Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Tour of Norland Moor Fell Race
Sunday 25th August 2013
c 6.35m and 800 feet climb
Pos Name Club Time Category
1 Tom Adams Ilkley 35.14
2 Dan Gay Hunters Bog Trotters 38.16
3 Chris Williams Queensbury 38.49
4 Christian Holmes Wharefedale 39.13 M40
5 Chris Loftus Keighley & Craven 39.17 M40
6 Liam Gough Calder Valley 41.39
7 Mark O Connor Calder Valley 41.43
8 Martin Firth Queensbury 41.44 M50
9 Jonathan Milnes UA 41.50
10 Alan Brydon Kirkstall Harriers 42.24
11 Thornton Taylor Rossendale 42.33 M55
12 Sula Gay Hunters Bog Trotters 42.34 F
13 Sam Ratcliffe UA 42.36
14 Phil Grimes Halifax 42.47 M55
15 Trevor Davis Todmorden 42.54 M45
16 Harry Dalby Pudsey & Bramley 43.23
17 Stephen Corbishley Rossendale 43.44
18 Ian Sutcliffe Stadium Runners 43.45 M40
19 Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners 43.54 M40
20 David Miller Stadium Runners 43.56 M40
21 Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale 44.11 M50
22 Andy Lynex UA 44.19 M40
23 Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions 44.37 M40
24 Michael Coe Queensbury 44.42 M45
25 Tom Ratcliffe York 44.47
26 Robert Bolton UA 45.00 M45
27 Mickey Griffin Wharefedale 45.13 M40
28 Joe Crossfield Halifax Harriers 45.28
29 Adam Clarke UA 45.46
30 Rob Shelton UA 45.51 M40
31 Christopher Glover Kirkstall Harriers 46.05 M50
32 Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners 46.20
33 Bryan Parkinson Bingley 46.27 M60
34 Damien Pearson Stainland Lions 46.49
35 Nigel Crossfield Halifax Harriers 47.00 M45
36 Steve Broadfoot Knowsley 47.01 M50
37 Martin Cortvriend Denbigh Harriers 47.06 M60
38 Luke Meleshko Halifax Harriers 47.13
39 Ker Macrosson Ipswich Jaffa 47.17 M55
40 Craig Neville UA 47.25 M40
41 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen AC 47.57 M50
42 Lance Parker Calder Valley 48.08 M40
43 Sarah Hutchins Halifax Harriers 48.23 F
44 James Kershaw Calder Valley 48.54
45 Ray Mcarthur Meltham 49.27 M60
46 Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers 49.58 M40
47 Ian Myles UA 50.06
48 Paul Fox Calderdale Tri 50.19 M40
49 Steve McVey Kestrel Super Flyers 50.24 M50
50 Tim Cox Fell Runners Assoc 50.31 M55
51 Lara Wantenaar Halifax Harriers 50.41 F
52 Matt Longdon Halifax Harriers 50.42
53 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers 50.49 M45
54 Kath Brierley Todmorden 50.59 F50
55 Jeff Miller Meltham 51.08 M40
56 Liz Taylor Stadium Runners 51.14 F40
57 Jamie Milton Rossendale 51.48
58 Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions 52.06 F35
59 Ross Dickinson UA 52.14
60 Phil Taylor Calder Valley 52.20 M45
61 Dave Culpan Calder Valley 52.21 M50
62 Tim Hayles Calder Valley 52.28
63 Graham Plews Calderdale Tri 52.38 M60
64 Sarah Vickers Todmorden 52.38 F
65 Gareth Vickers Todmorden 52.38
66 Jim Goddard Baildon 52.39 M50
67 Kath Hoyer Wesham 52.40 F50
68 Steven Beaumont Stadium Runners 52.46 M50
69 Graham Jowett Queensbury 52.50 M60
70 Brian Shelmerdine Calder Valley 52.52 M60
71 Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners 53.03 F55
72 Joanne Horan Queensbury 53.05 F
73 Colin Smith Trawden 53.09 M55
74 Sally Cowton Halifax Harriers 53.10 F45
75 John Nunn Calder Valley 53.12 M50
76 David Leslie Todmorden 53.28 M60
77 Andy Hargreaves Meltham 53.52 M60
78 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 53.54 M70
79 Carl Prendergast Fell and Dale 54.06 M65
80 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions 54.09 F60
81 Jane Leonard Todmorden 55.17 F55
82 Graham Breeze Wharefedale 55.20 M65
83 Anthony Bain Northern Vets 55.30 M60
84 Adele Souster Stadium Runners 55.32 F
85 Angela Sura Stadium Runners 55.44 F
86 Craig Shaw Stadium Runners 55.46
87 John Cottam Stadium Runners 55.48 M55
88 Dave Waywell Wesham 56.17 M65
89 James Hulme UA 56.31 M45
90 Steven Ratcliffe UA 56.48 M55
91 Rachel Johnstone Calder Valley 57.08 F45
92 Marc Dickinson UA 57.25
93 Gilly Markham Meltham 57.32 F55
94 Rebecca Page Stadium Runners 57.44 F55
95 Ian Manners Manchester YMCA Harriers 59.04 M45
96 Robert Myles Halifax Harriers 60.00
97 Bill Hunter Holmfirth 62.04 M65
98 Helen Myles UA 62.40 F
99 Steve Boyer Stainland Lions 63.01 M50
100 Nicki Cartwright Stadium Runners 63.09 F35
101 Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers 64.59 F45
102 Christina Sunderland Stadium Runners 65.17 F35
103 Neil Sunderland UA 65.37
104 Chris Kirkbride Halifax Harriers 65.48 M55
105 Helen Clegg Stadium Runners 66.08 F
106 Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers 67.20 F40
107 Fiona Mcarthur Meltham 69.10 F60
108 Liz Mather Stadium Runners 69.32 F45
109 Linda Hayles Calder Valley 71.59 F55
110 Tim Walker Stainland Lions 72.32 M45
111 Linda Carey Baildon 72.33 F55
112 Janice Davidson Baildon 72.38 F60
113 Fiona Lynex UA 72.57 F
114 Angela Pegg Baildon 73.53 F55
115 Alison Cottam Stadium Runners 73.54 F55
116 Liz Bootham Baildon 74.32 F60
117 Brian Hickling Saddleworth 100.40 M60
118 Kate Walter Baildon Retired F50
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain