Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Penine 10k Road Race

Results - 7th January 2007

PlaceNumberNameCategoryCategory
position
ClubPace / mileTime
1 187 Karl Gray M35 1 Calder Valley 05:33 00:34:33
2 192 Jonathan Hare M 1 Halifax Harriers 05:34 00:34:38
3 171 Antony Bradford M40 1 Spenborough AC 05:46 00:35:56
4 80 Ryan Barker M 2 Halifax Harriers 05:47 00:36:01
5 164 Ian Whitehouse M35 2 Halifax Harriers 05:49 00:36:11
6 138 Andy Whitworth M40 2 Meltham AC 05:50 00:36:20
7 87 Ian Anderson M35 3 Knavesmire Harriers 05:57 00:36:59
8 106 Mark Crabtree M45 1 Halifax Harriers 05:59 00:37:15
9 172 Mark Dalton M35 4 UA 06:00 00:37:22
10 105 Phil Grimes M50 1 Halifax Harriers 06:02 00:37:35
11 175 Majid Ali M 3 Bingley Harriers & AC 06:05 00:37:53
12 2 Peter Hoyle M 4 Spenborough AC 06:06 00:37:57
13 163 Paul Hallas M45 2 Spenborough AC 06:08 00:38:10
14 220 Jamie Westwood M35 5 Stadium Runners 06:10 00:38:20
15 183 John Langton M40 3 UA 06:10 00:38:22
16 118 Keith Williams M55 1 Rotherham Harriers 06:10 00:38:25
17 179 Martin Firth M45 3 Queensbury RC 06:11 00:38:27
18 100 Geoff Cumber M55 2 Halifax Harriers 06:11 00:38:29
19 177 Michael Mannings M 5 Oldham & Royton 06:11 00:38:30
20 154 Aly Raw F40 1 Bingley Harriers & AC 06:12 00:38:36
21 178 Peter Hughes M50 2 Queensbury RC 06:14 00:38:47
22 208 Paul Berry M35 6 Halifax Harriers 06:16 00:38:58
23 142 Donald Kennedy M40 4 Longwood Harriers 06:17 00:39:06
24 150 Sean Jainen M35 7 Totley AC 06:18 00:39:11
25 250 David Lancaster M45 4 York Acorn 06:18 00:39:13
26 207 Simon Midwood M 6 UA 06:20 00:39:22
27 181 Eric Paxman M 7 UA 06:20 00:39:24
28 67 Amy Green F 1 Keighley and Craven AC 06:20 00:39:25
29 159 Pete Johnson M55 3 UA 06:25 00:39:54
30 203 Simon Dearden M 8 Halifax Harriers 06:27 00:40:06
31 143 Terry Hyland M50 3 Huddersfield Road Runners 06:27 00:40:10
32 7 Sarah Iannelli F35 1 Halifax Harriers 06:28 00:40:12
33 246 Sean McCaffrey M35 8 Holmfirth Harriers 06:28 00:40:13
34 228 Brandon Holroyd M 9 Holmfirth Harriers 06:29 00:40:19
35 158 Raymond Hall M60 1 Halifax Harriers 06:33 00:40:42
36 194 Raymond McArthur M55 4 Meltham AC 06:36 00:41:03
37 148 Anthony Bain M50 4 Northern Vets 06:39 00:41:24
38 57 David Vickers M35 9 Scunthorpe and District 06:41 00:41:32
39 254 Andrew Carnochan M45 5 Halifax Harriers 06:42 00:41:43
40 144 Dick Ballantyne M40 5 Keighley and Craven AC 06:44 00:41:53
41 259 Robert Scott M 10 UA 06:46 00:42:05
42 165 Ian Mitchell M55 5 Longwood Harriers 06:46 00:42:07
43 66 Andrew Green M50 5 Keighley and Craven AC 06:47 00:42:11
44 223 Mark Hallinan M 11 Halifax Harriers 06:48 00:42:19
45 224 Tim Grinsdale M50 6 UA 06:49 00:42:24
46 108 Martyn Finn M35 10 UA 06:50 00:42:30
47 70 Chris Stoker M35 11 UA 06:50 00:42:31
48 162 S Kitching M45 6 Spenborough AC 06:53 00:42:48
49 34 Stephen Brook M55 6 Queensbury RC 06:53 00:42:49
50 204 Kenneth Valovin M 12 Holmfirth Harriers 06:53 00:42:50
51 186 Carl Heron M45 7 Queensbury RC 06:53 00:42:52
52 198 Pete Laud M 13 UA 06:54 00:42:58
53 255 M Budworth M 14 Farndon Harriers 06:55 00:42:59
54 110 John Robinson M55 7 Road Runners Club 06:55 00:43:00
55 85 Sarah Francis F 2 Scunthorpe and District 06:55 00:43:00
56 153 Daniel Fox M45 8 UA 06:57 00:43:14
57 135 Carole Fryer F40 2 Halifax Harriers 06:57 00:43:15
58 245 Chris Liversidge M 15 UA 06:57 00:43:15
59 102 John Spencer M50 7 Hallamshire Harriers 06:58 00:43:18
60 196 Jacqueline Hughes F 3 Holmfirth Harriers 06:59 00:43:25
61 168 John Howarth M55 8 Longwood Harriers 07:00 00:43:30
62 11 Russell Peel M35 12 UA 07:01 00:43:38
63 116 Darren Robertson M 16 UA 07:02 00:43:45
64 226 Andrew Rose M40 6 Halifax Harriers 07:04 00:43:59
65 25 Lee Newton M 17 UA 07:06 00:44:11
66 96 Gary Wolstencroft M35 13 UA 07:08 00:44:23
67 236 Kevin Garbutt M40 7 UA 07:09 00:44:26
68 115 Brad Robertson M35 14 UA 07:10 00:44:38
69 201 Michael Metcalfe M50 8 Halifax Harriers 07:11 00:44:42
70 161 Chris Jacobs M35 15 Spenborough AC 07:14 00:45:02
71 19 Andrew Byram M 18 UA 07:15 00:45:07
72 174 David Birkinshaw M40 8 UA 07:15 00:45:09
73 212 Keith Hatton M45 9 Liverpool Harriers 07:18 00:45:22
74 152 Simon Stead M40 9 UA 07:18 00:45:24
75 191 Stephen Hare M45 10 Halifax Harriers 07:18 00:45:25
76 32 John McCarthy M45 11 UA 07:18 00:45:26
77 166 Kevin Thomas M50 9 Rotherham Harriers 07:19 00:45:29
78 199 Carol Willgoose F45 1 Halifax Harriers 07:20 00:45:35
79 117 Mike Harrison M45 12 Meltham AC 07:20 00:45:40
80 107 Richard Plunkett M40 10 Halifax Harriers 07:22 00:45:49
81 156 Michael Tinker M35 16 UA 07:22 00:45:51
82 133 Robert Iannelli M35 17 UA 07:24 00:46:00
83 26 Tom Carter M 19 UA 07:25 00:46:09
84 79 Linda Crabtree F45 2 Halifax Harriers 07:26 00:46:17
85 155 Stewart Kinghorn M55 9 UA 07:27 00:46:19
86 231 Daniel Pummell M 20 UA 07:28 00:46:28
87 132 Jacqueline Dyer F 4 Hallamshire Harriers 07:29 00:46:31
88 58 John Coates M45 13 Ilkley Harriers 07:29 00:46:32
89 68 Michael Roughton M45 14 Halifax Harriers 07:31 00:46:48
90 17 Lee Bedford M 21 UA 07:32 00:46:50
91 193 Mark Heslop M 22 UA 07:32 00:46:53
92 141 Richard Edwards M 23 UA 07:33 00:46:56
93 140 Phillip Stetxner M 24 UA 07:34 00:47:06
94 146 David Chapman M35 18 UA 07:34 00:47:07
95 238 Dominic Burland M 25 UA 07:36 00:47:16
96 190 Peter Gallagher M 26 UA 07:37 00:47:22
97 74 Joanne Abbott F35 2 Loftus & Whitby AC 07:37 00:47:23
98 209 David Lewis M55 10 UA 07:38 00:47:30
99 169 Peter Helliwell M60 2 UA 07:43 00:47:57
100 240 Adrian Turford M 27 Selby Striders 07:43 00:47:59
101 136 Martin Parker M 28 UA 07:43 00:48:00
102 137 Stephen Wingate M55 11 UA 07:45 00:48:12
103 123 Martin Wright M40 11 UA 07:46 00:48:16
104 60 Tom Kaye M 29 UA 07:48 00:48:32
105 145 J Leonard F40 3 UA 07:48 00:48:33
106 84 Andrew Kernall M35 19 UA 07:48 00:48:34
107 185 James Gaffney M 30 UA 07:49 00:48:38
108 40 Chris Morris M40 12 UA 07:50 00:48:43
109 243 Paul Bainbridge M55 12 Stainland Lions 07:50 00:48:46
110 242 Christian Foulds M 31 Leigh Harriers 07:52 00:48:59
111 4 Malcolm Fawcett M65 1 Knavesmire Harriers 07:54 00:49:07
112 128 Kath Thomas F40 4 UA 07:54 00:49:08
113 127 Stephen Hall M40 13 UA 07:54 00:49:08
114 147 Mick Dowling M55 13 UA 07:57 00:49:24
115 189 James Simpson M 32 Halifax Harriers 07:58 00:49:33
116 235 Martin O'Brien M45 15 UA 07:58 00:49:36
117 176 Darren Mannings M35 20 UA 07:59 00:49:38
118 13 Mark Dolan M45 16 UA 07:59 00:49:39
119 126 Jacqueline Carter F40 5 Spenborough AC 08:00 00:49:45
120 149 Emma Jane Gradwell F 5 Knavesmire Harriers 08:01 00:49:50
121 205 Peter McEvoy M50 10 UA 08:02 00:49:55
122 125 John Cottam M50 11 UA 08:02 00:49:58
123 52 David Beeson M35 21 UA 08:02 00:50:00
124 48 Linda Brewis F50 1 Longwood Harriers 08:04 00:50:11
125 217 Jonathan Aveyard M 33 UA 08:06 00:50:20
126 81 David Darton M45 17 Knavesmire Harriers 08:07 00:50:30
127 14 Peter Stoker M55 14 UA 08:08 00:50:33
128 86 Howard Waghorn M40 14 UA 08:08 00:50:36
129 180 Neil Rutter M 34 UA 08:13 00:51:04
130 253 John Riley M65 2 UA 08:14 00:51:10
131 130 Jamie Barraclough M 35 UA 08:14 00:51:10
132 122 Neil Clavin M 36 UA 08:15 00:51:20
133 53 David Webster M40 15 Dewsbury Road Runners 08:18 00:51:40
134 227 Nathan Wicks M 37 UA 08:19 00:51:41
135 134 Louise Gilchrist F70 1 Valley Striders Ac 08:19 00:51:44
136 27 Victoria Marshall F 6 UA 08:21 00:51:55
137 28 Tim Marshall M35 22 UA 08:21 00:51:55
138 41 Karl Martin M35 23 UA 08:22 00:51:59
139 213 Phuil Stollett M40 16 UA 08:24 00:52:05
140 99 Nigel Precious M35 24 UA 08:25 00:52:14
141 244 Mike Cutler M 38 South Cheshire Harriers 08:25 00:52:19
142 75 Rachel Conlin-Smith F 7 UA 08:25 00:52:21
143 72 Donald Abbott M45 18 Loftus & Whitby AC 08:25 00:52:22
144 211 Katie Oscroft F40 6 UA 08:26 00:52:24
145 241 Jonathan Wade M35 25 UA 08:27 00:52:30
146 221 Tony Pummell M50 12 UA 08:28 00:52:35
147 160 David Rawsell M45 19 UA 08:29 00:52:41
148 124 Fiona Lee F35 3 Roberttown Road Runners 08:29 00:52:44
149 167 David Spicer M65 3 Northern Vets 08:30 00:52:48
150 206 Carl James M 39 UA 08:31 00:52:49
151 232 John Gibbons M50 13 UA 08:31 00:52:56
152 230 Harry Johnson M50 14 UA 08:32 00:53:03
153 23 Paul Wallis M 40 Stainland Lions 08:32 00:53:06
154 82 Colin Lea M40 17 Knavesmire Harriers 08:34 00:53:14
155 225 Andrew Fearnley M50 15 UA 08:35 00:53:24
156 195 Fiona McArthur F55 1 Meltham AC 08:36 00:53:30
157 184 Chris Gaffney M40 18 UA 08:37 00:53:38
158 173 Mark Cook M 41 UA 08:39 00:53:50
159 129 Claire Pennie F35 4 UA 08:40 00:53:55
160 42 Susan Gledhill F35 5 UA 08:41 00:53:58
161 151 Ronald Davies M60 3 Ackworth Road Runners AC 08:42 00:54:05
162 44 Keith Rant M55 15 Road Runners Club 08:45 00:54:24
163 76 Darren Smith M 42 UA 08:47 00:54:35
164 257 Martin Stork M 43 UA 08:49 00:54:48
165 139 Steve Cryer M60 4 UA 08:49 00:54:50
166 222 D Brackenridge M40 19 UA 08:51 00:55:05
167 109 Ashley Dixon M 44 UA 08:54 00:55:19
168 237 Richard Twinem M55 16 UA 08:55 00:55:27
169 111 Rose Wigglesworth F 8 Vegetarian Cycling AC 08:55 00:55:28
170 91 Philip Carroll M35 26 UA 08:58 00:55:45
171 90 Steve Dickinson M40 20 UA 08:58 00:55:45
172 33 Steven Finn M 45 UA 08:59 00:55:50
173 114 Joanne Waddington F 9 UA 08:59 00:55:51
174 252 Robert Pearson M55 17 UA 09:00 00:55:59
175 36 Simon McFarlane-Smith M 46 Bingley Harriers & AC 09:02 00:56:11
176 214 Matthew Carroll M40 21 UA 09:03 00:56:17
177 197 David Leslie M50 16 UA 09:05 00:56:27
178 215 David Suter M45 20 UA 09:05 00:56:30
179 16 John Fisher M40 22 UA 09:06 00:56:36
180 69 Joseph Roughton M 47 Halifax Harriers 09:07 00:56:44
181 121 Sarah Jane Eaton F45 3 UA 09:11 00:57:04
182 233 David Haley M 48 UA 09:11 00:57:05
183 71 Jonathan Taylor M 49 Stainland Lions 09:11 00:57:06
184 251 Andrew McKinley M35 27 UA 09:12 00:57:13
185 248 Jane Pearson F45 4 UA 09:12 00:57:15
186 188 Samantha White F35 6 UA 09:17 00:57:42
187 35 Jonathan Seddon M 50 UA 09:17 00:57:46
188 239 David Wike M 51 UA 09:21 00:58:12
189 200 Susan Howard F40 7 UA 09:27 00:58:44
190 120 Elizabeth Bottomley F45 5 Spenborough AC 09:28 00:58:52
191 219 Hilary Booth F45 6 Holmfirth Harriers 09:37 00:59:46
192 170 Emma Birkenshaw F 10 UA 09:37 00:59:49
193 256 Melanie Robertson F45 7 UA 09:37 00:59:51
194 22 Meryll Cripps M55 18 UA 09:41 01:00:11
195 247 Tracey Issott F35 7 UA 09:49 01:01:05
196 45 Trevor Ellis M70 1 Hartshead RC 09:50 01:01:12
197 157 Pete Elwick M50 17 Hartshead RC 09:51 01:01:16
198 216 Helen Learoyd F50 2 Stainland Lions 09:57 01:01:54
199 234 Adrian Firth M 52 UA 10:03 01:02:29
200 37 Louissa McFarlane-Smith F 11 UA 10:03 01:02:32
201 12 Joanne Peel F40 8 UA 10:23 01:04:33
202 229 Matthew Richardson M 53 UA 10:23 01:04:34
203 93 Roy Henstock M55 19 Stainland Lions 10:33 01:05:39
204 210 Nicola Leeson F 12 UA 10:44 01:06:47
205 97 Floyd Brown M45 21 UA 10:51 01:07:30
206 24 Dot Carr F60 1 UA 10:52 01:07:35
207 54 Derek Gill M75 1 Bingley Harriers & AC 11:04 01:08:46
208 92 Adam Thompson M35 27 UA 11:19 01:10:20
209 218 Jim Aveyard M55 20 UA 12:00 01:14:34
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain