Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Tour of Norland Moor Results 2017

NORLAND TRAIL RACE RESULTS 2017 NB NEW LONGER COURSE
POSITION NAME CLUB TIME CATEGORY NOTES
1 JONATHAN MELIA ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 51.11 M45
2 PAUL SUTCLIFFE HALIFAX HARRIERS 51.43 M45
3 IAN RICHARD JACKSON SALFORD HARRIERS 52.07 M45
4 SIMON JOHNSON HALIFAX HARRIERS 52.31 M50 1ST M50
5 STEPHEN ASHTON CVFR 52.36 M
6 SAM MORTON U\A 52.44 UA
7 MATT FLANAGAN TOD HARRIERS 53 M45 1ST M45
8 MATT RAY CVFR 53.06 M
9 SIMON ASHTON CVFR 53.24 M
10 JAMES RAVEN U\A 53.31 M
11 SCOTT ALDER PUDSEY & BRAMLEY 53.34 M40 1ST M40
12 DUNCAN CANNON TOD HARRIERS 53.42 M
13 JAY BENNETT NORTH LEEDS 54.31 M40
14 THORNTON TAYLOR ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 55.17 M60 1ST M60
15 STEPHEN MORRAN BOLTON AC 55.21 M60
16 RICHARD STEVENSON C-L-M HARRIERS 56.17 M40
17 EMMA RAVEN CENTRAL AC 56.35 W 1ST LADY
18 DANIEL HAZELGRAVE LEEDS CITY 56.43 M40
19 ANNIE ROBERTS TOD HARRIERS 57.19 WU23 2ND LADY
20 ADRIAN SELL SADDLEWORTH 57.23 M
21 CHRIS HALL STAINLAND LIONS 57.26 M
22 CHRIS LAYCOCK VOCALINK 57.35 M50
23 JACK KAMARA VEGAN RUNNERS 57.48 M
24 DAN MARSDEN CVFR 57.55 M
25 CRAIG BLACKWELL BAILDON RUNNERS 58.04 M45
26 ANDREW EARNSHAW STAINLAND LIONS 58.06 M40
27 NORMAN LAYHURST U\A 58.07 M55 1ST M55
28 RICHARD BUTTERWICK TOD HARRIERS 58.12 M45
29 PAUL MCCORMICK STAINLAND LIONS 58.14 M45
30 LESLEY PARKER PENISTONE FOOTPATH 58.21 W40 3RD LADY
31 RICHARD BROWN STAINLAND LIONS 58.52 M50
32 SEAN MCCAFFREY STAINLAND LIONS 58.54 M50
33 APRIL CAUFIELD HALIFAX HARRIERS 59.01 W 4TH LADY
34 CLAYTON CUTTER STAINLAND LIONS 59.15 M
35 LEON SEVERN STAINLAND LIONS 59.58 M
36 WILL STEWART HALIFAX HARRIERS 59.59 M
37 CHRIS DAVIES U\A 60 M60
38 HARRY GRANT U\A 60 MU23 1ST MU23
39 MICHAEL REYNOLDS U\A 60.06 M45
40 KEN TAYLOR ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 60.5 M70 1ST V70
41 JOHN INGLES STAINLAND LIONS 60.56 M45
42 JACK SNODDY U\A 61 M
43 KEVIN LUSK HALIFAX HARRIERS 61.03 M55
44 DEREK DOYLE STAINLAND LIONS 61.1 M50
45 RACHAEL BEAUMONT HALIFAX HARRIERS 61.2 W45 1ST W45
46 ANTHONY MOTT STAINLAND LIONS 61.3 M40
47 JOHN BASSINDER STAINLAND LIONS 61.34 M60
48 ANTHONY COSTELLO CVFR 61.56 M50
49 LORRAINE NAYLOR STAINLAND LIONS 61.59 W45
50 GLYN MITCHELL U\A 62.19 M50
51 MARTIN WOOD STAINLAND LIONS 62.55 M50
52 MARTIN O'BRIEN STAINLAND LIONS 63.53 M55
53 RUTH PICKVANCE BLACK MOUNTAINS 65.07 W55 1ST W55
54 JONATHAN WOOD U\A 65.37 M
55 JAMES EWENS U\A 65.47 M
56 MARTIN ROBERTS TOD HARRIERS 66.03 M55
57 HAZEL BERRETT HALIFAX HARRIERS 66.11 W55
58 PAUL PATRICK STAINLAND LIONS 66.49 M50
59 HEATHER SIMPSON PENISTONE FOOTPATH 66.52 W40 1ST W40
60 DAVID LESLIE TOD HARRIERS 66.56 M65 1ST V65
61 DICK SPENDLOVE CVFR 67.19 M70
62 DAVID FARRAR STAINLAND LIONS 67.28 M55
63 PIERO TOZZI BAILDON RUNNERS 68.05 M40
64 IAN HOSKINS STAINLAND LIONS 68.13 M50
65 BRENT LINDSAY PENISTONE FOOTPATH 68.25 M55
66 AILEEN BALDWIN STAINLAND LIONS 68.32 W65 1ST W65
67 JAMES MCBRIDE LONDON HEATHSIDE 68.38 M
68 MARK DAVID NIDD VALLEY 69.09 M50
69 NICOLA JANE FORWOOD HYDE PARK HARRIERS 69.15 W
70 BETH LITTLEWOOD VOCALINK 69.32 W
71 ANDREW TUDOR NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 69.36 M40
72 MARK PRESTON STAINLAND LIONS 69.45 M50
73 JAMES MCNUTT STAINLAND LIONS 69.51 M
74 HELEN ELIZABETH HUDSON STAINLAND LIONS 69.55 W50 1ST W50
75 MARTIN BRADY C-L-M HARRIERS 70.13 M55
76 MARK WILLIAMS TOD HARRIERS 70.37 M40
77 CAT DANIEL STAINLAND LIONS 70.47 W
78 DAVID LADOCHA HUDDS RR 70.51 M65
79 ROY LUNT STAINLAND LIONS 71.21 M45
80 GERRY BANHAM STAINLAND LIONS 71.29 M55
81 ROBERT O'HARA U\A 71.36 M50
82 MARTIN GARDNER MARCH AC 72.09 M40
83 MICHELLE ROGERSON STAINLAND LIONS 72.11 W40
84 ANTONY MCMANUS CVFR 72.23 M45
85 KIRSTY EDWARDS NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 72.44 W45
86 MATT NEWTON NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 72.44 M
87 PETER O'GORMAN ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 73.12 M55
88 STEVE RANDALL ACRESTREET RUNNERS 73.15 M40
89 RAYMOND MOONEY STAINLAND LIONS 73.35 M55
90 JOHN PAUL BRIDGEN U\A 73.39 M55
91 COLIN BEST OTLEY AC 73.5 M60
92 SAM WRIGHT HALIFAX HARRIERS 74.25 M
93 JONATHAN MEYNELL NORTHOWRAM PUMAS 74.39 M50
94 MARTIN KAYE SOUTH LEEDS 75.29 M45
95 ROB MYERS BAILDON RUNNERS 76.04 M60
96 JOANNE COOKE STAINLAND LIONS 76.2 W45
97 LIZ CASEY NORTH LEEDS 76.31 W55
98 STEVEN CROWTHER STAINLAND LIONS 77.15 M50
99 ANDY O'SULLIVAN ROCHDALE HARRIERS 77.18 M60
100 STEVE MCVEY KESTREL SUPER FLYERS 78.1 M55
101 MICHAEL SUNDERLAND HUDDS RR 78.15 M55
102 ANGELA LEE STAINLAND LIONS 78.26 W55
103 MIKE WEBB HYDE PARK HARRIERS 78.37 M40
104 DEBBIE BLAND ECCLESHILL 78.46 W60 1ST W60
105 HELEN FRETWELL U\A 79.06 W40
106 STEVE DEWICK DARK PEAK 79.26 M50
107 GRAHAM BREEZE WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 80.03 M70
108 W LORD U\A 80.39 M
109 BILL HUNTER HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 81.54 M70
110 LOUISE ABDY TOD HARRIERS 82.11 W55
111 JOHN RUSHWORTH STAINLAND LIONS 82.26 M45
112 STUART COLLIER U\A 82.42 M50
113 GEMMA LORD U\A 83.04 W50
114 HILARY FARREN ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 83.1 W50
115 IAN HARTMAN BAILDON RUNNERS 83.25 M65
116 JUDY HARKER U\A 83.38 W50
117 CHRIS JOHNSON EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 84 M70
118 SIMON GADD STAINLAND LIONS 85.11 M50
119 MARK SMITH PUDSE PACERS 85.34 M50
120 SALLY MCGREGOR STAINLAND LIONS 85.45 W40
121 PAULINE NAYLOR U\A 86.15 W55
122 LARAINE PENSON STAINLAND LIONS 86.31 W45
123 LINDA DEVINE STAINLAND LIONS 87.2 W55
124 CATHERINE MCHUGH STAINLAND LIONS 89.02 W45
125 SUZANNE FRETWELL SOWERBY SNAILS 90.07 W40
126 JUDITH GREENWOOD STAINLAND LIONS 90.38 M70 1ST W70
127 DAVE JONES VALLEY STRIDERS 90.43 M55
128 JAMES PETER O'TOOLE U\A 92.42 MU23
129 KATHRYN BRADBURY U\A 92.57 W
130 ROGER ALLAN SMITH STAINLAND LIONS 93.24 M50
131 TERRY COOKE HARTSHEAD AC 93.38 M60
132 MYRA WELLS TOD HARRIERS 95.5 W60
133 PATRICIA HALLOWELL STAINLAND LIONS 96.5 W45
134 WENDY PAULSON STAINLAND LIONS 96.57 W45
135 BRIAN CROWTHER SOWERBY SNAILS 98.02 M75 1ST V75
136 EOIN MOYNIKAN U\A 98.21 M
137 DAVID O'NEILL TOD HARRIERS 98.29 M55
138 HELEN SHENTON STAINLAND LIONS 99.12 W40
139 SUE CASH STAINLAND LIONS 99.42 W50
140 WAYNE DEWS ACRESTREET RUNNERS 100.34 M40
1ST MEN'S TEAM - CVFR - MATT RAY, SIMON ASHTON, DAN MARSDEN
1ST LADY'S TEAM - HALIFAX - APRIL CAUFIELD, RACH BEAUMONT, HAZEL BERRETT
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain