Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race

Results - Sunday, 11th June 2003

PositionClubRunnerTimeCategory
1st Robin Lawrence Bingley 45.51 Record
2 Karl Gray Calder Valley 45.58 Record
3 Adam Breaks Calder Valley 47.25
4 Tim Edward U/A 49.03
5 Andrew Curruthers Crawley AC 49.49 V40
6 Colin Moses Bingley 49.57
7 Richard Crossland Bradford Airedale 51.32 V45
8 Steve Power U/A 51.37
9 Jonathan Emberton East Pennine 53.34 V40
10 Dave Beeles Calder Valley 54.03 V50
11 John Underwood Calder Valley 54.20
12 Richard Greenwood U/A 54.29
13 Vanessa Peacock Clayton le Moors 54.33 Record FV50
14 John Adair Holmfirth 55.26 V50
15 Paul Burnett Leeds City 55.40
16 John Wood Rochdale 55.44 V45
17 Mark Catherall Rochdale 56.05 V45
18 Neil Taylor Bingley 56.05 V40
19 Steve Blackford Denby Dale 56.10 V45
20 Helen Johnson Bingley 56.12 Record FV35
21 Peter Stanley Penistone 56.15 V40
22 Simon Maytun U/A 56.20
23 Rod Sutcliffe Calder Valley 56.29 V50
24 Ryan Barker Halifax Harriers 56.37
25 Mike Wardle Calder Valley 57.11 V40
26 Shelia Clough U/A 57.32 FV35
27 Paul Whelan Bingley 57.42
28 Andy Carnochan Calder Valley 58.39 V40
29 Mark Hayes Rochdale 59.00 V40
30 Mike Sadula Rochdale 59.07 V50
31 Nigel Fennik Calder Valley 59.48 V40
32 Malcolm Coles Skyrac 60.29 V60
33 Carl Greenwood Calder Valley 60.57
34 Bill Hunter U/A 61.25 V50
35 George Thompson Clayton le Moors 61.31 V50
36 Tony Peacock Clayton le Moors 62.17 V60
37 Brian Shelmerdine Calder Valley 62.42 V50
38 John Moorhouse Meltham 62.46 V45
39 Phil Griffiths Garstang RC 63.28 V40
40 Michael Baldwin Denby Dale 63.48 V50
41 Christine Mosey Denby Dale 64.13 FV45
42 John Page Todmorden 64.29 V50
43 Katy Thompson Clayton le Moors 64.42 FV45
44 William Haworth U/A 65.23 V45
45 Jim Somerville Holmfirth 65.53 V55
46 Jackie Scarf Calder Valley 66.12 FV40
47 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden 66.52 V55
48 Jonathan Cruse U/A 67.17
49 Allan Smith TPCC 67.20
50 Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers 67.33
51 Tony Sharp Denby Dale 67.50 V50
52 Bob Grant U/A 67.53 V55
53 Dave Culpan Calder Valley 67.59 V40
54 Eric Riddall Seloc 68.20 V55
55 Derek Clutterbuck Rochdale 68.57 V70
56 Peter Duffy Northern Vets 70.25 V65
57 Michael Farnworth Clayton le Moors 72.07 V55
58 Sue Becconsall Bingley retired  
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain