Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Mytholmroyd Fell Race 2015

Halifax Harriers - Mytholmroyd Fell Race -Sunday 13th December 2015
Position Surname First Name Age Catogery Club Time
1 Crampton Neal M Pudsey and Bramley 50.35
2 James Rob M Royton 52.01
3 Cliffe Martin M45 Eryri 52.24
4 Gregory Stewart M50 Holme Pierrepoint 53.24
5 Burton Mark M40 Pennine 54.31
6 Worster Andrew M Todmorden 55.18
7 Powell Iain M40 CVFR 56.26
8 Booth Stephen M50 U/a 56.38
9 Loftus Mick M45 Valley Striders 56.48
10 Meleschko Luke M Halifax Harriers 57.27
11 Ferguson Ian M55 Howarth 57.43
12 Moses Colin M45 Wharfedale 58.07
13 Jenkinson Paul M45 Eryri 58.19
14 Wharton Mark M50 CVFR 59.09
15 Tranter Colin M Hyde Park 59.15
16 Turner Ronnie M55 Rossendale 59.26
17 Ingham Richard M40 CVFR 60.19
18 Toman Michael M50 Rossendale 60.25
19 Neville Craig M45 FRA 60.30
20 Murphy David M45 Rossendale 60.32
21 Harwood Rick M40 U/a 60.38
22 Andrew Rob M Rossendale 60.58
23 Davies Chris M60 Saddleworth 61.04
24 Grimes Phil M60 Halifax Harriers 61.19
25 Bedson Carl M45 Glossopdale 62.17
26 Johnson Anne F50 CVFR 62.36
27 Ackroyd Jake M CVFR 63.38
28 Smallwood Andrew M50 Leeds &Bradford Tri 63.52
29 Riley James M40 Todmorden 64.33
30 Shepherd Tony M50 Wharfedale 64.51
31 Brentley Andrew M Holmfirth 64.53
32 Loftus Rohan U23 Valley Striders 64.58
33 Goorney Joanna F45 Lytham 65.01
34 Sheldon Jimmy M Hyde Park 65.15
35 Cooper Mick M50 Baildon 65.40
36 Lodge Jake M U/a 65.54
37 Clarke Gareth M40 CVFR 66.24
38 Appleby John M50 Holcombe 66.40
39 Gilbert Paul M CVFR 66.47
40 Valentine Colin M55 Keswick 67.00
41 Burnett Lucy F40 Todmorden 67.07
42 Halstead Robert M55 Todmorden 67.27
43 Carruthers Andrew M55 Halesowen 67.41
44 Ford Gemma F Todmorden 67.43
45 Murphy Natalie F45 Rossendale 67.46
46 Sanderson Elizabeth F Halifax Harriers 68.18
47 Smith Andy M York 69.04
48 Kennough Nathan M CVFR 69.25
49 Costello Anthony M50 CVFR 69.47
50 Corbishley Andrew M65 Rossendale 69.52
51 Browning Peter M55 Clayton Le Moors 70.03
52 Harding Caroline F40 Pudsey and Bramley 70.16
53 Cowton Sally F50 Halifax Harriers 70.28
54 Nichols Sarah F Halifax Harriers 70.42
55 Rainey Chris M45 U/a 71.18
56 Crossland Rachel U23 CVFR 72.15
57 Gray Robin M50 U/a 72.18
58 Bowler Richard M U/a 72.34
59 Bostock Linda F55 Clayton Le Moors 72.47
60 Wildgoose Paul M40 Rossendale 72.49
61 Brown Darren M50 Triangle 72.54
62 Cockroft Glenn M50 Triangle 73.57
63 Bolton Peter M55 Red Rose 74.11
64 Cooke James M CVFR 74.25
65 Partoni Jamie U23 Ilkley 74.26
66 Leonard Jane F55 Todmorden 74.33
67 Milton David M45 Holmfirth 75.14
68 Rogers Rebecca F Hyde Park 75.23
69 Culshaw Robin F Hyde Park 75.53
70 Nunn John M55 CVFR 76.53
71 Young Caroline F Hyde Park 77.10
72 Biddle Andrew M60 West Pennine 77.11
73 Groves Robin M U/a 77.17
74 Yates Jordan U23 U/a 79.33
75 Metcalfe Trevor M60 Wharfedale 80.16
76 Buckton Will M Settle 81.02
77 Breeze Graham M70 Wharfedale 81.31
78 North Rhys M50 Bingley 87.30
79 Milnes Graham M60 Todmorden 89.38
80 Farren Hilary F50 Rossendale 91.17
81 Addy Louise F55 Todmorden 96.54
82 Strong Tracey F Wharfedale 100.25
83 Danbury David M65 U/a 102.52
        
         
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain