Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 11th May 2008

PositionSurnameForenameAge categoryClubTime
1 Breaks Adam M Calder Valley 46:22
2 Roome David M Bowland 48:23
3 Wrench Andrew V40 Todmorden 48:27
4 Hare Jonathan M Halifax 49:18
5 Oldfield Gary V40 Calder Valley 49:38
6 Stevens Jason M Calder Valley 49:48
7 Willis Sean V40 Todmorden 50:03
8 Senior James M Bingley 50:50
9 Holt Jack V55 Clayton Lm 51:45
10 Cliffe Martin M U/A 51:53
11 Muir Malcolm M Springfield 52:04
12 Davies Chris V50 Saddleworth 53:21
13 Emberton Jonathan V45 Calder Valley 53:55
14 Muir Adrian V45 Calder Valley 53:57
15 Mills Gerard V40 Bradford Airedale 54:18
16 Ruddes-Dawson Alastair M Todmorden 54:53
17 Armitage Neil M Pudsey And Bramley 55:14
18 Sharratt Rob M Calder Valley 55:21
19 Stangnes Eirik M Valley Striders 55:30
20 Asquith Duncan V50 Skyrac 55:47
21 Barber Nick M Todmorden 55:49
22 Solman Rick M Rossendale 56:00
23 Ballantine Dick V40 Keighley And Craven 56:31
24 Darwin Howard V40 Rotherham 56:40
25 Sugden Gayle F Calder Valley 56:43
26 Johnson Anne Fv40 Calder Valley 57:02
27 Hunter Steve V40 Calder Valley 57:26
28 Pritchard Robert V50 Skyrac 57:39
29 Smithson Paul V40 Keighley And Craven 58:14
30 Winder Jeff V55 Calder Valley 58:49
31 Murphy Nick V50 Calder Valley 58:55
32 Haworth Peter M Horwich 58:56
33 Spendlove Dick V60 Calder Valley 59:16
34 Stephenson Dave V45 Bingley 59:19
35 Scarf Phil V45 Calder Valley 59:24
36 Crabtree Paul V40 Keighley And Craven 59:36
37 Crowther Ben M Todmorden 59:42
38 Willams James M Calder Valley 60:04
39 Travis Garry V40 Halifax 60:08
40 Blackford Steve V50 Denby Dale 60:25
41 Breeze Graham V60 Skyrac 60:26
42 Donohue Derek V45 Todmorden 60:26
43 Catmill Juilian V45 Springfield 60:27
44 Legge Jon V40 Springfield 60:49
45 Lennon Shaun V45 Idle 60:53
46 Bassinder John V50 Stainland 61:00
47 Hare Stephen V45 Halifax 61:48
48 Ashton David V55 Manchester Ymca 61:57
49 Hannam Matt V40 Bingley 62:15
50 Cartwright Donna F Radcliffe 62:38
51 Craven Mick V50 Todmorden 62:46
52 Ranson Tracey F Springfield 63:13
53 Scarf Jackie Fv45 Calder Valley 63:28
54 Wardle Mike V50 Calder Valley 63:29
55 Sugden Darren M Calder Valley 63:36
56 Brockington Tim V50 Springfield 63:41
57 Yearlsey Scott M Calder Valley 63:49
58 Dugdale Andrew V45 Clayton Lm 63:55
59 Shimwell Lee M Calder Valley 63:58
60 Culpan Dave V45 Calder Valley 64:01
61 Foster Steven John V40 Fell Ponies 64:03
62 Duffield Claire F Todmorden 64:05
63 Davies Ben M Calder Valley 64:13
64 Drake Rob M U/A 65:07
65 Goodwin Martyn V45 Dark Peak 65:07
66 Hazell John V45 Fra 65:47
67 Butterwick Richard V55 Todmorden 65:50
68 Warburton Sarah F Todmorden 66:03
69 Mason Andrew V40 Springfield 66:14
70 Ritcher Duncan M Todmorden 66:17
71 Bowns Simon V40 Baildon 66:19
72 Whitehead Martin V50 Calder Valley 66:24
73 Rogan Kevin V50 Wharfedale 66:30
74 Coles Malcom V60 Skyrac 66:32
75 Praill Jason M Springfield 66:35
76 Claydon Dan M U/A 66:40
77 Lloyd Graham V45 Calder Valley 67:15
78 Wilkinson Jeremy M Calder Valley 67:22
79 Godden Jeremy V45 Todmorden 67:31
80 Holden Catherine F U/A 68:01
81 Simons Stephen V40 Manchester Ymca 68:41
82 Cartwright Mark V40 Radcliffe 68:47
83 Willmore Lucy Fv45 Todmorden 69:03
84 Towers Jim V55 Nidd Valley 69:20
85 Whitelaw Alastair V40 Calder Valley 69:22
86 Williams John V55 Springfield 69:28
87 Parker Ian V40 Vibram 69:41
88 Steward Tony V55 Calder Valley 69:44
89 Fothergill Clare F Calder Valley 69:53
90 Westcott Lucy F Springfield 69:58
91 Beston Dave V50 Calder Valley 70:01
92 Costello Peter V45 Clayton Lm 70:59
93 Kettles Andrew V45 Springfield 71:11
94 Grime Colin V60 Spectrum 71:48
95 Sommerville Jim V60 Holmfirth 71:59
96 Bradley Neil V50 Springfield 72:22
97 Webster Geoff V60 Valley Striders 72:38
98 Blackford Andrew V55 West End Runners 72:42
99 Banks Mick V55 Calder Valley 73:56
100 Reilly Heath V40 Halifax 74:00
101 Roberts Sue Fv45 Todmorden 74:04
102 Brodrick Vinny V45 Clayton Lm 74:28
103 Hodgkinson Helen Fv35 Todmorden 74:28
104 Morley Eric V55 Nidd Valley 74:42
105 Coughlan Kevin V45 Todmorden 75:11
106 Hargreaves Bill V55 Bingley 75:29
107 Morley Sue Fv50 Nidd Valley 75:49
108 Clarke Miranda Fv35 Manchester Ymca 76:01
109 Burnip Stephen V50 Todmorden 76:06
110 Porter Joanna F Calder Valley 76:14
111 Riley John V55 Calder Valley 76:25
112 Read Geoff V45 Todmorden 78:23
113 Leslie David V55 U/A 79:10
114 Abdy Louise Fv45 Todmorden 79:32
115 Newsome Richard V40 U/A 80:14
116 Hill Janet Fv50 Springfield 80:19
117 Todd Sue Fv45 Manchester Ymca 81:57
118 Exon Sue Fv55 Trafford Ac 82:57
119 O'neil David V50 Todmorden 83:08
120 Everington Mark V60 Calder Valley 83:51
121 Hennigan Michael V60 Todmorden 86:08
122 Davey Petra Fv40 Todmorden 89:17
123 Wells Myra Fv50 Todmorden 89:51
124 Thackery Barry V70 Dark Peak 90:06
125 Danburg David V55 U/A 95:44
126 Eden Lyn Fv60 Nidd Valley 97:57
127 Morrell Melinda F Todmorden 109:53
128 Stansfield Ian V60 Todmorden 121:45
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain