Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 27th August 2006

PlaceNameCategoryClubTime
1 Karl Gray M Calder Valley 42.56
2 Ian Nixon M Pudsey & Bramley 43.28
3 John Wright M Tod Harriers 43.58
4 Chris Loftus M Keighley & Craven 44.10
5 Jonathon Hare M Halifax Harriers 44.29
6 Mark Crabtree M45 Halifax Harriers 44.56
7 Steve Mcdermott M Keighley & Craven 45.08
8 Owen Beilby M Wharfedale 45.37
9 John Cordingley M45 Bingley Harriers 45.51
10 Brian Goodison M50 Abbey Runners 45.57
11 Kris Robinson M Rochdale Harriers 46.47
12 Andrew Meskimmon M40 Dewsbury 46.48
13 Edward Davies M Otley 47.04
14 Peter Butterworth M50 Clayton Le Moors 47.12
15 Paul Targett M40 Clayton Le Moors 47.29
16 Phil Grimes M50 Halifax Harriers 47.35
17 Robert Glover M40 Pudsey & Bramley 48.10
18 Andrew Carruthers M45 Crawley 48.43
19 David Bancroft M Halifax Harriers 48.58
20 Steven Roebuck M Penistone 49.01
21 Kevin Langan M40 Knavesmire 49.20
22 Stephen Smithies M Calder Valley 49.34
23 Ray McArthur M50 Meltham 49.44
24 Bob Pritchard M50 Skyrac 50.04
25 Rob Kersey M55 Holmfirth 50.08
26 Adrian Muir M40 Calder Valley 50.23
27 Sue Becconsall F45 Bingley Harriers 51.02
28 Mike Moran M50 Rochdale Harriers 51.10
29 Dick Ballantyne M40 Keighley & Craven 51.28
30 John Foulds M45 Horwich 51.35
31 Graham Tiffany M40 Pudsey & Bramley 52.06
32 Kevin Holmes M45 unattached 52.14
33 Paul Hiley M45 unattached 52.15
34 Dave Wood M40 Dursley 52.47
35 Graham Breeze M60 Skyrac 53.05
36 Peter Hall M50 Dewsbury 53.07
37 Geofff Mathews M45 Stainland Lions 53.28
38 Mathew Drake M unattached 53.37
39 Kerry Jenkin M Calder Valley 53.46
40 Mark Walker M Rochdale Harriers 54.01
41 John Bassinder M50 Stainland Lions 54.03
42 Pete Morley M Rossendale 54.19
43 Rob Rawlinson M unattached 54.20
44 Kenneth Valdvin M Accrington 54.33
45 Nigel Thomas M45 Meltham 54.47
46 Richard Corney M40 Halifax Harriers 54.54
47 Robert Lush M Stainland Lions 55.05
48 Derek Donohue M45 Tod Harriers 55.25
49 Ian Lundrigan M50 unattached 55.29
50 Mark Preston M40 Stainland Lions 55.32
51 Jeffrey Alderson M45 Tod Harriers 55.38
52 Ray Dalby M50 Rochdale Harriers 55.43
53 Rachel Smith F45 Bingley Harriers 55.45
54 Stephen Hare M45 Halifax Harriers 56.04
55 Mike Harrison M45 Meltham 56.19
56 David Schofield M55 Rochdale Harriers 56.31
57 Melanie Blackhurst F40 Tod Harriers 56.34
58 Barry Tyas M50 Meltham 56.59
59 Allan Greenwood M40 Calder Valley 57.03
60= Simon Bowens M Air Centre Pacers 57.04
60= Martin Sturdy M45 Meltham 57.04
62 Peter Yates M55 Leeds&Bradford Tri Club 57.22
63 Jason Worral M Middleton 57.24
64 Amy Crabtree F Halifax Harriers 58.01
65 Malcolm Coles M65 Skyrac 58.07
66 Jeff Taylor M65 Meltham 58.10
67 Colin Davies M55 Altrincham 58.21
68 John Coates M45 Ilkley 58.26
69 Hugh Tooby M45 Calder Valley 58.27
70 Andy Hargreaves M50 Meltham 58.29
71 Trevor Murgatroyd M40 Stainland Lions 58.36
72 Martin Whitehead M40 unattached 58.45
73 Lorraine Naylor F Stainland Lions 58.57
74 Ken Dobson M40 East Manchester 59.36
75 Tim Cock M60 Holmfirth 59.43
76 David Waite M40 Stainland Lions 59.49
77 Linda Crabtree F45 Calder Valley 59.53
78 Ian Harmer M50 Pickering 60.13
79 Andrew Brewer M40 Stainland Lions 60.17
80 Steve Scott M unattached 60.28
81 Rachel Miller F Meltham 60.54
82 Ruth Thomas F40 Meltham 61.03
83 Robert Hirst M55 Clayton Le Moors 61.48
84 Gilly Markham F50 Meltham 62.24
85 Alan Whiteley M45 Stainland Lions 62.46
86 Paul Manley M55 unattached 63.16
87 Martin Haigh M50 Halifax Harriers 64.12
88 Stewart Anderson M65 Wakefield 64.18
89 Richard Fawthrop M Stainland Lions 64.29
90 Mathew Hopkins M Stainland Lions 64.52
91 Daniel Lomas M Stainland Lions 64.52
92 Clive Aylott M50 Stainland Lions 65.22
93 Claire Kaye F35 Meltham 65.37
94 Madeline Watson F40 Valley Striders 66.35
95 Paul Wallis M Stainland Lions 66.44
96 Fiona McArthur F50 Meltham 66.55
97 Alan Lashbrook M40 Stainland Lions 66.55
98 Catherine Mellor F Stainland Lions 67.12
99 Joanne Kitcher F35 Stainland Lions 67.49
100 John Gibbons M50 unattached 68.09
101 Moira Parfitt F60 Tod Harriers 68.24
102 Su Manning F Stainland Lions 69.26
103 Angela Fawthrop F35 Stainland Lions 71.28
104 Sharon Whitworth F35 Meltham 73.46
105 Johnathon Taylor M Stainland Lions 74.53
106 Andrea Worrall F Middleton 75.02
107 Alison Shepherd F45 Meltham 75.35
108 John Wates M45 Ilkley 75.46
109 Judith Greenwood F55 Stainland Lions 77.00
110 Alison Adams F40 Stainland Lions 77.31
111 Jane Simmonds F50 Stainland Lions 79.40
112 Helen Learoyd F50 Stainland Lions 79.58
113 Phil Stapler M Stainland Lions 80.10
114 Peter Nicholson M55 unattached 80.19
115= Heather Brewer F40 Stainland Lions 80.22
115= Diane Waite F40 Stainland Lions 80.22
117 Patricia Pitts F55 Stainland Lions 82.37
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain