Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 2nd July 2008

PlaceNameCategoryCategory
position
TeamMin / mileTime
1 David Hunt M 1 City of Hull Ac 05:44.20 00:35:39
2 Ian Whitehouse M35 1 Halifax Harriers 05:48.60 00:36:06
3 Mark Mason M40 1 Halifax Harriers 05:52.30 00:36:29
4 Steven Bayton M 2 Halifax Harriers 05:54.40 00:36:42
5 Donald Kennedy M40 2 Longwood Harriers 05:57.00 00:36:58
6 Kevin Ogden M35 2 Spenborough AC 05:58.40 00:37:07
7 Andrew Meskimmon M40 3 Dewsbury Road Runners 06:00.70 00:37:21
8 Mark Crabtree M45 1 Halifax Harriers 06:05.00 00:37:48
9 Jo Waites F35 1 Unattached 06:06.00 00:37:54
10 Paul Lee M 1 Meltham AC 06:12.60 00:38:35
11 Simon Dearden M 3 Halifax Harriers 06:13.70 00:38:42
12 Jonathan Moore M40 4 Stainland Lions 06:17.10 00:39:03
13 Geoff Cumber M60 1 Halifax Harriers 06:17.60 00:39:06
14 Adrian Royston M40 5 Halifax Harriers 06:18.40 00:39:11
15 Paul Berry M35 3 Halifax Harriers 06:21.40 00:39:30
16 Garry Boyd M40 6 Unattached 06:22.20 00:39:35
17 Sarah Cumber F35 2 Halifax Harriers 06:22.50 00:39:37
18 Michael Scrimshaw M 4 Halifax Harriers 06:23.30 00:39:42
19 Lee Clough M35 4 Clayton Le Moors 06:25.00 00:39:52
20 Bob Stevenson M45 2 Unattached 06:25.30 00:39:54
21 Mick Hogan M45 3 Eccleshill Road Runners 06:32.00 00:40:36
22 Richard Butterwick M35 5 Todmorden Harriers 06:34.50 00:40:51
23 Lorraine Naylor F35 3 Stainland Lions 06:35.40 00:40:57
24 Alan Clarkson M50 2 Clayton Le Moors 06:35.70 00:40:59
25 Raymond Hall M60 2 Halifax Harriers 06:37.20 00:41:08
26 Ian Mitchell M55 1 Longwood Harriers 06:40.10 00:41:26
27 Michael Tinker M35 6 Lancaster AC 06:40.60 00:41:29
28 John Bassinder M50 3 Stainland Lions 06:41.00 00:41:32
29 Paul Brannigan M40 7 Todmorden Harriers 06:41.50 00:41:35
30 Jamie Westwood M35 7 Stadium Runners 06:43.00 00:41:44
31 Edward Brown M 5 Holmfirth Harriers 06:44.30 00:41:52
32 Carl Heron M45 4 Queensbury RC 06:45.10 00:41:57
33 Gareth Burrell M 6 Halifax Harriers 06:45.40 00:41:59
34 Jez Cooke M 7 Stainland Lions 06:45.60 00:42:00
35 Duncan Ritchie M35 8 Todmorden 06:46.40 00:42:05
36 Richard Nelson M45 5 Keighley and Craven Ac 06:47.20 00:42:10
37 Craig Atkinson M35 9 Unattached 06:48.50 00:42:18
38 Dene Townend M50 4 Halifax Harriers 06:49.10 00:42:22
39 Raymond McArthur M55 2 Meltham AC 06:50.10 00:42:28
40 Tom Kasprowicz M40 8 Road Runners 06:50.20 00:42:29
41 Nicholas Kennett M35 10 Ackworth RR 06:50.50 00:42:31
42 John Kershaw M40 9 Stainland Lions 06:50.70 00:42:32
43 Derek Donohue M45 6 Todmorden Harriers 06:51.30 00:42:36
44 Tanya Seager F35 4 Stainland Lions 06:52.50 00:42:43
45 Deon Bamford M40 10 Todmorden Harriers 06:53.10 00:42:47
46 Keith Waddingham M45 7 Keighley and Craven Ac 06:54.40 00:42:55
47 Stephen Hare M45 8 Halifax Harriers 06:58.40 00:43:20
48 Joe Nolan M35 11 Stainland Lions 06:58.60 00:43:21
49 Stephen Balmforth M50 5 Unattached 06:59.20 00:43:25
50 John Howarth M55 3 Longwood Harriers 06:59.70 00:43:28
51 Richard Spendlove M60 3 Calder Valley Fell 07:00.50 00:43:33
52 Elizabeth Sanderson F 1 Halifax Harriers 07:00.70 00:43:34
53 Stephen Brook M60 4 Queensbury RC 07:02.60 00:43:46
54 Pete Holman M35 12 Unattached 07:03.10 00:43:49
55 Gavin Dodd M 8 Stainland Lions 07:03.30 00:43:50
56 Andrew Bibby M50 6 Todmorden Harriers 07:03.90 00:43:54
57 Simon Smith M 9 Unattached 07:04.50 00:43:58
58 Andrew Lawson M40 11 Unattached 07:07.90 00:44:19
59 Linda Crabtree F45 1 Halifax Harriers 07:08.40 00:44:22
60 Dave Cooper M50 7 Halifax Harriers 07:09.10 00:44:26
61 Simon Galloway M40 12 Todmorden Harriers 07:09.20 00:44:27
62 Spencer Priestley M35 13 Halifax Harriers 07:09.50 00:44:29
63 Wendy Jones F40 1 Aire Valley Runners 07:10.20 00:44:33
64 Stephen King M35 14 Unattached 07:12.30 00:44:46
65 Lucy Hobbs F35 5 Todmorden Harriers 07:15.20 00:45:04
66 Claire Duffield F35 6 Todmorden Harriers 07:17.90 00:45:21
67 Martin Holdsworth M40 13 Unattached 07:18.20 00:45:23
68 Sarah Glyde F 2 Todmorden Harriers 07:18.40 00:45:24
69 Kath Brierley F45 2 Todmorden Harriers 07:20.30 00:45:36
70 Jon Pridgeon M 10 Stainland Lions 07:21.60 00:45:44
71 Mick Howard M45 9 Spenborough AC 07:22.90 00:45:52
72 Philip Jones M50 8 Baildon Runners 07:23.20 00:45:54
73 Kevin Coughlan M45 10 Todmorden Harriers 07:23.90 00:45:58
74 Michael Roughton M45 11 Halifax Harriers 07:26.30 00:46:13
75 Rhea Hawkins F35 7 Idle AC 07:26.40 00:46:14
76 Emma Fawcett F 3 Stainland Lions 07:27.20 00:46:19
77 Jonathan Wade M35 15 Stainland Lions 07:27.60 00:46:21
78 John Cottam M50 9 Stadium Runners 07:29.00 00:46:30
79 Jackie Carter F45 3 Spenborough AC 07:30.00 00:46:36
80 Lynne Robinson F 4 Halifax Harriers 07:31.30 00:46:44
81 Antony McManus M40 14 Stainland Lions 07:33.00 00:46:55
82 Dean Noakes M 11 Unattached 07:33.80 00:47:00
83 Lisa Parsons F40 2 Todmorden Harriers 07:34.30 00:47:03
84 Aileen Baldwin F55 1 Stainland Lions 07:34.50 00:47:04
85 David Chapman M40 15 Unattached 07:34.60 00:47:05
86 John Nunn M45 12 Calder Valley Fell 07:35.00 00:47:07
87 Melanie Blackhurst F40 3 Todmorden Harriers 07:35.60 00:47:11
88 William Murgatroyd M55 4 Unattached 07:35.60 00:47:11
89 Tony Minikin M65 1 Keighley and Craven Ac 07:35.80 00:47:12
90 Dean Hemingway M 12 Halifax Harriers 07:35.80 00:47:12
91 Ian Smith M50 10 Keighley and Craven Ac 07:36.40 00:47:16
92 Bill Sage M50 11 Halifax Harriers 07:36.70 00:47:18
93 Michael Long M60 5 Bingley Harriers 07:37.70 00:47:24
94 John Hirst M40 16 Stainland Lions 07:40.30 00:47:40
95 Andrew Gaukroger M40 17 Stainland Lions 07:40.60 00:47:42
96 Karl Martin M35 16 Stainland Lions 07:43.50 00:48:00
97 Robert Sutton M40 18 Eccleshill Road Runners 07:46.40 00:48:18
98 Henry Frankland M 13 Unattached 07:47.00 00:48:22
99 Bev Wright F35 8 Todmorden Harriers 07:47.70 00:48:26
100 Victoria Wadsworth F 5 Keighley and Craven Ac 07:48.60 00:48:32
101 Susan Gledhill F35 9 Stainland Lions 07:48.60 00:48:32
102 Katherine Rhodes F 6 Unattached 07:49.10 00:48:35
103 Ian Fergusson M35 17 Unattached 07:49.80 00:48:39
104 Jason Leonard M40 19 Unattached 07:49.80 00:48:39
105 Helen Hodgkinson F35 10 Todmorden Harriers 07:50.30 00:48:42
106 D Brackenridge M40 20 Unattached 07:50.30 00:48:42
107 Mark Dolan M45 13 Holmfirth Harriers 07:50.40 00:48:43
108 Nigel McMullen M35 18 Unattached 07:51.20 00:48:48
109 Sharon Jackson F35 11 Unattached 07:51.40 00:48:49
110 Marcel Rhodes M 14 Stadium Runners 07:52.30 00:48:55
111 Steve Boyer M45 14 Stainland Lions 07:54.00 00:49:05
112 Keith Rant M55 5 Road Runners 07:54.00 00:49:22
113 Melanie Rainford F 7 Stainland Lions 07:56.70 00:49:42
114 Matthew Aveyard M 15 Unattached 07:59.90 00:49:43
115 Stephen Burnip M50 12 Todmorden Harriers 08:00.10 00:49:47
116 Jon Elliott M 16 Stainland Lions 08:00.70 00:49:50
117 Neil Fairburn M45   Baildon Runners   00:50:01
118 Caroline Felce F 8 Dewsbury Road Runners 08:01.20 00:50:03
119 Kate Barley F 9 Dewsbury Road Runners 08:03.30 00:50:03
120 Karen Mitchell F45 4 Longwood Harriers 08:04.40 00:50:18
121 Tim Harris M50 13 Unattached 08:05.70 00:50:27
122 Michael Smith M40 21 Unattached 08:07.10 00:50:46
123 Catherine Mellor F 10 Stainland Lions 08:10.20 00:50:48
124 David Wetherell M50 14 Stainland Lions 08:10.50 00:50:54
125 Kark Speight M 18 Unattached 08:11.50 00:50:55
126 Emma Vincent F 11 Halifax Harriers 08:11.70 00:51:02
127 Kay Gibson F40 4 Halifax Harriers 08:12.80 00:51:02
128 Ian Digweed M40 22 Unattached 08:12.80 00:51:13
129 David Barker M45 15 Unattached 08:14.60 00:51:21
130 Lindsey Winter F 12 Eccleshill Road Runners 08:15.80 00:51:28
131 Graham Milnes M50 15 Todmorden Harriers 08:17.00 00:51:42
132 Hazel Pike F35 12 Spenborough AC 08:19.20 00:51:44
133 Rosalie Higham F50 1 Roberttown Road Runners 08:19.50 00:51:49
134 Peter Stoker M60 6 Unattached 08:20.30 00:51:50
135 Simon Lea M40 23 Unattached 08:20.50 00:52:01
136 Charlie Adamson M55 6 Unattached 08:22.30 00:52:15
137 Peter Ehrhardt M60 7 Todmorden Harriers 08:24.50 00:52:21
138 Chris Burrell M45 16 Halifax Harriers 08:26.00 00:52:24
139 Melanie Siddall F45 5 Todmorden Harriers 08:27.90 00:52:36
140 Paul Costello M45 17 Stainland Lions 08:28.60 00:52:40
141 Goivanni Abrami M40 24 Meltham AC 08:31.80 00:53:00
142 Andy Adams M40 25 Stainland Lions 08:33.50 00:53:03
143 Mick Dowling M55 7 Unattached 08:35.30 00:53:11
144 Frank Chislett M55 8 Halifax Harriers 08:36.10 00:53:22
145 Steve Hallam M45 18 Stainland Lions 08:37.20 00:53:27
146 Michael Anderson M40 26 Horsforth Harriers 08:42.40 00:53:34
147 David Bottomley M60 8 Stainland Lions 08:42.70 00:54:06
148 Jonathan Aveyard M 19 Unattached 08:44.50 00:54:08
149 Caroline English F40 5 Stainland Lions 08:48.30 00:54:19
150 David O'Neill M50 16 Todmorden Harriers 08:50.10 00:54:43
151 Elizabeth Bates F35 13 Stainland Lions 08:50.80 00:54:49
152 Claire Plunkett F 13 Halifax Harriers 08:52.90 00:54:54
153 Philip Marshall M45 19 Unattached 08:50.80 00:54:54
154 Fiona McArthur F55 2 Meltham AC 08:50.80 00:54:58
155 Michael Porter M50 17 Unattached 08:52.90 00:55:11
156 Richard Nuttall M 20 Unattached 08:53.70 00:55:16
157 Susan Siddall F45 6 Stainland Lions 08:54.00 00:55:18
158 Angela Fawthrop F35 14 Stainland Lions 08:59.80 00:55:54
159 Lee Carson M35 19 Unattached 08:59.90 00:55:55
160 A Iredale M40 27 Unattached 09:01.40 00:56:04
161 Elise Milnes F45 7 Todmorden Harriers 09:03.50 00:56:17
162 Sue Barritt F45 8 Stainland Lions 09:05.10 00:56:27
163 Derek Mitchell M65 2 Unattached 09:07.30 00:56:41
164 Richard Fawthrop M35 20 Stainland Lions 09:07.80 00:56:44
165 Elizabeth Bottomley F45 9 Spenborough AC 09:09.90 00:56:57
166 Dianne Jakeways F50 2 Unattached 09:11.50 00:57:07
167 Myra Wells F50 3 Todmorden Harriers 09:16.20 00:57:36
168 Cath Proffitt F 14 Unattached 09:21.70 00:58:10
169 Jaine Binns F35 15 Stadium Runners 09:22.60 00:58:16
170 Nick McAvoy M 21 Unattached 09:23.80 00:58:23
171 Kathy McMahon F45 10 Unattached 09:26.20 00:58:38
172 Chris Tetlow F45 11 Stainland Lions 09:26.50 00:58:40
173 Philip Bottomley M60 9 Stainland Lions 09:26.50 00:59:27
174 Hazel Chapman F55 3 Todmorden Harriers 09:34.10 00:59:41
175 Rachel Spilbony F40 6 Dewsbury Road Runners 09:36.30 01:00:03
176 Mark Blundell M40 28 Halifax Harriers 09:39.80 01:00:41
177 Julie Gearing F40 7 Unattached 09:46.00 01:01:02
178 Anastasia Lincoln F50 4 Idle AC 09:49.30 01:01:14
179 Sue Sykes F40 8 Unattached 09:51.30 01:01:21
180 Nicky Lay F35 16 Stainland Lions 09:52.40 01:01:28
181 Kath Riley F40 9 Unattached 09:53.50 01:01:34
182 Kathyrn Kelly F 15 Stainland Lions 09:54.50 01:01:43
183 Ian Shaw-Peters M40 29 Stainland Lions 09:55.90 01:01:43
184 Richard Brear M40 30 Unattached 09:55.90 01:02:22
185 Lizanne Jeffrey F35 17 Stainland Lions 10:02.20 01:02:43
186 Brian Crowther M65 3 Stainland Lions 10:05.60 01:02:43
187 Steven Crowther M40 31 Stainland Lions 10:05.60 01:02:43
188 Barry Chapman M60 10 Todmorden Harriers 10:05.60 01:02:48
189 Angela Goulden F45 12 Stainland Lions 10:06.40 01:03:26
190 Anna Griffiths F45 13 Stainland Lions 10:12.50 01:03:45
191 Lynda Auty F50 5 Unattached 10:15.60 01:03:49
192 Trevor Ellis M70 1 Hartshead RC 10:16.20 01:03:56
193 M Sutcliffe F 16 Stainland Lions 10:17.30 01:04:00
194 Lesley Green F50 6 Stainland Lions 10:18.00 01:05:42
195 Carla Williamson F35 18 Todmorden Harriers 10:34.40 01:06:13
196 Liz Forster F55 4 Stainland Lions 10:39.40 01:06:30
197 Jackie Barker F50 7 Stainland Lions 10:42.10 01:06:54
198 Ian Stansfield M60 11 Todmorden Harriers 10:46.00 01:07:05
199 Jim Aveyard M55 9 Unattached 10:47.80 01:07:26
200 Alison Hartley F45 14 Eccleshill Road Runners 10:51.10 01:08:09
201 Martin Bates M65 4 Denby Dale Travellers 10:58.10 01:08:47
202 April Charlsworth F50 8 Stainland Lions 11:04.20 01:09:18
203 Susan Birbeck F40 10 Eccleshill Road Runners 11:09.20 01:09:34
204 Hazel Woollin F45 15 Stainland Lions 11:11.70 01:14:50
205 Bernadette Rowland F70 1 Stainland Lions 12:02.60 01:14:55
206 Ros Rowe F40 11 Unattached 12:03.40 01:17:17
207 Lindsay Adams F 17 Unattached 12:26.30 01:17:17
208 James Smith M65   Todmorden Harriers 12:26.30 01:25:12
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain