Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 5th July 2006

PlaceNameCategoryGender
position
TeamMin / mileTime
1 Ian Fisher Male 1 Otley AC 05:10.10 00:32:07
2 Steven Neill Male 2 Pudsey and Bramley 05:25.20 00:33:41
3 Ben Mounsey Male 3 Stainland Lions 05:39.80 00:35:12
4 Mark Mason Male 4 Halifax Harriers AC 05:47.70 00:36:01
5 Jonathan Hare Male 5 Halifax Harriers AC 05:52.90 00:36:33
6 Andrew Meskimmon M40 6 Dewsbury Road Runners 05:54.50 00:36:43
7 Richard Scott M40 7 Bingley Harriers 05:55.10 00:36:47
8 Donald Kennedy M40 8 Longwood Harriers 05:55.40 00:36:49
9 Peter Butterworth M50 9 Clayton le Moors 05:56.40 00:36:55
10 David Lane M40 10 Spenborough AC 05:57.70 00:37:03
11 Mark Crabtree M45 11 Halifax Harriers AC 05:58.20 00:37:06
12 Sean McCaffrey Male 12 Holmfirth Harriers AC 06:02.30 00:37:32
13 Peter Entwistle Male 13 Halifax Harriers AC 06:04.30 00:37:44
14 Jason Westwood Male 14 Halifax Harriers AC 06:04.60 00:37:46
15 Paul Berry Male 15 Halifax Harriers AC 06:08.60 00:38:11
16 Andy Whitworth Male 16 Meltham AC 06:09.30 00:38:15
17 Lee Buckwell Male 17 Stainland Lions 06:09.90 00:38:19
18 Jo Waites Female 1 Unattached 06:10.60 00:38:23
19 Paul Brannigan M40 18 Todmorden Harriers 06:15.10 00:38:51
20 Damian Cole Male 19 Stainland Lions 06:15.50 00:38:54
21 Stephen Beardsell M55 20 Holmfirth Harriers AC 00:06:17 00:39:03
22 Mark Goldie Male 21 Todmorden Harriers 06:19.90 00:39:21
23 Geoff Cumber M55 22 Halifax Harriers AC 06:23.40 00:39:43
24 Sue Becconsall F45 2 Bingley Harriers 06:23.90 00:39:46
25 Ian Whitehouse Male 23 Halifax Harriers AC 06:26.80 00:40:04
26 Mark Hutcheson M40 24 Leeds and Bradford Tri 06:28.30 00:40:13
27 Paul Hindle M40 25 Keighley & Craven AC 06:28.60 00:40:15
28 Paul Lace Male 26 Unattached 06:28.90 00:40:17
29 Nigel Rigg M45 27 Halifax Harriers AC 06:32.60 00:40:40
30 Sarah Iannelli F35 3 Halifax Harriers AC 06:32.60 00:40:55
31 Mark Anderson M40 28 Todmorden Harriers 00:06:35 00:41:13
32 Peter Sutcliffe M45 29 Keighley & Craven AC 06:37.90 00:41:18
33 Richard Smith Male 30 Unattached 06:38.70 00:41:21
34 Cathy Wright F45 4 Harrogate Harriers 06:39.20 00:41:23
35 Peter Rawnsley M55 31 Skyrac AC 06:39.50 00:41:26
36 George Heath Male 32 Halifax Harriers AC 00:06:40 00:41:27
37 Keith Parkinson M50 33 Todmorden Harriers 06:40.20 00:41:55
38 Walter Stewart M60 34 Holme Valley S and AC 06:44.70 00:42:09
39 Michael Waters Male 35 Unattached 06:46.90 00:42:16
40 Stephen Balmforth M50 36 Unattached 00:06:48 00:42:16
41 Mick Goodwin M45 37 Huddersfield Road Runners AC 00:06:48 00:42:38
42 Gary Balmer Male 38 Clayton le Moors 06:51.60 00:42:43
43 John Firth M65 39 Bingley Harriers 06:52.40 00:43:17
44 Tim Hayles Male 40 Halifax Harriers AC 06:57.90 00:43:23
45 John Howarth M50 41 Longwood Harriers 06:58.80 00:43:34
46 Roger Lawty M40 42 Denby Dale Travellers 07:00.60 00:43:43
47 Nigel Thomas M45 43 Meltham AC 00:07:02 00:44:10
48 Craig Atkinson Male 44 Unattached 07:06.40 00:44:13
49 Stephen Hare M45 45 Halifax Harriers AC 07:06.90 00:44:16
50 Adam Alders Male 46 Unattached 07:07.40 00:44:23
51 Richard Corney M40 47 Halifax Harriers AC 07:08.50 00:44:26
52 Stewart McConnell Male 48 Unattached 00:07:09 00:44:27
53 Jeff Anderson M45 49 Todmorden Harriers 07:09.10 00:44:39
54 Ben Goodacre Male 50 Unattached 07:11.10 00:44:42
55 Eric Emerson M50 51 Todmorden Harriers 07:11.50 00:44:51
56 Emer Dudley F40 5 Unattached 00:07:13 00:44:53
57 Alan Bye M60 52 Skyrac AC 07:13.30 00:44:58
58 Mike Harrison M45 53 Meltham AC 07:14.10 00:45:23
59 David Wright M40 54 Halifax Harriers AC 07:18.10 00:45:26
60 Amy Crabtree Female 6 Halifax Harriers AC 07:18.60 00:45:36
61 Melanie Blackhurst F40 7 Todmorden Harriers 07:20.20 00:45:52
62 David Chapman Male 55 Unattached 07:22.80 00:45:58
63 Gemma Bradley Female 8 Stainland Lions 07:23.80 00:46:03
64 Helen Sutcliffe Female 9 Halifax Harriers AC 07:24.60 00:46:07
65 John Bassinder M50 56 Unattached 07:25.20 00:46:07
66 Roger Pool M50 57 Unattached 07:25.20 00:46:19
67 Maureen Pool F55 10 Unattached 07:27.10 00:46:24
68 Richard Leonard M45 58 Todmorden Harriers 07:27.90 00:46:31
69 Kath Drake F45 11 Halifax Harriers AC 07:29.10 00:46:36
70 Sarah Glyde Female 12 Todmorden Harriers 07:29.90 00:46:37
71 Rachel Miller Female 13 Meltham AC 00:07:30 00:46:38
72 Linda Crabtree F45 14 Halifax Harriers AC 07:30.20 00:46:38
73 Martin Coates Male 59 Horsforth Harriers 07:30.20 00:46:41
74 Melanie Siddall F40 15 Todmorden Harriers 07:30.70 00:46:53
75 Christopher Yates M55 60 Unattached 07:32.60 00:47:09
76 Alan Couldwell M50 61 Harrogate Harriers 07:35.20 00:47:14
77 Michael Tinker Male 62 Unattached 00:07:36 00:47:17
78 Simon Hogan Male 63 Stainland Lions 07:36.50 00:47:22
79 Stephen Wilby M50 64 Queensbury AC 07:37.30 00:47:25
80 Barbara Higgins F45 16 Unattached 07:37.80 00:47:27
81 Gavin Dodd Male 65 Stainland Lions 07:38.10 00:47:30
82 Michael Roughton M45 66 Halifax Harriers AC 07:38.60 00:47:33
83 Jeffrey Taylor M65 67 Meltham AC 07:39.10 00:47:41
84 Nick Kennett Male 68 Unattached 07:40.30 00:47:55
85 Peter Noel M40 69 Unattached 07:42.60 00:47:59
86 Mark King M40 70 Unattached 07:43.20 00:48:24
87 Lorraine Naylor F35 17 Stainland Lions 07:47.30 00:48:31
88 Doug Robertson Male 71 Unattached 07:48.40 00:48:35
89 Claire Southway Female 18 Unattached 00:07:49 00:48:41
90 Rachel Widdop Female 19 Halifax Harriers AC 00:07:50 00:49:03
91 Gilly Markham F45 20 Meltham AC 07:53.50 00:49:04
92 Donald Priestley M45 72 Unattached 07:53.70 00:49:07
93 Alan Wilson M40 73 Stainland Lions 07:54.20 00:49:12
94 Melanie Nicholls Female 21 Todmorden Harriers 00:07:55 00:49:19
95 Ansar Farook Male 74 Stainland Lions 07:56.10 00:49:29
96 Stuart Anderson M65 75 Wakefield Harriers 07:57.70 00:49:36
97 Andy Fairbairn M40 76 Link Running Club 07:58.80 00:49:39
98 Elizabeth Shore Female 22 Halifax Harriers AC 07:59.30 00:49:49
99 Claire Duffield Female 23 Todmorden Harriers 08:00.90 00:49:59
100 Stuart Boulton M45 77 Todmorden Harriers 08:02.50 00:50:04
101 Joseph Roughton Male 78 Halifax Harriers AC 08:03.30 00:50:13
102 Heather Simpson Female 24 Todmorden Harriers 08:04.80 00:50:19
103 Debbie Bland F50 25 Unattached 08:05.80 00:50:29
104 Karen Mitchell F45 26 Longwood Harriers 08:07.40 00:50:38
105 Mick Howard M40 79 Unattached 08:08.80 00:51:02
106 Alan Whiteley M45 80 Unattached 08:12.70 00:51:10
107 Peter Ehrhardt M60 81 Todmorden Harriers 00:08:14 00:51:20
108 Eddie Marsh M55 82 Holme Valley S and AC 08:15.60 00:51:26
109 Hazel Pike F35 27 Spenborough AC 08:16.50 00:51:28
110 Jackie Carter F40 28 Spenborough AC 08:16.90 00:51:43
111 Mick Dowling M55 83 Unattached 08:19.30 00:51:46
112 Claire Kay F35 29 Meltham AC 08:19.80 00:51:50
113 Duncan Greaves Male 84 Stainland Lions 08:20.40 00:51:56
114 Melanie Rainford Female 30 Stainland Lions 08:20.40 00:52:16
115 Paul Kaye M40 85 Meltham AC 08:21.40 00:52:34
116 Joanne Cahill F35 31 Unattached 08:24.60 00:52:42
117 Kevin Wilkinson M45 86 Unattached 08:27.50 00:53:04
118 Colin Sutcliffe M40 87 Unattached 08:28.80 00:53:16
119 Alan Lashbrook M40 88 Stainland Lions 08:32.30 00:53:20
120 C Adamson Female 32 Unattached 08:34.20 00:53:26
121 Angela Fawthrop F35 33 Stainland Lions 08:34.90 00:53:28
122 Moyra Parfitt F60 34 Todmorden Harriers 08:35.80 00:53:41
123 Ellie May Female 35 Stainland Lions 08:38.30 00:53:54
124 Rachel Scholey F40 36 Denby Dale Travellers 08:40.40 00:54:02
125 Clare Simpson Female 37 Stainland Lions 08:41.60 00:54:33
126 Kenneth Elliott M60 89 Halifax Harriers AC 08:46.60 00:54:55
127 Sara Foster F50 38 Huddersfield Road Runners AC 08:50.20 00:55:08
128 Sharon Whitworth F35 39 Meltham AC 08:52.30 00:55:13
129 Mark Sutcliffe Male 90 Halifax Harriers AC 08:53.10 00:55:22
130 Catherine O'Shaughnessy Female 40 Stainland Lions 08:54.50 00:55:58
131 Malcolm Cliff M50 91 Meltham AC 09:00.30 00:56:32
132 Debbie Keogh Female 41 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 09:05.80 00:56:42
133 Elizabeth Bottomley F45 42 Spenborough AC 09:07.40 00:56:42
134 Lesley Cresswell M50 92 Stainland Lions 09:07.40 00:57:41
135 Lesley Henderson F55 43 Stainland Lions 09:16.90 00:57:56
136 Derek Mitchell M65 93 Unattached 09:19.30 00:58:12
137 Elise Milnes F45 44 Unattached 09:21.90 00:58:25
138 Carol Lord F45 45 Stainland Lions 00:09:24 00:58:42
139 David Bottomley M60 94 Stainland Lions 09:26.70 00:58:44
140 Ailen Baldwin F50 46 Stainland Lions 00:09:27 00:58:56
141 Arthur James M70 95 Pudsey Pacers 09:28.90 00:59:30
142 Judith Nunn F45 47 St Bedes 09:34.40 00:59:32
143 Cathy Hoggarth Female 48 Unattached 09:34.70 00:59:49
144 Thomas Fitzsimons Male 96 Unattached 09:37.50 01:00:07
145 Michael Bullock Male 97 Unattached 09:40.40 01:01:02
146 Michelle Havers F35 49 Unattached 09:49.20 01:01:02
147 Sarah Bullock F35 50 Unattached 09:49.20 01:01:03
148 Roger Dawson M55 98 Unattached 09:49.40 01:01:07
149 Jane Alexander F45 51 Unattached 00:09:50 01:01:20
150 Eric North M70 99 Wolds Veterans AC 09:52.10 01:01:23
151 Jill Howard Female 52 Unattached 09:52.60 01:01:55
152 Charlotte Scott Female 53 Unattached 09:57.70 01:01:55
153 Jay Devlin Male 100 Unattached 09:57.70 01:02:05
154 Wendy Riordan Female 54 Unattached 09:59.40 01:02:24
155 Fiona Fenney Female 55 Unattached 10:02.40 01:02:24
156 Phil Stapley Male 101 Stainland Lions 10:02.40 01:02:45
157 Louise Gallagher Female 56 Unattached 10:05.80 01:02:46
158 Judith Greenwood F55 57 Stainland Lions 00:10:06 01:03:08
159 Tracey Chambers F40 58 Unattached 10:09.50 01:03:43
160 Kurt Harper Male 102 Stainland Lions 10:15.10 01:04:36
161 Liz Timmins F50 59 Stainland Lions 10:23.70 01:04:36
162 Karen Thorne F40 60 Stainland Lions 10:23.70 01:05:33
163 Amanda Pearson F40 61 Spenborough AC 10:32.80 01:05:55
164 Peter Willgoose M60 103 Halifax Harriers AC 10:36.40 01:07:55
165 Helen Powell F35 62 Unattached 10:55.70 01:08:04
166 Joanne Peel F40 63 Unattached 10:57.10 01:09:00
167 Julie Hey F50 64 Stainland Lions 11:06.10 01:11:06
168 Gail Brady F35 65 Stainland Lions 11:26.40 01:11:44
169 Claire Tetley Female 66 Stainland Lions 11:32.50 01:11:45
170 Jackie Barker F50 67 Stainland Lions 11:32.70 01:13:58
171 Anna Vaughan F35 68 Stainland Lions 11:54.10 01:14:54
172 Bernadette Rowland F60 69 Stainland Lions 12:03.10 01:17:15
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain