Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 14th May 2006

PositionClubRunnerTimeCategory
1 Karl Gray Calder Valley 44-03 Rec
2 Darren Kay Horwich 44-09
3 James Logue Horwich 44-55
4 Steve Oldfield Bfd Airedale 45-57 V 50
5 Lloyd Kellett Keighley & Craven 47-40
6 Paul Stevenson Pudsey & Bramley 47-45 V 40
7 Stuart Gregory Holme Pierrpont 47-51 V 40
8 Andrew Robertshaw Otley Ac 47-55
9 Ian Greenwood C Le Moors 48-52 V 40
10 David Norman Altrincham 48-54
11 Gavin Lewis 49-13
12 Neil Armitage Pudsey Pacers 49-25
13 Brian Goodison Abbey R 49-44 V 50
14 Gary Oldfield U/A 50-05 V 40
15 Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers 50-10
16 Clive Davies Bowland 50-13 V 40
17 Andrew Carruthers Crawley 50-30 V 45
18 Ken Taylor Rossendale 50-34 V 55
19 Mike Walsh Kendal 50-51 V 55
20 Dan Appleby Radcliffe 51-21
21 Stephen Booth Roberttown Rr 51-51 V 40
22 Chris Stubbs Idle Ac 51-58 V 40
23 Mick Flatley Middleton 52-13
24 Richard Stotts Rossendale 52-23 V 45
25 Richard Crossland Bfd Airedale 52-29 V 50
26 Aaron Kelly Rossendale 52-32
27 James Horne Calder Valley 52-33
28 Jonny Moore Stainland 52-43
29 Steve Clawson Rossendale 52-55
30 Derek Schofield Rossendale 52-57 V 50
31 Nigel Armitage Pudsey Pacers 53-15
32 Boff Whalley Pudsey & Bramley 53-41
33 Graham Hill Calder Valley 53-44 V 40
34 Dave Beels Calder Valley 53-48 V 50
35 Richard Solman Rossendale 53-50
36 Chris Smale Todmorden Harriers 53-54 V 40
37 Neil Pate Skipton Ac 53-56
38 Darren Horner Stadium 54-14
39 Dave Collins Todmorden Harriers 54-27 V 50
40 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers 54-30 Lv 45
41 Dave Garner Manchester 54-35 V 40
42 Andy Oliver Manchester 54-40
43 Emma Barclay Ilkley Harr 54-47 L 35
44 Gary Hodgkinson Calder Valley 54-54
45 Ali Welsh Bowland Fr 55-24 V 40
46 Ian Pudge Rossendale 55-40
47 David Livingstone Altrincham 56-52
48 Andy Fleet Saddleworth 56-57
49 Andy Quickfall Newburgh 57-08 V 45
50 Mark Walker Rochdale 57-26
51 Jeff Norman Altrincham 57-29 V 60
52 Mark Catherall Rochdale 57-37 V 50
53 Naomi Sharratt Stainland 57-50 L
54 Martin Farrer Skyrac Ac 58-07 V 40
55 Peter Browning C Le Moors 58-37 V 45
56 Mark Crighton East Cheshire 58-39 V 40
57 Colin Hughes Stainland 58-45 V 50
58 Mike Moran Rochdale 58-54 V 50
59 Ian Fraser U/A 58-54 V 40
60 Nigel Shaw Rochdale 59-22 V 55
61 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers 59-24
62 Tim Hayles Halifax Harriers 59-25
63 Ken Burgie Altrincham 59-47 V 60
64 Richard Pallister U/A 59-56 V 40
65 Roger Carter Manchester 59-58 V 45
66 Joel Lawson Sale 60-09
67 Russell Gill U/A 60-11
68 Peter Mcnulty Radcliffe 60-14 V 50
69 Alan Bocking Cheshire Hill Racers 60-37 V 50
70 Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers 60-45
71 Darren Sugden Stainland 60-51
72 Stephens Symons Manchester 61-21 V 40
73 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 61-38 V 50
74 Andrew Mason Springfield Striders 61-41 V 40
75 Andrew Tatham Sandbach 61-46
76 William Prout Salford Met 61-51 V 50
77 Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers 61-52 V 60
78 Dave Willis U/A 62-26 V 50
79 Richard Henderson Calder Valley 62-34 V 40
80 Hugh Tooby Calder Valley 62-53 V 40
81 Arthur Warren F.R.A. 62-57 V 55
82 Anthony Lowe Middleton 63-01 V 45
83 George Large N Vets 63-20 V 50
84 Sarah Massey Radcliffe 63-33 L
85 George Thompson C Le Moors 64-10 V 55
86 Tony Peacock C Le Moors 64-12 V 60
87 Barbara Lee Holme Pierrpont 64-15 L 35
88 Mike Baxter U/A 64-20 V 40
89 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley 64-22 L 40
90 John Young Radcliffe 64-30 V 55
91 Gary Redfern U/A 64-32
92 David Hargreaves Chorley 64-35 V 55
93 Eleanor Howard Middleton 64-45 L
94 Jeff Hignett Rossendale 64-52 V 50
95 Colin Davis Altrincham 64-53 V 55
96 Malcolm Coles Skyrac Ac 64-58 V 60
97 Jason Worrall Middleton 65-00
98 Mark Cartwright Radcliffe 65-07
99 Jared O'Farrell U/A 65-15
100 Warren Fletcher Idle Ac 65-21 V 40
101 Stephen Batley Skyrac Ac 65-33 V 55
102 Linda Crabtree Calder Valley 65-35 L 45
103 Robert Buckley Altrincham 65-41 V 50
104 John Agg F.R.A. 65-43 V 45
105 Ged Futter Aire Valley 66-14
106 Brian Booth Radcliffe 66-15 V 50
107 Duncan Whitehead Rochdale 66-17
108 John Cox Middleton 66-27 V 55
109 Robert Hirst C Le Moors 66-29 V 55
110 John Leary Manchester 66-31 V 50
111 John Mayall Rochdale 66-33 V 40
112 Angela Leonard Manchester Ymca 66-35 L 40
113 Mick Bull Middleton 66-36 V 55
114 Tim Cock Holmfirth 66-48 V 60
115 Clare Hanson Halifax Harriers 66-52 L
116 Robin Fieldhirst Meltham 66-56 V 45
117 Vinnie Broderick C Le Moors 67-00
118 Carly Appleby Radcliffe 67-05 L
119 David Shin Dallam 67-29 V 50
120 Trevor Murgatroyd Stainland 67-31 V 40
121 Peter Johnson F.R.A. 67-51 V 45
122 Linda Hayles Calder Valley 68-07 L 50
123 Graham Collinge Halifax Harriers 69-04 V 45
124 Alan Sumner Radcliffe 69-13 V 60
125 Ben Wade U/A 69-22
126 Katy Thompson C Le Moors 69-24 L 50
127 Peter Dugdale C Le Moors 69-35 V 40
128 Neil Croasdell Calder Valley 70-08 V 55
129 Ian Howden U/A 70-18 V 45
130 Ian Manners Manchester 70-22 V 40
131 Graham Brown Pudsey Pacers 71-42 V 50
132 Tina Smith Todmorden Harriers 72-15 L
133 Mandy Clarke Bingley 72-43 L 35
134 Tracy Lawless Middleton 72-53 L
135 John Newsholme Accrington Rr 73-13
136 Nick Daly U/A 74-14 V 40
137 Peter Costello C Le Moors 74-55 V 45
138 Julie Jones Middleton 76-51 L 45
139 Pete Ingham Aire Valley 77-55 V 55
140 Roy Lee Middleton 77-59 V 70
141 Mike Mcdonald Bowland 78-36 V 65
142 Derek Clutterbuck Todmorden Harriers 81-09 V 70
143 Fiona Pudge F.R.A. 84-34 L 35
144 George Arnold Preston 84-53 V 65
145 Alison Glover Pudsey Pacers 87-53 L 40
146 Neal Shotter Kirkstall Harr 87-54 V 50
147 Emma Payne Ilkley 88-19 L
148 Margaret Smith U/A 90-05 L 50
149 David Danbury U/A 99-53 V 55
150 Tina Elliot Chapel Allerton Rr 99-59 L 45
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain