Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Norland Moor Trail Race

Results - Sunday, 31st August 2003

PlaceNoNameTeamCatPos
in cat
Pos
in sex
Team
position
Team
points
Time
1 14 Andy Whitworth Meltham M 1/19 1 1   0:43:00
2 17 Martin Crosby Altrincham M 2/19 2 1   0:43:26
3 24 Adam Breaks Calder Valley M 3/19 3 1   0:43:38
4 26 Andy Clarke Calder Valley M40 1/10 4 2   0:44:25
5 34 Stewart Gregory Holme Pierrepont M 4/19 5 1   0:44:53
6 53 Phil Grimes Halifax Harriers M45 1/10 6 1   0:45:13
7 57 Andrew Carruthers Crawley M40 2/10 7 1   0:46:39
8 23 Richard Griffiths Holmfirth M45 2/10 8 1   0:46:47
9 45 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers M 5/19 9 2   0:46:54
10 20 Duncan Asquith Skyrac M45 3/10 10 1   0:46:54
11 19 Richard Greenwood UA M 6/19 11 1   0:47:00
12 30 Edward Davies UA M 7/19 12 2   0:48:17
13 44 Stuart Keighley Halifax Harriers M 8/19 13 3 28 0:48:50
14 28 Martin Terry Clayton-Le-Moors M40 3/10 14 1   0:48:56
15 52 Andrew Rose Halifax Harriers M 9/19 15 4   0:49:03
16 29 Jeffrey Pickup Clayton-Le-Moors M50 1/9 16 2   0:49:17
17 58 Michael Young Doncaster M40 4/10 17 1   0:49:25
18 65 Mark McDermott Macclesfield Harriers M40 5/10 18 1   0:49:35
19 64 Bill Johnson Calder Valley M 10/19 19 3 26 0:49:51
20 43 Ian Pudsey Rossendale Harriers M 11/19 20 1   0:49:55
21 4 Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M50 2/9 21 5   0:50:03
22 10 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M55 1/4 22 6   0:50:10
23 46 Paul Coates Halifax Harriers M 12/19 23 7   0:50:26
24 54 Kath Drake Halifax Harriers F40 1/3 1 1   0:51:11
25 33 George Scott Pennine FR M50 3/9 24 1   0:51:35
26 27 Stephen White Clayton-Le-Moors M45 4/10 25 3 56 0:51:40
27 6 John Pop Leeds City M45 5/10 26 1   0:52:25
28 48 Pete Holman UA M 13/19 27 3 51 0:52:34
29 35 Christopher Oldfield Meltham M 14/19 28 2   0:52:59
30 70 Stuart McConnell Halifax Harriers M 15/19 29 8   0:53:26
31 16 Malcolm Coles Skyrac M60 1/2 30 2   0:53:29
32 68 Douglas Moody m M50 4/9 31 1   0:53:58
33 67 William Helliwell UA M55 2/4 32 4   0:54:39
34 32 Graham McWhirter UA M45 6/10 33 5   0:54:40
35 51 Danny Mills York Postal Harriers M40 6/10 34 1   0:54:40
36 47 Iain Purcell WY Police M 16/19 35 1   0:55:03
37 56 Peter Yates Rothwell Harriers M55 3/4 36 1   0:55:17
38 62 Lucy Whittaker Saddleworth F 1/6 2 1   0:55:27
39 42 Mick Bull Middleton Harriers M50 5/9 37 1   0:55:33
40 37 David Cooper Halifax Harriers M45 7/10 38 9   0:55:57
41 5 Mark Preston Stainland Lions M40 7/10 39 1   0:55:57
42 25 Tim Cock Holmfirth M60 2/2 40 2   0:56:01
43 63 Kevin Whittaker Saddleworth M50 6/9 41 1   0:57:11
44 7 Michael Metcalfe Halifax Harriers M45 8/10 42 10   0:57:15
45 8 Stephen Wilby Queensbury Runners M50 7/9 43 1   0:57:30
46 59 Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M 17/19 44 11   0:57:36
47 31 John Preston Keighley + Craven M 18/19 45 1   0:57:39
48 9 Sarah Iannelli Halifax Harriers F 2/6 3 2   0:57:48
49 41 Rachel Miller Meltham F 3/6 4 1   0:58:24
50 55 Chris Drake Spenborough M55 4/4 46 1   0:58:37
51 50 Andy Fairbairn Link Running Club M40 8/10 47 1   0:58:58
52 18 Dave Culpan Calder Valley M40 9/10 48 4   0:59:29
53 40 Roger Lockwood Halifax Harriers M50 8/9 49 12   1:00:56
54 38 Nick Beech Army M45 9/10 50 1   1:02:12
55 22 Thomas Finch Halifax Harriers F60 1/1 1 1   1:02:41
56 69 Mark Raven UA M40 10/10 51 6   1:03:12
57 11 Wendy Sykes Meltham F40 2/3 5 2   1:03:20
58 12 Raymond McArthur Meltham M50 9/9 52 3 88 1:06:08
59 13 Fiona McArthur Meltham F50 1/2 6 3 165 1:06:12
60 3 Linda Midgley UA F45 1/1 7 1   1:06:24
61 60 Fiona Stevens UA F 4/6 8 2   1:07:08
62 61 Ged Rowbottom UA M 19/19 53 7   1:07:08
63 21 Alan Scholey Ackworth RR M45 10/10 54 1   1:10:24
64 15 Sharon Whitworth Meltham F 5/6 9 4   1:11:16
65 36 Lisa Oldfield Meltham F 6/6 10 5   1:12:00
66 66 Patricia Pitts Stainland Lions F50 2/2 11 1   1:17:53
67 39 Sue Beech UA F40 3/3 12 3 188 1:21:28
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain