Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 29th August 2004

PlaceNameCategoryClubTime
1 Adam Breaks M Calder Valley 43.15
2 Mark Crabtree M45 Halifax 46.19
3 Rob Glover M40 Pudsey & Bramley 46.23
4 Alex Whittem M Todmorden 46.24
5 Rob Sturgess M Halifax 46.30
6 Peter Butterworth M50 Clayton le Moors 46.31
7 Andrew Meshiman M40 Dewsbury 46.36
8 Michael Hunt M Pendle 47.08
9 Andy Whitworth M Meltham 47.11
10 Richard Greenwood M Calder Valley 48.08
11 Edward Dayes M Otley 48.08
12 Stuart Keighley M Halifax 47.16
13 Jonnie Butler M45 Keighley & Craven 48.33
14 Kevin Moore M Spen 48.41
15 John Cookson M Salford 48.53
16 Boff Whalley M40 Pudsey & Bramley 49.02
17 Mark Goldie M UA 49.14
18 Daz Flynn M40 UA 49.24
19 Andrew Moor M45 Dark Peak 49.43
20 Phil Clayton M Scunthorpe 50.03
21 Ray McArthur M50 Meltham 50.10
22 Neil Worswick M Clayton le Moors 50.44
23 Keith Midgley M50 Halifax 51.01
24 Andrea Dennison F40 Bradford Airedale 51.36
25 John Costello M40 UA 51.55
26 David Taylor M45 Meltham 52.05
27 Steve Carey M45 Middleton 52.21
28 Dave Collins M60 Todmorden 52.40
29 Les Haynes M45 Bingley 53.02
30 John Mookhouse M45 Meltham 53.23
31 Emma Clayton F Scunthorpe 53.24
32 Kevin Whittaker M50 Saddleworth 53.38
33 Stephen Hare M40 Halifax 54.10
34 Gerry Bell M50 Bingley 54.19
35 Chris Oldfield M Meltham 54.21
36 Rod Sutcliffe M50 Calder Valley 54.44
37 Dick Spendlove M55 Calder Valley 55.01
38 Geoff Webster M60 Valley Striders 55.41
39 John Garrad M40 UA 55.45
40 Dennis O Keefe M50 Halifax 55.52
41 Alan Greenwood M40 Calder Valley 56.16
42 Keith Woodhouse M50 Stainland 56.31
43 Robert Fox M50 East Cheshire 56.35
44 John Edmondson M50 Quakers 57.02
45 Sarah Iannelli F Halifax 57.07
46 Robert Hirst M50 Clayton le Moors 57.16
47 Heath Reilly M Halifax 57.20
48 Andy Hargreaves M50 Tadcaster 57.24
49 John Cox M55 Middleton 57.35
50 Philip Jones M45 Calder Valley 57.48
51 Simon Greene M50 Reebok RC 58.01
52 Mike Harrison M40 Meltham 58.17
53 Nigel Thomas M40 Meltham 58.21
54 Anne Johnson F Calder Valley 58.54
55 Dave Culpan M40 Calder Valley 59.01
56 Robert Lush M Stainland 59.10
57 Carol Willgoose F45 Halifax 59.13
58 Paul Manley M55 UA 59.45
59 Jackie Scarf F40 Calder Valley 59.50
60 Silvia Watson F55 Valley Striders 61.05
61 Martin Rushby M Askern 61.07
62 Martin Kaye M UA 63.15
63 M J Dowling M60 UA 63.42
64 Stuart Anderson M65 Wakefield 64.00
65 Gail Tombs F50 Ackworth RR 64.07
66 Fiona McArthur F50 Meltham 64.25
67 Heidi Edmondson F UA 65.09
68 Ellie Elliot F Stainland 66.34
69 Linda Midgley F45 Halifax 68.37
70 Steve Brown M45 Halifax 69.16
71 Bridget Butler F40 Shropshire 69.57
72 Ruth Thomas F40 Meltham 70.35
73 Paul Chadaway M55 Meltham 70.35
74 Kiersti Dickinson F Holmfirth 71.02
75 Alison Shepherd F40 Meltham 71.50
76 Gilly Markham F45 Meltham 71.50
77 Derek Mitchell M60 UA 78.09
78 S Jagral M40 UA 78.44
79 Alison Lamb F45 Middleton 83.23
80 Janet Taylor F40 UA 90.38
81 Louise Curbishley F40 UA 90.38
82 Derek Gill M70 Bingley 96.10
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain