Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 10th May 2009

PositionSurnameForenameAge categoryClubTime
1 Godsman Shaun Calder Valley 45.34
2 Elsworth Bruce Wharfedale 46.58
3 Tosh Sam Rossendale 46.59
4 Peace Martin M40 Bingley 47.20
5 Thorpe Andy M40 Halifax 49.05
6 Colling Dave M50 Todmorden 51.52
7 Long Steve M45 Tring running Club 52.00
8 Horrigan Kieran M45 U/A 52.02
9 Moses Colin M40 Wharfedale 52.14
10 Ballantyne Dick M40 Keighley & Craven 52.31
11 Greenwood Richard M40 Calder Valley 52.33
12 Carruthers Andrew M45 Halesowen 52.41
13 Cliffe Martin U/A 52.50
14 Taylor Thornton M50 Rossendale 52.59
15 Stangngs Eirik Valley Striders 53.21
16 Standish Chris Calder Valley 53.33
17 McIntosh Charlie M40 Pudsey & Bramley 53.38
18 Westwood Jason Halifax 53.41
19 Smithies Steve M40 Calder Valley 53.45
20 Charlesworth Nicholas M40 U/A 53.57
21 Crabtree Paul M40 Keighley & Craven 54.04
22 Lee Andrew Rossendale 54.24
23 Cunningham Nick M45 Wharfedale 54.31
24 Procter Vincent Keighley & Craven 54.44
25 Batton Steve Halifax 55.02
26 Winfield Rob U/A 55.09
27 Holmes Kevin M45 Knavesmire 55.35
28 Senior James Bingley 55.40
29 Asquith Duncan M50 Skyrac 56.01
30 Plunkett Steve M40 Bingley 56.11
31 Johnson Anne FV40 Calder Valley 56.18
32 Hill Peter M50 Dewsbury 56.49
33 Huddleston Martin Calder Valley 57.12
34 Taylor Dan Todmorden 57.40
35 Blackford Steve M50 Denby Dale 58.42
36 Callan Geo U/A 58.46
37 Isley Helen Ilkley 59.00
38 Serjeant Keelan Calder Valley 59.04
39 Baker Adam Wharfedale 59.08
40 Rogan Kevin M50 Wharfedale 59.09
41 Brooks Daniel Altrincham 59.14
42 Scarf Phil M45 Calder Valley 59.21
43 Hassell Simon M40 Nyp Tri 59.42
44 Craven Nigel M50 Pudsey & Bramley 59.44
45 Hayes John M50 FRA 59.47
46 Smith David M45 Dewsbury 60.04
47 Kelsham Hanna M40 Mynydddu 60.12
48 Lee Martin M40 Rossendale 60.30
49 Dyson Graham M40 Stainland Lions 60.32
50 Hand Richard Stainland Lions 60.33
51 Sugden Darren M40 Calder Valley 60.55
52 Hobbs Lucy Todmorden 61.05
53 Bassinder John M55 Stainland Lions 61.10
54 Dugdale Andrew M45 Clayton 61.21
55 Smith Paul M40 U/A 61.46
56 Atkinson Harry M55 Bingley 61.57
57 Lancaster Michael Stainland Lions 62.22
58 Armstrong John M55 Rochdale 62.24
59 Craven Mick M50 Todmorden 62.26
60 Godsman Sharon Calder Valley 62.28
61 Sutcliffe Rod M55 Calder Valley 63.23
62 Garrad John M45 Bingley 63.38
63 Mason Andrew M45 Springfield Striders 63.45
64 Thorpe Andy M40 Calder Valley 64.20
65 Tooby Hugh M45 Calder Valley 64.56
66 Jones Philip M50 Calder Valley 64.51
67 Bebbington Dave M45 Denby Dale 64.56
68 Bradley Catherine Wharfedale 65.02
69 Burrell Chris M45 Halifax 65.15
70 Scarf Jackie FV45 Calder Valley 65.24
71 Mosey Christine FV50 Denby Dale 66.15
72 Ford Graham M45 Horsforth 66.57
73 Yates Jan FV45 Denby Dale 68.10
74 Challinor Andy Horsforth 68.30
75 O'Brien Martin M45 Stainland Lions 69.47
76 Daly Nick M50 FRA 71.09
77 Kicks Emma Nidd Valley 71.56
78 Sykes Glenn M40 Dewsbury 72.57
79 Whiteley Judith U/A 73.15
80 Fairburn Neil M45 Baildon 73.18
81 Cock Tim M65 Holmfirth 73.40
82 Banks Mick M55 Calder Valley 73.53
83 Guest Graham Denby Dale 75.29
84 Boyer Steve M45 Stainland Lions 75.45
85 Brodrick Vinny M50 Clayton 78.03
86 Boothman Clive M60 Baildon 78.52
87 Frechette Jane FV55 Calder Valley 79.36
88 Jamieson Christopher M50 Fell Ponies 81.13
89 Walter Kate FV45 Baildon 82.02
90 Crabtree Caren Keighley & Craven 85.43
91 McLeod Pam FV60 Bingley 93.56
92 Brett Helen FV40 Keighley & Craven 95.22
93 Marshall Andrea FV45 Keighley & Craven 95.23
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain