Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Helen Windsor Road Race Results 2014

Place Time Pace Min/Mile No Name Team Cat Pos In Cat
1 0:34:38 0:05:34 191 Kevin Ogden Spenborough & Dist AC M40 1/23
2 0:36:06 0:05:49 200 Simon Courteney Stadium Runners Male 1/16
3 0:37:14 0:05:59 229 Adrian Thomas Keighley & Craven AC M40 2/23
4 0:37:35 0:06:03 181 Simon Johnson Halifax Harriers & AC M45 1/24
5 0:37:46 0:06:05 47 Tom Elliott UA Male 2/16
6 0:37:50 0:06:05 153 Ian Whitehouse Halifax Harriers & AC M40 3/23
7 0:38:01 0:06:07 31 Mark Crabtree Halifax Harriers & AC M55 1/11
8 0:38:09 0:06:08 165 Gerard Skippins Spenborough & Dist AC M40 4/23
9 0:38:28 0:06:11 170 Antony Bradford Spenborough & Dist AC M45 2/24
10 0:38:34 0:06:12 80 Ed Hyland Stainland Lions Running Club Male 3/16
11 0:38:37 0:06:13 179 Terry Midgley St Theresa's A.C. M40 5/23
12 0:39:09 0:06:18 188 Martin Hall Spenborough & Dist AC M50 1/29
13 0:39:11 0:06:18 74 Paul Hiley Halifax Harriers & AC M45 3/24
14 0:39:12 0:06:18 132 Tanya Seager Stainland Lions Running Club F40 1/18
15 0:39:20 0:06:20 73 Matt HIgham Stainland Lions Running Club M40 6/23
16 0:39:22 0:06:20 148 Sean Thompson Bingley Harriers & AC M45 4/24
17 0:39:28 0:06:21 6 Scott Bairstow Keighley & Craven AC M40 7/23
18 0:39:36 0:06:22 147 Ryan Thompson Stainland Lions Running Club Male 4/16
19 0:39:38 0:06:23 189 Peter Hughes Queensbury Running Club M55 2/11
20 0:39:39 0:06:23 88 Donald Kennedy Longwood Harriers AC M45 5/24
21 0:40:01 0:06:26 25 Gareth Cooke UA Male 5/16
22 0:40:04 0:06:27 166 Paul Berry Halifax Harriers & AC M45 6/24
23 0:40:06 0:06:27 48 Craig Empsall Halifax Harriers & AC M45 7/24
24 0:40:07 0:06:27 196 Rob Brook UA M45 8/24
25 0:40:12 0:06:28 125 David Roberts Holmfirth Harriers AC M50 2/29
26 0:40:17 0:06:29 203 Paul Brannigan Todmorden Harriers M50 3/29
27 0:40:18 0:06:29 38 Chris Davison UA Male 6/16
28 0:40:32 0:06:31 126 Helen Roby Halifax Harriers & AC Female 1/12
29 0:40:38 0:06:32 202 Andrew Wiggins Halifax Harriers & AC M40 8/23
30 0:40:41 0:06:33 224 Stuart McCormick Stadium Runners M45 9/24
31 0:40:43 0:06:33 241 Andrew Meskimmon Dewsbury Road Runners M50 4/29
32 0:40:47 0:06:34 197 Glen Johnson St Theresa's A.C. M40 9/23
33 0:40:49 0:06:34 228 Liam Spencer Keighley & Craven AC M40 10/23
34 0:40:50 0:06:34 7 Nico Bajerski UA Male 7/16
35 0:41:26 0:06:40 121 Stuart Preston Keighley & Craven AC M35 1/10
36 0:41:40 0:06:42 190 Ian Ogden Spenborough & Dist AC M40 11/23
37 0:41:42 0:06:43 207 Darren Tweed Todmorden Harriers M35 2/10
38 0:41:44 0:06:43 28 Craig Cooper Keighley & Craven AC M40 12/23
39 0:41:54 0:06:45 18 Richard Butterwick Todmorden Harriers M40 13/23
40 0:42:13 0:06:48 35 Steven Curtis Keighley & Craven AC M50 5/29
41 0:42:16 0:06:48 82 David Ingle jnr Halifax Harriers & AC Male 8/16
42 0:42:23 0:06:49 195 Craig Miller Stainland Lions Running Club M45 10/24
43 0:42:36 0:06:51 201 John Allen UA Male 9/16
44 0:42:47 0:06:53 92 Andrew Laird-Boldy Stainland Lions Running Club M40 14/23
45 0:42:57 0:06:55 232 Richard Brown Stainland Lions Running Club M45 11/24
46 0:43:16 0:06:58 59 Christopher Gill St Theresa's A.C. M65 1/4
47 0:43:18 0:06:58 60 Sarah Glyde Todmorden Harriers F40 2/18
48 0:43:26 0:06:59 223 Sean McCaffrey Holmfirth Harriers AC M45 12/24
49 0:43:32 0:07:00 233 Joanna Winks UA F35 1/12
50 0:43:34 0:07:01 172 Terry Hyland Huddersfield Road Runners M55 3/11
51 0:43:35 0:07:01 17 Nicola Brown Holmfirth Harriers AC F40 3/18
52 0:43:48 0:07:03 91 Danielle Kobak Stainland Lions Running Club Female 2/12
53 0:43:52 0:07:03 238 Stuart Symons Spenborough & Dist AC M35 3/10
54 0:43:59 0:07:05 67 Raymond Hall Halifax Harriers & AC M65 2/4
55 0:44:24 0:07:09 106 Ian Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC M60 1/12
56 0:44:27 0:07:09 39 Dand Denton UA M35 4/10
57 0:44:32 0:07:10 244 Leon Severn Stainland Lions Running Club Male 10/16
58 0:44:35 0:07:10 54 Paul Fox UA Male 11/16
59 0:44:38 0:07:11 219 Chris Jacobs UA M45 13/24
60 0:44:40 0:07:11 164 Steve Carter Keighley & Craven AC M60 2/12
61 0:44:44 0:07:12 46 Simon Edwards Meltham AC M35 5/10
62 0:44:46 0:07:12 116 Helen Pettit Holmfirth Harriers AC F45 1/19
63 0:44:47 0:07:12 120 Mark Preston Stainland Lions Running Club M50 6/29
64 0:44:47 0:07:12 134 Ian Sheppard St Theresa's A.C. Male 12/16
65 0:44:57 0:07:14 159 Liz Woodfield Holmfirth Harriers AC F35 2/12
66 0:44:59 0:07:14 14 Alan Brady Spectrum Striders M60 3/12
67 0:45:02 0:07:15 113 Suzanne Patterson UA F40 4/18
68 0:45:09 0:07:16 214 Mark Cass UA M50 7/29
69 0:45:15 0:07:17 81 David Ingle Halifax Harriers & AC M50 8/29
70 0:45:17 0:07:17 16 David Broadley Halifax Harriers & AC M45 14/24
71 0:45:22 0:07:18 21 Sally Caton Stainland Lions Running Club F40 5/18
72 0:45:29 0:07:19 175 Mark Rocheteau Halifax Harriers & AC M50 9/29
73 0:45:34 0:07:20 143 Ian Stow Eccleshill Road Runners M50 10/29
74 0:45:51 0:07:23 2 Richard Alsop East Hull Harriers & AC M50 11/29
75 0:45:55 0:07:23 110 Tim Neville Stainland Lions Running Club M50 12/29
76 0:45:59 0:07:24 11 Andrew Bibby Todmorden Harriers M60 4/12
77 0:46:03 0:07:25 192 Melanie Blackhurst Todmorden Harriers F45 2/19
78 0:46:07 0:07:25 3 Jason Amos UA M35 6/10
79 0:46:11 0:07:26 212 Richard Butten Keighley & Craven AC M35 7/10
80 0:46:14 0:07:26 168 John Bassinder Stainland Lions Running Club M60 5/12
81 0:46:18 0:07:27 222 Joanne Horan Queensbury Running Club Female 3/12
82 0:46:27 0:07:28 158 Martin Wood Stainland Lions Running Club M50 13/29
83 0:46:35 0:07:30 141 Amanda Sterling Keighley & Craven AC F45 3/19
84 0:46:39 0:07:30 24 Scott Clarke Stainland Lions Running Club M40 15/23
85 0:46:58 0:07:33 44 Gareth Duckworth Stainland Lions Running Club M35 8/10
86 0:47:02 0:07:34 169 Robert Hick Halifax Harriers & AC M55 4/11
87 0:47:04 0:07:34 83 John Ingles Stainland Lions Running Club M45 15/24
88 0:47:10 0:07:35 65 Simeon HaIgh Stainland Lions Running Club Male 13/16
89 0:47:20 0:07:37 240 John Hirst Stainland Lions Running Club M45 16/24
90 0:47:28 0:07:38 119 Jeffrey Pierson Holmfirth Harriers AC M60 6/12
91 0:47:31 0:07:39 78 Lorna Hubbard Keighley & Craven AC Female 4/12
92 0:47:32 0:07:39 86 Graham Jowett Queensbury Running Club M60 7/12
93 0:47:38 0:07:40 215 Peter Atkinson North Shields Poly M50 14/29
94 0:47:41 0:07:40 42 Lee Dolman Spenborough & Dist AC M40 16/23
95 0:47:47 0:07:41 29 Paul Corns Stainland Lions Running Club M45 17/24
96 0:47:54 0:07:42 136 Graham Smerdon UA M40 17/23
97 0:47:57 0:07:43 72 Joanne Helliwell Halifax Harriers & AC F40 6/18
98 0:48:03 0:07:44 213 Ian Beaumont Stadium Runners M50 15/29
99 0:48:05 0:07:44 52 Gaby Ferris UA F40 7/18
100 0:48:25 0:07:47 246 Ian Bland Bingley Harriers & AC M50 16/29
101 0:48:26 0:07:48 176 Tim Harris Dewsbury Road Runners M50 17/29
102 0:48:30 0:07:48 45 Michael Dunning Stainland Lions Running Club M40 18/23
103 0:48:36 0:07:49 124 John Rayner UA M50 18/29
104 0:48:47 0:07:51 239 Lee Mccluskey Todmorden Harriers M55 5/11
105 0:48:49 0:07:51 187 Andy Fairbairn Vocalink Running Club M50 19/29
106 0:48:51 0:07:52 90 Jan King UA M60 8/12
107 0:49:01 0:07:53 140 Paula Statham Stainland Lions Running Club Female 5/12
108 0:49:03 0:07:54 30 Linda Crabtree Halifax Harriers & AC F55 1/6
109 0:49:03 0:07:54 163 Dave Cooper Halifax Harriers & AC M55 6/11
110 0:49:07 0:07:54 87 Tina Kelly Keighley & Craven AC F35 3/12
111 0:49:10 0:07:55 226 Donald Priestley UA M55 7/11
112 0:49:19 0:07:56 194 John Howarth UA M60 9/12
113 0:49:33 0:07:58 204 Richard Blakeley Todmorden Harriers M70 1/3
114 0:49:37 0:07:59 61 Michael Greer Stainland Lions Running Club M35 9/10
115 0:49:40 0:07:59 150 Ant Walker Vegetarian Cycling & AC M40 19/23
116 0:49:45 0:08:00 97 Wanda Macdonald St Theresa's A.C. F50 1/14
117 0:49:54 0:08:02 95 Roy Lunt Stainland Lions Running Club M40 20/23
118 0:49:57 0:08:02 76 Mick Hogan Eccleshill Road Runners M50 20/29
119 0:49:57 0:08:02 41 Lorna Dodd Stainland Lions Running Club Female 6/12
120 0:49:59 0:08:03 235 Pippa Fletcher UA F35 4/12
121 0:50:03 0:08:03 94 David Leslie Todmorden Harriers M60 10/12
122 0:50:18 0:08:06 62 Mandy Griffin UA F50 2/14
123 0:50:29 0:08:07 12 Tania Blackburn Stainland Lions Running Club F40 8/18
124 0:50:31 0:08:08 199 Claire Guest Stainland Lions Running Club F35 5/12
125 0:50:32 0:08:08 162 John Thompson Stainland Lions Running Club M55 8/11
126 0:50:32 0:08:08 49 Robert Evans Stainland Lions Running Club M45 18/24
127 0:50:33 0:08:08 208 Sally Chesworth Halifax Harriers & AC F45 4/19
128 0:50:48 0:08:10 58 Sandy Gee Stainland Lions Running Club M55 9/11
129 0:51:00 0:08:12 70 Gareth Harland Eccleshill Road Runners Male 14/16
130 0:51:21 0:08:16 184 Brian Conroy Stainland Lions Running Club M60 11/12
131 0:51:23 0:08:16 154 Diane Whiteoak Keighley & Craven AC F45 5/19
132 0:51:27 0:08:17 180 Brian Perfitt Eccleshill Road Runners M40 21/23
133 0:51:28 0:08:17 145 Graham Teal Stainland Lions Running Club M50 21/29
134 0:51:31 0:08:17 36 Deborah Dacre UA F50 3/14
135 0:51:35 0:08:18 96 Diane Macdonald Keighley & Craven AC F40 9/18
136 0:51:38 0:08:18 105 Reena Mistry Eccleshill Road Runners Female 7/12
137 0:51:42 0:08:19 51 Helen Fay Stainland Lions Running Club F45 6/19
138 0:51:44 0:08:19 155 Kate Williams Trafford Athletic Club F35 6/12
139 0:51:55 0:08:21 104 John Mills Halifax Harriers & AC M45 19/24
140 0:52:02 0:08:22 182 Tim Walker Stainland Lions Running Club M45 20/24
141 0:52:04 0:08:23 101 Simone McIntyre Halifax Harriers & AC F40 10/18
142 0:52:05 0:08:23 157 Helen Wilson Todmorden Harriers F45 7/19
143 0:52:22 0:08:26 243 Mark Speight Stainland Lions Running Club M50 22/29
144 0:52:23 0:08:26 144 John Tayler Stadium Runners M55 10/11
145 0:52:26 0:08:26 234 Ros Kershaw UA F40 11/18
146 0:52:32 0:08:27 221 Claire Tailford Eccleshill Road Runners F35 7/12
147 0:52:33 0:08:27 123 Sarah Rawlings Eccleshill Road Runners F45 8/19
148 0:53:21 0:08:35 107 Karen Mitchell Longwood Harriers AC F50 4/14
149 0:53:26 0:08:36 1 Andrew Allsop UA M50 23/29
150 0:53:27 0:08:36 127 Michael Roughton UA M50 24/29
151 0:53:37 0:08:38 138 Roger Smith Stainland Lions Running Club M45 21/24
152 0:53:41 0:08:38 130 Gail Schofield Stainland Lions Running Club F40 12/18
153 0:53:42 0:08:38 64 Georgina Haigh UA F35 8/12
154 0:53:44 0:08:39 171 Jenny Hopkinson Halifax Harriers & AC F45 9/19
155 0:53:45 0:08:39 205 Louise Abdy Todmorden Harriers F50 5/14
156 0:53:51 0:08:40 186 Virginia Lewin Halifax Harriers & AC F60 1/3
157 0:54:08 0:08:43 117 Katherine Phillips Bingley Harriers & AC F35 9/12
158 0:54:13 0:08:43 206 Julie Wyant Todmorden Harriers F45 10/19
159 0:54:24 0:08:45 55 Simon Gadd Stainland Lions Running Club M45 22/24
160 0:54:32 0:08:46 216 Steve Crowther Stainland Lions Running Club M45 23/24
161 0:54:37 0:08:47 118 Jeanette Pierson UA F60 2/3
162 0:54:38 0:08:47 185 Raymond Mooney Stainland Lions Running Club M50 25/29
163 0:54:40 0:08:48 98 Margaret Marsden Keighley & Craven AC F55 2/6
164 0:54:48 0:08:49 156 David Wilson Todmorden Harriers F55 3/6
165 0:54:51 0:08:50 231 Alan Gibson Stainland Lions Running Club M50 26/29
166 0:55:00 0:08:51 173 Andrew Mackrill Stainland Lions Running Club M35 10/10
167 0:55:18 0:08:54 103 Dawn Medlock Stainland Lions Running Club F50 6/14
168 0:55:24 0:08:55 242 David Brierley UA M40 22/23
169 0:55:59 0:09:00 137 Ann Smith Keighley & Craven AC F55 4/6
170 0:56:00 0:09:01 27 Claire Cooper Keighley & Craven AC Female 8/12
171 0:56:01 0:09:01 236 Angela Lee UA F50 7/14
172 0:56:12 0:09:03 112 Garry Nicholson Stainland Lions Running Club M50 27/29
173 0:56:18 0:09:04 71 Wendy Harrison Stainland Lions Running Club F40 13/18
174 0:56:25 0:09:05 146 Laura Thompson Stainland Lions Running Club Female 9/12
175 0:56:55 0:09:09 245 Eillen Hiller Stainland Lions Running Club F65 1/2
176 0:56:59 0:09:10 20 John Cassells Stowmarket Striders RC M65 3/4
177 0:57:00 0:09:10 115 Laraine Penson Stainland Lions Running Club F35 10/12
178 0:57:05 0:09:11 23 Helen Cawkwell Keighley & Craven AC F55 5/6
179 0:57:10 0:09:12 220 Jackie Carter Spenborough & Dist AC F50 8/14
180 0:57:12 0:09:12 108 Ronnie Moore UA M40 23/23
181 0:57:27 0:09:15 167 Peter Ehrhardt Todmorden Harriers M65 4/4
182 0:57:30 0:09:15 193 Moira Parfitt Todmorden Harriers F65 2/2
183 0:58:03 0:09:20 227 Angela Goulden Stainland Lions Running Club F50 9/14
184 0:58:05 0:09:21 211 Glenn Davies UA M50 28/29
185 0:58:30 0:09:25 63 Suzanne Hague Eccleshill Road Runners F45 11/19
186 0:58:58 0:09:29 177 Maxine Brown UA F45 12/19
187 0:59:30 0:09:34 50 Fiona Farquar Saltaire Strider F45 13/19
188 0:59:35 0:09:35 210 Samantha Davies UA F45 14/19
189 0:59:38 0:09:36 209 Mark Nicholson UA Male 15/16
190 0:59:42 0:09:36 129 Peter Savage UA Male 16/16
191 0:59:57 0:09:39 56 Andrew Gardner St Theresa's A.C. M60 12/12
192 1:00:10 0:09:41 230 Carol Lord Stainland Lions Running Club F50 10/14
193 1:00:22 0:09:43 4 Paul Armitage Stainland Lions Running Club M50 29/29
194 1:00:31 0:09:44 152 Rachel Welsh Keighley & Craven AC F40 14/18
195 1:00:49 0:09:47 89 Andrea Kerman Wharfedale Harriers F40 15/18
196 1:00:50 0:09:47 84 Gillian Jago Eccleshill Road Runners F35 11/12
197 1:00:57 0:09:48 183 Jenny Walker Stainland Lions Running Club F50 11/14
198 1:01:00 0:09:49 43 Jessica Doyle UA Female 10/12
199 1:01:11 0:09:51 5 Jude Baines Halifax Harriers & AC F40 16/18
200 1:01:14 0:09:51 151 Leanne Walker Halifax Harriers & AC Female 11/12
201 1:01:59 0:09:58 32 Brian Crowther Stainland Lions Running Club M70 2/3
202 1:02:08 0:10:00 111 Denise Nicholson Stainland Lions Running Club M45 24/24
203 1:02:26 0:10:03 85 Julie Johnson Stainland Lions Running Club F45 15/19
204 1:03:13 0:10:10 225 Paula Pickersgill Stainland Lions Running Club F45 16/19
205 1:03:16 0:10:11 128 Julie Rye Halifax Harriers & AC Female 12/12
206 1:03:23 0:10:12 57 Debbie Gatland Spenborough & Dist AC F40 17/18
207 1:03:32 0:10:13 22 Anne Cawdron Stainland Lions Running Club F50 12/14
208 1:03:42 0:10:15 68 Pamela Hanson Stainland Lions Running Club F45 17/19
209 1:03:46 0:10:16 217 Judith Nunn Saltaire Strider F50 13/14
210 1:04:59 0:10:27 114 Joanne Peel Halifax Harriers & AC F50 14/14
211 1:05:40 0:10:34 198 Rosemary Cooke Keighley & Craven AC F35 12/12
212 1:05:59 0:10:37 237 Monica Gallagher Halifax Harriers & AC F40 18/18
213 1:07:02 0:10:47 178 David O'Neill Todmorden Harriers M55 11/11
214 1:07:11 0:10:49 75 Chris Hobson Holmfirth Harriers AC F60 3/3
215 1:07:34 0:10:52 79 Stephanie Hull Stainland Lions Running Club F45 18/19
216 1:09:48 0:11:14 8 Jackie Barker Stainland Lions Running Club F55 6/6
217 1:10:41 0:11:22 69 Geoffrey Hardman St Theresa's A.C. M75 1/1
218 1:18:27 0:12:37 174 Ian Stansfield Todmorden Harriers M70 3/3
219 1:18:35 0:12:39 161 Irene Yates UA F45 19/19
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain