Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 26th August 2007

PlaceNumberNameCategoryClubTime
1 15 Jonathan Hare   Halifax 43.06
2 92 Alex Whittem   Todmorden 44.34
3 9 Andy Whitworth M40 Meltham 45.01
4 33 Steven Bayton   Halifax 46.25
5 14 Andrew Cottier   Dewsbury 47.01
6 114 Paul McCoughlin M40 Altrincham 47.52
7 107 Sean McLaffrey   Holmfirth 47.57
8 4 Pete Butterworth M50 Clayton-le-Moors 47.57
9 44 Duncan Asquith M45 Skyrac 48.03
10 54 Kristian Robinson   Rochdale 48.13
11 8 Ray McArthur M55 Meltham 48.24
12 18 Peter Hughes M50 Queensbury 48.33
13 70 Mark Pottinger   UA 48.40
14 116 Jordan Burke   UA 48.50
15 81 Dave Collins M50 Todmorden 49.18
16 50 Trevor Wright M55 Longwood 49.34
17 3 Peter Leighton M40 Horwich 49.46
18 80 Jeremy Patterson M45 Holmfirth 49.59
19 57 Sue Becconsall (REC) F45 Bingley 50.03
20 65 Bob Pritchard M50 Skyrac 50.06
21 68 Ian Sanderson   Valley Striders 50.23
22 71 Mark Jones   Stainland Lions 50.28
23 26 Jim Wheldon M55 Pudsey 50.37
24 20 Ray Hall M60 Halifax 50.44
25 74 Stephen Hare M45 Halifax 50.58
26 76 Andy Norgate M55 Longwood 51.24
27 84 Andrew Alton   UA 52.22
28 6 John Foulds M45 Horwich 52.29
29 99 John Raho   UA 52.36
30 39 Dick Ballantine M40 Keighley & Craven 52.48
31 82 David Binns M40 Dewsbury 53.07
32 59 Mark Walker M40 Rochdale 53.10
33 75 Jacqui Dews   Holmfirth 53.43
34 16 Graham Breeze M60 Skyrac 53.47
35 53 Paul Leary M50 Rochdale 53.56
36 32 John Bassinger M50 Stainland Lions 54.02
37 13 Keith Midgley M50 Halifax 54.07
38 1 Carole Fryer F40 Halifax 54.32
39 2 Richard Corney M40 Halifax 55.05
40 106 J.Rawson M45 UA 55.18
41 91 Warren Thomas   Stainland Lions 55.27
42 66 Graham Anderson   UA 55.36
43 111 Simon Bowers M40 Baildon 55.57
44 89 Lorraine Naylor   Stainland Lions 56.07
45 72 Daniel Jones   Stainland Lions 56.13
46 45 Steven Moss M55 Spenborough 56.29
47 42 Paul Hibbert   Horsell Rockets 56.39
48 28 Dave Armstrong M55 St Bedes 56.41
49 110 Alan Mellor M55 Todmorden 56.56
50 113 Peter Yates M55 LBT 57.10
51 21 Jonathan Pridgeon   Stainland Lions 57.11
52 90 Heath Reilly M40 Halifax 57.19
53 43 Alan Whiteley F45 Stainland Lions 57.47
54 67 Peter Wade M50 Skyrac 57.54
55 11 Simon Hogan   Stainland Lions 58.03
56 36 Ian Simpson M50 Longwood 58.17
57 5 Michaela Dempsey F40 Wesham RR 58.19
58 102 Michael Roberts M40 UA 58.20
59 93 Andrew Brewer M40 Stainland Lions 58.24
60 88 Nigel Thomas M45 Meltham 58.28
61 46 John McIntosh M45 Rossendale 58.31
62 31 Melanie Blackhurst F40 Todmorden 58.56
63 96 Mike Wardle M50 Calder Valley 59.19
64 62 Mark Preston M40 Stainland Lions 59.36
65 57 Malcolm Coles M65 Skyrac 59.46
66 17 Colin Davie M55 Altrincham 59.54
67 48 Sharon Tansley   Valley Striders 60.00
68 47 Laura Clark   Valley Striders 60.02
69 55 David Waite M40 Stainland Lions 60.11
70 85 Karen Sinkinson F45 Holmfirth 60.23
71 109 Andrew Mellor   Rochdale 61.24
72 100 John Ingles   Stainland Lions 61.28
73 64 Warren Fletcher M40 Idle 61.33
74 12 Tim Cock M60 Holmfirth 62.06
75 95 Michael Newman M40 UA 62.23
76 103 Bob Wilkes M65 Valley Striders 62.30
77 112 Steve Turner M40 Stainland Lions 62.39
78 29 Stuart Boulton M45 Todmorden 62.59
79 49 Jeff Hignett M55 Rossendale 63.02
80 40 Paul Allan   Meltham 63.05
81 56 Diane Waite F40 Stainland Lions 63.15
82 23 Sharon Cousen   Halifax 63.30
83 73 Linda Murgatroyd F40 Stainland Lions 63.38
84 87 Ruth Thomas F40 Meltham 64.09
85 35 Susan Gledhill   Stainland Lions 64.14
86 24 Martin Haigh M50 Halifax 64.47
87 78 Cathy Mellor   Stainland Lions 64.51
88 19 Stephen Wilby M50 Queensbury 65.03
89 30 Moyra Parfitt F60 Todmorden 65.33
90 98 Paul Wallis   Stainland Lions 65.40
91 25 John Gibbons M50 UA 65.41
92 79 Helen Kuger   Meltham 65.46
93 101 Joanne Kitcher   Stainland Lions 65.50
94 80 Aileen Baldwin F55 Stainland Lions 65.53
95 108 David Leslie M55 UA 66.11
96 37 Ron Hill M65 Clayton-le-Moors 67.32
97 58 Maurice Hartley M45 UA 67.52
98 105 Robert Hirst M55 Clayton-le-Moors 68.05
99 83 Andrew Dowmby M40 Meltham 68.56
100 94 Louise Abdy F45 Todmorden 69.21
101 38 Jo-Anne Langley F45 Stainland Lions 70.00
102 41 Angela Allum   Meltham 70.03
103 51 Susan Manning   Stainland Lions 70.06
104 61 Caroline Englsih F40 Stainland Lions 70.27
105 63 Jonathan Taylor   Stainland Lions 70.35
106 77 Clive Boothman M60 Baildon 70.48
107 69 James Carville   Stainland Lions 70.50
108 60 Derek Mitchell M65 UA 71.42
109 115 Derek Clutterbuck M70 Todmorden 71.51
110 52 Steven Crowther M40 Stainland Lions 72.07
111 104 Richard Fawthrop   Stainland Lions 72.13
112 7 Fiona McArthur F55 Meltham 73.08
113 22 Fiona Murphy F45 Halifax 75.38
114 10 Sharon Whitworth   Meltham 80.28
115 34 Karl Joseph Martin   Stainland Lions 82.18
116 97 Heather Brewer F40 Stainland Lions 83.26
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain