Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race

Results - Wednesday, 9th July 2003

PlaceNumberNameClubCategoryTime
1 35 Matthew Pierson Holmfirth M 33.33
2 120 Jon Cordingley Bingley M45 34.32
3 104 Adam Breaks Calder Valley M 34.58
4 29 Mark Mason Halifax M 35.14
5 65 Andy Whitworth Meltham M 36.13
6 99 Rob Sturgess Halifax M 36.42
7 161 Paul Brannon Clayton LM M40 36.55
8 124 Peter Entwistle Halifax M 36.59
9 46 Phil Grimes Halifax M45 37.02
10 147 Richard Griffiths Holmfirth M45 37.35
11 21 Mark Crabtree Halifax M40 37.43
12 95 Donald Kennedy Huddersfield RR M 37.46
13 78 Graham Cunliffe Clayton LM M45 37.53
14 130 Russ Derbyshire Stockport M45 38.02
15 116 Ian Mitchell Longwood M50 38.09
16 75 Terry Hyland Huddersfield RR M45 38.14
17 69 Mark Hutchison Leeds & Bradford M 38.17
18 119 Kenny Stirrat Unattached M 38.24
19 156 Graham Sykes Meltham M45 38.28
20 77 Dale Connolly Halifax M 38.36
21 56 Geoff Cumber Halifax M55 38.47
22 76 Steven Moss Spenborough M50 39.04
23 112 Stuart Keighley Halifax M 39.07
24 55 Andy Rose Halifax M 39.41
25 8 Ray Hall Halifax M55 39.43
26 123 Paul Berry Halifax M 39.45
27 81 Bob Stevenson Unattached M40 39.46
28 6 John Moorhouse Meltham M45 39.48
29 97 Peter May Queensbury RR M45 40.03
30 90 Stephen Balmforth Queensbury RR M45 40.05
31 125 Alan Clarkson Clayton LM M45 40.06
32 14 Paul Tranter Unattached M 40.26
33 79 Damian Parkinson Halifax M 40.34
34 10 Michael Maguire Halifax M 40.38
35 113 Nigel Fenwick Calder Valley M40 40.41
36 59 Sue Becconsall Bingley F40 40.48
37 66 Walter Stewart Holmfirth M55 41.00
38 3 Michael Long Bingley M55 41.04
39 85 Andrew Wiggins Holme Valley M 41.08
40 17 Peter Gledhill Barnsley M45 41.16
41 34 Jeff Pierson Holmfirth M50 41.19
42 20 John Firth Bingley M60 41.26
43 127 Paul Coates Halifax M 41.35
44 62 John Downing Barnsley M45 41.57
45 53 Daz Flynn Halifax M40 42.16
46 61 Mark Goldie Unattached M 42.21
47 39 K Wilkinson Unattached M45 42.29
48 82 Richard Beaumont Meltham M45 42.30
49 101 Kath Drake Halifax F40 42.39
50 28 Stephen Hare Halifax M40 42.49
51 144 Craig Geoghan Stainland L M 42.46
52 96 Steve Jones Queensbury RR M50 42.48
53 11 Mark Preston Stainland L M40 42.50
54 52 Nigel Rigg Halifax M40 43.00
55 68 Carol Wilgoose Halifax F 43.02
56 70 Corina Cramer Leeds & Bradford F35 43.11
57 58 Peter Yates Rothwell M55 43.22
58 67 Tony Bradley Calder Valley M45 43.28
59 93 Stephen Wilby Queensbury RR M50 43.30
60 163 ? McConnell Halifax M 43.31
61 ? ? ? ? 43.31
62 129 Paul Sefton Salford M 43.35
63 114 Stuart Mawby Keighley & C M 43.37
64 45 Dennis O'Keefe Halifax M50 43.45
65 18 Linda Crabtree Halifax F40 44.05
66 103 Ewan Smith Halifax M 44.21
67 94 David Cooper Halifax M45 44.21
68 149 Joe Nolan Unattached M 44.42
69 13 Linda Brewis Longwood F45 44.46
70 150 Stephen Brook Queensbury RR M55 44.53
71 143 Dan Debenham Unattached M 44.59
72 111 Chris Oldfield Meltham M 45.04
73 164 Mark Gully Unattached M 45.05
74 16 Nathan Walker Unattached M 45.15
75 126 Martin Coates Unattached M 45.22
76 71 Michael Metcalfe Halifax M45 45.37
77 74 Sarah Iannelli Halifax F 45.40
78 72 Michael Tucker Unattached M 45.41
79 160 Mick Goodwin Huddersfield RR M45 45.48
80 134 Pete Walsh Unattached M 45.51
81 102 Chris drake Spenborough M55 46.08
82 32 John Heeley Holmfirth M55 46.1
83 22 Stuart Anderson Wakefield M65 46.13
84 92 Stephen Waterhouse Unattached M 46.27
85 157 Jeffrey Taylor Meltham M65 46.31
86 139 Peter Farr Wakefield M55 46.51
87 158 William Murgatroyd Golcar M50 47.10
88 118 Michael Dowling Unattached M50 47.14
89 2 Stephen Reid Halifax M 47.24
90 146 Richard Henderson Calder Valley M40 47.37
91 44 Bob Duffy Unattached M 47.48
92 48 Tom Finch Halifax M60 47.50
93 98 Alan Dickinson Queensbury RR M55 47.53
94 42 Brigid Walsh Stainland L F50 48.02
95 41 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden F35 48.04
96 109 Barbara Higgins Unattached F40 48.53
97 151 Paul Brennan Unattached M45 49.11
98 30 Alison Farrar Stainland L F35 49.13
99 88 Dave Bancroft Unattached M 49.47
100 152 Sharon Cousen Halifax F 49.52
101 36 Mark Russell Unattached M 49.53
102 141 Simon Hogan Stainland L M 50.06
103 148 Gilly Markham Meltham F45 50.15
104 135 Dally Whylie Unattached M 50.28
105 40 Roger Lockwood Halifax M50 50.29
106 73 John Tinker Unattached M60 50.35
107 60 Charlotte Freeman Unattached F 50.38
108 155 Wendy Sykes Meltham F40 50.44
109 4 David Waite Stainland L M 50.58
110 9 Antony McManus Stainland L M 51.00
111 50 Rowan Finch Halifax F 51.03
112 5 Diane Waite Stainland L F35 51.13
113 89 Stephen Jones Team Real Runner M40 51.23
114 91 Tom Kasprowicz RRGB M 51.23
115 117 Karen Mitchell Longwood F40 51.27
116 138 Vickie Taylor Unattached F 51.32
117 7 Marion Manson Unattached F35 51.54
118 142 Bernard Murphy Unattached M45 52.13
119 25 Graham Whitworth Wakefield M55 53.02
120 47 Alan French Unattached M 53.13
121 43 Kerry Duffy Unattached F35 53.29
122 37 Chris Walker Stainland L M 53.29
123 54 Darren Walker Unattached M 53.42
124 159 Susan Siddal Stainland L F40 53.46
125 33 Tom Craik Northern Vets M65 53.50
126 23 Sandra Robertson Unattached F40 54.11
127 83 Barry Shaw Unattached M60 54.27
128 136 Gill Byrnes Unattached F35 54.34
129 137 Annette Martin Unattached F35 54.35
130 27 Alan Scholey Ackworth RR M45 54.44
131 122 Steve Boyer Stainland L M40 54.52
132 121 Ellie Elliott Stainland L F 54.52
133 162 Darrel Prichard Huddersfield RR M 54.55
134 24 Judith Rayner Unattached F35 55.18
135 49 Vera Finch Halifax F35 55.18
136 131 Joanne Cahill Unattached F 55.35
137 145 Maurice Lewis Kirkstall M50 55.46
138 154 Janette Buckley Unattached F40 55.50
139 87 Paul Wilson Holme Valley M45 55.54
140 64 Sharon Whitworth Meltham F 56.31
141 115 Graham Walker Unattached M45 56.52
142 15 Alan Washbrook Stainland L M 57.14
143 84 Zena Buckwell Holme Valley F 57.26
144 51 Eric North Halifax M70 58.09
145 132 Pat Wood Wakefield F45 58.13
146 128 Patricia Pitts Stainland L F50 58.16
147 38 Clive Aylott Stainland L M45 58.24
148 86 Julie Wilson Holme Valley F45 58.26
149 140 Jonathan Pascall Wakefield M 58.33
150 110 Lisa Oldfield Meltham F 58.59
151 107 Paul Chadaway Meltham M55 58.59
152 20 Clare O'Rega Unattached F40 59.12
153 108 Richard Walsh Longwood M45 59.22
154 106 Paul Kitchen Unattached M 59.42
155 133 Hywel Morgan Unattached M 60.54
156 153 Alex Robertshaw Unattached F 61.37
157 100 Wendy Riordan Unattached F 64.31
158 80 William Tannahill Dewsbury M50 64.31
159 19 Moira Wilson Unattached F45 68.00
160 31 Yvonne Waterhouse Halifax F55 74.15
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain