Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888
Pos Name Club Time Cat
1 Clive Fitzpatrick u/a 38.38 M40
2 Rob James u/a 38.39 Male
3 Colin Walker Pudsey and Bramley 39.45 M40
4 Ed Hyland Stainland Lions 40.28 Male
5 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions 40.34 Male
6 Darren Fishwick Chorley 40.58 M40
7 Jamie Hutchinson Ilkley 41.26 M40
8 John Shorrocks u/a 41.42 Male
9 Paul Sutcliffe Halifax 41.46 M40
10 Thornton Taylor Rossendale 42.07 M55
11 Peter Hughes Queensbury 42.15 M55
12 Robert Wilson Wilmslow 42.19 M45
13 Mark Pigford Stainland Lions 42.31 M45
14 Robert Bolton u/a 43.08 M45
15 Damien Pearson Stainland Lions 43.51 Male
16 Scott Alder Pudsey and Bramley 43.52 Male
17 Oliver Crosland u/a 44.22 Male
18 Mark Crabtree Halifax 44.28 M55
19 John Killerby Calder Valley 44.29 Male
20 Luke Meleschko Halifax 44.43 Male
21 Craig Miller Stainland Lions 44.45 M45
22 Ian Stainthorpe Rochdale 44.48 M50
23 Stephen Booth u/a 45.18 M50
24 Matt Flanagan u/a 45.27 M40
25 Steve Bunker Wilmslow 45.36 M45
26 David Hutchings Stainland Lions 45.48 M45
27 Michael Coe Queensbury 45.57 M45
28 Jarrod Homer Wilmslow 46.21 M45
29 James Knapper u/a 46.26 Male
30 Chris Funnel Clayton 46.30 M45
31 Katrina Oddy Halifax 46.42 F45
32 Rob Skelton u/a 47.00 M40
33 Phil Grimes Halifax 47.48 M60
34 Sue Becconsall Bingley 48.01 F55
35 Sally Gilliver Wilmslow 48.02 F50
36 Michael Dean Calder Valley 48.07 M45
37 Tim Billington Wilmslow 48.55 M50
38 Anna Keys Pudsey Pacers 48.57 Female
39 Louisa Harrison Wilmslow 49.22 F40
40 Jason Amos u/a 49.24 Male
41 Joanne Moran Queensbury 49.32 Female
42 Ray McArthur Meltham 50.07 M60
43 Richard Brook Queensbury 50.14 Male
44 Christopher Grime Wilmslow 50.21 M45
45 Mick Craven Todmorden 50.44 M55
46 Niall Chambers Stadium Runners 50.58 M50
47 John Nunn Calder Valley 51.13 M55
48 Michael Rees Pudsey and Bramley 51.21 M50
49 Andy Thorpe Calder Valley 51.37 M45
50 Clare Hawkes Wilmslow 51.44 F50
51 Martin Brady Clayton 51.50 M50
52 Tim Fowler Basingstoke 52.07 M55
53 Gareth Trimble Wilmslow 52.26 M40
54 Graham Jowett Queensbury 52.33 M60
55 John Porteous Wilmslow 52.37 M60
56 Andrew McFarlane Ealing Eagles 52.59 Male
57 Dave Culpan Calder Valley 53.28 M50
58 Tim Cox u/a 53.30 M55
59 Nicky Mowatt Wilmslow 53.43 F55
60 Andy Hargreaves Meltham 54.01 M60
61 Danny Mills York Postal 54.03 M55
62 Ian Ashcroft Wilmslow 54.07 M65
63 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions 54.14 F60
64 Carolyn Hirons Wilmslow 54.34 F45
65 Joseph Howell u/a 54.51 Male
66 Patrick Grannan Wilmslow 54.58 M60
67 Maria Prescott Todmorden 55.31 F50
68 Sharon Jones Wilmslow 55.41 F45
69 Raymond Migocz U/a 55.47 M60
70 Bernard McCarron Wilmslow 56.03 M50
71 Steve Hallam Stainland Lions 56.12 M55
72 Emma Coverley Holmepierrpoint 56.27 Female
73 Gilly Markham Meltham 56.38 F55
74 Gail Hill Wilmslow 57.04 F40
75 Damian Duffy u/a 57.07 Male
76 Sarah Miles Wilmslow 57.17 Female
77 Graham Breeze Wharfedale 57.43 M65
78 Sheelagh Ratcliff Abbey Runners 57.59 F50
79 Andrea Wragg u/a 58.02 F40
80 Antony McManus Calder Valley 58.25 M45
81 Jeff Anderson u/a 58.46 M50
82 Raymond Mooney Stainland Lions 59.10 M50
83 Sue Strang Wilmslow 60.33 F50
84 Steve Dewick Dark Peak 60.48 M45
85 Alison Crabb u/a 61.18 Female
86 Malcolm Coles Valley Striders 61.44 M70
87 Andrew Garland u/a 62.11 M40
88 Janet Taley u/a 62.29 F50
89 Kate Walter Baildon 63.25 F50
90 Julie Lucas Wilmslow 63.31 F50
91 Fiona McArthur Meltham 63.51 F60
92 Sue Coates Baildon 64.02 F65
93 Tim Walker Stainland Lions 64.45 M50
94 Trevor Faulkner Wilmslow 65.49 M70
95 Gill Jones Eccleshill RR 68.26 F60
96 Helen Foster Baildon 69.04 Female
97 Nina Birch Wilmslow 69.12 Female
98 Linda Carey Baildon 71.08 F55
99 Roy Pownall Wilmslow 74.37 M65
Mark Walls u/a DNF Male
Chris Cannon Wilmslow DNF M55
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain