Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 4th July 2012

Place Time No Name Team Cat Pace Min/Mile Pos In Cat
1 00:34:42 137 Brad Traviss Halifax Harriers Male 00:05 1/42
2 00:34:45 110 Kevin Ogden Spenborough AC M40 00:05 1/27
3 00:34:57 151 Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers Male 00:05 2/42
4 00:36:08 114 John Lloyd Todmorden Harriers Male 00:05 3/42
5 00:37:06 130 Michael Hyde Stadium Runners Male 00:05 4/42
6 00:37:18 177 Simon Courtney Stadium Runners Male 00:06 5/42
7 00:37:25 169 Kevin Hoult Stadium Runners Male 00:06 6/42
8 00:37:31 37 Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers M40 00:06 2/27
9 00:37:55 133 Jerome Castelow Halifax Harriers Male 00:06 7/42
10 00:38:32 15 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers M45 00:06 1/21
11 00:38:40 117 Chris Williams Queensbury RC Male 00:06 8/42
12 00:38:43 32 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50 00:06 1/16
13 00:38:45 223 Jonny Cartwright Stadium Runners M40 00:06 3/27
14 00:38:47 187 Jamie Westwood Stadium Runners M40 00:06 4/27
15 00:39:04 198 Andrew Meseimmon UA M45 00:06 2/21
16 00:39:20 120 Andy Whitworth Meltham AC M45 00:06 3/21
17 00:39:28 136 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M45 00:06 4/21
18 00:39:32 118 Peter Hughes Queensbury RC M55 00:06 1/10
19 00:39:39 112 Trevor Davis Todmorden Harriers M45 00:06 5/21
20 00:39:40 161 Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners Male 00:06 9/42
21 00:39:42 75 Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers Male 00:06 10/42
22 00:39:44 165 Holly Page Calder Valley Female 00:06 1/15
23 00:39:52 226 Peter Entwistle Halifax Harriers M40 00:06 5/27
24 00:39:55 41 Sarah Louise Cumber Halifax Harriers F40 00:06 1/19
25 00:40:11 25 Steven Croft Stadium Runners M50 00:06 2/16
26 00:40:17 111 Adrian Royston Bradford Airdale M45 00:06 6/21
27 00:40:55 204 Tanya Seager UA F35 00:06 1/8
28 00:41:07 176 Martin Huddleston Stainland Lions M40 00:06 6/27
29 00:41:11 193 Andrew Newell UA M40 00:06 7/27
30 00:41:15 35 David Miller Stadium Runners M40 00:06 8/27
31 00:41:16 16 Nick Robertshaw UA Male 00:06 11/42
32 00:41:17 218 Robert Hardcastle Halifax Harriers Male 00:06 12/42
33 00:41:20 57 Matt Higham Stainland Lions M40 00:06 9/27
34 00:41:23 43 Ian Sutcliffe UA Male 00:06 13/42
35 00:41:31 208 Tom Vennine UA Male 00:06 14/42
36 00:41:47 47 David Haigh Halifax Harriers M40 00:06 10/27
37 00:42:04 53 Nigel Crilly Holmfirth Harriers M40 00:06 11/27
38 00:42:05 109 Ian Ogden Spenborough AC M40 00:06 12/27
39 00:42:13 116 Carl Heron Queensbury RC M50 00:06 3/16
40 00:42:26 179 James Chapmen Stadium Runners Male 00:06 15/42
41 00:42:35 134 Daniel Shaw Stadium Runners Male 00:06 16/42
42 00:42:40 40 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M65 00:06 1/6
43 00:42:48 149 Karia Borland Halifax Harriers Female 00:06 2/15
44 00:42:55 138 Darren Tweed Todmorden Harriers Male 00:06 17/42
45 00:42:59 107 Michael Tinker UA M40 00:06 13/27
46 00:43:01 171 David Lighten Pudsey Pacers RC Male 00:06 18/42
47 00:43:08 81 Paul Kelly UA Male 00:06 19/42
48 00:43:09 50 Trevor Wright Longwood Harriers M60 00:06 1/5
49 00:43:11 148 Pete Baistow Trawden Ac Male 00:06 20/42
50 00:43:20 69 Dominic Owen Stadium Runners M40 00:06 14/27
51 00:43:47 174 Peter Kerridge UA M45 00:07 7/21
52 00:43:48 122 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M40 00:07 15/27
53 00:43:52 61 Ciaran Wilson - Baig Halifax Harriers Male 00:07 21/42
54 00:43:57 152 Paul Alexander Todmorden Harriers Male 00:07 22/42
55 00:44:01 194 Leon Severn Stainland Lions Male 00:07 23/42
56 00:44:11 144 Steven Beaumont Stadium Runners M45 00:07 8/21
57 00:44:26 19 Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F35 00:07 2/8
58 00:44:42 150 Luke Meleschko Halifax Harriers Male 00:07 24/42
59 00:44:45 126 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers M60 00:07 2/5
60 00:44:47 2 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 00:07 4/16
61 00:45:10 132 David Farrar UA M50 00:07 5/16
62 00:45:12 190 Eric Vives UA Male 00:07 25/42
63 00:45:21 189 David Gillian Abbey Runners Male 00:07 26/42
64 00:45:36 105 Keith Midgley Halifax Harriers M55 00:07 2/10
65 00:45:42 52 Andy Glyde Todmorden Harriers Male 00:07 27/42
66 00:45:54 211 Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45 00:07 9/21
67 00:46:00 142 Jonathan Millard Halifax Harriers Male 00:07 28/42
68 00:46:07 64 Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M60 00:07 3/5
69 00:46:14 131 Maria Prescott Todmorden Harriers F45 00:07 1/13
70 00:46:17 44 Alex Boryslawsky Spenborough AC Male 00:07 29/42
71 00:46:20 185 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F60 00:07 1/5
72 00:46:22 10 Rbert Evans Stainland Lions M45 00:07 10/21
73 00:46:26 20 Andrew Irving Halifax Harriers Male 00:07 30/42
74 00:46:28 67 Martin Holdsworth UA M45 00:07 11/21
75 00:46:30 225 Wayne Speight Dewsbury Road Runners M45 00:07 12/21
76 00:46:37 153 Peter Atkinson Northshields Polytechnic M50 00:07 6/16
77 00:46:39 58 Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50 00:07 7/16
78 00:46:40 21 Dan Denton UA Male 00:07 31/42
79 00:47:07 206 Dominic Doran UA Male 00:07 32/42
80 00:47:09 102 Tony Rogers Spenborough AC M45 00:07 13/21
81 00:47:17 27 David Ingle Halifax Harriers M45 00:07 14/21
82 00:47:41 3 Jennifer Hopkinson Halifax Harriers F45 00:07 2/13
83 00:47:42 79 Robert Vincent UA Male 00:07 33/42
84 00:47:46 99 David Boothroyd UA Male 00:07 34/42
85 00:47:48 207 Claire Hanson Calder Valley Female 00:07 3/15
86 00:47:56 59 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers F50 00:07 1/13
87 00:48:03 200 Niell Chambers Stadium Runners M50 00:07 8/16
88 00:48:13 45 Samantha Boryslawsky Spenborough AC Female 00:07 4/15
89 00:48:15 115 Phil Cook Todmorden Harriers M40 00:07 16/27
90 00:48:21 124 Chris Gentle UA Male 00:07 35/42
91 00:48:26 175 Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M55 00:07 3/10
92 00:48:32 83 John Cottam Stadium Runners M55 00:07 4/10
93 00:48:37 24 Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F55 00:07 1/6
94 00:48:43 80 Dawn Byram Stadium Runners F45 00:07 3/13
95 00:48:56 29 Martin Lindsay UA M50 00:07 9/16
96 00:49:00 155 Matt Longden Halifax Harriers Male 00:07 36/42
97 00:49:01 156 Lara Wantenaar Halifax Harriers Female 00:07 5/15
98 00:49:02 5 Diane Waite Stainland Lions F45 00:07 4/13
99 00:49:03 222 Stewart McConnell UA Male 00:07 37/42
100 00:49:04 49 Elizabeth Mitchell Halifax Harriers F55 00:07 2/6
101 00:49:08 48 Sally Cowton Halifax Harriers F45 00:07 5/13
102 00:49:13 228 Simon Lea UA M45 00:07 15/21
103 00:49:17 199 Alan Hutchinson UA M55 00:07 5/10
104 00:49:21 210 Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners Male 00:07 38/42
105 00:49:27 93 Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M50 00:07 10/16
106 00:49:32 158 Stephen Hare Halifax Harriers M50 00:07 11/16
107 00:49:38 159 Sarah Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners Female 00:07 6/15
108 00:49:44 141 David Waite UA M45 00:08 16/21
109 00:49:50 213 Tracey Wilcocks UA F40 00:08 2/19
110 00:49:54 28 William Crowther Longwood Harriers M65 00:08 2/6
111 00:49:56 214 Andrea Wragg UA F40 00:08 3/19
112 00:50:00 88 David Ingle jnr Halifax Harriers Male 00:08 39/42
113 00:50:13 121 Bill Sage Halifax Harriers M55 00:08 6/10
114 00:50:21 191 Richard O'Sullivan Todmorden Harriers M50 00:08 12/16
115 00:50:38 227 Andy Fairbairn Vocalink RC M45 00:08 17/21
116 00:50:39 195 Adrian Harper Stadium Runners M40 00:08 17/27
117 00:50:44 78 Emma Vincent Halifax Harriers Female 00:08 7/15
118 00:50:50 166 Andrew Heptinstall UA M40 00:08 18/27
119 00:50:58 123 Melanie Robertson Todmorden Harriers F50 00:08 2/13
120 00:50:59 143 Sarah Hoye Halifax Harriers Female 00:08 8/15
121 00:51:00 55 Ian Digweed Andems Runners M45 00:08 18/21
122 00:51:09 31 Steve Hill UA M50 00:08 13/16
123 00:51:09 14 Nicola Blay UA F40 00:08 4/19
124 00:51:15 147 Tania Blackburn Stainland Lions F40 00:08 5/19
125 00:51:16 192 Ann Reid UA F40 00:08 6/19
126 00:51:30 230 Elise Milnes Todmorden Harriers F50 00:08 3/13
127 00:51:31 168 John Hirst Stainland Lions M45 00:08 19/21
128 00:51:32 113 Dave Cooper Stainland Lions M55 00:08 7/10
129 00:51:42 70 Myra Owen Stadium Runners F45 00:08 6/13
130 00:51:45 66 Sandy Gee Stainland Lions M50 00:08 14/16
131 00:51:52 162 Laura Gilbert Stadium Runners Female 00:08 9/15
132 00:52:06 157 Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50 00:08 15/16
133 00:52:16 86 Lee Tiplady Stadium Runners M40 00:08 19/27
134 00:52:22 72 Paul Corns Stadium Runners M40 00:08 20/27
135 00:52:30 160 Jean Entwistle Dewsbury Road Runners F50 00:08 4/13
136 00:52:30 12 Fiona Armer Todmorden Harriers F45 00:08 7/13
137 00:52:44 103 Wes Dale UA M40 00:08 21/27
138 00:53:02 11 Ant Walker Vegetarian Cycling & Athletic Club M40 00:08 22/27
139 00:53:06 182 Mick Bullock UA M40 00:08 23/27
140 00:53:18 188 Jane Glover UA F35 00:08 3/8
141 00:53:22 106 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers M45 00:08 20/21
142 00:53:23 125 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers F50 00:08 5/13
143 00:53:28 146 Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F40 00:08 7/19
144 00:54:07 202 Jane Underwood UA Female 00:08 10/15
145 00:54:28 63 Helen Rutherford UA F45 00:08 8/13
146 00:54:46 65 Jeanette Pierson Holmfirth Harriers F55 00:08 3/6
147 00:54:53 98 Kate Ineson UA Female 00:08 11/15
148 00:55:01 139 Ray Poulter Todmorden Harriers M65 00:08 3/6
149 00:55:06 39 Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45 00:08 9/13
150 00:55:07 90 Adam Leese UA Male 00:08 40/42
151 00:55:32 209 Justin Bayliss Halifax Harriers Male 00:08 41/42
152 00:55:36 56 Jan King UA F60 00:08 2/5
153 00:55:48 73 Gail Schofield Stadium Runners F40 00:08 8/19
154 00:55:55 172 Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M45 00:08 21/21
155 00:56:06 145 Moyra Parfitt Todmorden Harriers F60 00:09 3/5
156 00:56:23 91 Chris Leese UA M60 00:09 4/5
157 00:56:51 33 Andrea Ackroyd Halifax Harriers F40 00:09 9/19
158 00:57:00 76 Robert Page Meltham AC M60 00:09 5/5
159 00:57:00 203 John Tayler Stadium Runners M55 00:09 8/10
160 00:57:02 224 Brendan Jones Dewsbury Road Runners M40 00:09 24/27
161 00:57:25 96 Kate Williams Spenborough AC F35 00:09 4/8
162 00:57:46 74 Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F40 00:09 10/19
163 00:57:57 183 Fiona Willis Stadium Runners F50 00:09 6/13
164 00:57:59 184 Julie Duffy Stainland Lions F40 00:09 11/19
165 00:58:04 178 Nicola Roberts UA F35 00:09 5/8
166 00:58:05 167 Martin Carr UA M40 00:09 25/27
167 00:58:10 129 Andrea Lawton-Hyde UA Female 00:09 12/15
168 00:58:15 219 Nicky Saul Wetherby F45 00:09 10/13
169 00:58:19 163 Peter Ehrmanot Todmorden Harriers M65 00:09 4/6
170 00:58:27 173 Carol Lord Stainland Lions F50 00:09 7/13
171 00:58:36 135 Robert Chaplin Spenborough AC M40 00:09 26/27
172 00:58:40 97 Susan Green Stadium Runners F55 00:09 4/6
173 00:58:40 205 Carl Lecomber Stadium Runners M50 00:09 16/16
174 00:58:50 108 John Tinker UA M65 00:09 5/6
175 00:58:54 82 Katherine Phillips Bingley Harriers Female 00:09 13/15
176 00:59:03 92 Michael Leese UA Male 00:09 42/42
177 00:59:09 229 Graham Milnes Todmorden Harriers M55 00:09 9/10
178 00:59:40 128 Ellie Smith UA Female 00:09 14/15
179 00:59:45 119 Sharon Whitworth Meltham AC F40 00:09 12/19
180 00:59:59 140 Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough AC F50 00:09 8/13
181 01:00:14 221 Suzanne Kirby UA F45 00:09 11/13
182 01:01:02 101 Julie Johnson UA F45 00:09 12/13
183 01:01:04 104 Richard Greenwood UA M40 00:09 27/27
184 01:01:21 77 Hannah Spring Meltham AC F35 00:09 6/8
185 01:01:40 181 Sarah Bullock UA F40 00:09 13/19
186 01:01:40 180 Michelle Havers UA F40 00:09 14/19
187 01:01:42 42 Helen Clegg UA F35 00:09 7/8
188 01:01:55 84 Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55 00:09 5/6
189 01:02:50 8 David Halsall UA M55 00:10 10/10
190 01:03:00 186 Angela Goulden Stainland Lions F50 00:10 9/13
191 01:03:02 220 Pam Speed UA F50 00:10 10/13
192 01:03:14 201 Hazel Murgatroyd UA Female 00:10 15/15
193 01:03:48 216 Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions F65 00:10 1/1
194 01:04:25 217 Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F60 00:10 4/5
195 01:04:41 215 Cherie Diggles UA F40 00:10 15/19
196 01:05:18 154 Dianne Leih Longwood Harriers F40 00:10 16/19
197 01:05:18 127 Kerry Noble UA F35 00:10 8/8
198 01:05:19 9 Bridget Izod UA F55 00:10 6/6
199 01:06:28 1 Dot Carr UA F60 00:10 5/5
200 01:06:52 13 Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50 00:10 11/13
201 01:06:57 164 Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70 00:10 1/1
202 01:06:59 89 Lynne Carlin Stadium Runners F50 00:10 12/13
203 01:07:15 94 Julia Beaumont Stadium Runners F50 00:10 13/13
204 01:07:22 197 A Pickles UA F40 00:10 17/19
205 01:07:34 196 Amanda Johnston UA F40 00:10 18/19
206 01:08:49 95 Denise Nicholson UA F45 00:11 13/13
207 01:14:39 212 Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers M65 00:12 6/6
208 01:17:01 7 Kathryn Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners F40 00:12 19/19
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain