Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 11th December 2011

Position Surname First Name Age Catogery Club Time
1 Chew Stephen M Wharfedale 52.15
2 Gregory Stewart MV45 Holme Pierpont 52.38
3 Livesey Kirt MV40 Wharfedale 52.53
4 Rowley Paul M Sale 53.37
5 Dalby Harry M U/A 53.41
6 Crawford Peter M Sale 54.21
7 McCarron Stephen M Sale 54.38
8 Smithies Steve MV40 Calder Valley 54.40
9 Steinegger Karl M Ambleside 54.42
10 Cain Martin M GMFRS 55.02
11 Dobson Rob M Calder Valley 55.47
12 Soks Dave MV45 Pennine 56.06
13 Booth Stephen MV45 U/A 56.24
14 Rahd John M Holcome Harriers 56.35
15 Mead Howard M Salford 56.51
16 Bowles Peter MV40 Todmorden 57.42
17 Hewitt John MV45 Glossopdale 59.04
18 Pearce Nick MV55 Ilkley 59.60
19 Ballantine Dick MV45 Keighley & Craven 59.08
20 Ewen Shane M Hyde Park Harriers 59.09
21 Melia Jonathan MV40 U/A 59.14
22 Barrett Paul M Sale 59.25
23 Roberts Martin MV50 Wharfedale 59.42
24 Taylor Thornton MV55 Rossendale 59.46
25 Dugdale Jack M Clayton Le Moors 59.49
26 Fishwick Darren MV40 Chorley 59.51
27 Adey James M U/A 60.04
28 Toman Michael MV45 Rossendale 60.13
29 Whiteoak Chris M Wharfedale 60.14
30 Graham Darren MV40 Todmorden 60.57
31 Taylor Ken MV60 Rossendale 61.05
32 Jackson Kieran M Rochdale Tri 61.22
33 Bolton Simon MV45 Wilmslow 61.23
34 Williams Chris M Abbey Road Runners 61.30
35 Daniels Joe M Todmorden 63.38
36 Becconsall Sue FV50 Bingley 63.42
37 Bolton Robert MV45 U/A 63.47
38 Hughes John M U/A 64.02
39 Thompson Shaun MV40 Saddleworth 64.24
40 Long Keith MV50 Dewsbury 64.26
41 Link Daniel M Manchester Tri 64.39
42 Horsley Brian MV60 Calder Valley 65.35
43 Newbold Ian MV40 Wharfedale 66.11
44 Culpan Dave MV45 Calder Valley 66.33
45 Tridemas Ylannis MV65 Bowland 66.38
46 Heron Carl MV50 Queensbury Runners 66.51
47 Cordingley Frank MV50 Sale 66.56
48 Tait David MV60 Dark Peak 67.10
49 Whitehead Martin MV55 Calder Valley 67.18
50 Chapman Kathryn FV35 Bishop Stortford 67.46
51 Bowden Nick MV55 Reepham Runners 67.47
52 Peace Adam M U/A 68.13
53 Smith Jerry MV55 Sale 68.16
54 Whitaker Mark MV50 Keighley & Craven 68.38
55 Harding Caroline FV35 Pudsey and Bramley 68.48
56 Boyce Charlie MV45 Calder Valley 68.56
57 Vinient Mark M Penny Lane 69.33
58 Atkinson Harry MV55 Bingley 69.37
59 Thorpe Andy MV45 Calder Valley 69.53
60 Rainey Timothy MV45 Sale 70.02
61 Hanson Claire F Calder Valley 70.41
62 Murphy Natalie FV40 Rossendale 70.48
63 Radcliffe Mark MV40 Cartwright 70.56
64 Hemingway Steven MV50 Spenborough 71.04
65 Whitaker Christine FV50 Keighley & Craven 71.16
66 Gnanaveld Abinesh M Hyde Park Harriers 72.04
67 Cowton Martin MV45 Halifax 72.13
68 Cowton Sally FV45 Halifax 72.21
69 Wright Andy MV50 GMP A/S 72.39
70 Dugdale Peter MV55 Clayton Le Moors 72.41
71 Cooper Philip MV50 Reepham Runners 72.43
72 Kirkham Claire F Holcombe 72.45
73 Nunn John MV50 Calder Valley 72.56
74 Fairburn Neil MV45 Baildon 73.04
75 Linn Mick MV40 Meltham 73.13
76 O'Brian Martin MV50 Stainland 73.36
77 Coles Malcolm MV70 Valley Striders 73.50
78 Wood David M U/A 74.49
79 Moss Steven MV60 FRA 76.56
80 Woods Steven MV50 Pudsey and Bramley 77.15
81 Hartman Ian MV60 FRA 77.48
82 Lord Linda FV60 Clayton le Moors 78.37
83 Biddle Andrew MV55 West Pennine 79.20
84 Brown Darren MV45 U/A 79.33
85 Daly Nick MV50 FRA 79.42
86 Roberts Sue FV45 Todmorden 79.58
87 Yates Peter MV60 Rothwell 80.58
88 Sommerville Jim MV60 Holmfirth 81.26
89 Morley Sue FV55 Ilkley 81.45
90 Jones Dave MV50 Valley Striders 91.21
91 Reece Katie F Sale 95.32
92 Hamson Caroline FV40 U/A 96.15
93 Newbold Sharon FV45 Wharfedale 96.15
94 Martin Sue FV45 Halifax 106.15
95 Goodwin Ian M Halifax 106.15
96 Abdy Louise FV50 Todmorden 106.15
97 Strong Tracey F Wharfedale 126.16
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain