Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 28th August 2005

PlaceNameCategoryClubTime
1 Steven Neil   Pudsey & Bramley 41.44
2 Adam Breaks   Calder Valley 42.47
3 Brian Hanley   Valley Striders 44.08
4 Andy Whitworth   Meltham AC 44.19
5 Stuart Gregory M40 Holme Pierpoint 44.37
6 Gary Devine   Pudsey & Bramley 45.14
7 Colin Gell   Sale 46.43
8 Jonathan Hare   Halifax Harriers 47.17
9 Peter Butterworth M50 Clayton le Moors 47.23
10 Graham Bird M40 Aire Valley 47.38
11 Robert Glover M40 Pudsey & Bramley 48.25
12 Andrew Carruthers M40 Crawley AC 48.42
13 Mark Crabtree M45 Halifax Harriers 49.29
14 David James M50 Bingley 49.53
15 Ian Stainthorpe M40 Rochdale 50.02
16 David Askew M40 Harrogate 50.10
17 Gary Johnson M45 Dewsbury 50.30
18 Sue Becconsall F45 Bingley 50.41
19 Andy Norgate M50 Longwood 50.56
20 Bob Pritchard M40 Skyrac 51.29
21 David Taylor M50 Meltham AC 51.47
22 John Hallas M45 Valley Striders 52.33
23 Mike Howard M45 Radcliffe AC 52.54
24 Ray McArthur M50 Meltham AC 53.00
25 Peter Hill M50 Dewsbury 53.45
26 John Moorhouse M45 Meltham AC 54.05
27 Bob Jackson M50 Valley Striders 54.20
28 Peter Leighton M40 Horwich 54.37
29 Ian Simpson M50 Longwood 55.00
30 David Bartlett   Radcliffe AC 55.01
31 David Gill M45 Denby Dale Travellers 55.25
32 Steven Hare M40 Halifax Harriers 55.27
33 Pete Holman   UA 56.09
34 Andrew Mason M40 Springfield Striders 56.15
35 Heath Reilly   Halifax Harriers 56.22
36 Samantha Guy F Valley Striders 56.31
37 Steve Dixon M50 Valley Striders 56.45
38 Dick Ballentine M40 Keighley & Craven 56.46
39 Nigel Thomas M45 Meltham AC 57.20
40 Brian Shelmerdine M45 Calder Valley 57.37
41 Phil Robinson M60 Otley AC 57.49
42 Robert Lush   Stainland Lions 57.53
43 Brian Booth M50 Radcliffe AC 57.57
44 Linda Crabtree F45 Calder Valley 58.08
45 Eric Green M45 Valley Striders 58.14
46 Jason Worrall   Middleton 58.19
47 Chris Brierley M45 Northern Vets 58.22
48 David Shinn M50 Dallam RC 58.36
49 Mark Emmett M45 Radcliffe AC 58.44
50 Philip Jones M45 Calder Valley 58.53
51 John Young M55 Radcliffe AC 59.31
52 Huw Tyler M55 Japan 59.35
53 Joe Nolan   UA 59.41
54 Rachel Miller F Meltham AC 60.04
55 Bill Hunter M55 Holmfirth Harriers 60.24
56 Geoff Webster M60 Valley Striders 60.27
57 Steve Howell M45 Cheddar RC 60.47
58 Sharon Godsman F Todmorden Harriers 61.02
59 Sarah Massey F Radcliffe AC 61.05
60 Bob Wilkes M65 Valley Striders 61.39
61 Ruth Thomas F40 Meltham AC 62.17
62 Gillian Howell F40 Cheddar RC 62.21
63 Jenny Wiseman F40 Chorley 62.46
64 Alan Breaks M45 Calder Valley 63.27
65 Sylvia Watson F55 Valley Striders 63.41
66 Peter Yates M55 Rothwell Harriers 64.02
67 Allan Whitley M45 UA 64.04
68 Gail Tombs F50 Ackworth 64.25
69 Sue Exon F50 Trafford AC 64.44
70 Alan Sumner M60 Radcliffe AC 64.28
71 Wendy Waters F50 Spectrum Striders 65.18
72 Peter Derych M50 EPOC 65.39
73 Gilly Markham F45 Meltham AC 65.56
74 Kathtryn Davies F40 Radcliffe AC 66.43
75 Fiona McArthur F50 Meltham AC 66.49
76 Tony McManus   Stainland Lions 67.26
77 Peter Stevenson M60 Valley Striders 69.38
78 Roy Lee M70 Middleton 69.57
79 Andrea Worrall F Middleton 70.29
80 Julian Carr M45 UA 70.49
81 Derek Mitchell M60 UA 75.37
82 Sharon Whitworth F35 Meltham AC 75.49
83 Fiona Lamb F40 Middleton 77.14
84 Alison Lamb F50 Middleton 88.00
85 Ian Pudge   Rossendale Retired
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain