Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 3rd July 2013

1 0:35:29 Kevin Ogden Spenborough Ac M40
2 0:36:22 Paul Smith UA M35
3 0:36:47 Scott Smith Holmfirth Harriers Male
4 0:37:02 Paul Priestley Spenborough Ac Male
5 0:37:09 James Morris Dewsbury Road Runners M40
6 0:37:27 Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers M45
7 0:37:36 Martin Hall Spenborough Ac M50
8 0:37:51 Neil Barker Spenborough Ac M40
9 0:37:59 Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers Male
10 0:38:04 Gerard Skipping Spenborough Ac M35
11 0:38:06 Darren Midgley Queensbury RC M35
12 0:38:10 Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40
13 0:38:21 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50
14 0:38:25 Peter Hughes Queensbury RC M55
15 0:38:51 Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers M45
16 0:39:07 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers M45
17 0:39:33 Antony Bradford Spenborough Ac M45
18 0:39:52 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M45
19 0:39:59 David Roberts Holmfirth Harriers M45
20 0:40:02 David Miller Stadium Runners M40
21 0:40:08 Adrian Royston Bradford Airedale M45
22 0:40:12 Keith Long Dewsbury Road Runners M50
23 0:40:17 Matthew Cowton Halifax Harriers Male
24 0:40:18 Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M40
25 0:40:20 Thomas Hinchliff Halifax Harriers Male
26 0:40:22 Ian Ogden Spenborough Ac M40
27 0:40:31 Anthony Phillips Stadium Runners M40
28 0:40:36 Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45
29 0:40:37 Tanya Seager Stainland Lions F40
30 0:40:47 Adam Scratcherd Stainland Lions Male
31 0:40:53 Helen Roby Halifax Harriers Female
32 0:41:56 Robert Vincent Halifax Harriers M40
33 0:42:07 Gareth Humphries Holmfirth Harriers M40
34 0:42:15 Luke Meleschko Halifax Harriers M35
35 0:42:22 Carl Heron Queensbury RC M50
36 0:42:27 Steve Eldridge Halifax Harriers M40
37 0:42:34 Cathy Dawson Halifax Harriers F45
38 0:42:40 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers M60
39 0:42:52 Andy Haslam UA M40
40 0:42:59 Kieron Murphy Spenborough Ac Male
41 0:43:08 Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M60
42 0:43:41 William Keeling Knutsford Tri Club M45
43 0:44:00 Andrew Ackroyd UA M50
44 0:44:01 Matthew Byrne Spenborough Ac M40
45 0:44:06 Helen Standing Holmfirth Harriers F35
46 0:44:08 Stuart Mawby UA M45
47 0:44:14 Stuart Symons Spenborough Ac M35
48 0:44:26 Edward James UA Male
49 0:44:27 David Ingle Junior Halifax Harriers Male
50 0:44:38 Simon Briggs Halifax Harriers M45
51 0:44:50 Chris Rainey UA M40
52 0:45:06 Matthew Rose Holmfirth Harriers M40
53 0:45:19 Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50
54 0:45:30 Philip Robinson Queensbury RC M45
55 0:45:36 David Ingle Halifax Harriers M50
56 0:45:40 Richard Brian Queensbury RC M35
57 0:45:45 Michael Tinker UA M40
58 0:45:56 Edward Vilie UA Male
59 0:46:07 Matthew Radbourne UA M40
60 0:46:10 Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M55
61 0:46:23 Liz Taylor Stadium Runners F40
62 0:46:43 Simon Reeve Halifax Harriers M40
63 0:46:43 Paul Hopkinson Halifax Harriers M50
64 0:46:54 Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers F40
65 0:47:01 Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M55
66 0:47:04 Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50
67 0:47:06 Ant Walker Vegetarian C&AC M40
68 0:47:07 Tony Rogers Spenborough Ac M45
69 0:47:08 Martin Lindsay UA M50
70 0:47:18 Peter Cruikshanks UA M50
71 0:47:28 Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40
72 0:47:33 Elizabeth Sanderson Halifax Harriers Female
73 0:47:34 Rachel Cullen Stainland Lions F35
74 0:47:37 Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M60
75 0:47:41 Neil Harrison Holmfirth Harriers M40
76 0:47:46 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50
77 0:47:52 Mick Goodwin Huddersfield RR M55
78 0:48:10 Joanne Horan UA Female
79 0:48:24 Wes Dale UA M40
80 0:48:41 John Cottam Stadium Runners M55
81 0:48:45 Alan Hutchinson UA M55
82 0:48:51 Edward Cockroft UA Male
83 0:48:53 Lee Glennaw Spenborough Ac M40
84 0:49:19 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers M45
85 0:49:27 Sharon Carroll Halifax Harriers F40
86 0:49:29 Paul Corns Stadium Runners M40
87 0:49:33 Donald Priestley UA M55
88 0:49:36 Eugene Dowling Halifax Harriers M50
89 0:49:49 Kirsty Moon Spenborough Ac F40
90 0:49:55 Helen Rutherford UA F45
91 0:50:06 Tim Walker Stainland Lions M45
92 0:50:20 D W Brackenridge UA 0
93 0:50:36 Nicola Blay UA F40
94 0:50:42 Pippa Fletcher UA F35
95 0:50:59 Martin Haigh Halifax Harriers M60
96 0:51:05 Mik Bullock UA M40
97 0:51:06 Marc Steele Eccleshill Road Runners Male
98 0:51:07 Ellie Smith Holmfirth Harriers F35
99 DSQ Natalie Noble UA Female
100 0:51:40 Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35
101 0:51:50 Keith Pratchett UA M65
102 0:51:57 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers F50
103 0:52:02 D Barker UA M50
104 0:52:05 Jeanette Pierson Holmfirth Harriers F55
105 0:52:10 Jim McCormack Holmfirth Harriers M70
106 0:52:11 David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M60
107 0:52:11 Kirsty leih Skyrac AC Female
108 0:52:13 John Hirst Stainland Lions M45
109 0:52:14 Dave Cooper Stainland Lions M55
110 0:52:45 Katherine Phillips Bingley Harriers Female
111 0:52:46 David Shelton Longwood Harriers M65
112 0:53:11 Stephen Wilby Queensbury RC M60
113 0:53:14 Graham Noble UA M55
114 0:53:32 Chris Burrell Halifax Harriers M50
115 0:53:45 Pam Wood UA F45
116 0:54:13 Robert Chaplin Spenborough Ac M40
117 0:54:39 Jan King UA M60
118 0:54:40 Rowan Eastwood Holmfirth Harriers F45
119 0:54:44 Debbie Sayers Dewsbury Road Runners F45
120 0:54:45 Michael Kelly Dewsbury Road Runners M60
121 0:54:59 Kate Williams Spenborough Ac F35
122 0:55:13 Justin Bayliss UA M35
123 0:55:26 Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F35
124 0:55:49 Gail Schofield Stadium Runners F40
125 0:56:10 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers F60
126 0:56:18 Stephen Gorman Stainland Lions M45
127 0:56:38 Antony McManus FRA M45
128 0:56:45 Aiden Marriot UA Male
129 0:56:49 Wayne Stevens UA M40
130 0:56:51 Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50
131 0:56:56 Martin Ackroyd Robertown M50
132 0:56:58 Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50
133 0:57:07 Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M45
134 0:57:11 Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60
135 0:57:53 Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45
136 1:00:28 Fiona Farquhar UA F40
137 1:00:29 Alison Pearson Stainland Lions F45
138 1:00:30 Andrea Woodside Dewsbury Road Runners F35
139 1:01:02 Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55
140 1:02:10 Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions F45
141 1:02:47 Hilary Booth Holmfirth Harriers F50
142 1:03:46 Jackie Brewerton Stadium Runners F55
143 1:04:03 Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions F65
144 1:04:49 Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50
145 1:04:58 Michaela Graham Dewsbury Road Runners F40
146 1:05:45 Alison Thelwell Stainland Lions Female
147 1:06:46 Dot Carr UA F65
148 1:07:58 Michelle Havers UA F40
149 1:07:59 Sarah Bullock UA F40
150 1:08:36 Dawn Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners F45
151 1:20:26 Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers M65
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain