Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 15th May 2005

PositionClubRunnerTimeCategory
1 Karl Gray Calder Valley 44-30
2 Chris Smale Todmorden 44-57 V 40
3 Steve Oldfield Bfd Airedale 45-38 V45
4 Adam Breaks Calder Valley 46-20
5 Ben Mounsey Stainland Lions 47-19
6 Chris Miller Harrogate 47-31
7 Stuart Gregory Holme Pierrepont 47-40 V40
8 Neil Worswick C Le Moors 48-18
9 Gary Oldfield U/A 48-20 V40
10 Shaun Godsman Todmorden 48-35
11 Robin Bradbury Bingley Harriers 49-34
12 Richard Crossland Bfd Airedale 49-54 V 45
13 Chris Seddon Horwich 50-00
14 Chris Davies Saddleworth 50-45 V 50
15 Simon Gelsthorpe St Bedes 50-48 V 45
16 Thornton Taylor Rossendale 50-52 V45
17 Ken Taylor Rossendale 50-54 V 55
18 Paul Crabtree Keighley & Craven 51-05
19 Peter Pyrah St Bedes 51-06 V 50
20 Skip Donohue Spenborough 51-06 V 40
21 Darrell Bradbury Dark Peak 52-00 V 40
22 John Wieczorek Accrington Rr 52-00
23 Steve Frazer Bingley Harriers 52-12 V 40
24 Jonathon Moore Stainland Lions 52-14
25 Duncan Asquith Skyrac 52-20 V 45
26 Ian Rowbotham Harrogate 52-28 V 40
27 Andrew Cutts Valley Striders 52-49 V 40
28 Stephen Bootill Roberttown Rr 53-07 V 40
29 Adrian Muir Calder Valley 53-16 V 40
30 Colin Moses Bingley Harriers 53-50
31 Ian Wood Calder Valley 53-55
32 Gary Taylor Darwen Dashers 54-07 V 40
33 Tim Court U/A 54-08 V 40
34 Dave Beels Calder Valley 54-12 V 50
35 Graham Hill Calder Valley 54-23 V 40
36 Kevin Langan U/A 55-19 V 40
37 Andrew Wood Bingley Harriers 55-24
38 Paul Biddulph Stainland Lions 55-26
39 Brian Miller Harrogate 56-47 V 40
40 Ian Charlesworth Penistone Footpath 57-00 V 40
41 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 57-03 V 50
42 Adie Greenwood Keighley & Craven 57-10 V 40
43 Gary Hodgkinson U/A 57-24
44 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers 57-55
45 Lynn Bland Dark Peak 58-44 Lv 40
46 Geoffrey Fielding Rossendale 59-01 V 60
47 Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers 59-42
48 Dave Armstrong St Bedes 59-53 V 55
49 Peter Jagan Bingley Harriers 60-06 V 55
50 Harry Atkinson Bingley Harriers 60-22 V 50
51 Naomi Sharratt Stainland Lions 61-10 Lv 35
52 Michael Williams U/A 61-17
53 George Large N Vets 61-32 V 55
54 Clive Greatorex U/A 61-35 V 40
55 Brian Shelmerdine Calder Valley 62-02 V 50
56 Andrew Dugdale C Le Moors 62-05 V 40
57 Darren Sugden Stainland Lions 62-26
58 Julie Gardner Dark Peak 62-30 Lv 45
59 Geoff Webster Valley Striders 63-05 V 60
60 Phil Scarf Calder Valley 63-31 V 40
61 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley 63-39 Lv 40
62 William Helliwell U/A 64-21 V 55
63 George Thompson C Le Moors 64-38 V 55
64 Mark Widdop U/A 64-39 V 40
65 Peter Dugdale C Le Moors 64-43 V 45
66 Vinny Brodrick C Le Moors 65-11 V 45
67 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers 65-27 Lv 45
68 Sam Healy Fra 65-29
69 Mark Taylor Cheshire Tally Ho !! 67-08 V 45
70 Sylvia Watson Valley Striders 67-18 Lv 55
71 Wayne Percival Ambleside 67-32 V 45
72 Jimmy Oldfield Bfd Airedale 68-15
73 Tim Barnett U/A 68-20 V 45
74 Sharon Godsman Todmorden 68--50 L
75 John Blacker Harrogate 69-07 V 40
76 Clive Boothman Baildon 69-38 V 55
77 John Crabtree Baildon 70-05 V 50
78 Allan Breaks Calder Valley 70-11 V 50
79 Andrew Burn Calder Valley 70-12 V 45
80 Robert Gray U/A 70-13
81 Peter Wilson U/A 70-29 V 45
82 Margaret Jagan E.P.O.C. 72-50 Lv 55
83 Mark Everington Calder Valley 73-09 V 50
84 George Arnold Preston 73-16 V 65
85 Andrew Biddle W Pennine 73-28 V 50
86 Roddy Currie U/A 74-00
87 Stuart Anderson Wakefield 74-17 V 65
88 Anna Jagan E.P.O.C. 75-03 L
89 Peter Mccormick Halifax Harriers 75-24 V 50
90 Adam Baker Fra 78-33
91 Peter Nicholson Holmfirth 93-41 V 55
92 Pam Mcleod Valley Hill 116-55 Lv 55
93 David Horsfall Penistone Footpath 117-33 V 65
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain