Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 7th July 2010

PositionNameAge categoryClubTime
1 Matthew Pierson M Holmfirth Harriers 00:33:55
2 Stuart Brown M Keighley & Craven AC 00:34:22
3 Kevin Ogden M35 Spenborough A C  00:35:00
4 Ben Crowther M Halifax Harriers 00:35:50
5 Damian Cole M35 Halifax Harriers 00:35:52
6 Gary Shaw M35 Clayton le Moors 00:36:21
7 Andy Whitworth M40 Meltham AC 00:36:30
8 Bob Brown M Keighley & Craven AC 00:36:57
9 Mark Knowles M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:37:13
10 Robin Tuddenham M40 Serpentine 00:37:43
11 Andrew Meskimmon M45 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:38:07
12 Donald Kennedy M45 Longwood Harriers 00:38:15
13 Simon Courtney M Stadium Runners 00:38:42
14 Gerard Skippins M35 Spenborough A C  00:38:56
15 Sarah Louise Cumber F35 Halifax Harriers 00:39:29
16 Matthew Holroyd M U/A 00:39:31
17 Philip Hiley M40 U/A 00:39:39
18 Mark Hutcheson M45 Keighley & Craven AC 00:39:49
19 Helen Glover F Keighley & Craven AC 00:39:54
20 Adrian Royston M40 Halifax Harriers 00:39:56
21 Mark Crabtree M50 Halifax Harriers 00:40:14
22 Steven Croft M50 Staidium Runners 00:40:25
23 Karl Chatterton M U/A 00:40:32
24 Chris Rainford M45 UK Fire Service Tri 00:40:38
25 Craig Empsall M40 Halifax Harriers 00:40:39
26 Johnathon Cartwright M40 Staidium Runners 00:40:47
27 Pete Baistow M Clayton le Moors 00:40:50
28 Andrew Ferguson M Stainland lions 00:40:50
29 Mick Hogan M45 Eccleshill Road Runners 00:41:14
30 Geoff Cumber M60 Halifax Harriers 00:41:31
31 Nico Bajerski M Halifax Harriers 00:41:42
32 Stuart McCormick M40 Stadium Runners 00:41:47
33 Raymond Hall M60 Halifax Harriers 00:41:55
34 David C Miller M40 Stadium Runners 00:42:00
35 Martin Huddlestone M40 Stadium Runners 00:42:05
36 Steven Hare M45 Halifax Harriers 00:42:29
37 James Chapman M Stadium Runners 00:42:44
38 Gart Balmer M40 Clayton le Moors 00:42:59
39 John Ludvigsen M45 Wakefield 00:43:00
40 Nick Kennett M40 Pontefract AC 00:43:04
41 David Craig Tipton M40 U/A 00:43:48
42 Gareth Burrell M Halifax Harriers 00:43:57
43 Claire Hanson F Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:01
44 Ian Mitchell M55 Longwood Harriers 00:44:04
45 Chris Morse M35 U/A 00:44:06
46 Stuart McConnell M40 U/A 00:44:07
47 Michael Tinker M35 U/A 00:44:16
48 Sarah Greenwood F U/A 00:44:17
49 Oliver Carter M Spenborough A C  00:44:20
50 Elizabeth Sanderson F Halifax Harriers 00:44:26
51 Gavin Bevan M U/A 00:44:48
52 Amy Bankcroft F Halifax Harriers 00:44:49
53 Jeff Pierson M60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:44:50
54 Wayne Speight M45 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:44:57
55 Phil Widdop M55 Stadium Runners 00:45:09
56 David Ladocha M55 Huddersfield Road Runners 00:45:25
57 Luke Meleshko M Halifax Harriers 00:45:29
58 Tony Doyle M45 U/A 00:45:36
59 David Ingle M45 Halifax Harriers 00:45:43
60 Graham Walsh M60 Spenborough A C  00:45:44
61 James Pulsford M35 U/A 00:45:45
62 Andrew Fraine M40 U/A 00:45:53
63 Steven Brennand M Stadium Runners 00:45:55
64 Martin Wright M45 Stadium Runners 00:46:01
65 Rob Hoult M35 U/A 00:46:05
66 Aileen Baldwin F55 Stainland lions 00:46:11
67 Robert Evans M40 Stainland lions 00:46:15
68 Philip Jones M50 Baildon Runners 00:46:19
69 Mick Howard M45 Spenborough A C  00:46:26
70 Adrian Clarke M40 Stadium Runners 00:46:44
71 Brian Pickersgill M60 Longwood Harriers 00:46:47
72 Ray McCarthy M45 Halifax Harriers 00:46:49
73 Dave Cooper M50 Halifax Harriers 00:46:49
74 Richard Brown M45 U/A 00:47:18
75 Jonathan Wade M35 Stainland lions 00:47:19
76 Darren Horobin M35 U/A 00:47:25
77 Emma Maguire F40 Spenborough A C  00:47:33
78 Martin O'Brien M50 Stainland lions 00:47:53
79 Sadie Grimes F U/A 00:48:08
80 Tom Kasprowicz M45 Road Runners Club 00:48:12
81 Bill Sage M50 Halifax Harriers 00:48:14
82 Robert Vincent M35 U/A 00:48:15
83 Chris Yates M55 U/A 00:48:20
84 Ian Quigley M50 U/A 00:48:23
85 Andy Pionton F U/A 00:48:23
86 John Hirst M40 Stainland lions 00:48:26
87 Joane Kitcher F40 Halifax Harriers 00:48:41
88 Kenny Marsden M U/A 00:48:42
89 John Nunn M50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:48:44
90 Sarah Entwistle F Dewsbury Road Runners 00:48:46
91 Sharon Castelow F45 U/A 00:48:57
92 John Cottam M50 Stadium Runners 00:49:22
93 Paul Costello M50 Stainland lions 00:49:31
94 Rachel Lawty F45 Denby Dale Travellers 00:49:39
95 Jeffrey Taylor M70 Meltham AC 00:49:44
96 Geoff Halliday M35 U/A 00:49:46
97 Liz Taylor F40 Stadium Runners 00:49:49
98 Amy Gaukroger F U/A 00:49:50
99 Frank Chislett M60 Halifax Harriers 00:50:00
100 Peter Walker M40 Halifax Harriers 00:50:01
101 Andrew Pigg M45 Stadium Runners 00:50:11
102 Lydon Ross M45 Eccleshill Road Runners 00:50:12
103 A Wragg F35 U/A 00:50:13
104 Laurel Gilbert F Stadium Runners 00:50:14
105 Stephen Wilby M55 Queensbury 00:50:15
106 Elise Milnes F50 Todmorden Harriers 00:50:19
107 Emma Haman F U/A 00:50:23
108 Melanie Stanger F Stainland lions 00:50:35
109 Jackie Carter F45 Spenborough A C  00:50:59
110 Richard Derdowski M U/A 00:51:09
111 Steven Ridley M35 U/A 00:51:16
112 Sally Campbell F35 Denby Dale Travellers 00:51:50
113 Richard Whale M55 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:54
114 Antony McManus M40 Stainland lions 00:52:01
115 Jane Underwodd F U/A 00:52:13
116 Karen Mitchell F50 Longwood Harriers 00:52:23
117 Andrew Gaukroger M45 Stainland lions 00:52:42
118 Mark Halliday M35 Stainland lions 00:52:48
119 Alisa Cherry F50 U/A 00:53:03
120 Jean Entwistle F45 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:53:11
121 Alan Gibson M45 Stainland lions 00:53:15
122 Tom Finch M65 NVAC 00:53:17
123 Joanne Cahill  F40 U/A 00:53:24
124 Iain Priestley M35 U/A 00:53:29
125 Brendan Jones M40 Dewsbury Road Runners 00:53:36
126 Helen Smithies F Halifax Harriers 00:53:50
127 Tracey Mott F35 Stainland lions 00:54:13
128 Darren Waring M40 U/A 00:54:24
129 Elizabeth Bottomley F45 Spenborough A C  00:54:27
130 Janet Penrose F45 U/A 00:54:29
131 Jane Lord F50 Stadium Runners 00:54:38
132 James Carville M35 Stainland lions 00:54:50
133 Angela Fawthrop F40 Stainland lions 00:55:14
134 Richard Hancock M45 Kirkstall Harriers 00:55:18
135 Samantha Ludvigsen F35 U/A 00:55:25
136 Nathan Lodge M U/A 00:55:27
137 Lucy Haman F U/A 00:55:38
138 Lee Carson M40 Fetch Everyone R C  00:55:57
139 Roberto Petrillo M40 U/A 00:56:01
140 B Leslie M55 Todmorden Harriers 00:56:03
141 Ray Mooney M45 Stainland lions 00:56:19
142 Fiona Willis M45 Stadium Runners 00:56:31
143 John Tinker M65 U/A 00:56:31
144 Michellle Broadley F40 Halifax Harriers 00:56:33
145 Karen Thrippleton F45 Pudsey Pacers 00:56:34
146 Graham Milnes M50 Todmorden Harriers 00:56:40
147 Janette Buckley F45 U/A 00:57:07
148 Julie Duffy F40 Stainland lions 00:57:09
149 Gordon Murray M U/A 00:57:16
150 Henry Ainsley M35 Halifax Harriers 00:57:21
151 Lesley Henderson F60 Stainland lions 00:57:25
152 David Bottomley M60 Stainland lions 00:57:53
153 Karen Petrillo F35 U/A 00:57:54
154 Anastasia Lincoln F55 Idle AC 00:58:21
155 Heather Spink F45 Stainland lions 00:58:21
156 Sophie Withnall F Eccleshill Road Runners 00:58:38
157 Brain Baistow M60 Trawden AC 00:58:41
158 Gill Morse F40 U/A 00:58:48
159 Karen Scarborough F40 Stainland lions 00:58:51
160 Steve Boyer M45 Stainland lions 00:58:57
161 Bridget Richardson  F50 Queensbury 00:59:05
162 Adrian Ackroyd M40 U/A 00:59:13
163 Helen Robinson F Stadium Runners 00:59:14
164 Jackie Brewerton F50 Staidium Runners 00:59:14
165 Carol Lord F45 Stainland lions 00:59:17
166 Natalie Senior F U/A 00:59:32
167 Linda Williamson F55 U/A 00:59:40
168 Stephen Gorman M40 Stainland lions 00:59:53
169 Judith Geldard F40 Halifax Harriers 00:59:58
170 Judith Nunn F45 St Bedes AC 01.00.08
171 Linda Easton F50 Halifax Harriers 01.00.18
172 Lizanne Jeffrey F40 Stainland lions 01.00.23
173 Julie Steele F45 Eccleshill Road Runners 01.00.29
174 Louise Cooke F U/A 01.00.36
175 Jane Hutcheson F45 U/A 01.00.52
176 Peter Ramshaw M U/A 01:01:57
177 Chris Tighe M U/A 01:01:57
178 Deborah Raikes F40 U/A 01:02:40
179 Sally Jane Ridley F Stainland lions 01:02:44
180 Andrew Ridley M60 Stainland lions 01:02:44
181 Tracey Stephenson F40 U/A 01:02:45
182 Lyndsey Barrow F35 U/A 01:02:45
183 Wendy Burke F40 U/A 01:03:06
184 Gaye Oliver F40 U/A 01:03:06
185 Suzanne Normanton F40 U/A 01:03:13
186 Dawn Hogan F45 Eccleshill Road Runners 01:03:23
187 Carolyn Wilkinson  F45 Halifax Harriers 01:03:26
188 Roseanna Scott F U/A 01:03:44
189 Judith Greenwood F60 Stainland lions 01:03:46
190 Nina Moore F U/A 01:04:27
191 Megan Healey F Halifax Harriers 01:04:39
192 Becky Copping F U/A 01:05:11
193 Derek Mitchell M65 Eccleshill Road Runners 01:06:37
194 Dot Carr F60 U/A 01:07:02
195 Rosemary Poundford F40 U/A 01:07:50
196 Ian Stansfield M65 Todmorden Harriers 01:07:53
197 Anne Cawdon F50 U/A 01:09:10
198 Debbie Ransley F45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:13:39
199 Jordan Clarke M U/A 01:16:57
200 Richard Scott M45 U/A 01:19:33
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain