Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 24th August 2008

PlaceNumberNameCategoryClubTime
1 25 Andi Jones (record)   Salford 40.28
2 81 Owen Beilby   Wharfedale 45.29
3 35 Shaun Dimelow   Penistone 46.02
4 63 Jon Cordingley M50 Bingley 46.04
5 57 Andy Whitworth M40 Meltham 47.11
6 82 Gareth Hird   Wharfedale 49.12
7 119 Jordan Burke   UA 49.20
8 55 Phil Grimes M50 Halifax 49.26
9 105 Tristan Windley   Springfield Striders 49.39
10 102 Andrew Alton   UA 50.12
11 33 Jonathan Hare   Halifax 50.17
12 20 Duncan Asquith M50 Skyrac 50.24
13 76 Nick Barber   Todmorden 51.03
14 118 Dominic Young   Meltham 51.04
15 12 Ali Welsh M45 Bowland 51.08
16 10 Adrian Royston M40 Halifax 51.15
17 59 John Oliver M50 York 51.25
18 11 Aly Raw F45 Bingley 51.44
19 46 Mark Crabtree M50 Halifax 52.04
20 117 Keith Hutchern   Stainland 52.14
21 47 Robert Pritchard M50 Skyrac 52.21
22 52 Ian Moore M50 Holmfirth 52.35
23 34 Kevin Holmes M45 FRA 53.03
24 115 Stephen Booth M45 UA 53.18
25 86 Chris Godridge   Calder Valley 53.22
26 6 Raymond McArthur M55 Meltham 53.24
27 26 Donna Riding F Sale 53.25
28 22 Richard Butterwick   Todmorden 53.26
29 89 Mark Jones   Stainland 53.36
30 2 Paul Leary M40 Rochdale 53.50
31 19 Raymond Hall M60 Halifax 54.03
32 95 Ian Stainthorpe M45 Rochdale 54.11
33 74 Sarah May F UA 54.15
34 88 Paul Hiley M40 UA 54.22
35 73 Keith Lone M45 Dewsbury 54.37
36 61 Steve Broadbent M45 Northern Vets 54.44
37 79 Lorraine Naylor F35 Stainland 54.53
38 29 John Bassinder M50 Stainland 54.58
39 60 Duncan Ritchie   Todmorden 55.10
40 112 Robin Winfield   UA 55.15
41 32 Stephen Hare M45 Halifax 55.47
42 50 Graham Breeze M60 Skyrac 55.50
43 70 Kevin Booth M40 Todmorden 56.09
44 28 John Foulds M45 Horwich 56.22
45 51 Anthony Bain M50 Northern Vets 56.42
46 16 Phil Hodgson M50 Todmorden 56.48
47 109 Jessica Riley F Stainland 56.52
48 66 Scott Baxter M40 UA 56.55
49 17 Kath Brierley F45 Todmorden 57.00
50 85 Carole Fryer F40 Halifax 57.14
51 43 Raymond Migocz M55 UA 58.31
52 18 Anna Kelly F45 Clayton le Moors 58.35
53 54 Claire Duffield F35 Todmorden 58.36
54 94 Phil Cook M40 UA 58.41
55 107 Jeremy Godden M45 Todmorden 59.44
56 3 Mike Harrison M45 Meltham 59.54
57 13 Dave Culpan M45 Calder Valley 60.22
58 4 Martin Sturby M50 Meltham 60.28
59 101 John Buddle M45 Baildon 61.06
60 65 Kim Baxter F UA 61.08
61 78 Nigel Thomas M45 Meltham 61.10
62 9 Peter Costello M50 Clayton le Moors 61.30
63 103 John Ingles   Stainland 61.47
64 87 Stephen Foster M40 Fell Ponies 61.52
65 100 Aileen Baldwin F55 Stainland 62.14
66 93 Bob Grant M60 UA 62.27
67 8 Vinny Brodrick M50 Clayton le Moors 62.39
68 48 Andy Hargreaves M55 Meltham 62.42
69 1 Colin Davies M55 Altrincham 62.52
70 64 Edward Wilkinson M45 Spenborough 63.02
71 41 Kevin Coughlan M45 Todmorden 63.20
72 96 Sheila Waite F40 Saddleworth 63.38
73 45 Gilly Markham F50 Meltham 64.13
74 111 Antony McManus M40 Stainland 64.16
75 98 Kath Hoyer F45 Wesham 64.23
76 104 Steve Boyer M45 Stainland 64.56
77 77 Ruth Thomas F40 Meltham 65.06
78 83 John Nunn M45 Calder Valley 65.10
79 37 Helen-Marie Kruger F Meltham 65.13
80 27 Susan Gledhill F Stainland 65.27
81 31 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth 65.33
82 120 Frank Chislet M55 UA 65.54
83 106 John Crabtree M50 Baildon 66.07
84 67 Wendy Sykes F45 Meltham 66.11
85 53 Helen Hodgkinson F35 Todmorden 66.25
86 14 Peter Ehrhardt M60 Todmorden 66.56
87 40 Karl Speight   Scarborough 67.02
88 91 Jayne Chapell F50 UK Net Runners 67.06
89 90 Martin Walker M40 UK Net Runners 67.06
90 3 Malcolm Cole M65 Skyrac 67.15
91 116 Ben Collens   UA 67.22
92 75 Melanie Siddall F45 Todmorden 67.37
93 72 Mick Banks M55 Calder Valley 67.45
94 38 Jackie Carter F45 Spenborough 68.28
95 24 Diane Waite F45 Stainland 68.49
96 121 Stephen Burnip M50 Todmorden 69.23
97 71 Steve Hallam M45 Stainland 69.52
98 7 Fiona McArthur M55 Meltham 70.02
99 39 Andrew Downey M40 Meltham 70.14
100 99 Paul wallis   Stainland 70.30
101 5 Dennis O'Keefe M55 Halifax 70.40
102 92 Graham Davy M45 GMPAAC 71.05
103 49 Sue Exon F55 Trafford 71.28
104 113 Clive Boothman M60 Baildon 74.30
105 42 Hazel Pike F Spenborough 74.46
106 84 Angela Allum F40 Meltham 75.35
107 21 Myra Wells F50 Todmorden 75.36
108 15 Mandy Goth F45 Todmorden 76.13
109 110 David O'Neill M50 Todmorden 77.36
110 80 Neil Hart   Meltham 78.00
111 23 Derek Mitchell M65 UA 78.14
112 69 Linda Carey F50 Baildon 78.17
113 97 Susan Hindle F45 Saddleworth 78.38
114 56 Sharon Whitworth F35 Meltham 80.25
115 62 Derek Clutterbuck M75 Todmorden 80.54
116 58 Margaret Oliver F50 York 82.17
117 114 Liz Boothman F55 Baildon 84.41
118 44 Alison Shepherd F45 Meltham 84.53
119 36 Judith Greenwood F60 Stainland 86.27
120 68 Richard Brear M40 Stainland 86.37
121 108 Ian Stansfield M65 Todmorden 93.52
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain