Longridge 7 Mile Christmas Pudding Run08-Dec-2019

Position Time Category Name
153 1:01:23 M45 John Moore

PieAthlon 201908-Dec-2019

Position Time Category Name
5 37:42 F - 1st Lady Finisher Kate Shaw
11 39:16 M Nigel Taylor

Mythomroyd Fell Race07-Dec-2019

Position Time Category Name
84 1:10:07 M50 Nigel Crossfield
146 1:22:25 F40 Andrea Ackroyd
191 1:38:48 FSen Sally Shacklock
202 1:54:52 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Great Langdale Christmas Pudding 10k07-Dec-2019

Position Time Category Name
34 41:22 MSen Will Stewart
37 41:39 M60 - 2nd Mark Crabtree
64 44:12 FSen April Caufield
109 47:53 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Myerscough 10 Mile01-Dec-2019

Position Time Category Name
11 59:48 MSen Niall Smith
31 1:06:43 MSen Will Stewart
34 1:07:23 FSen - 2nd
Second Lady Finisher
April Caufield
41 1:09:08 F35 - 1st Helen Ward
42 1:09:09 M45 Sunny Curwen
53 1:10:20 M50 Jonny Lister
55 1:10:49 F50 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
60 1:11:35 M55 Marc Rocheteau
84 1:16:29 M55 Nigel Rigg
89 1:16:37 M40 Ian Giles
93 1:17:06 M60 Paul Hopkinson
94 1:17:11 M40 Sean Morland
119 1:21:50 F45 Sharon Cousen
123 1:22:12 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
129 1:22:55 F60 - 2nd Fiona Murphy
155 1:25:59 FSen Rachel McCauley
160 1:26:41 M45 John Moore
190 1:31:04 M45 David Parrington
208 1:33:55 M60 Chris Kirkbride
245 1:39:25 F70 - 1st Susan Hall

Percy Pud 10k01-Dec-2019

Position Time Category Name
540 45:13 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
1217 51:37 F35 Ruth Albaya

David Staff Fell Race24-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
29 36:57 M50 Nigel Crossfield

Doncaster 10k24-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
276 42:53 M55 Stephen Fitz-Costa
325 43:34 M55 Tim Pegg
971 51:59 F35 Ruth Albaya

Leeds MoRun 5k24-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
7 24:20 M40 - 1st John Moore

Blackburn 10k17-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
459 50:36 M45 John Moore

Tadcaster 10 Mile17-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
36 1:02:44 F45 - 1st Sarah Cumber
51 1:04:48 M45 Andrew Wiggins
79 1:07:42 M45 James O'Rourke
96 1:09:49 F35 - 3rd Helen Ward
112 1:10:59 M55 Marc Rocheteau
125 1:12:20 M60 Robert Hick
126 1:12:29 F50 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
189 1:17:04 F40 Erika Nightingale
269 1:22:38 F45 Sharon Cousen
309 1:25:24 FSen Rachel McCauley
311 1:25:38 F60 Fiona Murphy
321 1:26:28 F35 Hanni Maeer
349 1:28:05 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
394 1:30:46 M45 David Parrington
411 1:32:04 M60 Chris Kirkbride
424 1:32:35 M60 Chris Burrell
510 1:40:25 F45 Monica Gallagher
521 1:41:22 F70 - 1st Susan Hall

Chorley Fire 10k17-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
14 40:05 MSen Will Stewart
27 42:04 FSen - 3rd
Third lady finisher
April Caufield

Conwy Half Marathon17-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
986 1:53:00 M55 Martin Ellis

KIrkstall Abbey Trail 8.8 Miles16-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
39 1:20:30 Andrea Ackroyd
63 1:20:32 Wayne Stevens

Kirkstall Abbey Trail Half Marathon16-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
53 2:06:13 Jenny St Romaine
72 2:19:47 Jude Baines

Heaton Park 10k10-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
51 51:10 M45 John Mootre

Andy O'Sullivan Cowm Reservoir 5k10-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
1 15:55 MSen - 1st
First Finisher
Jorge Thomas
2 16:14 MJun - 1st
Second Finisher
Harry Johnson
3 16:34 M40 - 1st
Third Finisher
Will Smith
11 18:00 MSen - 3rd Michael King
12 18:16 MJun James Johnson
18 18:48 MJun Joshua Carter
23 19:30 MSen Will Stewart
33 20:19 FSen - 1st April Caufield

Holly Hustle Trail Race09-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
9 53:34 MSen Will Stewart
12 54:14 FSen - 3rd
Third Lady Finisher
April Caufield

New York Marathon03-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
15237 3:58:48 M50 Jonny Lister

Bradford City Runs 10k03-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
35 47:03 M55 Paul Hopkinson
69 51:22 M45 John Moore

Bradford City Runs 5k03-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
19 22:20 MJun U13 - 1st Foley Marshall
56 29:20 FJun U13 Katie Brook

Bradford City Runs Half Marathon03-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
11 1:32:54 M45 - 3rd James O'Rourke
76 2:05:46 M45 David Parrington

Guy Fawkes Ten03-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
22 1:04:45 M45 Ian Whitehouse

Shepherd's Skyline Fell Race02-Nov-2019

Position Time Category Name
65 1:01:07 M60 - 1st Simon Gelsthorpe
133 1:14:02 F45 - 2nd Andrea Ackroyd
163 1:20:34 F45 Jane Hobson
168 1:21:31 M55 Martin Ellis
190 1:45:21 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Accrington 10k27-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
66 44:57 FSen - 3rd April Caufield

Leeds Abbey Dash - Short Course27-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
977 42:22 M55 Stephen Fitz-Costa
991 43:49 F40 Emma Vincent
1049 44:14 F45 Angela Clarke
1064 43:21 M55 Tim Pegg
1227 44:00 MSen Harry Brackenridge
1865 49:32 M45 John Moore
2563 48:32 F40 Erika Nightingale
3599 58:02 F45 Monica Gallagher
5265 1:04:31 F55 Teresa Booth
5266 1:04:31 F55 Susan Pegg

Bronte Way Fell Race27-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
84 1:27:20 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
93 1:29:36 M55 Martin Ellis
96 1:32:01 F45 Jane Hobson
126 1:50:16 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Worksop Halloween Half Marathon27-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 1:20:59 MSen Niall Smith
123 1:30:01 M45 Andrew Wiggins
170 1:33:27 M45 James O'Rourke
204 1:34:54 M40 Will Carver
284 1:38:33 M55 Marc Rocheteau
509 1:44:48 M60 Paul Hopkinson
582 1:47:07 F45 Sharon Cousen
629 1:47:44 M40 Ian Giles
677 1:49:34 M55 Nigel Rigg
767 1:51:40 M45 Nigel Taylor
1051 1:57:50 FSen Rachel McCauley
1063 1:57:57 F45 Stefanie Dickinson
1064 1:58:39 F60 Fiona Murphy
1344 2:04:48 M45 David Parrington
1363 2:02:48 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
1779 2:14:21 M60 Christopher Kirkbride
1790 2:17:58 F70 - 1st Susan Hall
2096 2:26:30 F45 Kirsty Carver

Snowdonia Marathon26-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
228 3:38:13 M45 Sunny Curwen
629 4:05:34 F50 Jude Cole
822 4:17:23 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
2086 5:57:22 F50 Jane Curwen

Green Drive Five, Lytham20-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
249 48:00 F70 - 2nd Susan Hall

The Yorkshire Marathon20-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
484 3:17:57 M40 Will Carver
940 3:35:35 F45 Angela Clarke
1196 3:44:21 M60 Paul Hopkinson
4106 5:51:23 F45 Kirsty Carver

The Yorkshire 10 Mile20-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
238 1:12:03 M45 Matthew Stott
537 1:18:53 F45 Sophie Kelly
779 1:23:15 M60 Paul Greenslade
972 1:26:15 M45 John Moore

The Great South Run20-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
178 1:01:56 F45 - 2nd Sarah Cumber
1509 1:16:12 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
3712 1:25:07 M50 Heath Reilly

Manchester Half Marathon13-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
1575 1:39:39 F45 Angela Clarke
1651 1:45:14 F45 Sharon Cousen
3059 1:47:48 M35 Paul Bunker

Munich Marathon13-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
2544 4:21:17 F35 Hanni Maeer

Chicago Marathon13-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
36167 5:17:54 M50 Margaret Deacon

Palma Half Marathon13-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
235 1:37:55 MSen Will Stewart
587 1:48:05 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
698 1:50:35 M60 Paul Hopkinson
816 1:53:11 M40 Ian Giles
1753 2:07:41 M40 Daniel Ryan
1756 2:07:41 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
1837 2:08:40 M60 Mark Crabtree
1839 2:08:40 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
2164 2:13:56 F45 Jane Dacre
2233 2:14:54 M60 Chris Kirkbride
2304 2:16:18 F50 Jenny St Romaine
2903 2:29:46 F70 - 1st Susan Hall
3139 2:37:55 F45 Jude Baines

Palma 10k13-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
63 41:53 M50 Simon Johnson
119 44:34 FSen April Caufield
209 47:37 M50 Craig Empsall
345 50:57 M45 Wayne Stevens
578 55:07 F55 Hazel Berrett
671 56:34 M45 John Moore

UHCCF Teddy Bear Run 5k, Las Vegas12-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 20:56 M55 1st
Second Finisher
Nigel Rigg

Rochdale 10k06-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
165 54:36 M45 John Moore

Chester Marathon06-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
172 3:04:38 F40 - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
Johanna Sutcliffe
1961 4:25:34 M45 David Parrington

Hopton Trail 10k06-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
14 46:39 MSen Will Stewart
17 47:39 FSen - 1st
First Lady Finisher
April Caufield

Shrewsbury Half Marathon06-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
622 2:00:10 F60 - 3rd Fiona Murphy

Loch Ness Marathon06-Oct-2019

Position Time Category Name
691 3:49:51 M40 Tom Paget
1886 4:32:53 M40 Nigel Taylor

Littleborough 10k29-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
5 37:05 MSen Niall Smith
6 38:03 MU23 - 1st James Johnson
7 38:24 M35 - 2nd Michael King
10 38:47 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
16 39:28 F40 - 1st
First Lady Finisher
Johanna Sutcliffe
19 40:42 MSen Will Stewart
23 41:36 M40 - 3rd Will Carver
24 41:36 M45 - 1st James O'Rourke
25 41:46 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
27 41:53 FSen - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
April Caufield
29 41:57 F35 - 1st
Third Lady Finisher
Helen Ward
43 44:20 MU23 Fred Carver
46 44:36 M55 Marc Rocheteau
48 45:16 M60 - 2nd Robert Hick
58 46:36 FSen - 3rd Jessica Dixon
62 46:58 M40 Ian Giles
63 46:59 M55 Nigel Rigg
78 49:06 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
107 51:21 FSen Samantha Layfield
113 51:54 M45 Nigel Taylor
114 51:58 M60 Paul Greenslade
120 52:39 M45 David Parrington
156 55:53 FSen Rachel McCauley
179 58:44 M60 Chris Kirkbride
180 59:03 F45 Kirsty Carver
184 59:15 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
207 1:01:20 F45 Monica Gallagher
221 1:04:14 F70 - 2nd Susan Hall

Berlin Marathon29-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
7680 3:29:05 M50 Jonny Lister

Much Wenlock 9 mile Mountain Trail race29-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
9 1:10:01 M45 - 1st Sunny Curwen

Yorkshire Coast 10k29-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
1325 59:49 M75 - 3rd Ken Elliott

Thieveley Pike Fell Race28-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
97 58:42 M55 Martin Ellis

Hull Marathon22-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
18 3:05:17 M45 - 2nd Ryan Barker
196 3:57:51 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
532 5:02:56 F70 - 1st Susan Hall

Peak District Challenge Bronze Ultra Marathon 50k22-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
1 5:53:03 New Course Record M40 Will Carver

Strathclyde 10k22-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
9 40:34 MSen Will Stewart
11 42:11 FSen - 1st
First Lady
April Caufield
63 55:27 F60 - 1st Jane Stewart

Utterley Butterley Fell Race22-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
4 36:35 MSen - 3rd Michael King
68 50:28 F50 Hazel Berrett
72 50:57 F40 Jane Hobson

HamilTEN (Short distance)21-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
30 37:58 MSen Will Stewart
55 39:48 FSen - 2nd April Caufield

Vale of York Half Marathon15-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
438 1:44:09 M60 Robert Hick
616 1:51:00 M45 David Parrington
776 1:57:18 M45 John Moore

Stainland Trail 10k15-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
5 48:31 M60 1st Mark Crabtree
22 54:05 M45 Tim Baxter
56 1:02:57 M45 Wayne Stevens
63 1:03:41 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
77 1:07:32 F45 Jane Hobson

Altotting Trail Half Marathon (Bavaria)15-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
242 1:41:30 F50 - 1st
14th Female Finisher
Jenny Hopkinson
310 1:44:14 M60
286th Male Finisher
Paul Hopkinson

Bristol Half Marathon15-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
2922 1:57:54 F60 Geraldine Roby

Spen Greenway 10k15-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
42 44:53 F45 - 1st Angela Clarke

UKFast City of Salford 10k08-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
25 35:26 MSen Peter Clegg
307 45:37 F45 Angela Clarke

Great North Run08-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
2492 1:39:30 M Marc Rocheteau
7087 1:52:53 M Tim Pegg
8750 1:56:08 M Jazz Sandhu
9771 !:57:54 M David Cooper
10771 1:59:43 M John Moore
21315 2:19:01 M Chris Burrell
38198 3:03:24 F Theresa Booth
40959 3:23:56 F Susan Pegg

The Yorkshireman Full Marathon08-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
23 4:08:25 M40 Will Carver
120 7:17:07 F60 - 1st Fiona Murphy
121 7:17:16 F40 Sharon Cousen

The Yorkshireman Half Marathon08-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
14 1:58:31 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
49 2:12:49 M60 - 3rd Simon Gelsthorpe
52 2:13:33 F50 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
71 2:20:45 M50 David Nutton
101 2:31:19 F40 Judith Cole
109 2:32:31 M40 Jonathan Wood
122 2:37:48 F50 Hazel Berrett
132 2:40:37 FSen Clare Newton
135 2:42:25 F40 Andrea Ackroyd
141 2:45:08 M50 Martin Ellis
161 2:53:58 F50 Margaret Deacon
206 3:13:23 F50 Jenny St Romaine
221 3:21:34 F40 Jude Baines

Bawtry Forest 11k08-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 44:01 MSen Will Stewart
26 46:04 FSen - 1st
First Female Finisher
April Caufield

Tallinn Marathon, Estonia08-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
2035 5:21:30 F70 - 3rd Susan Hall

Medoc Marathon, France07-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
485 4:24:23 M Ryan Barker

Golden Ball Lancaster 20 mile race01-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
39 2:39:34 M Jonny Lister
85 3:13:41 M David Parrington

Sherwood Pines 10k01-Sep-2019

Position Time Category Name
11 41:10 MSen Will Stewart
24 43:16 FSen - 2nd
Second Lady
April Caufield

Blackshaw Head Fete Fell Race31-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
28 47:38 M60 - 1st Simon Gelsthorpe
85 1:00:54 FSen Samantha Layfield

Even Splits Leeds 5k Race Series - Race 728-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
12 17:12 MSen Peter Clegg

Burnsall Classic Fell Race24-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
46 21:57 M50 Simon Johnson
54 22:23 MSen Michael King
95 26:13 M40 Ryan Barker
110 28:07 M50 Stephen Fitz-Costa
114 28:25 MSen Daniel Mahoney

Burnsall Junior Fell Race - Under 11 Boys24-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 U11 Sam Keighley

Burnsall Junior Fell Race - Under 18 Boys24-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 U20 - 1st Harry Johnson
3 U17 - 2nd James Johnson

Burnsall Junior Fell Race - Under 15 Boys24-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
1 U15 Jack Keighley

Burnsall Classic 10 Mile Road Race24-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
12 1:06:48 F40 - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
Sarah Cumber
15 1:08:46 MSen Michael King
16 1:08:50 M40 - 3rd Ryan Barker
17 1:08:57 M60 - 2nd Mark Crabtree
23 1:09:45 M40 Adrian Thomas
28 1:12:21 M40 Sunny Curwen
32 1:14:30 MSen Daniel Mahoney
34 1:14:53 MSen Will Stewart
38 1:15:43 FSen Helen Ward
45 !:17:55 M50 Jonny Lister
46 1:18:10 FSen April Caufield
55 1:20:31 F50 - 1st Jenny Hopkinson
61 1:21:37 F50 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
72 1:23:17 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
73 1:23:35 M60 Paul Hopkinson
76 1:25:24 M40 Ian Giles
107 1:33:38 F40 Sharon Cousen
108 1:33:47 F60 - 1st Geraldine Roby
115 1:36:19 FSen Samantha Layfield
121 1:37:35 FSen Rachel McCauley
127 1:39:07 M50 Nigel Rigg
130 1:40:50 M40 David Parrington
132 1:41:32 M50 Richard Corney
133 1:41:57 F50 Deborah Kirkbride
134 1:42:34 M50 James Kirkpatrick
143 1:47:25 M60 Chris Kirkbride
144 1:48:21 F50 Jenny St Romaine
150 1:53:04 M60 Chris Burrell

Strangford Festival 10k23-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
58 48:08 M35 Paul Bunker

Stan Curran Cowm 5k22-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
4 16:44 MJ - 2nd Harry Johnson
16 17:57 MJ James Johnson
25 19:00 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
31 19:37 MSen Will Stewart
34 20:05 FSen - 3rd
Third Lady Finisher
April Caufield

Birchwood 10k18-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
354 50:25 M45 John Moore

Tour of Norland Moor18-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
5 41:28 MSen Michael King
13 45:33 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
22 47:14 MSen Daniel Mahoney
29 49:20 F50 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
47 57:26 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
49 57:42 M55 Martin Ellis
60 64:38 M55 James Kirkpatrick

The Clacton Half Marathon18-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
205 2:02:06 F60 - 1st Fiona Murphy

Dublin Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon11-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
83 1:22:48 M45 Ian Whitehouse

Newark Half Marathon11-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
561 1:54:46 F40 Steph Dickinson

Isle of Man Half Marathon11-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
78 1:43:57 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
229 2:16:55 F70 - 1st Susan Hall

Saddleworth 6.2 Miles11-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 42:02 MSen Will Stewart
25 43:10 FSen - 2nd
Third Lady Finisher
April Caufield
59 51:50 M45 John Moore

Boulsworth Fell Race11-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 48:04 MSen Michael King

Brùarhlaup 10k (Iceland)10-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
33 46:34 M Nigel Taylor

Yorkshire Vets Grand Prix Race 8 - Springhall - Men's Results07-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
23 39:18 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
30 40:36 M55 David Ingle

Yorkshire Vets Grand Prix Race 8 - Springhall - Ladies Results07-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
6 42:25 F50 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
30 Unknown F60 Geraldine Roby

Crow Hill Reverse Fell Race06-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
46 53:38 M50 Martin Ellis
53 59:08 M40 David Parrington

Bolton Abbey 10k04-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
10 49:23 M45 - 1st James O'Rourke
32 54:46 M60 - 1st Robert Hick

Indian Queens Half Marathon Newquay04-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
155 1:43:12 M50 David Nutton

Birkenshaw Firefighters 5 Mile04-Aug-2019

Position Time Category Name
123 43:27 M45 John Moore

The Tony Barnes Memorial 5 mile31-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
250 40:52 M45 John Moore

Ryedale 10k28-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
18 45:34 FSen 1st
Second Lady Finisher
April Caufield
19 46:04 MSen Will Stewart

Huddersfield Park 5k Series - Race 425-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
16 23:16 F45 1st
Third Lady Finisher
Angela Clarke
20 23:44 M40 Sean Morland
29 24:50 M45 Nigel Taylor

Burnley 10k21-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
154 48:29 M Ian Giles
233 51:42 M John Moore

Brighouse Running Festival 10k21-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
16 40:17 M55 - 2nd David Ingle
18 40:24 M45 - 3rd James O'Rourke
27 41:29 F35 - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
Helen Ward
50 45:31 F45 - 1st Angela Clarke
59 46:50 M40 Sean Morland
62 47:00 M35 Richard Palethorpe
130 53:19 F45 Jane Hobson

Brighouse Festival 5k21-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 20:16 MJun U16 - 1st
Second Finisher
Ned Hughes

Scammonden Round Res Half Marathon20-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 2:48:00 M - 2nd
Second Finisher
David Parrington

Bingley Show 10k20-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
3 47:49 MSen - 3rd
Third Finisher
Michael King
25 55:56 F50 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
29 56:39 MSen Will Stewart
30 56:42 FSen - 2nd April Caufield

Sir Titus Trot 20 Miles20-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 3:19:14 F Margaret Deacon

Sir Titus Trot 10 Miles20-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
12 1:34:51 F Deborah Kirkbride
16 1:39:14 F Jenny St Romaine
18 1:40:17 F Jane Dacre

Huddersfield Park 5k Series - Race 318-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
3 17:00 MSen - 2nd
Third Finisher
Ben Crowther
5 17:49 MU23 - 2nd Harry Johnson
7 19:18 M35 - 2nd Michael King
11 20:06 M55 - 1st David Ingle
12 20:21 M60 - 1st Mark Crabtree
13 20:35 F35 - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
Helen Ward
14 20:45 M40 - 1st Will Carver
19 21:42 M55 - 2nd Marc Rocheteau
20 21:43 M35 Ian Giles
24 21:58 M50 - 3rd Jonny Lister
28 22:25 M45 - 3rd Nigel Taylor
29 22:33 F45 - 2nd Angela Clarke
32 22:47 M40 - 3rd Sean Morland
44 23:51 M35 Paul Bunker
50 24:50 M45 John Moore
51 24:57 M55 Martin Ellis
57 25:48 M45 David Parrington
58 26:20 FSen - 1st Rachel McCauley
63 27:21 F55 - 3rd Deborah Kirkbride
66 28:37 M60 Christopher Kirkbride
67 28:37 F45 Kirsty Carver
69 29:13 F45 Monica Gallagher

Priory 10k17-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
103 48:31 M35 Paul Bunker
182 53:47 M45 John Moore

Huddersfield Park 5k Series - Race 211-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
14 22:46 F45 - 1st Angela Clarke

Pateley Summer Pie 'n' Pint 10 Mile07-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
8 1:39:00 F Andrea Ackroyd
15 1:50:05 F Jenny St Romaine

The Burner 10k at Crow Wood Park07-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 48:20 M40 - 3rd Sean Morland
20 49:03 M35 Paul Bunker

The Burner 2.5k @ Crow Wood Park07-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 9:51 MJun U14 - 2nd
Second Finisher
Joshua Morland
3 10:35 MJun U14 - 3rd
Third Finisher
Fionntan Bunker
4 10:35 M35 - 1st Paul Bunker
10 11:53 MJun U14 Samual Morland

Leeds 10k07-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
1497 52:25 FSen Rachel McCauley

Tour of Merseyside Series- Wirral Coastal Run06-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
285 2:01:59 M45 John Moore

Heptonstall Festival06-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
12 56:06 MSen Michael King
18 59:37 M60 - 1st
New Course Age Record
Mark Crabtree
49 1:07:45 F50 - 1st
Third Lady Finisher
Rachael Beaumont
80 1:17:34 M40 Nigel Taylor
82 1:18:37 F50 Hazel Berrett

Tour of Merseyside Series - Knowsley Cross Country05-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
175 52:04 M45 John Moore

Tour of Merseyside Series - Raging Red Bull 504-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
164 40:49 M45 John Moore

Huddersfield Park 5k Series - Race 104-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
19 22:41 F45 - 2nd Angela Clarke

Helen Windsor 10k03-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
3 34:45 MSen - 1st
Third Finisher
Ben Crowther
12 38:17 M Harry Johnson
13 38:34 M35 Michael King
19 39:38 M James Johnson
21 40:09 F40 - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
Johanna Sutcliffe
31 41:12 MSen Niall Smith
32 41:21 M60 - 2nd Mark Crabtree
33 41:29 M45 James O'Rourke
41 42:26 M55 - 2nd David Ingle
45 42:33 F35 - 1st Helen Ward
63 44:53 M55 Marc Rocheteau
77 46:15 M60 Robert Hick
85 46:34 M35 Ian Giles
92 47:21 F45 Angela Clarke
95 47:44 M40 Sean Morland
102 48:15 M35 Richard Palethorpe
107 48:32 M45 Nigel Taylor
116 50:08 F40 - 3rd Erika Nightingale
121 50:33 M50 David Broadley
122 50:56 M55 James Goldsmith
128 53:08 F45 Jane Hobson
147 54:17 FSen Rachel McCauley
155 55:05 F60 - 1st Geraldine Roby
199 1:01:24 M60 Christopher Kirkbride
206 1:02:18 F45 Penny Bottomley
209 1:04:21 F65 - 2nd Sue Corney
210 1:04:21 M50 Richard Corney

Helen Windsor - Ladies Team Result03-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
1 Combined Time 2:10:18 Ladies Team - First Johanna Sutcliffe, Helen Ward, Angela Clarke

Helen Windsor - Men's Team Result03-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
1 Combined Time 1:51:45 Men's Team - First Ben Crowther, Harry Johnson, Michael King

Tour of Merseyside Series - Sustrans Cycle Trail02-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
188 1:27:45 M45 John Moore

Tour of Merseyside Series - Thurstaston Multi-Terrain01-Jul-2019

Position Time Category Name
202 55:21 M45 John Moore

Lindley 10k30-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
21 43:07 F35 - 1st
Second Lady Finisher
Helen Ward

Tour of Merseyside Series - Southport Half Marathon30-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
766 2:01:33 M45 John Moore

Stoodley Pike Fell Race29-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
35 23:08 MSen Joseph Crossfield
192 34:06 M50 Martin Ellis

Snowdon Twilight Uphill Race28-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
58 1:00:41 F40 - 1st Sarah Cumber
137 1:16:50 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Cragg Vale Fell Race26-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
17 31:46 MSen Michael King

Summer Handicap 10k25-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
0 Finish Times Run Times
1 57:54 46:54 David Broadley
2 58:40 52:40 David Parrington
3 59:19 45:19 Ian Giles
4 59:24 47:24 Paul Bunker
5 59:35 57:35 Balqees Bi
6 59:36 43:36 Lee Cattermole
7 59:38 40:38 Will Carver
8 59:39 43:39 Richard Brook
9 59:41 42:41 Helen Ward
10 59:42 59:42 Nicola Hinchliffe
11 1:00:22 44:22 Tim Pegg
12 1:00:31 44:31 Sean Mayall - Non member
13 1:00:35 37:35 Peter Clegg
14 1:00:45 45:45 Angela Clarke
15 1:00:51 49:51 Andy Hills
16 1:00:59 47:59 Raymond Hall
17 1:01:04 45:04 Nigel Taylor
18 1:01:05 49:05 Jim Goldsmith
19 1:01:11 47:11 Sean Morland
20 1:01:16 46:16 Richard Palethorpe
21 1:01:21 53:21 Keith Midgley
22 1:01:27 50:27 Sophie Baxter
23 1:01:37 58:37 Jane Stewart
24 1:01:41 58:41 Monica Gallagher
25 1:01:56 59:56 Simon Wadsworth
26 1:02:01 1:00:01 Sophie Stones
27 1:02:32 52:32 Jazz Sandhu
28 1:03:07 55:07 Rachel McCauley
29 1:03:26 56:26 Ruth Albaya
30 1:04:26 40:26 Niall Smith
31 1:05:36 1:05:06 Theresa Booth
32 1:06:23 1:01:23 Kirsty Carver

Pennine Barrier Ultra 100 mile23-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
2 24:26:08 M Ryan Barker

Solstice Saunter 5 mile21-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
185 48:29 M45 David Parrington

Lucca 5k21-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
32 17:58 F45 - 1st
2nd Lady Finisher
Sarah Cumber
171 21:55 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Warrington 10k20-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
116 47:04 MSen Paul Bunker
186 51:48 M45 John Moore

Ogden Midsummer Madness Fell Race19-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
1 27:07 MSen - 1st
First Finisher
Ben Crowther
7 31:24 MSen Michael King
15 33:17 MSen Paul Clough
16 34:34 M40 - 3rd Will Carver
23 36:56 MSen Ian Giles
24 36:59 F50 - 1st
Third Lady
Rachael Beaumont
25 37:30 M40 Sunny Curwen
41 43:45 F50 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
60 54:06 MSen Chris Greenwood

Blackpool Music Run 10k16-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
33 50:45 M45 John Moore

Joe Percy 10k12-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
6 34:49 MSen Ben Crowther
22 37:48 MSen Michael Gaughan
29 38:22 MJun U16 - 1st James Johnson
30 38:23 M45 Ian Whitehouse
34 38:51 MJun U18 - 1st Harry Johnson
39 38:58 M35 Michael King
48 39:53 F40 - 1st
First Lady Finisher
Johanna Sutcliffe
57 40:57 M45 Andrew Wiggins
60 41:06 MSen Will Stewart
62 41:10 M45 James O'Rourke
72 41:42 M55 - 2nd David Ingle
78 42:00 M40 Will Carver
84 42:21 F35 - 1st Helen Ward
122 44:48 M60 Robert Hick
147 45:44 M45 Lee Cattermole
149 45:49 M55 Tim Pegg
159 46:29 M35 Richard Palethorpe
160 46:32 M50 David Nutton
162 46:13 M55 Marc Rocheteau
172 46:56 F45 Angela Clarke
192 48:09 M60 Paul Hopkinson
193 48:09 M50 Mark Gaughan
196 48:15 M35 Ian Giles
200 48:18 M45 Nigel Taylor
201 48:32 M40 Sean Morland
208 48:44 M35 Paul Bunker
209 49:11 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
212 49:10 F45 Sophie Kelly
237 51:08 F45 Sharon Cousen
258 52:44 M45 John Moore
259 52:28 M55 Martin Ellis
267 53:18 FSen Samantha Layfield
270 53:20 F45 Jane Hobson
281 53:56 M65 - 3rd Keith Midgley
284 54:21 FSen Rachel McCauley
290 55:29 M50 Heath Reilly
295 55:58 FSen Bethan Davies
319 58:27 M65 Dennis O'Keefe
321 58:39 F60 - 2nd Jane Stewart
329 59:14 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
334 59:31 F45 Monica Gallagher
341 1:00:40 M35 Jazz Sandhu
357 1:01:49 F45 Penny Bottomley
363 1:03:01 F45 Jude Baines
364 1:03:00 M60 David Cooper

The Mast 10k09-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
64 1:01:17 M45 John Moore

Marsden 10 Mile09-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
79 1:30:35 FSen - 1st Clare Newton
105 1:36:45 M45 Nigel Taylor
131 1:42:31 F50 Margaret Deacon

Doncaster Half Marathon09-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
238 1:42:51 M70 - 1st Raymond Hall
891 2:14:15 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall

Northowram 5 mile02-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
21 37:45 M55 - 3rd Tim Pegg
43 40:01 M35 Richard Palethorpe
53 41:10 M45 Richard Corney
157 57:22 F55 Susan Pegg
166 1:02:18 F55 Theresa Booth

Huddersfield Half Marathon02-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
19 1:57:46 Marc Rocheteau
22 1:58:35 Paul Hopkinson
27 2:01:00 Jenny Hopkinson
34 2:03:38 Jonny Lister
38 2:05:50 Clare Newton
57 2:12:22 Sophie Baxter
78 2:21:25 John Moore
84 2:25:11 David Parrington

Pen-Y-Ghent01-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
48 1:00:41 MSen Michael King
114 1:09:21 F50 - 3rd Rachael Beaumont

Calderdale Way Ultra01-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
6 15:01:30 (6th in Mixed Pairs - other of the pair not a Harrier) FV40 - 2nd Sharon Cousen
36 14:47:19 (36th Individual) FV50 - 3rd Fiona Murphy

Calderdale Way Ultra Marathon01-Jun-2019

Position Time Category Name
5 4:53:45 MV40 - 2nd Tim Baxter
26 6:21:53 FV50 - 2nd Margaret Deacon
27 6:21:54 FV40 - 3rd Andrea Ackroyd