Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 7th July 2004

PlaceNameCat.Cat.
position
Gender
position
TeamMin / mileTime
1 Ian Fisher Male 1 1 Otley AC 05:07.8 00:31:53
2 Jon Cordingley M45 1 2 Bingley Harriers 05:16.6 00:32:48
3 Andy Whitworth Male 2 3 Meltham AC 05:30.2 00:34:12
4 Brian Hanley Male 3 4 Valley Striders 05:34.2 00:34:37
5 Mark Crabtree M45 2 5 Halifax Harriers 05:43.9 00:35:37
6 Saul Muldoon Male 4 6 Holmfirth Harriers 05:44.2 00:35:39
7 Andrew Meskimmon M40 1 7 Dewsbury RR 05:46.9 00:35:56
8 Marko Gvero Male 5 8 UA 05:47.7 00:36:01
9 Peter Butterworth M50 1 9 Clayton 05:49.5 00:36:12
10 Will Smith Male 6 10 Keighley + Craven 05:50.6 00:36:19
11 Shaun Wilkinson M40 2 11 Keighley + Craven 05:51.6 00:36:25
12 David Lane Male 7 12 Spenborough 05:55.0 00:36:46
13 Donald Kennedy Male 8 13 Longwood 05:57.8 00:37:04
14 Darren Horner Male 9 14 Longwood 06:00.1 00:37:18
15 Phil Grimes M50 2 15 Halifax Harriers 06:01.7 00:37:28
16 David Lancaster M45 3 16 York Acorn 06:02.8 00:37:35
17 Terry Hyland M45 4 17 Huddersfield RR 06:04.4 00:37:45
18 Martin Firth M45 5 18 Queensbury RR 06:05.3 00:37:50
19 Jonathan Hare Male 10 19 Halifax Harriers 06:09.6 00:38:17
20 Ian Mitchell M50 3 20 Longwood 06:09.9 00:38:19
21 Geoff Walkington M45 6 21 Doncaster + Stainforth 06:11.2 00:38:27
22 Samatha Harris Female 1 1 Valley Striders 06:11.5 00:38:29
23 Jonathan Moore Male 11 22 Stainland Lions 06:13.1 00:38:39
24 Graham Sykes M45 7 23 Meltham AC 06:13.5 00:38:41
25 K Garbetty M40 3 24 Ackworth Runners 06:13.8 00:38:43
26 Steve Pickard M45 8 25 Baildon Runners 06:14.3 00:38:46
27 Geoff Cumber M55 1 26 Halifax Harriers 06:15.2 00:38:52
28 David Ison M45 9 27 Holmfirth Harriers 06:16.0 00:38:57
29 Sue Becconsall F40 1 2 Bingley Harriers 06:16.2 00:38:58
30 Alastair Fry Male 12 28 Holme Valley 06:16.4 00:38:59
31 I Stainthorpe M40 4 29 Rochdale Harriers 06:17.2 00:39:04
32 Bob Stevenson M45 10 30 UA 06:20.0 00:39:22
33 Darren Sugden Male 13 31 Stainland Lions 06:22.6 00:39:38
34 David Dickson M45 11 32 Abbey Runners 06:24.9 00:39:52
35 Andrew Rose M40 5 33 Halifax Harriers 06:25.4 00:39:55
36 Paul Berry Male 14 34 Halifax Harriers 06:25.5 00:39:56
37 Ian Cooke Male 15 35 ua 06:25.7 00:39:57
38 David Taylor M45 12 36 Meltham AC 06:25.8 00:39:58
39 Stephen Booth M40 6 37 Robertown Runners 06:26.0 00:39:59
40 Ray Hall M55 2 38 Halifax Harriers 06:27.0 00:40:05
41 Mark Goldie Male 16 39 UA 06:27.1 00:40:06
42 Colin Chown M45 13 40 Pudsey Pacers 06:27.5 00:40:08
43 Andrew Collier Male 17 41 Dewsbury RR 06:29.5 00:40:21
44 Russell Fairhurst M40 7 42 Keighley + Craven 06:31.8 00:40:35
45 Paul Biddulph Male 18 43 Stainland Lions 06:33.6 00:40:46
46 Paul Coates M40 8 44 Halifax Harriers 06:33.9 00:40:48
47 Stephen Balmforth M50 4 45 UA 06:34.1 00:40:49
48 Stephen Hare M40 9 46 Halifax Harriers 06:35.8 00:41:00
49 Neil Paie Male 19 47 Skipton 06:39.2 00:41:21
50 Richard Corney Male 20 48 Halifax Harriers 06:41.1 00:41:33
51 Walter Stewart M55 3 49 UA 06:41.6 00:41:36
52 John Moorhouse M45 14 50 Meltham AC 06:41.6 00:41:36
53 Doug Moody M55 4 51 UA 06:42.6 00:41:42
54 D O'Keefe M50 5 52 Halifax Harriers 06:44.5 00:41:54
55 David Hunt Male 21 53 UA 06:48.4 00:42:18
56 Carole Waterhouse F35 1 3 Halifax Harriers 06:51.1 00:42:35
57 Sarah Iannelli Female 2 4 Halifax Harriers 06:51.1 00:42:35
58 Mark Hallinan Male 22 54 Halifax Harriers 06:51.3 00:42:36
59 David Hamer M40 10 55 Keighley + Craven 06:51.4 00:42:37
60 Carol Willgoose F45 1 5 Halifax Harriers 06:55.3 00:43:01
61 Stephen Brook M55 5 56 Queensbury RR #VALUE! 00:43;07
62 Chris Gilbert Male 23 57 UA 06:56.6 00:43:09
63 Kevin Wilkinson M45 15 58 UA 06:57.7 00:43:16
64 Rachael Smith F45 2 6 Bingley Harriers 06:59.0 00:43:24
65 John Garrad M40 11 59 UA 06:59.2 00:43:25
66 Sara Berry Female 3 7 Dewsbury RR 07:00.3 00:43:32
67 Raymond Tweed M40 12 60 Stainland Lions 07:00.9 00:43:36
68 Jeffrey Taylor M65 1 61 Meltham AC 07:02.4 00:43:45
69 Joe Nolan Male 24 62 UA 07:02.7 00:43:47
70 Nathan Walker Male 25 63 UA 07:04.3 00:43:57
71 Mike Harrison M40 13 64 Meltham AC 07:05.6 00:44:05
72 William Murgatroyd M50 6 65 UA 07:05.7 00:44:06
73 Stephen Wilby M50 7 66 Queensbury RR 07:06.2 00:44:09
74 Mick Goodwin M45 16 67 Huddersfield RR 07:06.5 00:44:11
75 Ian Walkington Male 26 68 UA 07:08.0 00:44:20
76 Roger Lawty M40 14 69 UA 07:08.6 00:44:24
77 Michael Metcalfe M45 17 70 Halifax Harriers 07:09.3 00:44:28
78 Richard Beaumont M45 18 71 Meltham AC 07:10.1 00:44:33
79 Chris Drake M55 6 72 Spenborough 07:10.9 00:44:38
80 Michael Tinker Male 27 73 UA 07:11.4 00:44:41
81 Brian Burgin M60 1 74 Halifax Harriers 07:11.7 00:44:43
82 Dave Cooper M45 19 75 Halifax Harriers 07:11.7 00:44:43
83 Claire Hanson Female 4 8 UA 07:12.8 00:44:50
84 J M Faill M40 15 76 Barnsley AC 07:14.8 00:45:02
85 Melanie Blackhurst F35 2 9 Todmorden Harriers 07:15.1 00:45:04
86 Fiona Woodhouse F40 2 10 Stainland Lions 07:17.2 00:45:17
87 Allan Breaks M45 20 77 Calder Valley 07:17.7 00:45:20
88 Tony Shea Male 28 78 UA 07:18.6 00:45:26
89 Phillip Marshall M40 16 79 Holme Valley 07:20.7 00:45:39
90 Tim Hayles Male 29 80 UA 07:22.3 00:45:49
91 Ian Bland M40 17 81 Bingley Harriers 07:22.5 00:45:50
92 John Dickinson M45 21 82 Meltham AC 07:25.1 00:46:06
93 Peter Farr M50 8 83 Wakefield 07:26.5 00:46:15
94 John Howarth M50 9 84 Longwood 07:27.0 00:46:18
95 Paul Howarth Male 30 85 UA 07:27.0 00:46:18
96 Tom Kaspormiz M40 18 86 Road Runners 07:27.5 00:46:21
97 Jane Leverington F35 3 11 UA 07:28.1 00:46:25
98 Michael Porter M45 22 87 Holme Valley 07:28.9 00:46:30
99 Michael Roughton M40 19 88 UA 07:31.5 00:46:46
100 Rachel Anderson F35 4 12 UA 07:32.6 00:46:53
101 John Leonard Male 31 89 UA 07:33.6 00:46:59
102 Jonathan Pollard Male 32 90 UA 07:34.6 00:47:05
103 Mick Woodhouse M45 23 91 Stainland Lions 07:35.7 00:47:12
104 G Hogan Male 33 92 Stainland Lions 07:35.8 00:47:13
105 J Baker Male 34 93 UA 07:35.8 00:47:13
106 Gay Leary F50 1 13 Halifax Harriers 07:37.8 00:47:25
107 David Waite M40 20 94 Stainland Lions 07:37.9 00:47:26
108 Kathryn Mitchell F35 5 14 Stainland Lions 07:38.6 00:47:30
109 Richard Smith Male 35 95 UA 07:38.6 00:47:30
110 Tom Howarth Male 36 96 UA 07:39.0 00:47:33
111 Bill Hunter M55 7 97 Holmfirth Harriers 07:39.2 00:47:34
112 Nigel Thomas M40 21 98 Meltham AC 07:39.5 00:47:36
113 Antony McManus Male 37 99 Stainland Lions 07:40.3 00:47:41
114 Gilly Markham F45 3 15 Meltham AC 07:41.1 00:47:46
115 Christopher Yates M50 10 100 UA 07:41.3 00:47:47
116 Paul Manley M55 8 101 UA 07:41.6 00:47:49
117 John Heeley M60 2 102 Holmfirth Harriers 07:42.1 00:47:52
118 Diane Waite F40 3 16 Stainland Lions 07:42.9 00:47:57
119 Charlotte Freeman Female 5 17 UA 07:43.6 00:48:01
120 Steve Brown M45 24 103 Halifax Harriers 07:47.3 00:48:24
121 Ellie Elliott Female 6 18 Stainland Lions 07:47.7 00:48:27
122 Patrick Warrington Male 38 104 UA 07:47.9 00:48:28
123 Cath Carroll F35 6 19 Holme Valley 07:48.5 00:48:32
124 Brian Coates M45 25 105 UA 07:49.0 00:48:35
125 Clive Siddall M40 22 106 Stainland Lions 07:49.2 00:48:36
126 Amy Crabtree Female 7 20 Halifax Harriers 07:49.5 00:48:38
127 Alan Richardson M40 23 107 UA 07:51.8 00:48:52
128 Geraldine Roby F45 4 21 Halifax Harriers 07:52.1 00:48:54
129 Michael Dowling M50 11 108 UA 07:52.6 00:48:57
130 Linda Hayles F50 2 22 Halifax Harriers 07:53.5 00:49:03
131 Zena Bucknell Female 8 23 Stainland Lions 07:53.7 00:49:04
132 E Marsh M50 12 109 Holme Valley 07:54.7 00:49:10
133 Mrs M Parfatt F55 1 24 UA 07:57.6 00:49:28
134 Wendy Sykes F40 4 25 Meltham AC 07:59.2 00:49:38
135 Peter Leach M55 9 110 Abbey Runners 08:02.7 00:50:00
136 Ian Digweed Male 39 111 UA 08:04.6 00:50:12
137 Linda Midgley F45 5 26 Halifax Harriers 08:05.0 00:50:14
138 Karen Mitchell F40 5 27 Longwood 08:09.0 00:50:39
139 Gavin Dodd Male 40 112 Holme Valley 08:09.1 00:50:40
140 Hannah Peacock Female 9 28 Otley AC 08:14.4 00:51:13
141 Mary Cowling Female 10 29 Stainland Lions 08:16.1 00:51:23
142 Kenneth Elliott M60 3 113 Halifax Harriers 08:16.2 00:51:24
143 Graham Whitworth M55 10 114 Wakefield 08:20.1 00:51:48
144 Gemma Bradley Female 11 30 ua 08:20.4 00:51:50
145 Malcolm Cliff M50 13 115 Meltham AC 08:21.0 00:51:54
146 Eileen Hiller F55 2 31 Stainland Lions 08:21.4 00:51:56
147 Melanie Rainford Female 12 32 UA 08:21.5 00:51:57
148 David Leslie M50 14 116 UA 08:23.3 00:52:08
149 Andy Hadley Male 41 117 UA 08:23.5 00:52:09
150 Rachel Scholey Female 13 33 Newton Aycliffe 08:24.9 00:52:18
151 Joanne Cahill Female 14 34 Holme Valley 08:25.1 00:52:19
152 Ant Walker Male 42 118 UA 08:27.2 00:52:32
153 Sharon Postlethwaite Female 15 35 UA 08:28.6 00:52:41
154 Alan Scholey M45 26 119 Ackworth Runners 08:29.7 00:52:48
155 Amy Gaukroger Female 16 36 ua 08:34.6 00:53:18
156 Gayle Kendrick Female 17 37 ua 08:36.0 00:53:27
157 Freda Wilson F55 3 38 Holmfirth Harriers 08:41.3 00:54:00
158 Paul Wilson M45 27 120 Holme Valley 08:41.3 00:54:00
159 Patricia Walker F60 1 39 Horsforth Harriers 08:42.9 00:54:10
160 Paul Chadaway M55 11 121 Meltham AC 08:45.8 00:54:28
161 Michelle Amos Female 18 40 UA 08:47.4 00:54:38
162 Joanne Kitcher Female 19 41 UA 08:48.2 00:54:43
163 Melanie Ransley F50 3 42 ua 08:49.0 00:54:48
164 Martin Wolstenholme Male 43 122 Halifax Harriers 08:51.6 00:55:04
165 Ros Higham F45 6 43 Stainland Lions 08:55.0 00:55:25
166 Ruth Thomas F40 6 44 Meltham AC 08:57.6 00:55:41
167 Angela Hulme F40 7 45 Halifax Harriers 08:57.6 00:55:41
168 Lesley Henderson F50 4 46 Stainland Lions 08:57.9 00:55:43
169 Hannah Croker Female 20 47 UA 08:59.0 00:55:50
170 Sam Brown Female 21 48 Keighley + Craven 09:02.2 00:56:10
171 Michelle Havers F35 7 49 Keighley + Craven 09:03.4 00:56:17
172 Doranne Beresford F40 8 50 UA 09:04.0 00:56:21
173 Emma Smithson F35 8 51 Stainland Lions 09:07.9 00:56:45
174 Hywel Morgan Male 44 123 Holme Valley 09:08.0 00:56:46
175 Margaret Metcalfe F45 7 52 Halifax Harriers 09:12.0 00:57:11
176 Samantha Ludvigsen Female 22 53 ua 09:12.5 00:57:14
177 Peter McNamara Male 45 124 UA 09:15.6 00:57:33
178 Ian Rutson Male 46 125 Stainland Lions 09:15.6 00:57:33
179 Julie Wilson F45 8 54 Knavesmire Harriers 09:17.4 00:57:44
180 Judith Greenwood F55 4 55 Stainland Lions 09:20.9 00:58:06
181 Karen Holmes Female 23 56 UA 09:23.6 00:58:23
182 Neil Croasdell M55 12 126 Halifax Harriers 09:24.9 00:58:31
183 Tracey Chambers F40 9 57 UA 09:31.7 00:59:13
184 Alex Robertshaw Female 24 58 Holme Valley 09:34.6 00:59:31
185 Alison Adams F35 9 59 Stainland Lions 09:35.9 00:59:39
186 Liz Timmins F50 5 60 Stainland Lions 09:37.3 00:59:48
187 Sue Aitken F35 10 61 Stainland Lions 09:37.3 00:59:48
188 Claire Cooper Female 25 62 UA 09:53.2 01:01:27
189 Janet Smethurst F35 11 63 UA 09:57.8 01:01:55
190 Kate Ineson Female 26 64 ua 10:02.7 01:02:26
191 Jackie Lesiak F40 10 65 UA 10:11.9 01:03:23
192 David Sharp Male 47 127 UA 10:15.0 01:03:42
193 Geoff Sutcliffe M50 15 128 UA 10:25.4 01:04:47
194 Mark Taylor Male 48 129 UA 10:25.4 01:04:47
195 Janet Taylor F40 11 66 UA 10:29.4 01:05:12
196 Louise Curbishley F35 12 67 UA 10:29.4 01:05:12
197 Hilary Booth F40 12 68 UA 10:47.8 01:07:06
198 Julia Newsome F45 9 69 Stainland Lions 10:48.9 01:07:13
199 Liz Smithies F45 10 70 UA 11:05.3 01:08:55
200 Julie Neimantas F40 13 71 UA 11:12.7 01:09:41
201 Graham Dawson M60 4 130 Horsforth Harriers 11:21.1 01:10:33
202 Diane Rafferty F45 11 72 Stainland Lions 11:23.4 01:10:47
203 Susie Best Female 27 73 UA 12:03.1 01:14:54
204 Nicola Clayton Female   74 Stainland Lions 12:03.1 01:14:54
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain