Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 8th July 2009

PlaceNameCategoryCategory
position
TeamMin / mileTime
1 Andy Whitworth M40 1 Meltham 05:37.8 00:34:59
2 Sam Kerfoot-Roberts M 1 Halifax Harriers 05:39.6 00:35:10
3 Kevin Ogden M35 1 Spenborough 05:41.2 00:35:20
4 Ian Whitehouse M35 2 Halifax Harriers 05:44.9 00:35:43
5 Gary Shaw M35 3 Clayton le Moors 05:53.1 00:36:34
6 Damian Cole M35 4 Halifax Harriers 05:53.6 00:36:37
7 Vincent Procter M35 5 Keighley & Craven 05:59.7 00:37:15
8 Steven Bayton M 2 Halifax Harriers 06:01.0 00:37:23
9 James Clark M 3 Pudsey Pacers 06:03.2 00:37:37
10 Andrew Meskimmon M45 1 Dewsbury Road Runners 06:04.0 00:37:42
11 Donald Kennedy M40 2 Longwood Harriers 06:04.2 00:37:43
12 Simon Dearden M 4 Halifax Harriers 06:05.3 00:37:50
13 Peter Hughes M50 1 Queensbury Road Runners 06:08.2 00:38:08
14 Adrian Royston M40 3 Halifax Harriers 06:11.0 00:38:25
15 Michael Gaughan M 5 Halifax Harriers 06:11.6 00:38:29
16 Edward Brown M 6 Holmfirth Harriers 06:11.8 00:38:30
17 Geoff Cumber M60 1 Halifax Harriers 06:17.6 00:39:06
18 Steve Curtis M45 2 Keighley & Craven 06:19.8 00:39:20
19 Simon Cowthey M 7 Stadium Runners 06:20.9 00:39:27
20 Mark Taylor M35 6 Unattached 06:21.1 00:39:28
21 Joseph Crossfield M 8 Halifax Harriers 06:21.4 00:39:30
22 Mick Hogan M45 3 Eccleshill Road Runners 06:21.9 00:39:33
23 Peter May M50 2 Horsforth Harriers 06:22.9 00:39:39
24 Russell Fairhurst M45 4 Keighley & Craven 06:23.3 00:39:42
25 Sarah Cumber F35 1 Halifax Harriers 06:23.8 00:39:45
26 Sean Thompson M40 4 Keighley & Craven 06:24.6 00:39:50
27 Gareth Burrell M 9 Halifax Harriers 06:25.9 00:39:58
28 John-Paul Hopkinson M35 7 Keighley & Craven 06:26.4 00:40:01
29 Mark Crabtree M50 3 Halifax Harriers 06:28.2 00:40:12
30 Bob Stevenson M50 4 Unattached 06:30.7 00:40:28
31 Paul Berry M40 5 Halifax Harriers 06:31.2 00:40:31
32 Craig Empsall M40 6 Halifax Harriers 06:32.0 00:40:36
33 Mark Hutcheson M45 5 Leeds Bradford Tri 06:34.1 00:40:49
34 Terry Hyland M50 5 Huddersfield Road Runners 06:36.7 00:41:05
35 Martin Huddleston M35 8 Stadium Runners 06:37.0 00:41:07
36 Steve Carter M55 1 Keighley & Craven 06:38.8 00:41:18
37         06:38.8 00:41:18
38 Gary Balmer M40 7 Clayton le Moors 06:40.6 00:41:29
39 Neville Whittingham M40 8 Keighley & Craven 06:42.7 00:41:42
40 Michael Pennington M50 6 Holmfirth Harriers 06:43.8 00:41:49
41 Claire Elener F 1 Eccleshill Road Runners 06:45.1 00:41:57
42 Graham Sykes M50 7 Meltham 06:45.4 00:41:59
43 Eric Green M50 8 Valley Striders 06:45.7 00:42:01
44 Richard Hand M 10 Stainland Lions 06:46.0 00:42:03
45 Joshua Nuttall M 11 Halifax Harriers 06:49.1 00:42:22
46 Raymond Hall M60 2 Halifax Harriers 06:49.6 00:42:25
47 Phillip Marshall M50 9 Keighley & Craven 06:49.9 00:42:27
48 Peter Britton M50 10 Unattached 06:50.1 00:42:28
49 Dean Pearce M35 9 Spenborough 06:51.7 00:42:38
50 John Bassinder M55 2 Stainland Lions 06:51.8 00:42:39
51 Michael Tinker M35 10 Unattached 06:52.8 00:42:45
52 James Chapman M 12 Stadium Runners 06:53.4 00:42:49
53 Andrew Ferguson M 13 Stadium Runners 06:53.9 00:42:52
54 Raymond McArthur M55 3 Meltham 06:54.7 00:42:57
55 Craig Taylor M40 9 Unattached 06:56.0 00:43:05
56 Robert Iannelli M35 11 Halifax Harriers 06:56.3 00:43:07
57 Chris Morse M35 12 Unattached 06:57.6 00:43:15
58 Martin Holdsworth M40 10 Unattached 06:59.9 00:43:29
59 Linda Crabtree F50 1 Halifax Harriers 07:01.8 00:43:41
60 Sarah Hutchins F 2 Halifax Harriers 07:02.8 00:43:47
61 David Ladocha M55 4 Huddersfield Road Runners 07:04.5 00:43:58
62 Chris Rainey M40 11 Unattached 07:05.2 00:44:02
63 Philip Jones M50 11 Baildon Runners 07:08.2 00:44:21
64 Joe Nolan M40 12 Stainland Lions 07:09.1 00:44:26
65 David Ingle M45 6 Halifax Harriers 07:10.0 00:44:32
66 Martin Stork M 14 Unattached 07:10.8 00:44:37
67 Claire Hanson F 3 Stainland Lions 07:11.3 00:44:38
68 Marc Rocheteau M45 7 Halifax Harriers 07:11.5 00:44:40
69 Andrew Fraine M40 13 Unattached 07:11.8 00:44:41
70 Richard Jones M35 13 Unattached 07:12.4 00:44:43
71 Debbie Holman F35 2 Unattached 07:12.4 00:44:47
72 Peter Holman M35 14 Unattached 07:12.6 00:44:47
73 Craig Atkinson M35 15 Unattached 07:14.2 00:44:48
74 Steve Jones M55 5 Queensbury Road Runners 07:15.3 00:44:58
75 Helen Roby F 4 Halifax Harriers 07:17.4 00:45:05
76 T Harris M50 12 Unattached 07:20.2 00:45:18
77 Aileen Baldwin F55 1 Stainland Lions 07:25.0 00:45:35
78 Paul Patrick M45 8 Stainland Lions 07:25.8 00:46:05
79 Jonathan Wade M35 16 Stainland Lions 07:26.8 00:46:10
80 Amelia Wheelwright F 5 Stainland Lions 07:27.4 00:46:16
81 Ellie May F 6 Stainland Lions 07:27.9 00:46:20
82 Gary Kitchen M45 9 Unattached 07:28.2 00:46:23
83 Steven Foster M40 14 Unattached 07:29.0 00:46:25
84 Jeff Anderson M45 10 Stainland Lions 07:30.1 00:46:30
85 Bill Sage M50 13 Halifax Harriers 07:30.6 00:46:37
86 Steven Brennand M 15 Stadium Runners 07:31.1 00:46:40
87 Andy Fairbairn M45 11 Vocalink RC 07:32.2 00:46:43
88 John Cottam M50 14 Stadium Runners 07:32.7 00:46:50
89 Ian Lewis M35 17 Keighley & Craven 07:33.2 00:46:53
90 Donald Priestley M50 15 Unattached 07:35.0 00:46:56
91 Chloe Hudson F 7 Valley Striders 07:35.3 00:47:07
92 Claire Fielding F35 3 Spenborough 07:35.4 00:47:09
93 Karl Martin M35 18 Stainland Lions 07:37.2 00:47:10
94 Samir Ullah M 16 Unattached 07:37.5 00:47:21
95 Antony McManus M40 15 Stainland Lions 07:37.9 00:47:23
96 Stephen Wilby M55 6 Queensbury Road Runners 07:38.5 00:47:25
97 John Hirst M40 16 Stainland Lions 07:38.7 00:47:29
98 Jane Winden F 8 Unattached 07:39.5 00:47:30
99 Christine Holt F40 1 Unattached 07:39.8 00:47:35
100 D Brackenridge M40 17 Unattached 07:40.8 00:47:37
101 James Garville M35 19 Stainland Lions 07:42.2 00:47:43
102 Deb Greenwood F40 2 Halifax Harriers 07:42.7 00:47:52
103 Sharon Costello F40 3 Halifax Harriers 07:43.5 00:47:55
104 Martin O'Brien M45 12 Stainland Lions 07:44.6 00:48:00
105 Sandy Gee M50 16 Stainland Lions 07:44.8 00:48:07
106 Debbie Spurr F45 1 Keighley & Craven 07:46.7 00:48:08
107 Elise Milnes F45 2 Todmorden Harriers 07:47.0 00:48:20
108 Jackie Carter F45 3 Spenborough 07:47.7 00:48:22
109 Mark Dolan M45 13 Holmfirth Harriers 07:49.0 00:48:26
110 Stephen Gibson M 17 Stainland Lions 07:50.4 00:48:34
111 Jamie Bush M35 20 Unattached 07:53.1 00:48:43
112 Chris Burrell M50 17 Halifax Harriers 07:53.3 00:49:00
113 Andrew Gaukroger M40 18 Stainland Lions 07:53.8 00:49:01
114 Susan Ransome F50 2 Pudsey Pacers 07:54.0 00:49:04
115 Sarah Entwistle F 9 Dewsbury Road Runners 07:54.4 00:49:05
116 Lorna Balmer F35 4 Clayton le Moors 07:54.4 00:49:08
117 Carl Barker M35 21 Unattached 07:56.8 00:49:08
118 Colin Watson M60 3 Dewsbury Road Runners 07:58.6 00:49:23
119 Keith Rant M55 7 Road Runners Club 07:59.9 00:49:34
120 Jonathan Pybus M45 14 Stainland Lions 08:00.7 00:49:42
121 Ian Appleyard M50 18 Stainland Lions 08:01.8 00:49:47
122 Steve Hallam M50 19 Stainland Lions 08:02.3 00:49:54
123 Leanne Entwistle Barstow F 10 Dewsbury Road Runners 08:04.7 00:49:57
124 Chris Booth M 18 Unattached 08:04.9 00:50:12
125 Oliver Carter M 19 Unattached 08:05.5 00:50:13
126 Dave Cooper M50 20 Halifax Harriers 08:05.7 00:50:17
127 Ray McCarthy M40 19 Halifax Harriers 08:06.3 00:50:18
128 Alan Gibson M45 15 Stainland Lions 08:07.6 00:50:22
129 Martin Cordingley M40 20 Unattached 08:08.6 00:50:30
130 Jean Entwistle F45 4 Dewsbury Road Runners 08:09.1 00:50:36
131 Lee Carson M35 22 Unattached 08:10.7 00:50:39
132 Michael Long M60 4 Bingley Harriers 08:11.5 00:50:49
133 Mr Fallows M 20 Unattached 08:12.8 00:50:54
134 Hal Lepic M45 16 Unattached 08:13.3 00:51:02
135 Chris Rodgers M 21 Unattached 08:13.9 00:51:05
136 Paul Costello M45 17 Stainland Lions 08:14.9 00:51:09
137 Keith Pratchett M65 1 St Bedes 08:16.0 00:51:15
138 Lyndon Ross M45 18 Eccleshill Road Runners 08:16.5 00:51:21
139 Terrance Costello M40 21 Stainland Lions 08:17.0 00:51:22
140 Michael Smith M40 22 Unattached 08:17.3 00:51:25
141 Joanne Cahill F35 5 Unattached 08:18.7 00:51:28
142 Melanie Sykes F 11 Meltham 08:19.5 00:51:30
143 David Leslie M55 8 Unattached 08:22.4 00:51:39
144 David Mottershead M45 19 Unattached 08:23.7 00:51:44
145 Lorna Dodd F 12 Halifax Harriers 08:24.2 00:52:02
146 Laraine Pension F 13 Stainland Lions 08:30.8 00:52:10
147 Melanie Robertson F45 5 Unattached 08:31.1 00:52:13
148 Alan Dickenson M65 2 Queensbury Road Runners 08:32.7 00:52:54
149 Dave Stephenson M40 23 Unattached 08:34.2 00:52:56
150 Donna Siberry F 14 Unattached 08:34.7 00:53:06
151 Elizabeth Bottomley F45 6 Spenborough 08:34.7 00:53:15
152 Lorna Gill F 15 Halifax Harriers 08:36.9 00:53:18
153 Claire Plunkett F 16 Halifax Harriers 08:41.9 00:53:32
154 Simon Mitchell M35 23 Unattached 08:42.4 00:54:03
155 Fiona McArthur F55 2 Meltham 08:43.5 00:54:06
156 Graham Noble M50 21 Unattached 08:43.7 00:54:13
157 Virginia Lewin F55 3 Unattached 08:49.0 00:54:14
158 Karen Thrippleton F40 4 Pudsey Pacers 08:49.5 00:54:47
159 Steven Crowther M40 24 Stainland Lions 08:52.4 00:54:50
160 Richard Nuttall M35 24 Unattached 08:53.0 00:55:08
161 Catherine Ladd F50 3 Abbey Runners 08:54.0 00:55:12
162 Jonathan Aveyard M 22 Unattached 08:56.7 00:55:18
163 Steve Boyer M45 20 Stainland Lions 08:58.8 00:55:35
164 Kate Melnyk F 17 Stainland Lions 08:59.8 00:55:48
165 Michael Metcalfe M40 25 Stainland Lions 09:01.1 00:55:54
166 Natalie Noble F 18 Unattached 09:01.5 00:56:02
167 Carol Evans F40 5 Stainland Lions 09:03.5 00:56:05
168 Julie Duffy F40 6 Unattached 09:05.4 00:56:17
169 Sarah Noble F 19 Unattached 09:06.1 00:56:29
170 Graham Milnes M50 22 Todmorden Harriers 09:07.7 00:56:33
171 Cath Proffitt F 20 Unattached 09:08.0 00:56:43
172 Beverley Hardie F35 6 Keighley & Craven 09:08.1 00:56:45
173 Ian Shaw-Peters M40 26 Stainland Lions 09:12.2 00:56:46
174 Iain Macpherson M40 27 Unattached 09:12.2 00:57:11
175 Louise Bland F 21 Unattached 09:13.0 00:57:11
176 Judith Nunn F45 7 St Bedes 09:15.4 00:57:16
177 Oliver Wilkinson M 23 Unattached 09:17.2 00:57:31
178 Bridget Richardson F45 8 Queensbury Road Runners 09:18.6 00:57:42
179 Derek Mitchell M65 3 Eccleshill Road Runners 09:19.9 00:57:51
180 Michaela Kasprowicz F40 7 Unattached 09:19.9 00:57:59
181 Tom Kasprowicz M45 21 Road Runners Club 09:24.7 00:57:59
182 Peter Walker M40 28 Halifax Harriers 09:27.1 00:58:29
183 Anastasia Lincoln F50 4 Idle AC 09:29.4 00:58:44
184 Gareth Littlewood M35 25 Unattached 09:30.7 00:58:58
185 Suzanne Pitcher F 22 Unattached 09:31.2 00:59:06
186 Julie Hollingdrake F40 8 Stainland Lions 09:32.3 00:59:09
187 Dawn Hogan F40 9 Eccleshill Road Runners 09:36.3 00:59:16
188 Dawn Butterworth F45 9 Stainland Lions 09:36.3 00:59:41
189         09:36.6 00:59:41
190 Michael Campbell M45 22 Unattached 09:37.1 00:59:43
191 D Oldham M45 23 Unattached 09:37.1 00:59:46
192 Robert Petrillo M40 29 Unattached 09:37.1 00:59:46
193         09:37.3 00:59:46
194         09:37.8 00:59:47
195 Jason Raine M35 26 Stainland Lions 09:37.9 00:59:50
196         09:39.0 00:59:51
197 Jane Hutcheson F45 10 Unattached 09:39.4 00:59:58
198 Robert Hewer M35 27 Unattached 09:46.1 01:00:00
199 Karen Scarborough F40 10 Stainland Lions 09:46.6 01:00:42
200 Nicola Pennington F35 7 Unattached 09:47.4 01:00:45
201 Lesley Henderson F55 4 Stainland Lions 09:54.2 01:00:50
202 Anne Pitcher F55 5 Unattached 09:58.0 01:01:32
203 Richard Brear M40 30 Stainland Lions 09:58.5 01:01:56
204 Gill Morse F40 11 Unattached 09:59.2 01:01:59
205 Trevor Ellis M70 1 Hartshead RC 09:59.8 01:02:03
206 Rebecca Storey F 23 Unattached 10:01.7 01:02:07
207 Michael Anderson M40 31 Horsforth Harriers 10:01.9 01:02:19
208 Brian Crowther M65 4 Stainland Lions 10:07.2 01:02:20
209 Judith Greenwood F60 1 Stainland Lions 10:10.7 01:02:53
210 Eric North M75 1 Wolds Veterans RC 10:13.8 01:03:15
211 Helen Learoyd F40 12 Stainland Lions 10:15.7 01:03:34
212 Kirsten Donnelly F35 8 Stainland Lions 10:15.7 01:03:46
213 Heather Spink F45 11 Stainland Lions 10:27.3 01:03:46
214 Tracy Stephenson F35 9 Unattached 10:27.3 01:04:58
215 Lyndsey Barron F35 10 Unattached 10:33.0 01:04:58
216 Dot Carr F60 2 Unattached 10:36.3 01:05:33
217 Claire Briggs F35 11 Unattached 10:38.3 01:05:54
218 Amanda Speight F40 13 Stainland Lions 10:38.7 01:06:06
219         10:43.9 01:06:09
220 Rebecca Williams F 24 Unattached 11:16.9 01:06:41
221 Fiona Mitchell F35 12 Unattached 11:16.9 01:10:06
222 Vanessa Georgiou F35 13 Unattached 11:24.3 01:10:06
223 Cheryl Shaw-Peters F40 14 Stainland Lions 11:24.9 01:10:52
224 Suzanne Wilkinson F45 12 Unattached 11:25.9 01:10:56
225 Julie Masters F45 13 Unattached 11:35.7 01:11:02
226 Jim Aveyard M60 5 Unattached 11:41.4 01:12:03
227 Deirdre Donovan F40 15 Stainland Lions 11:51.3 01:12:38
228 Debbie Ransley F45 14 Unattached 12:12.9 01:13:40
229 Christine Ross F40 16 Unattached 12:13.1 01:15:54
230 Anne-Marie Madeira F35 14 Unattached 12:24.2 01:15:55
231 Christine Duffy F50 5 Unattached 12:24.2 01:17:04
232 Diane Rafferty F50 6 Stainland Lions 12:53.1 01:17:04
233 Michelle Eyles F35 15 Stainland Lions 13:02.1 01:20:04
234 Lynda Gaukroger F55 6 Stainland Lions 13:35.9 01:21:00
235 Edwina O'Sullivan F50 7 Stainland Lions 13:36.1 01:24:30
236 Diane Gibson F45 15 Stainland Lions   01:24:31
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain