Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 26th August 2012

Pos Name Club Time Category
1 Shaun Dimelow Barnsley 38.42 M40
2 Andy Whitworth Meltham AC 41.29 M45
3 Tristan Sheard  Stainland Lions 41.45 M40
4 Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers 42.02
5 Nat Winfield Penistone 42.21
6 Adam Worrallo Bingley Harriers 42.54
7 Stephen Booth UA 43.04 M50
8 Martin Cowton UA 43.18 M45
9 Peter Hughes Queensbury 43.38 M55
10 Dan Marsden Stainland Lions 44.15
11 Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers 44.31 M55
12 Peter Campbell Otley AC 45.14
13 Richard Brown Stainland Lions 45.43 M45
14 Gayle Sugden Calder Valley FR 45.47
15 Richard Sunderland Calder Valley FR 45.48
16 Andrew Clough Chorley AC 46.12 M50
17 Phil Cooke UA 46.28 M40
18 Robert Botlon UA 47.17 M45
19 Damien Pearson UA 47.18
20 Julie Field Stainland Lions 47.20 F40
21 Sarah Hutchins Halifax Harriers 47.38
22 Matthew Velis UA 48.27
23 John Bassinder Stainland Lions 48.35 M55
24 Dave Tait Dark Peak 48.38 M65
25 Michael Coe Queensbury 48.40 M45
26 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 49.07 M60
27 Sarah Grand Abbey Runners 49.08
28 Chris Glover Kirkstall Harriers 49.10 M50
29 Martin Whitehead Calder Valley FR 49.12 M55
30 Robin Winfield UA 49.16
31 Ray McArthur Meltham AC 49.30 M60
32 Michael Dean Calder Valley FR 49.33 M45
33 Darren Sugden Calder Valley FR 50.35 M40
34 Paul McCormick Stainland Lions 50.37 M40
35 Paul Patrick Stainland Lions 51.03 M45
36 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions 51.04 F60
37 Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers 51.09
38 Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions 51.18 M50
39 Bob Beattie Marsh 51.23 M50
40 John Foulds Northern Vets 51.43 M50
41 Dave Butler Pudsey Pacers 51.59 M40
42 Michael Rees UA 52.00 M50
43 Brook Chambers Stainland Lions 52.02
44 Anthony Stephan UA 52.13
45 Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions 53.07
46 David Ingle Halifax Harriers 53.14 M50
47 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers 53.19 M45
48 Freya Jagan Craven Energy 53.25
49 John Ingles Stainland Lions 53.36 M40
50 Dave Culpan Calder Valley FR 53.38 M50
51 Alexandra Smith UA 54.00
52 John Thompson Stainland Lions 54.09 M55
53 Anna Hutchinson UA 54.24 F55
54 Sally Cowton Halifax Harriers 54.31 F45
55 Timothy Cox UA 54.44 M55
56 Helen Hudson Stainland Lions 54.57 F45
57 David Leslie Todmorden Harriers 55.01 M60
58 Liz Casey Abbey Runners 55.18 F50
59 Mike Harrison Meltham AC 55.26 M50
60 Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers 55.33 M60
61 Gillian Wisbey Calder Valley FR 55.36 F40
62 Richard Anderson UA 55.57
63 Bruce Duncan Bingley Harriers 56.12 M60
64 Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers 56.32 M50
65 Darren Brown UA 56.38 M45
66 Helen Buchan UA 57.09
67 Rebecca Milne UA 57.12
68 Tania Blackburn Stainland Lions 57.13 F40
69 Gilly Markham Meltham AC 57.42 F55
70 Bill Hunder Holmfirth Harriers 57.54 M65
71 Jude Askworth Clayton le Moor 58.01 F50
72 Steve Dewick Dark Peak 58.18 M45
73 Kath Hoyer Wesham RR 58.51 F50
74 Tim Cock Holmfirth Harriers 59.20 M70
75 Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions 59.34
76 Tracy Mott Stainland Lions 59.54 F35
77 Virginia Young Stainland Lions 60.08 F55
78 Steve Boyer Stainland Lions 60.51 M45
79 Michael Firth Bingley Harriers 62.12 M55
80 Julie Wyand Todmorden Harriers 62.39 F40
81 Martin Sturdy Meltham AC 63.18 M50
82 Debra Mawdsley Stainland Lions 63.41 F45
83 Christian Holmes Wharfedale Harriers 65.17
84 Sheila Witham Bingley Harriers 66.25 F45
85 Fiona McArthur Meltham AC 68.29 F60
86 Alyson Glover Kirkstall Harriers 69.14 F40
87 Stephen Gorman Stainland Lions 70.06 M45
88 Alison Pearson Stainland Lions 70.31 F45
89 Julie Hollingdrake Stainland Lions 74.28 F45
90 Amanda Speight Stainland Lions 74.28 F45
91 Jenny McKay UA 75.39
92 Helen Myles UA 77.00
93 Ian Myles UA 77.01
DNF Louise Abdy Todmorden Harriers NA F40
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain