Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 6th July 2011

Pos Time Name Team Category
1 00:32:49 Matthew Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M
2 00:33:27 Steven Bayton University of Sheffield M
3 00:34:05 Willy Smith Keighley and Craven AC M35
4 00:34:51 Sam Kerfoot-Roberts Halifax Harriers M
5 00:35:51 Michael Keedy St Teresas M40
6 00:36:00 Ben Crowther Halifax Harriers M
7 00:36:03 Kevin Ogden Spenborough AC M35
8 00:36:09 Jerome Castelow Halifax Harriers M
9 00:36:32 Simon Johnson Bingley Harriers M45
10 00:36:58 Christoper Loftus Keighley and Craven AC M40
11 00:37:16 Damian Cole Halifax Harriers M35
12 00:37:33 Traviss Bradley Halifax Harriers M
13 00:37:37 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers M45
14 00:37:43 Gerard Skippins Spenborough AC M35
15 00:38:02 Richard Scott Bingley Harriers M45
16 00:38:10 Simon Dearden Halifax Harriers M
17 00:38:20 John Whiteley Stainland Lions M
18 00:38:22 Martin Firth Queensbury RC M50
19 00:38:28 Mark Knowles Keighley and Craven AC M40
20 00:38:35 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers M50
21 00:38:50 Tristan Sheard Stainland Lions M35
22 00:39:10 Andrew Fell Rossendale M35
23 00:39:42 Lukas Lee Keighley and Craven AC M40
24 00:39:45 Jonathan Collins Stainland Lions M
25 00:39:52 Stephen Rainbow UA M
26 00:40:00 Sarah Louise Cumber Halifax Harriers F40
27 00:40:18 Paul Hiley UA M45
28 00:40:31 Gareth Burrell Halifax Harriers M
29 00:40:35 Sue Becconsall Bingley Harriers F50
30 00:40:39 Gary Carty Bingley Harriers M40
31 00:40:46 Ciaran Wilson-Baig Halifax Harriers M
32 00:40:47 Margaret Beever Stainland Lions F
33 00:41:06 Matt Flanagan Calder Valley AC M35
34 00:41:13 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury RR M45
35 00:41:15 Michael Gaughan Halifax Harriers M
36 00:41:27 Matt Higham UA M40
37 00:41:31 J Atherton Keighley and Craven AC M
38 00:41:36 Paul Smithson Keighley and Craven AC M45
39 00:41:40 Andy Haslam Halifax Harriers M40
40 00:41:52 Steven Hall Stainland Lions M
41 00:41:55 Carl Heron Queensbury RC M45
42 00:42:08 Stuart Preston Keighley and Craven AC M
43 00:42:10 Paul Berry Halifax Harriers M40
44 00:42:13 Geoff Cumber Halifax Harriers M60
45 00:42:16 David Craig Tipton Ackworth RR M40
46 00:42:18 Michael Tinker UA M35
47 00:42:26 Mark Preston Stainland Lions M45
48 00:42:40 Joe Crosfield Halifax Harriers M
49 00:42:47 Peter Atkinson North Shields Poly M50
50 00:42:49 Steve Carter Keighley and Craven AC M55
51 00:42:56 Peter May Queensbury RC M50
52 00:43:01 James Henson Stainland Lions M35
53 00:43:04 John Bassinder Stainland Lions M55
54 00:43:05 Trish Gavins Keighley and Craven AC F50
55 00:43:09 Richard Lee Spenborough AC M45
56 00:43:15 Julie Field Stainland Lions F35
57 00:43:19 Dene Townend Halifax Harriers M50
58 00:43:27 Gavin Dodd Stainland Lions M35
59 00:43:43 David Hutchings Stainland Lions M40
60 00:43:48 Daniel Marsden UA M
61 00:43:50 Steven Hare Halifax Harriers M50
62 00:44:28 Sally Caton Stainland Lions F35
63 00:44:41 Craig Atkinson UA M35
64 00:44:45 David Brooke UA M45
65 00:44:51 John Ingles Stainland Lions M40
66 00:45:00 Lesley Ewart Holmfirth Harriers F55
67 00:45:03 Karl Martin Stainland Lions M40
68 00:45:13 Philip Robinson Queensbury RC M45
69 00:45:29 Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M50
70 00:45:31 Leon Severn Stainland Lions M
71 00:45:32 Richard Jones UA M40
72 00:45:37 Aileen Baldwin Stainland Lions F55
73 00:45:39 Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M45
74 00:45:43 Holly Callaghan Halifax Harriers F
75 00:45:43 John Hirst Stainland Lions M45
76 00:45:49 Craig Reedy Queensbury RC M
77 00:46:10 Martin Wright Stadium M45
78 00:46:13 Lucy Thompson Stainland Lions F
79 00:46:22 Paul McCormick Stainland Lions M40
80 00:46:29 Robert Evans Stainland Lions M40
81 00:46:31 Richard Matthews Stainland Lions M
82 00:46:33 Oliver Wilkinson UA M
83 00:46:55 Andrew Fraine UA M45
84 00:46:59 Roger Fleming Stainland Lions M50
85 00:47:00 Andrew Conaccy Keighley and Craven AC M
86 00:47:05 Katie Green Keighley and Craven AC F
87 00:47:07 Richard Corney Halifax Harriers M45
88 00:47:17 John Howarth Longwood Harriers M55
89 00:47:18 Robert Taylor Eccleshill Road Runners M35
90 00:47:27 Jeff Pierson Holmfirth Harriers M60
91 00:47:30 Martin O'Brian Stainland Lions M50
92 00:47:37 Sam Boryslawsky UA F
93 00:47:50 Elizabeth Mitchell Halifax Harriers F55
94 00:47:52 Diane Macdonald Keighley and Craven AC F40
95 00:47:53 David Moxon Keighley and Craven AC M45
96 00:48:09 Richard Brook Queensbury RC M35
97 00:48:11 John Nunn Calder Valley AC M50
98 00:48:17 Jordan Healey Greetland Rangers M
99 00:48:18 Robin Thompson UA M
100 00:48:21 Donald Priestley UA M50
101 00:48:26 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden F45
102 00:48:56 Richard Smith UA M35
103 00:49:16 Adam Taylor Stainland Lions M
104 00:49:34 Kevin Coughlen Todmorden M50
105 00:49:36 Nigel Fairbairn UA M
106 00:49:44 John Cottam Stadium Runners M55
107 00:49:53 Steve Hallam Stainland Lions M50
108 00:49:54 Jozef Bir UA M
109 00:49:57 Ian Lewis Keighley and Craven AC M40
110 00:50:09 Alan Gibson Stainland Lions M50
111 00:50:16 Andy Fairbairn Vocalink RC M45
112 00:50:19 Sarah Hoye Halifax Harriers F
113 00:50:25 Jeffrey Taylor Meltham AC M70
114 00:50:29 Jason Beckett UA M40
115 00:50:33 Mollie Jagger Halifax Harriers F
116 00:50:34 Jackie Carter Spenborough AC F45
117 00:50:52 Frank Chislett Halifax Harriers M60
118 00:50:53 Tim Neville Stainland Lions M45
119 00:50:54 Susan Manning Stainland Lions F40
120 00:50:59 Sally Cowton Halifax Harriers F45
121 00:51:05 Ellie Atkinson Stainland Lions F
122 00:51:07 Lyndon Ross Eccleshill Road Runners M45
123 00:51:12 Connor Farnell UA M
124 00:51:25 Jonathan Taylor Stainland Lions M35
125 00:51:36 Corey Smith UA M
126 00:51:41 Iain Dale UA M
127 00:51:42 Alex Boryslawsky UA M
128 00:51:47 Hazel Pike Spenborough AC F40
129 00:52:02 Tony Spink UA M45
130 00:52:03 Peter Benn Stainland Lions M45
131 00:52:10 James Hanson UA M
132 00:52:44 Claire Fielding Holmfirth Harriers F35
133 00:52:45 Julie Talbot UA F40
134 00:52:56 Amanda Speight Stainland Lions F45
135 00:52:57 Tania Blackburn Stainland Lions F40
136 00:53:00 Sophie Withnall Eccleshill Road Runners F
137 00:53:19 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers F50
138 00:53:20 Michael Metcalfe Stainland Lions M40
139 00:53:23 Lesley Henderson Stainland Lions F60
140 00:53:31 Roberto Petrillo UA M40
141 00:53:40 Helen Smithes Halifax Harriers F
142 00:53:43 Pippa Fletcher UA F35
143 00:54:00 Janet Carter Stainland Lions F55
144 00:54:07 Tom Kasprowicz Road Runners Club M45
145 00:54:07 Adam Kasprowicz Andems Runners M40
146 00:54:18 Andrew Milnes UA M45
147 00:54:19 Moyra Parfitt Todmorden F65
148 00:54:26 Anna Whiteoak UA F35
149 00:54:36 Craig Renton UA M35
150 00:54:37 Ian Lepp UA M50
151 00:54:38 Adam Leese UA M
152 00:54:53 Lisa Butcher Eccleshill Road Runners F
153 00:55:07 Tom Finch Northern Vets AC M70
154 00:55:22 Mark Halliday Stainland Lions M40
155 00:55:37 Gay Oliver UA F45
156 00:55:55 Julie Steele Eccleshill Road Runners F45
157 00:56:24 Ian Threlkeld Stainland Lions M35
158 00:56:39 Jeanette Pierson Holmfirth Harriers F55
159 00:56:41 Elizabeth Bottomley Spenborough AC F50
160 00:56:48 Karen Thorne Stainland Lions F45
161 00:56:58 Sarah Coyle UA F
162 00:56:58 James Whipp UA M
163 00:57:06 Jan King UA F55
164 00:57:07 Andrea Ackroyd UA F40
165 00:57:29 Kelly Roberts Keighley and Craven AC F
166 00:57:35 Reg Czudek UA M55
167 00:57:39 Helen Fletcher UA F45
168 00:57:41 Karen Petrillo UA F40
169 00:57:42 Natalie Senior UA F
170 00:57:47 John Tinker UA M65
171 00:57:49 Chris Leese UA M60
172 00:58:01 Raymond Mooney Stainland Lions M45
173 00:58:09 Julie Duffy Stainland Lions F40
174 00:58:18 Carol Lord Stainland Lions F50
175 00:58:19 Mark Speight Stainland Lions M45
176 00:58:20 Steven Gorman Stainland Lions M45
177 00:59:06 Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F55
178 00:59:11 Rebecca Williams UA F
179 00:59:19 Catherine Holmes Halifax Harriers F
180 00:59:38 Judith Greenwood Stainland Lions F60
181 00:59:53 Gordon Murray UA M
182 00:59:59 Brian Crowther Stainland Lions M65
183 01:00:00 Michelle Davies UA F35
184 01:00:06 Kim James Eccleshill Road Runners F50
185 01:00:23 Andrea Woodside Dewsbury RR F
186 01:00:48 Alison Cottam Stadium Runners F55
187 01:00:49 Judith Nunn Saltaire Striders F50
188 01:00:57 Rosemary Cook Keighley and Craven AC F35
189 01:01:20 Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions F50
190 01:01:24 Jill Jones Eccleshill Road Runners F55
191 01:01:49 Richard Nuttall UA M35
192 01:02:15 Louise Jones UA F40
193 01:02:16 Tracey Butler UA F40
194 01:02:47 Sally Salter UA F40
195 01:02:53 Heather Spink Stainland Lions F45
196 01:03:01 Derek Mitchell Eccleshill Road Runners M70
197 01:03:29 Helen Woodworth UA F40
198 01:03:35 Victoria Wilson UA F35
199 01:03:40 Steven Crowther Stainland Lions M45
200 01:03:41 Penny Fleming Stainland Lions F45
201 01:03:47 Jane Simmons Stainland Lions F55
202 01:04:33 Jacky Barker Stainland Lions F55
203 01:05:19 Sheila Taylor UA F40
204 01:05:20 Zoe Brunning UA F35
205 01:05:27 Julie Windsor UA F40
206 01:05:37 Helen Jordan UA F45
207 01:06:26 Richard Brear Stainland Lions M45
208 01:08:01 Anastasia Lincoln Idle AC F55
209 01:08:18 Sally Abbott UA F
210 01:09:02 Jonathan Heron UA M35
211 01:09:02 Claire Louise Heron UA F35
212 01:09:54 Catherine Lucas Eccleshill Road Runners F40
213 01:11:55 Dot Carr UA F60
214 01:16:18 Susanne Hirst Stainland Lions F
215 01:16:23 Joanne Hirst Stainland Lions F45
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain