Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 28th August 2011

Position Time Name Club Vet category
1 38.05 Gavin Mullholland Calder Valley M40
2 38.26 Chris Loftus Keighley & Craven M40
3 39.39 Andy Whitworth Meltham M40
4 40.31 Neil Armitage Pudsey & Bramley M40
5 40.32 Tristan Sheard Stainland
6 40.53 James Williams Calder Valley
7 41.54 David McMillan Clayton-le-Moors M40
8 42.35 Steve Smithies Calder Valley M40
9 42.36 Jo Waites Calder Valley
10 42.55 Stephen Booth UA M45
11 43.33 Gareth Burrell Halifax
12 43.47 Peter Campbell UA
13 43.52 Margaret Beever Stainland
14 44.09 Andy Clarke Calder Valley M45
15 44.14 Phil Grimes Halifax M55
16 44.20 Chris Godridge Calder Valley
17 44.31 Paul Biddulph Calder Valley M40
18 44.53 Julie Field Stainland
19 45.01 Steve McVey Kestrel M50
20 45.08 Dave Kelly Rossendale M55
21 45.17 Duncan Asquith Skyrac M50
22 45.18 Dan Marsden Unknown
23 45.22 Richard Sunderland UA
24 45.39 Andrew Carruthers Halesowen M50
25 46.05 Giles Bailey Meltham M40
26 46.22 John Bassinder Stainland M55
27 46.55 Bernie Miller Rochdale M40
28 46.56 Paul Bromley UA M40
29 47.04 Colin Valentine Keswick M50
30 47.18 Lance Parker Calder Valley
31 47.24 Paul Clay UA M40
32 48.16 Steve Broadbent Northern Vets M45
33 48.37 David Ingle Halifax M45
34 48.43 Mark Latham Bingley M50
35 48.53 Mike Harrison Meltham M50
36 48.56 Dave Culpan Calder Valley M45
37 48.59 Shona Stone Aire
38 49.37 Damien Pearson UA
39 49.40 James Craven UA
40 50.17 Mark Preston Stainland M45
41 50.28 Aileen Baldwin Stainland F55
42 50.38 Linda Crabtree Halifax F50
43 50.40 Ryan Price UA
44 50.58 Damian Holt UA M55
45 51.28 Andy Hargreaves Meltham M55
46 51.32 Bruce Duncan Bingley M60
47 51.42 Paul Patrick Stainland M45
48 51.42 Graham Breeze Ilkley M65
49 51.53 Peter Ellerton Bingley M60
50 52.04 Karen Mather UA F45
51 52.15 Alan Whiteley Stainland M50
52 52.25 Dave Armstrong Saltaire M60
53 52.40 Sarah Hoye Halifax
54 52.41 Tom Knifton UA
55 52.53 Lucy Hobbs Todmorden F40
56 52.59 Don Nichol Burnden RR M55
57 53.18 Heath Reilly Halifax M40
58 53.22 Neil Fairburn Baildon M45
59 53.53 Anna Smith Baildon F45
60 53.53 Sally Cowton Halifax F45
61 53.57 Steve Hallam Stainland M50
62 54.21 Simon Bowens Abbey RR M40
63 54.25 Ian Appleyard Stainland M55
64 54.25 Joanna Marshall Calder Valley
65 54.31 Lorraine Naylor Purbech F40
66 54.34 Emma Coverley UA
67 54.47 John Crabtree Baildon M55
68 54.50 Peter Benn Stainland M45
69 54.57 Alan Gibson Stainland M45
70 55.02 Theresa Duckett UA F40
71 55.24 Gilly Markham Meltham F55
72 55.25 Robert Hirst Clayton-le-Moors M60
73 55.39 Ian Goodwin Halifax
74 55.53 Colin Watson Dewsbury RR M65
75 56.03 Andrea Wragg UA
76 56.32 Andy Wright GMP M50
77 56.39 Jonathan Taylor Stainland
78 56.58 Rachel Parkinson Stainland
79 57.19 David English Totley M50
80 58.09 Bill Hunter Holmfirth M60
81 58.32 Glenn Sykes Dewsbury RR M40
82 59.30 Toby Syds Calder Valley M40
83 59.30 Tania Blackburn Stainland F40
84 60.32 Ellie May Stainland
85 60.35 Tom Finch Northern Vets M70
86 60.49 Rabia Shah Calder Valley
87 61.01 Charlotte Wetton Calder Valley
88 61.25 Martin Sturdy Meltham M50
89 62.12 Louise Abdy Todmorden F50
90 63.23 R Czudek UA M55
91 63.30 Lesley Henderson Stainland F60
92 63.33 Linda Sykes Stainland F40
93 63.38 Clive Boothman Baildon M60
94 65.13 Judith Greenwood Stainland F60
95 67.35 Karl Martin Stainland M40
96 71.18 Richard Brear Stainland M45
97 79.06 Dot Carr UA F60
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain