Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 9th December 2012

Position Surname First Name Catagory Club Time
1 Williams Chris M Queensbury RR 55.02
2 Smithies Stephen MV45 CVFR 55.07
3 Greenwood Chris M Kent A/C 55.11
4 Raho John M Holcome 55.21
5 Washington Joe M CVFR 55.38
6 Paradise Robert M CVFR 55.41
7 Sheard Tristan MV40 Stainland Lions 56.05
8 Fishwick Darren MV40 Chorley AC and Tri 56.19
9 Dobson Rob M CVFR 56.29
10 Greenwood David M U/A 56.32
11 Pender Chris M Newbukem 56.59
12 Booth Stephen MV50 U/A 57.49
13 Cliffe Martin MV40 Eryri 57.51
14 Fleet Gary MV50 Pennine 58.39
15 Shimwell Lee M CVFR 58.55
16 Collins Jonathan M Stainland Lions 59.51
17 Johnson Bill MV45 CVFR 59.54
18 Foichette Ben M CVFR 60.09
19 Kelly Dave MV55 Rossendale 60.29
20 Brennan Patrick M Rossendale 60.49
21 Buckton Will M Ilkley Harriers 60.51
22 Ryder Dave M U/A 61.08
23 Sunderland Richard M CVFR 61.17
24 Scarf Phil MV45 CVFR 61.25
25 Marsden Dan M Stainland Lions 61.36
26 Baistow Scott M Under 23 Wharfedale 61.38
27 Ballantine Dick MV45 Keighley and Craven 61.40
28 McAleavy Stuart M Marsh Harriers 61.42
29 Barnett Simon MV40 Tring R Club 61.46
30 Chambers Mick MV55 Saltaire Striders 62.40
31 Hill Graham MV45 CVFR 62.56
32 Dobson Mick MV40 Clayton Le Moors 63.10
33 Alford Eddie M Rapham Runners 63.53
34 Toman Michale MV45 Rossendale 64.31
35 Whigham Ivan MV50 Clayton Le Moors 64.41
36 O'Connor Mark M U/A 64.48
37 Levssam Joseph M U/A 65.12
38 Phillips Adrian M U/A 65.22
39 Dugdale Andrew MV50 Clayton Le Moors 65.26
40 Bolton Robert MV45 U/A 65.30
41 Norbury Ben M U/A 66.03
42 Grimley Steve MV40 CVFR 66.05
43 Wheldon Jim MV60 Pudsey Pacers 66.19
44 Brockie Damien M FRA 66.22
45 Long Keith MV50 Dewsbury RR 66.29
46 Farrar Martin MV50 Wharfedale 67.22
47 Bowden Nick MV55 Rapham Runners 67.26
48 Horsley Brian MV60 CVFR 68.13
49 Coe Daniel M Wharfedale 68.57
50 Thorpe Andy MV45 CVFR 69.15
51 Bolton Simon MV45 Cheshire Hill Runners 69.34
52 Beattie Bob MV50 Marsh Harriers 69.45
53 Furness  Stuart MV60 Blackburn 70.17
54 Shaw Adrian MV50 Stainland Lions 70.19
55 Scarf Jackie FV50 CVFR 70.34
56 Spendlove Dick MV65 CVFR 70.57
57 Quinn Gregory MV50 Rapham Runners 71.06
58 Procter Vincent MV40 Keighley and Craven 71.16
59 Sutcliffe Rod MV60 CVFR 71.27
60 Moss Steven MV60 FRA 71.39
61 Nicholls Adrian MV40 Fell Ponies 72.20
62 Fisher Lesley FV50 Burden RR 72.32
63 Hirst Danny M U/A 72.33
64 Cravey Mick MV55 U/A 73.13
65 Hignett Jeff MV60 Rossendale 73.31
66 Taylor Justin MV40 Pork 73.42
67 Buchen Helen L CVFR 73.43
68 Sutcliffe Jon M U/A 73.46
69 Brennan Curtis MV40 Queensbury RR 74.47
70 Cooper Phillip MV50 Repham Runners 74.53
71 Murphy Natalie FV45 Rossendale 74.57
72 Naylor Robert MV40 U/A 75.45
73 Shirlaw Robert MV45 Halifax Harriers 75.50
74 Nunn John MV50 CVFR 75.58
75 O'Brian Martin M Stainland Lions 76.03
76 Coles Malcolm MV70 Valley Striders 76.36
77 Brown Darren MV45 U/A 77.21
78 Wright Andy MV50 GMPA's 77.24
79 Nichol Don MV55 Burden RR 77.27
80 Treith Richard MV55 Clayton Le Moors 77.38
81 Ford Graham MV50 Valley Striders 77.54
82 Lees Andy M U/A 78.00
83 Myers Rob MV55 Wharfedale 78.03
84 Davies Paul MV40 U/A 79.01
85 Cockroft Glenn MV45 U/A 79.16
86 Beckett Jason MV40 U/A 80.26
87 Tolson David MV55 Red Rose 80.57
88 Smallbones Jake M under 23 U/A 81.21
89 Watson Kevin MV65 Horsforth 81.23
90 Markham Gilly LV55 Meltham 81.50
91 Ryan Michael MV55 Dark Peak 82.20
92 Biddle Andrew MV55 West Pennine 83.53
93 Middleton Anne LV50 Denby Dale 84.42
94 Creasy Hugh MV40 U/A 84.43
95 Dewick Steve MV45 Dark Peak 85.20
96 Rowe Jim MV55 Rossendale 87.30
97 Jones Allen MV65 Lostock 87.31
98 Taylor Stephen MV45 Fell Ponies 89.43
99 Pearson Dave MV55 Burnden RR 95.21
100 Carey Linda FV55 Baildon Runners 109.50
101 Boothman Liz FV60 Baildon Runners 109.52
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain