Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Results 6th July 2016

Pos Time Name Club Cat Cat Position Mile Pace
1 0:33:45 Joe Sagar Spenborough M 1/32 0:05:26
2 0:34:45 Matthew Pierson Stainland Lions M 2/32 0:05:36
3 0:35:28 Simon Courtney Stadium Runners M 3/32 0:05:42
4 0:36:05 Ed Hyland Stainland Lions M 4/32 0:05:48
5 0:36:08 Andrew Ferguson Stadium Runners M35 1/20 0:05:49
6 0:37:10 Darren Reece Huddersfield Road Runners M35 2/20 0:05:59
7 0:37:39 Stephen Hall Stainland Lions M 5/32 0:06:04
8 0:37:48 Michael Gaughan Halifax Harriers M 6/32 0:06:05
9 0:37:59 Jonny Cartwright Stainland Lions M45 1/25 0:06:07
10 0:38:04 Tom Jagger Stadium Runners M35 3/20 0:06:08
11 0:38:20 Gerard Skippins Spenborough M40 1/16 0:06:10
12 0:38:45 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M45 2/25 0:06:14
13 0:38:48 Steve Carson Stadium Runners M35 4/20 0:06:15
14 0:39:01 Andy Thorpe Halifax Harriers M45 3/25 0:06:17
15 0:39:04 Lucy Collins Stainland Lions F 1/23 0:06:17
16 0:39:13 Paul Senior Stainland Lions M40 2/16 0:06:19
17 0:39:39 Robert Buchanan Stadium Runners M40 3/16 0:06:23
18 0:39:44 Johanna Winks Halifax Harriers F40 1/15 0:06:24
19 0:39:47 Sean Thompson Stainland Lions M45 4/25 0:06:24
20 0:39:52 David Roberts Stainland Lions M50 1/20 0:06:25
21 0:39:59 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers M45 5/25 0:06:26
22 0:40:10 Peter Hughes Queensbury RC M60 1/6 0:06:28
23 0:40:12 Michael Pickering N/A M 7/32 0:06:28
24 0:40:22 Michael Cottam Stadium Runners M 8/32 0:06:30
25 0:40:28 Donald E G Kennedy Longwood Harriers Ac M50 2/20 0:06:31
26 0:40:37 Luke Cranfield Northowram Pumas M 9/32 0:06:32
27 0:40:50 Andrew Laird Boldy Stainland Lions M45 6/25 0:06:34
28 0:40:52 Oliver Carter Spenborough Ac M 10/32 0:06:35
29 0:41:04 John Whitlow Halifax Harriers M45 7/25 0:06:37
30 0:41:17 Chris Hall Stainland Lions M 11/32 0:06:39
31 0:41:26 Will Stewart Halifax Harriers M 12/32 0:06:40
32 0:41:32 Andrew Petrie Stadium Runners M40 4/16 0:06:41
33 0:41:39 Darren Earnshaw Stadium Runners M35 5/20 0:06:42
34 0:41:54 David Cooper N/A M45 8/25 0:06:45
35 0:42:04 Richard Cade Stainland Lions M 13/32 0:06:46
36 0:42:31 Leon Severn Stainland Lions M 14/32 0:06:51
37 0:42:38 Andrew Stott Queensbury R C M45 9/25 0:06:52
38 0:42:43 Stuart McCormick Stainland Lions M45 10/25 0:06:52
39 0:42:48 Aran Howard U/A M 15/32 0:06:53
40 0:42:53 Terry Hyland Huddersfield Road Runners M60 2/6 0:06:54
41 0:42:54 Matt Kay N/A M35 6/20 0:06:54
42 0:42:59 Lynn Birchall Stadium Runners F40 2/15 0:06:55
43 0:43:00 Will Rushworth Stainland Lions M 16/32 0:06:55
44 0:43:06 Marc Rocheteau Halifax Harriers M50 3/20 0:06:56
45 0:43:08 James Harris Stainland Lions M40 5/16 0:06:56
46 0:43:11 Rob MacDonald Halifax Harriers M45 11/25 0:06:57
47 0:43:13 Richard Brock Queensbury RC M40 6/16 0:06:57
48 0:43:20 Neil Windle Queensbury Rc M40 7/16 0:06:58
49 0:43:26 John O'Toole N/A M60 3/6 0:06:59
50 0:43:29 David Ingle Halifax Harriers M50 4/20 0:07:00
51 0:43:30 Jason Amos U/A M35 7/20 0:07:00
52 0:43:41 Nick Greenwood Stadium Runners M 17/32 0:07:02
53 0:43:51 Darren Wake Spenborough M35 8/20 0:07:03
54 0:43:52 William Strange Halifax Harriers M 18/32 0:07:04
55 0:43:53 Steven Taylor Stadium Runners M35 9/20 0:07:04
56 0:43:55 Graham John Rhodes Queensbury R C M50 5/20 0:07:04
57 0:44:02 Robert Hick Halifax Harriers M55 1/12 0:07:05
58 0:44:04 Peter May Queensbury R C M55 2/12 0:07:06
59 0:44:11 Lisa Hale Fleet & Crookham Ac F35 1/11 0:07:07
60 0:44:12 Pete Holman U/A M40 8/16 0:07:07
61 0:44:17 Darren Mcavinue Stadium Runners M35 10/20 0:07:08
62 0:44:28 Stefanie Hopkins Stainland Lions F35 2/11 0:07:09
63 0:44:37 Joseph Simmons N/A M 19/32 0:07:11
64 0:44:39 James O'Rourke Halifax Harriers Ac M40 9/16 0:07:11
65 0:44:48 Anthony Mott Stainland Lions M35 11/20 0:07:13
66 0:44:49 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers M70 1/2 0:07:13
67 0:44:51 Graham Walsh Spenborough M65 1/5 0:07:13
68 0:44:52 Lorraine Naylor Stainland Lions F45 1/13 0:07:13
69 0:44:53 Steve Farrar N/A M50 6/20 0:07:13
70 0:44:54 Dean Hemingway Halifax Harriers M35 12/20 0:07:14
71 0:44:55 Michael Tinker N/A M40 10/16 0:07:14
72 0:44:55 Martin Folan Stadium Runners M35 13/20 0:07:14
73 0:44:56 Roxanne Armitage Northowram Pumas F 2/23 0:07:14
74 0:44:57 Richard Crombie Stainland Lions M35 14/20 0:07:14
75 0:44:58 David Miller Stadium Runners M45 12/25 0:07:14
76 0:45:00 Martin Wright Stadium Runners M50 7/20 0:07:15
77 0:45:05 John Ingles Stainland Lions M45 13/25 0:07:15
78 0:45:16 Andrew Pigg Stadium Runners M50 8/20 0:07:17
79 0:45:22 Rochelle Drake Stainland Lions F 3/23 0:07:18
80 0:45:25 Paul Greenslade Halifax Harriers M55 3/12 0:07:19
81 0:45:40 Martin Wood Stainland Lions M50 9/20 0:07:21
82 0:45:51 Mark Davies Stadium Runners M55 4/12 0:07:23
83 0:45:56 Ashleigh Greenwood Stadium Runners F 4/23 0:07:24
84 0:46:00 Andrew Earnshaw Stainland Lions M40 11/16 0:07:24
85 0:46:03 Dave Culpan Stainland Lions M50 10/20 0:07:25
86 0:46:08 Nick Thompson Stainland Lions M 20/32 0:07:25
87 0:46:11 Shaun Casey Northowram Pumas M45 14/25 0:07:26
88 0:46:12 Paula Statham Stainland Lions F 5/23 0:07:26
89 0:46:13 Andrew Tudor Northowram Pumas M35 15/20 0:07:26
90 0:46:16 Alex Kalischer N/A M 21/32 0:07:27
91 0:46:17 Bridget Hughes Stadium Runners F60 1/2 0:07:27
92 0:46:18 Gerry Banham Stainland Lions M55 5/12 0:07:27
93 0:46:19 Unknown UA M 22/32 0:07:27
94 0:46:20 Michael Greer Stainland Lions M35 16/20 0:07:27
95 0:46:32 John Hirst Stainland Lions M50 11/20 0:07:29
96 0:46:50 Andrew Kaye N/A M35 17/20 0:07:32
97 0:47:11 Nigel Taylor Halifax Harriers M45 15/25 0:07:36
98 0:47:22 Charlotte Pogson Stadium Runners F 6/23 0:07:37
99 0:47:30 Claire Hanson Stainland Lions F35 3/11 0:07:39
100 0:47:32 Matthew Smith Stadium Runners M 23/32 0:07:39
101 0:47:34 Daniel Ryan Halifax Harriers M40 12/16 0:07:39
102 0:47:36 John Cottam Stadium Runners M60 4/6 0:07:40
103 0:47:39 Benjamin Luke Miller N/A M 24/32 0:07:40
104 0:47:43 Tim Baxter U/A M45 16/25 0:07:41
105 0:47:46 Heath Reilly Halifax Harriers M45 17/25 0:07:41
106 0:47:57 Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M55 6/12 0:07:43
107 0:48:00 Mark Sheeran N/A M 25/32 0:07:43
108 0:48:06 Grant Cooper Spenborough M45 18/25 0:07:44
109 0:48:21 Jan King Stainland Lions M60 5/6 0:07:47
110 0:48:23 Sandra Emmerson Stadium Runners F45 2/13 0:07:47
111 0:48:25 Wayne Speight N/A M50 12/20 0:07:48
112 0:48:43 Michael Sunderland Huddersfield Road Runners M55 7/12 0:07:50
113 0:48:58 Steve Hallam Stainland Lions M55 8/12 0:07:53
114 0:48:59 Kirsty Edwards N/A F45 3/13 0:07:53
115 0:49:01 Catherine Sweeney Northowram Pumas F 7/23 0:07:53
116 0:49:14 Amy Oatway Stadium Runners F 8/23 0:07:55
117 0:49:43 Richard Cooke N/A M40 13/16 0:08:00
118 0:49:54 Margaret Deacon Halifax Harriers F45 4/13 0:08:02
119 0:50:01 Ian Bland Bingley Harriers & Ac M55 9/12 0:08:03
120 0:50:12 Matt Newton Northowram Pumas M 26/32 0:08:05
121 0:50:20 Richard Ottaway N/A M40 14/16 0:08:06
122 0:50:39 Neil Coupe Northowram Pumas M45 19/25 0:08:09
123 0:50:48 Geraldine Roby Halifax Harriers F55 1/7 0:08:11
124 0:50:55 Nicki Cartwright Stainland Lions F35 4/11 0:08:12
125 0:50:57 Debbie Fox Northowram Pumas F40 3/15 0:08:12
126 0:50:58 Angela Lee Stainland Lions F55 2/7 0:08:12
127 0:51:06 Nigel Corns Halifax Harriers M50 13/20 0:08:13
128 0:51:20 Darren Jack Queensbury R C M35 18/20 0:08:16
129 0:51:28 John Mills Halifax Harriers M45 20/25 0:08:17
130 0:51:37 Andrew Allsop N/A M50 14/20 0:08:18
131 0:51:39 Andrew Mackrill Stainland Lions M35 19/20 0:08:19
132 0:51:41 Sophie Boole Halifax Harriers F40 4/15 0:08:19
133 0:51:48 Mark Preston Stainland Lions M50 15/20 0:08:20
134 0:51:51 Mark Yare N/A M45 21/25 0:08:21
135 0:51:59 Sharon Marlor-Gage Stainland Lions F45 5/13 0:08:22
136 0:52:12 Stephen Brook Queensbury RC M65 2/5 0:08:24
137 0:52:21 Roy Lunt Stainland Lions M45 22/25 0:08:25
138 0:52:24 Joanne Burden Spenborough Ac F35 5/11 0:08:26
139 0:52:33 Jeff Ryan U/A M50 16/20 0:08:27
140 0:52:35 Jeremy Hockin N/A M60 6/6 0:08:28
141 0:52:53 Stuart Hillary N/A M 27/32 0:08:31
142 0:53:04 Jean Entwistle N/A F55 3/7 0:08:32
143 0:53:07 Jonathan Meynell N/A M50 17/20 0:08:33
144 0:53:11 Martin O'Brien Stainland Lions M55 10/12 0:08:34
145 0:53:18 Christina Sunderland N/A F35 6/11 0:08:35
146 0:53:21 Jane Cole Northowram Pumas F40 5/15 0:08:35
147 0:53:24 Ally Canning Northowram Pumas F 9/23 0:08:36
148 0:54:10 Georgina Haigh N/A F40 6/15 0:08:43
149 0:54:37 Leah Jones N/A F 10/23 0:08:47
150 0:54:38 Graham Robertshaw Stainland Lions M55 11/12 0:08:48
151 0:54:47 Julie Bowman Northowram Pumas F40 7/15 0:08:49
152 0:54:51 Debbie Simpson N/A F35 7/11 0:08:50
153 0:54:59 Kelly O'Toole N/A F 11/23 0:08:51
154 0:55:05 Iain Threlkeld Stainland Lions M40 15/16 0:08:52
155 0:55:22 Michael Hartley N/A M45 23/25 0:08:55
156 0:55:26 Cat Daniel Stainland Lions F 12/23 0:08:55
157 0:55:37 David Ingle Ucl Athletics and Cross Country Club M 28/32 0:08:57
158 0:55:38 Russell Dyson Stadium Runners M65 3/5 0:08:57
159 0:55:40 Andrew Smith Queensbury R C M45 24/25 0:08:58
160 0:55:42 Liz Mather Stadium Runners F50 1/3 0:08:58
161 0:56:00 John Leather N/A M45 25/25 0:09:01
162 0:56:04 Courtney Benson Spenborough Ac F 13/23 0:09:01
163 0:56:31 Paul Baumeister N/A M 29/32 0:09:06
164 0:56:37 Simon Gadd Stainland Lions M50 18/20 0:09:07
165 0:56:50 Chris Leese N/A M65 4/5 0:09:09
166 0:57:09 Roger Smith Stainland Lions M50 19/20 0:09:12
167 0:57:15 Katherine Phillips Bingley Harriers & Ac F35 8/11 0:09:13
168 0:57:20 Elaine Coates Stainland Lions F50 2/3 0:09:14
169 0:57:23 Jo Coop Stadium Runners F45 6/13 0:09:14
170 0:57:50 Becky Todd Stadium Runners F 14/23 0:09:18
171 0:57:57 Anne Gowing N/A F35 9/11 0:09:20
172 0:58:14 Joanne Cooke Stainland Lions F45 7/13 0:09:22
173 0:58:24 Melissa Hall Northowram Pumas F40 8/15 0:09:24
174 0:59:05 Roy Lindsell Wrekin Orienteers M70 2/2 0:09:31
175 0:59:07 Lizzie Jones Northowram Pumas F 15/23 0:09:31
176 0:59:16 Tracey Wake Spenborough F40 9/15 0:09:32
177 0:59:20 Sharon Cooper Spenborough F40 10/15 0:09:33
178 0:59:22 Barbara Millett Spenborough F45 8/13 0:09:33
179 0:59:23 Julie Hanson Stainland Lions F45 9/13 0:09:33
180 0:59:27 Michael Leese N/A M 30/32 0:09:34
181 0:59:28 Sue Cash Stainland Lions F45 10/13 0:09:34
182 1:00:06 Victoria Owen N/A F 16/23 0:09:40
183 1:00:08 Nicola Pennington Northowram Pumas F40 11/15 0:09:41
184 1:00:30 Charlotte Hodges N/A F35 10/11 0:09:44
185 1:00:33 Catherine Mchugh Stainland Lions F45 11/13 0:09:45
186 1:00:53 James Wilson N/A M35 20/20 0:09:48
187 1:00:57 Monica Gallagher Halifax Harriers F45 12/13 0:09:49
188 1:01:12 Julia Willox Stainland Lions F55 4/7 0:09:51
189 1:01:23 Karen Appleyard Stainland Lions F40 12/15 0:09:53
190 1:01:26 Linda Williamson Stainland Lions F60 2/2 0:09:53
191 1:01:47 Julie Johnson Stainland Lions F50 3/3 0:09:57
192 1:01:48 Georgia Bottomley Northowram Pumas F 17/23 0:09:57
193 1:01:50 Paul Bottomley Northowram Pumas M40 16/16 0:09:57
194 1:02:46 Wendy Hewitt N/A F35 11/11 0:10:06
195 1:02:48 Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions F55 5/7 0:10:06
196 1:03:07 Helen Shenton Stainland Lions F40 13/15 0:10:09
197 1:03:09 Michelle Rushby Stainland Lions F40 14/15 0:10:10
198 1:03:15 Tiffany Lewis N/A F40 15/15 0:10:11
199 1:03:17 Richard Lambert Stainland Lions M55 12/12 0:10:11
200 1:03:28 Jai Garner U/A F 18/23 0:10:13
201 1:04:43 Richard Frost U/A M50 20/20 0:10:25
202 1:04:43 Karen Matos N/A F45 13/13 0:10:25
203 1:04:52 Kimberley Garner U/A F 19/23 0:10:26
204 1:04:56 Unknown UA M 31/32 0:10:27
205 1:04:56 Anthony Lever N/A M65 5/5 0:10:27
206 1:06:40 Lauren Butler N/A F 20/23 0:10:44
207 1:06:42 Sarah Naylor N/A F 21/23 0:10:44
208 1:06:42 Daniel Bellanfante N/A M 32/32 0:10:44
209 1:07:19 Andrea Lyons Huddersfield Road Runners F55 6/7 0:10:50
210 1:07:39 Judith Nunn N/A F55 7/7 0:10:53
211 1:09:54 Lindsay Grix N/A F 22/23 0:11:15
212 1:09:54 Laura Simeunovich N/A F 23/23 0:11:15
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain