Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 12th September 2010

Pos Time Name Team Category
1 00:40:38 Ben Crowther Halifax M
2 00:41:27 Robin Tuddenham Todmorden Harriers m40
3 00:42:22 Steve Clawson Rossendale m40
4 00:43:01 Philip Taylor Rossendale M50
5 00:43:25 Thornton Taylor Rossendale M50
6 00:43:54 Keith Thomas Burden Road Runners M50
7 00:44:50 Adrian Royston Halifax M40
8 00:45:20 Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions M35
9 00:45:45 Stephen Booth U/A M45
10 00:46:17 Nick Robertshaw U/A M
11 00:46:58 Mark Crabtree Halifax M50
12 00:46:59 Martin Stork Todmorden Harriers M
13 00:47:02 Ken Taylor Rossendale M60
14 00:47:33 Martin Roberts Todmorden Harriers M50
15 00:48:16 Matt Flanagan Calder Valley M35
16 00:48:44 Nico Bajerski U/A M
17 00:49:09 C Oldfield Meltham M35
18 00:49:14 Garry Traviss Calder Valley M45
19 00:49:39 Maz Khoueiry Holmfirth M35
20 00:49:57 Peter Campbell U/A M
21 00:50:04 Rob Rawlinson Calder Valley M35
22 00:50:29 Jacqui Khoueiry Holmfirth F35
23 00:50:44 Mike Symons Manchester YMCA M40
24 00:50:57 Peter Butterworth Clayton M55
25 00:51:14 Dick Spendlove Calder Valley M60
26 00:51:15 Stephen Hare Halifax M45
27 00:51:52 Julie Field Stainland Lions F35
28 00:52:24 Dan Taylor Todmorden Harriers M
29 00:52:32 Harry Atkinson Bingley M55
30 00:52:33 Rebecca Avanessian Manchester YMCA F35
31 00:52:46 Lesley Fisher Burnden Road Runners F50
32 00:52:58 John Nunn Calder Valley M50
33 00:53:13 Mark Cartwright Radcliffe M40
34 00:53:23 Richard Corney Halifax M40
35 00:53:42 Marisol Carrera Vivar Bingley F40
36 00:53:54 Richard Sunderland U/A M35
37 00:54:13 Martin Thompson U/A M45
38 00:54:22 Dave Pearson Burnden Road Runners M55
39 00:54:42 Karen Taylor Rossendale F50
40 00:54:55 Stephen Symons Manchester YMCA M40
41 00:55:02 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders M65
42 00:55:13 Richard Brown U/A M45
43 00:55:46 Chris Greaves U/A M35
44 00:56:23 Peter Ellerton Bingley M60
45 00:56:28 Heath Reilly Halifax M40
46 00:56:39 Rachel Walker Manchester YMCA F
47 00:58:14 Gary Muir Calder Valley M50
48 00:58:30 Stephanie Goodchild Manchester YMCA F40
49 00:59:47 Cerys Davies Calder Valley F35
50 00:59:48 Jude Hindle Clayton F50
51 01:03:36 Melanie Robertson Todmorden Harriers F45
52 01:03:37 Robert Hirst Clayton M60
53 01:03:39 Antony McManus Stainland Lions M40
54 01:05:45 Rob Trevor U/A M
55 01:08:28 Reg Czudek U/A M55
56 01:09:00 Andrea Marshall Todmorden Harriers F
57 01:09:54 Mark Crawshaw U/A M35
58 Retired David Hunt Halifax M
59
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain