Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale Way Relay 2014

POS No TEAM Leg 1 Leg2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6
1 14 Calder Valley A Ben Mounsey Shaun Godsman Max Wharton Karl Gray John Loyd Johny Hellowell
Gav Mulholland Alex Witham Brad Travis Timothy Ellis Andy Thorpe Joe Crossfield
1:13:36 (1) 0:58:14 (1) 0:34:12 (1) 1:04:45 (1) 0:55:23 (1) 1:11:02 (3)
1:13:36 (1) 2:11:50 (1) 2:46:02 (1) 3:50:47 (1) 4:46:10 (1) 5:57:12 (1)
2 86 Wharfedale C Sam Watson Dave Kirkham Paul Crabtree N Charlesworth Stephen Brock Gareth Hird
Ted Mason Christian Holmes Sam Haggar Jonny Bradshaw Jason Hemsley Marc Sennett
1:15:24 (2) 1:00:35 (3) 0:37:34 (2) 1:10:19 (4) 0:58:34 (4) 1:13:29 (7)
1:15:24 (2) 2:15:59 (2) 2:53:33 (2) 4:03:52 (2) 5:02:26 (2) 6:15:55 (2)
3 10 Barlick Fell Runners A Matt Lalor Stephen Chew Dan Taylor Nick Treith Lucas Payne Shaun Chew
Gary Shaw Julian Hood Andy Berry Jimmy Craig Chris Barnes Sam Wadsworth
1:16:58 (3) 1:00:24 (2) 0:40:58 (8) 1:08:53 (2) 0:57:35 (2) 1:17:18 (13)
1:16:58 (3) 2:17:22 (3) 2:58:20 (3) 4:07:13 (3) 5:04:48 (3) 6:22:06 (3)
4 77 Todmorden Harriers A Ben Crowther Paul Hobbs Darren Tweed Jon Wright Steve Pullan Paul Brannigan
Ivan Gee Craig Stansfield John Allan Andrew Wrench Marcel Ellison Nigel Barber
1:27:18 (14) 1:05:04 (8) 0:41:22 (10) 1:08:59 (3) 0:57:55 (3) 1:11:31 (4)
1:27:18 (14) 2:32:22 (9) 3:13:44 (8) 4:22:43 (6) 5:20:38 (4) 6:32:09 (4)
5 24 Clayton Le Moors A Spencer Riley Dave Motley Garry Wilkinson Tom Brewster Paul Shackleton Breton Holdsworth
Chris Holdsworth Andrew Stubbs Jacob Boyle Ryan Belshaw Dave Walker Jonny McKenna
1:18:17 (4) 1:07:09 (11) 0:39:50 (7) 1:15:11 (9) 1:00:15 (8) 1:11:45 (5)
1:18:17 (4) 2:25:26 (4) 3:05:16 (4) 4:20:27 (4) 5:20:42 (5) 6:32:27 (5)
6 60 Rossendale A Phil Bolton Patrick Brennan Callum Davison Ashley Holt Scott Sadler Chris Fell
Max Cole Andy Preston Daniel Walsh Jason Craven Joe Waller Joseph Johnston
1:22:07 (11) 1:08:05 (12) 0:38:57 (4) 1:18:29 (17) 0:59:50 (7) 1:05:34 (1)
1:22:07 (11) 2:30:12 (6) 3:09:09 (6) 4:27:38 (7) 5:27:28 (7) 6:33:02 (6)
7 15 Calder Valley B Ian Symington Tim Black Mark Goldie Ben Frechette Bill Johnson Paul Biddulph
Adam Breaks Iain Glendinning Eden Whitelaw Mark O'Connor Lee Slimwell Kevin Hoult
1:20:11 (6) 1:08:33 (13) 0:39:02 (5) 1:14:51 (8) 0:58:47 (6) 1:19:33 (19)
1:20:11 (6) 2:28:44 (5) 3:07:46 (5) 4:22:37 (5) 5:21:24 (6) 6:40:57 (7)
8 35 Holmfirth Harriers Dan Stewart Daniel Shaw George Green James Durrans Chris Beadle Stu Sharp
Jonny McLean Jonathon Sykes Lewis Byram Julian Bank Jared Croft Craig Boggon
1:28:47 (17) 1:04:59 (7) 0:37:51 (3) 1:16:30 (13) 1:04:44 (17) 1:14:50 (11)
1:28:47 (17) 2:33:46 (12) 3:11:37 (7) 4:28:07 (8) 5:32:51 (8) 6:47:41 (8)
9 62 Sale Harriers A Dave Marsh Carl Barber Andy Mooney Paul Green Richie Edwards Steve McCarron
Rob Flannery Pete Crawford Dave Howlett Phillip Scowcroft Aidan Raftery Chris Donnelly
1:23:00 (12) 1:13:34 (23) 0:39:26 (6) 1:21:28 (24) 1:00:34 (9) 1:12:47 (6)
1:23:00 (12) 2:36:34 (13) 3:16:00 (9) 4:37:28 (11) 5:38:02 (9) 6:50:49 (9)
10 93 Rossendale Harriers C Vets Toby Evans Jon Tinman Steve Hoyle Steve Clawson Phil Taylor Jeremy Gold
John Ealing Thornton Taylor Gareth Jackson Andy Preedy Sean Molloy Alan Lundberg-bery
1:31:52 (22) 1:08:46 (15) 0:41:21 (9) 1:16:14 (12) 1:01:14 (10) 1:18:44 (16)
1:31:52 (22) 2:40:38 (18) 3:21:59 (14) 4:38:13 (12) 5:39:27 (10) 6:58:11 (10)
11 33 Harrogate Harriers Jake Turnbull John Young John McNerney Chris Miller Ben Grant Ashley Brook
Jonathan Johnson Barry McGuire Simon Watson Andy Grant Brian Miller Chris Gibbins
1:28:50 (18) 1:03:24 (4) 0:46:18 (23) 1:11:52 (5) 1:09:24 (30) 1:18:57 (17)
1:28:50 (18) 2:32:14 (8) 3:18:32 (10) 4:30:24 (9) 5:39:48 (11) 6:58:45 (11)
12 54 Preston Harriers A Derek Reilly David Parkington Neil McDonald Jon Green Kevin Hesketh John Griffith
Chris Tully Tony Livesey Daniel Whitlock David Rigby John Rainford David Watson
1:32:47 (26) 1:05:07 (9) 0:43:13 (13) 1:14:35 (7) 1:04:10 (15) 1:26:17 (38)
1:32:47 (26) 2:37:54 (16) 3:21:07 (12) 4:35:42 (10) 5:39:52 (12) 7:06:09 (12)
13 56 Pudsey Pacers A Diane Cooper Adam Graves Andrew Teal Graeme Tiffany Steve Boom Gary Bailey
Luke McQuade Nigel Armitage Zaheir Bashire Robert Samuels Karen Pickles Paul Gaille
1:39:56 (47) 1:03:38 (5) 0:43:10 (12) 1:20:02 (20) 1:03:13 (14) 1:17:53 (14)
1:39:56 (47) 2:43:34 (22) 3:26:44 (17) 4:46:46 (16) 5:49:59 (14) 7:07:52 (13)
14 82 Tring Ross Langley Kevin Harding Verna Burgess Steve Long Andy Neill Sophie Delderfield
Luke Delderfield Alex Gillespie Mark Kerr Nigel Bunn Rick Ansell Michael Burgess
1:18:28 (5) 1:11:55 (18) 0:55:18 (55) 1:15:36 (10) 1:09:05 (29) 1:19:33 (20)
1:18:28 (5) 2:30:23 (7) 3:25:41 (16) 4:41:17 (14) 5:50:22 (15) 7:09:55 (14)
15 88 Pudsey & Bramley Mixed Ian Nixon Rachel Pilling Jess Nixon Sarah Rowell Graham Pilling Paul Stevenson
Niall Bourke Claire Green Jo Schreiber Suzie Sharman Scott Alder Jon Hozah
1:21:35 (9) 1:11:59 (20) 0:56:29 (59) 1:26:42 (32) 1:02:00 (11) 1:13:39 (8)
1:21:35 (9) 2:33:34 (10) 3:30:03 (23) 4:56:45 (24) 5:58:45 (19) 7:12:24 (15)
16 1 Halifax Harriers A David Hunt Paul Berry Ciaran Wilson-Baig Steve Sladdin Luke Meleschko Mark Crabtree
Paul Sutcliffe Dave Bancroft Russell Peel Gareth Burrell Paul Hiley Phil Grimes
1:30:05 (20) 1:15:58 (29) 0:43:06 (11) 1:18:49 (18) 1:07:41 (22) 1:16:53 (12)
1:30:05 (20) 2:46:03 (25) 3:29:09 (22) 4:47:58 (17) 5:55:39 (16) 7:12:32 (16)
17 43 Ilkley Harriers A Mixed Dan Wilkinson Justin Phillips Rebecca M-Williams Dick Waddington Sally Malis Sally Morley
Mark Mon-Williams Jez Hellewell Kate Archer Jane McCarthy Jann Smith Steve Weston
1:22:06 (10) 1:11:34 (17) 0:45:43 (20) 1:20:50 (21) 1:07:49 (23) 1:24:48 (30)
1:22:06 (10) 2:33:40 (11) 3:19:23 (11) 4:40:13 (13) 5:48:02 (13) 7:12:50 (17)
18 39 Horsforth Harries A Alan Squire Steve Raby Tim Knighton Rob Furness Tim Street Nathan Crossley
Neil Burton Lee Greenhalgh Ian Taylor Richard Pattinson Paul Senior Mark Mondhan
1:34:17 (31) 1:18:23 (35) 0:56:54 (62) 1:13:23 (6) 0:58:34 (5) 1:14:00 (9)
1:34:17 (31) 2:52:40 (32) 3:49:34 (42) 5:02:57 (29) 6:01:31 (21) 7:15:31 (18)
19 69 Stadium Runners A Jamie Westwood Michael Hyde David Miller Andrew Ferguson Ian Sutcliffe Anthony Phillips
Stuart McCormick Simon Courtney James Chapman J Cartwright Martin Page Rob Brooke
1:38:06 (45) 1:04:38 (6) 0:48:25 (33) 1:17:19 (16) 1:08:04 (24) 1:23:17 (27)
1:38:06 (45) 2:42:44 (21) 3:31:09 (24) 4:48:28 (19) 5:56:32 (18) 7:19:49 (19)
20 87 Wharfedale D Piers Barber Paul Carman Dec Bulmer Paul Crabtree John Wooten Gareth Pemberton
Paul Hindle Dave McGuire Scott Baiston Robert Paradise Adam Drury Michael Griffin
1:37:04 (40) 1:07:03 (10) 0:44:34 (16) 1:19:46 (19) 1:07:40 (21) 1:25:39 (33)
1:37:04 (40) 2:44:07 (23) 3:28:41 (20) 4:48:27 (18) 5:56:07 (17) 7:21:46 (20)
21 16 Calder Valley C Chris Standish Richard Sunderland Andy Clarke Gary Travis James Kershaw John Hairsine
Steve Smithies Iain Powell Dave Webb James Williams Jim Moseley Giles Simon
1:33:45 (29) 1:11:57 (19) 0:45:53 (22) 1:20:52 (22) 1:07:06 (20) 1:26:47 (39)
1:33:45 (29) 2:45:42 (24) 3:31:35 (25) 4:52:27 (23) 5:59:33 (20) 7:26:20 (21)
22 63 Sale Harriers B Mixed Mike Hatch Oli Gailemin Viv Slack Paul Barrett Jan Nicholls Hayley Ashby
Steve Townley Katie White Louise Robbins Elton Davies Anne Chinoy Mike Ashby
1:26:58 (13) 1:13:42 (24) 0:47:32 (27) 1:17:13 (15) 1:17:21 (46) 1:24:05 (28)
1:26:58 (13) 2:40:40 (19) 3:28:12 (19) 4:45:25 (15) 6:02:46 (23) 7:26:51 (22)
23 37 Holmfirth All Stars Vets Chris Beadle Mark Law John Adair Philip Hobbs Ian Goulding Paul Fearns
Marwan Khoueiry Andy Hauser Geoff Hall Andy Shaw Rob Kersey David Roberts
1:31:09 (21) 1:10:38 (16) 0:45:12 (17) 1:22:26 (28) 1:12:46 (36) 1:25:46 (35)
1:31:09 (21) 2:41:47 (20) 3:26:59 (18) 4:49:25 (20) 6:02:11 (22) 7:27:57 (23)
24 72 Stainland Lions A Stephen Hall Mark Pigford Dan Marsden Ryan Thompson Gavin Dodd Craig Miller
Mark Pottinger Jon Collins Matt Higham Dave Hutchings Adam Scratcherd Tristan Sheard
1:29:50 (19) 1:08:35 (14) 0:43:25 (14) 1:38:22 (60) 1:08:27 (25) 1:20:21 (21)
1:29:50 (19) 2:38:25 (17) 3:21:50 (13) 5:00:12 (28) 6:08:39 (27) 7:29:00 (24)
25 6 Accrington A Mixed Martin Wilcock Debbie Gowans Sam Huges Graham Morris Julia Hartley Paul Gallagher
Glen Goodwin Lisa Parker Emma Taylor Andrew Priory Zoe Hurley Chris Halstead
1:27:37 (15) 1:18:49 (38) 0:48:53 (35) 1:16:52 (14) 1:12:52 (37) 1:25:32 (32)
1:27:37 (15) 2:46:26 (28) 3:35:19 (29) 4:52:11 (22) 6:05:03 (24) 7:30:35 (25)
26 25 Clayton Le Moors B Russell Clarke Michael O'Donnell George Pier Neil Hardiman John Wilcock Richard Briscoe
Lee Smith Paul Wale Jordan Mcdonald Dave Bagot Adam Shaw Dominic Carr
1:37:03 (39) 1:22:00 (45) 0:45:44 (21) 1:22:54 (29) 1:06:15 (18) 1:21:32 (24)
1:37:03 (39) 2:59:03 (42) 3:44:47 (36) 5:07:41 (32) 6:13:56 (33) 7:35:28 (26)
27 8 Baildon A Quentin Lewis Lorne McNeill Gareth Holme Paul Baildon Dan Cobb Chris Longstaff
Matthew Gurney Paul Dennison Emma Stoney Gareth Hey Kevin Brain Ben Watson
1:21:06 (7) 1:16:07 (30) 0:45:28 (18) 1:28:17 (40) 1:14:17 (39) 1:31:45 (48)
1:21:06 (7) 2:37:13 (14) 3:22:41 (15) 4:50:58 (21) 6:05:15 (25) 7:37:00 (27)
28 78 Todmorden Harriers B Peter Bowles Robert Gray Mick Craven Martin Roberts Jonathan Wright Paul Cruthers
Robert Tyson Ben Beckwith Jonathan Daniels Dave Collins Simon Anderton Michael Harper
1:32:06 (24) 1:13:58 (25) 0:48:29 (34) 1:22:18 (27) 1:08:34 (27) 1:32:33 (52)
1:32:06 (24) 2:46:04 (26) 3:34:33 (27) 4:56:51 (25) 6:05:25 (26) 7:37:58 (28)
29 45 Keighley and Craven A Dave Evans Stuart Preston Lukas Lee Shane Beaumont Jim Roberts Craig Cooper
Stuart Walton Chris Hakes Tim Clegg Chris Loftus Joe Atherton Sam Overend
1:32:05 (23) 1:20:20 (43) 0:46:29 (24) 1:30:21 (42) 1:02:56 (12) 1:26:08 (37)
1:32:05 (23) 2:52:25 (31) 3:38:54 (30) 5:09:15 (33) 6:12:11 (30) 7:38:19 (29)
30 22 Chorley Athletic and Tri Mixed Dominic Raby Darran Fishwick Laura Murphy Mark Ellitham Jackie Redmayne Jonathan Mann
Rob Baldwin Dawn Atkins Vicky Davison Yewan Bennison Natasha Fellows Lynne Clough
1:36:59 (38) 1:15:57 (28) 0:52:23 (47) 1:21:23 (23) 1:12:13 (35) 1:21:02 (23)
1:36:59 (38) 2:52:56 (34) 3:45:19 (39) 5:06:42 (30) 6:18:55 (34) 7:39:57 (30)
31 58 Queensbury Running Club Martin Firth Michael Coe Graham Jowett Darren Midgley Anna Smith Richard Brook
Carl Heron Peter Hughes Martin Firth Chris Williams Andrew Stott Chris Rushworth
1:35:33 (35) 1:17:17 (33) 0:49:57 (38) 1:15:56 (11) 1:10:41 (33) 1:32:10 (50)
1:35:33 (35) 2:52:50 (33) 3:42:47 (34) 4:58:43 (26) 6:09:24 (28) 7:41:34 (31)
32 66 Saltaire A Will Kerr Richard Stone Laura Marchant Jack Verity Ali Nash Martin Love
Gerard Mills Martin Fillingham Ben Marchant Tim Bellwood Ian Jones Mick Chambers
1:21:07 (8) 1:16:27 (32) 0:51:23 (44) 1:30:09 (41) 1:11:47 (34) 1:34:40 (59)
1:21:07 (8) 2:37:34 (15) 3:28:57 (21) 4:59:06 (27) 6:10:53 (29) 7:45:33 (32)
33 50 Keswick AC Gazelles Ladies Catherine Spurden Lyn Thompson Nina Galloni Jo Gillyon Andela Wakefield Julie Carter
Jenn Mattinson Holly williamson Rachel Mellor Catherine Evans Helen Winskill Katy Moore
1:37:53 (44) 1:20:15 (41) 0:47:49 (28) 1:30:48 (43) 1:04:34 (16) 1:24:25 (29)
1:37:53 (44) 2:58:08 (41) 3:45:57 (40) 5:16:45 (36) 6:21:19 (35) 7:45:44 (33)
34 59 Rochdale Harriers Mark Walker Nick Barton Jill Butterworth John Mayall Brian Moore Ian Roberts
Ian Stainthorpe Phil Bennett Anna Blomfield Jamie Ward Kevin McGirvery Derek Simpson
1:34:25 (32) 1:18:38 (36) 0:54:19 (50) 1:32:08 (48) 1:15:42 (44) 1:10:59 (2)
1:34:25 (32) 2:53:03 (35) 3:47:22 (41) 5:19:30 (41) 6:35:12 (39) 7:46:11 (34)
35 80 Trawden AC A Chris Singleton Paul Brown Calum Grant Dale Grimshaw Chris Campbell Andy Graham
Matt Haworth Paul Redman Harry Kaye Anthony Hall Dave Potter William Titley
1:33:52 (30) 1:12:22 (21) 0:47:30 (26) 1:35:31 (53) 1:02:58 (13) 1:35:50 (63)
1:33:52 (30) 2:46:14 (27) 3:33:44 (26) 5:09:15 (34) 6:12:13 (31) 7:48:03 (35)
36 64 Sale Harriers C John Mosley Nicholas Whittle Alistair Kell Andy Carlin Simon Bond Dan Boulton
Lee Kaufman Ian Jones Carl Cleghorn Gareth Webb Francis Sweeny Gurav Batra
1:38:50 (46) 1:15:17 (27) 0:48:00 (30) 1:25:09 (30) 1:06:37 (19) 1:35:40 (62)
1:38:50 (46) 2:54:07 (37) 3:42:07 (32) 5:07:16 (31) 6:13:53 (32) 7:49:33 (36)
37 26 Denby Dale Travellers A Ross McClelland Kevin Jackson Adam Bloomfield Steve Blackford Mick Collinson Phil Ellis
Ralph Barker Johnny Ridge Peter Hayward Stewart Yates David Gill Simon Browne
1:34:26 (33) 1:14:39 (26) 0:45:30 (19) 1:37:46 (58) 1:14:40 (40) 1:25:01 (31)
1:34:26 (33) 2:49:05 (29) 3:34:35 (28) 5:12:21 (35) 6:27:01 (36) 7:52:02 (37)
38 89 York Knavesmire A Philip Richardson Cassie Holmes Stewart Creasey Darren Hendley Nik Vogan Barry Atkinson
Simon Collins Anwen Darlington Tom Ratcliffe Rory Henderson Alistair McQueen Neil Stabbs
1:41:29 (54) 1:19:15 (39) 0:44:15 (15) 1:32:54 (49) 1:18:20 (48) 1:18:09 (15)
1:41:29 (54) 3:00:44 (43) 3:44:59 (37) 5:17:53 (37) 6:36:13 (41) 7:54:22 (38)
39 83 Valley Striders Hannan Corne Martin Oddy Sarah Smith Tony Mills Andrew Bell Steve Wilkins
Holly Williams Mark Woodhead Geoff Webster Simon Vallance Jason Praill Paul Smith
1:47:17 (61) 1:16:23 (31) 1:07:34 (80) 1:22:07 (26) 1:08:29 (26) 1:14:05 (10)
1:47:17 (61) 3:03:40 (46) 4:11:14 (58) 5:33:21 (49) 6:41:50 (44) 7:55:55 (39)
40 28 Dewsbury RR A Matthew Ramsden Mark Oldroyd Steve Hall James Morris Peter Hill Gerard Skippins
Thomas Ramsden Keith None Tom Millward Kev Oates Gary Johnson Dan Jones
1:53:50 (71) 1:12:29 (22) 0:57:07 (65) 1:21:35 (25) 1:08:57 (28) 1:22:06 (25)
1:53:50 (71) 3:06:19 (49) 4:03:26 (50) 5:25:01 (43) 6:33:58 (37) 7:56:04 (40)
41 21 Chorley Athletic and Tri Malc Chrishe Andy Clough William Beckett Joe Allman Paul Wareing Ainsley Murphy
Adam Critchley Gary Platt Phil Iddon Rob Walsh Rob Mayor Keith Johnston
1:36:54 (37) 1:18:12 (34) 0:49:05 (36) 1:36:43 (56) 1:14:47 (41) 1:20:30 (22)
1:36:54 (37) 2:55:06 (39) 3:44:11 (35) 5:20:54 (42) 6:35:41 (40) 7:56:11 (41)
42 73 Stainland Lions B Ladies Lucy Collins Sally Caton Aileen Baldwin Amanda Zito Gaby Ferris Angela Markely
Tanya Seager Rachel Cullen Lindsey Oldfield Danielle Kobak Liz Taylor Margaret Beever
1:33:07 (27) 1:27:54 (56) 0:50:07 (39) 1:27:25 (34) 1:19:50 (53) 1:25:40 (34)
1:33:07 (27) 3:01:01 (44) 3:51:08 (44) 5:18:33 (38) 6:38:23 (43) 8:04:03 (42)
43 7 Accrington B Paul Wilcock Andy Bush Keith Robinson Phil Morton Kaye Callaghan Ant Ridehalgh
Martin King Paul Corrigan Michael Hartley David Sagar Jo Hosker Paul Wickham
1:33:14 (28) 1:18:48 (37) 0:50:38 (42) 1:36:30 (55) 1:15:32 (42) 1:34:21 (57)
1:33:14 (28) 2:52:02 (30) 3:42:40 (33) 5:19:10 (40) 6:34:42 (38) 8:09:03 (43)
44 18 Calder Valley Ladies Sally Newman Karon Forster Helen Buchan Jo Buckley Linda Murgatroyd Naomi Sharratt
Trudi Entwistle Sharon Godsman Issy Wharton Gayle Sugden Joanna Stevens Helen Buchan
1:40:51 (51) 1:22:53 (46) 0:46:57 (25) 1:28:11 (37) 1:18:35 (49) 1:32:59 (53)
1:40:51 (51) 3:03:44 (47) 3:50:41 (43) 5:18:52 (39) 6:37:27 (42) 8:10:26 (44)
45 36 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies Kath Farquhar Nicola Brown Lesley Ewart Lisa Lacon Jordan Mullinger Lucy Verril
Lucy Needham Karen Sinkinson Jean Shottter Margaret Sykes Liz Woodfield Jacqui Khoueiry
1:40:12 (50) 1:24:22 (47) 0:52:14 (46) 1:31:42 (46) 1:18:47 (50) 1:25:54 (36)
1:40:12 (50) 3:04:34 (48) 3:56:48 (46) 5:28:30 (44) 6:47:17 (48) 8:13:11 (45)
46 17 Calder Valley All Stars Graeme Lloyd Jez Wilkinson Blair Garret John Minta Andrew Thorpe Darren Sugden
Dave Culpan Tony Steward Martin Whitehead Dave Beels Mike Dean Darren Sargeant
1:50:41 (65) 1:25:05 (49) 0:50:47 (43) 1:28:01 (35) 1:09:39 (31) 1:29:56 (44)
1:50:41 (65) 3:15:46 (59) 4:06:33 (52) 5:34:34 (50) 6:44:13 (46) 8:14:09 (46)
47 31 Elvet Striders A Will Horsey Mike Bennett Scott Watson Camilla Maarta Richard Hall Aaron Gourley
Paul Evans Nigel Heppell Will Horsley Peter Fahey Mandy Dawson James Garland
1:27:49 (16) 1:26:16 (52) 0:47:51 (29) 1:48:09 (74) 1:15:37 (43) 1:28:53 (40)
1:27:49 (16) 2:54:05 (36) 3:41:56 (31) 5:30:05 (46) 6:45:42 (47) 8:14:35 (47)
48 34 Holcombe Harriers Jonathan Howard William Holt Berin Jones Steven Hamer Hannan Lambert Mick Horan
Matt Dunn Carl Byrne Jo Stevens Claire Kirkham John Kirkham John Raho
1:32:29 (25) 1:24:39 (48) 0:58:24 (66) 1:44:07 (66) 1:23:13 (60) 1:19:25 (18)
1:32:29 (25) 2:57:08 (40) 3:55:32 (45) 5:39:39 (52) 7:02:52 (53) 8:22:17 (48)
49 13 Bingley Harriers Ladies Ali Dewhirst Amanda Clarke Susan Fulton Ruth Whitehead Alana Gill Aly Raw
Aly Raw Emma Green Alison Marks Eleanor Kitchen Denise Wright Lesley Watson
1:45:30 (58) 1:21:46 (44) 0:54:19 (51) 1:28:12 (38) 1:24:02 (63) 1:29:09 (41)
1:45:30 (58) 3:07:16 (50) 4:01:35 (49) 5:29:47 (45) 6:53:49 (50) 8:22:58 (49)
50 55 Preston Harriers B Alan Martin Jim Doherty Gordon Thompson Michael McLoughlin Lindsey Berends Michael Burnham
Roy Parkinson Clive Brown Steve Mort Steve Taylor Pete Carter Alan Appleby
1:41:20 (52) 1:29:45 (60) 0:48:03 (31) 1:42:10 (65) 1:13:55 (38) 1:31:48 (49)
1:41:20 (52) 3:11:05 (53) 3:59:08 (47) 5:41:18 (55) 6:55:13 (51) 8:27:01 (50)
51 90 Heptonstall Hurriers Ben Faulks Gavin Lee Chris Sylge Steve Grimley Richard Henderson Charlie Boyce
Ashley Sharp Richard Law Robin Gray Tim Brooks Simon Lea Chris Cavey
1:36:46 (36) 1:33:14 (67) 0:49:46 (37) 1:31:58 (47) 1:10:37 (32) 1:44:49 (73)
1:36:46 (36) 3:10:00 (52) 3:59:46 (48) 5:31:44 (48) 6:42:21 (45) 8:27:10 (51)
52 84 Wharfedale A Ladies Kirsty Hall Fiona Greening Cathy Bradley Emma Dodd Jull Feenan Emma Hopkinson
Katherine Kirkham Emily Wood Lisa Holmes Judy Howells Angela Donlan Clare Pearson
1:45:39 (59) 1:28:40 (58) 0:56:20 (58) 1:38:07 (59) 1:18:04 (47) 1:22:23 (26)
1:45:39 (59) 3:14:19 (58) 4:10:39 (56) 5:48:46 (59) 7:06:50 (56) 8:29:13 (52)
53 11 Barlick Fell Runners B Mixed Sarah Tipler Rachel Lowther Helen Stead Des Walkden Emma Bailey Glenn Whittaker
Andrew Carson Richard Lowther Lucy Beresford Andrew Driven Jean Rawlinson Pete Jackson
1:37:43 (43) 1:25:13 (50) 1:09:43 (83) 1:27:03 (33) 1:23:44 (62) 1:29:34 (43)
1:37:43 (43) 3:02:56 (45) 4:12:39 (60) 5:39:42 (53) 7:03:26 (54) 8:33:00 (53)
54 68 Skipton AC Jayne Butterworth Sarah King Susan Marshall Joel Dalby Helen Lendley Derek Ives
Michael Keedy Karen Chown Rick Smith Stephen Hall Brian Hague Mel Ives
1:45:45 (60) 1:27:05 (54) 0:56:39 (60) 1:30:56 (44) 1:20:06 (55) 1:35:32 (61)
1:45:45 (60) 3:12:50 (55) 4:09:29 (54) 5:40:25 (54) 7:00:31 (52) 8:36:03 (54)
55 91 Spectrum Striders A Kark Steinegger Julian Spencer Alison Draper Alan Brady Jude Peck Andy Garnett
Stephen Pilditch Adam Leadbetter Vicki Walls Rob McHarry Luisa Candioli Brad Ehlem
1:34:28 (34) 1:20:17 (42) 0:50:24 (40) 1:46:25 (70) 1:21:56 (57) 1:42:49 (69)
1:34:28 (34) 2:54:45 (38) 3:45:09 (38) 5:31:34 (47) 6:53:30 (49) 8:36:19 (55)
56 2 Halifax Harriers B Andrew Irving Marc Rocheteau Heath Reilly Emma Vincent Robert Hick Ray Hall
Mark Gaughan Dave Ingle Kevin Martin Paul Hopkinson Charlotte Milner Steve Eldridge
1:39:56 (48) 1:29:19 (59) 0:55:25 (56) 1:47:41 (73) 1:21:59 (58) 1:32:18 (51)
1:39:56 (48) 3:09:15 (51) 4:04:40 (51) 5:52:21 (60) 7:14:20 (58) 8:46:38 (56)
57 79 Todmorden Harriers C Ladies Rebecca Patrick Kath Brierley Louise Abdy Lucy Hibbs Kirsty Patten Jane Leonard
Lucy Burnett Mel Siddal Julie Wyant M Blackhurst Elize Milnes Liz Hainsworth
1:41:23 (53) 1:30:40 (64) 0:59:20 (68) 1:31:33 (45) 1:25:27 (68) 1:45:36 (75)
1:41:23 (53) 3:12:03 (54) 4:11:23 (59) 5:42:56 (56) 7:08:23 (57) 8:53:59 (57)
58 94 Rossendale Harriers D Mixed Andy Lee Emma Smith Sam Walsh William Lowe Louise Dickinson Hilary Farren
Ronnie Turner Helen Yeomans John Lavelle Andy Corbishley Sissell Lyndberg-bury Fiona Hamer
1:37:31 (42) 1:42:23 (78) 0:50:27 (41) 1:28:04 (36) 1:26:59 (71) 1:49:41 (80)
1:37:31 (42) 3:19:54 (61) 4:10:21 (55) 5:38:25 (51) 7:05:24 (55) 8:55:05 (58)
59 65 Sale Harriers D Mixed Karl Sorthwark Frank Cordingley Belinda Hammond Tim Rainey Lauren Davies Rachael Croft
Jennifer Clink Jacqui Cordingley Lynda Rowlinson Jerry Smith Carla Ousey Helen Armitage
1:53:49 (70) 1:33:27 (68) 0:55:07 (54) 1:33:03 (51) 1:22:04 (59) 1:39:57 (66)
1:53:49 (70) 3:27:16 (66) 4:22:23 (64) 5:55:26 (62) 7:17:30 (60) 8:57:27 (59)
60 48 Keighley and Craven Ladies A Clare Smallwood Rosie Hellawell Carol Young Tizz Woofenden Janet Arkwright Claire Cooper
Amanda Sterling Lorna Hubbard Liz Crosland Trisha Gavins Gill Capstick Katie Atherton
1:45:29 (57) 1:27:52 (55) 0:53:12 (48) 1:40:28 (62) 1:27:37 (73) 1:45:04 (74)
1:45:29 (57) 3:13:21 (56) 4:06:33 (53) 5:47:01 (57) 7:14:38 (59) 8:59:42 (60)
61 23 Clayton Le Moors Ladies Barbara Savage Vicky Heys Julia Rushton Alison Dugdale Lisa Richardson Lorraine Slater
Jean Brown Angela Shian Linda Lord Anna Kelly Rebecca Rawcliffe Nic McNamara
1:52:39 (67) 1:30:24 (63) 0:56:40 (61) 1:33:02 (50) 1:24:45 (66) 1:43:21 (71)
1:52:39 (67) 3:23:03 (63) 4:19:43 (62) 5:52:45 (61) 7:17:30 (61) 9:00:51 (61)
62 57 Pudsey Pacers B Sara Demaine Jenny Coope Tony Mawson Mark Nolan Caroline Clarke Neil Wallace
Tim Ayres Katy Ralph Steve Pattinson Michelle Tenwick Susan Ransome Dave Butler
2:19:04 (82) 1:38:23 (75) 0:48:07 (32) 1:28:16 (39) 1:18:49 (51) 1:34:12 (56)
2:19:04 (82) 3:57:27 (81) 4:45:34 (76) 6:13:50 (66) 7:32:39 (65) 9:06:51 (62)
63 61 Rossendale B Ladies Davina Raidy Caroline Smith Vicky Thornton Natalie Murphy Janet Haworth Donna McGuiness
Lynne Berbatiotis Lisa Parkinson Shona Monks Vikki Hardwicke Bethan Walton Gill Simpson
1:50:51 (66) 1:33:28 (69) 0:55:50 (57) 1:36:02 (54) 1:24:54 (67) 1:48:46 (78)
1:50:51 (66) 3:24:19 (64) 4:20:09 (63) 5:56:11 (63) 7:21:05 (62) 9:09:51 (63)
64 12 Bingley Harriers AC Elders Vets Phil Thackray Peter Covey Richard Holmes Martin Weeks Mike Smith Bryan Parkinson
Richard Thackray Peter Ellerton Chris Tordoff Harry Atkinson Phil Hawkswell Tony Kingham
1:54:46 (72) 1:30:12 (62) 1:04:26 (77) 1:41:47 (63) 1:20:52 (56) 1:38:34 (64)
1:54:46 (72) 3:24:58 (65) 4:29:24 (67) 6:11:11 (65) 7:32:03 (64) 9:10:37 (64)
65 51 Meltham Melthamites Gilly Markham Tina Crowe Susi Sadler Giles Bailey Amanda Crozier Jeff Miller
Ray McArthur Paul Elliot David Sadler Christian Lloyd Alison Young Sam Burton
1:59:40 (78) 1:30:00 (61) 0:54:49 (53) 1:34:07 (52) 1:38:30 (84) 1:33:38 (54)
1:59:40 (78) 3:29:40 (69) 4:24:29 (65) 5:58:36 (64) 7:37:06 (66) 9:10:44 (65)
66 29 Dewsbury RR B Vets Gary Rhodes Flora Skidmore Paul Smith David Smith Anne McQueen David Clancy
Dean Pearce Maxine Worden Bernard Disken Steve Chapman Phyllis Cao David Greenwood
1:50:03 (63) 1:26:17 (53) 0:54:40 (52) 1:37:14 (57) 1:37:28 (82) 1:49:21 (79)
1:50:03 (63) 3:16:20 (60) 4:11:00 (57) 5:48:14 (58) 7:25:42 (63) 9:15:03 (66)
67 5 Abbey Runners Mixed John Fortescue Dave Besten Greg Weatherhead Katie Boden Katie Bell
No Finishers Tim Jacobs Laura Edwards Sean Maccarthy Hilary Lane Racel Mackie
Relegated to last 1:19:58 (40) 0:58:38 (67) 1:26:22 (31) 1:29:27 (78) 1:30:17 (45)
68 44 Ilkley Harriers B Mixed Alison Bennett Nick Mellor Amanda Newham Sarah Edwards Keith Wood Andrew Merrick
John Coates Nigel Tapper Jackie Weston lawrence Besham Lynn Donohue Helen Horton
1:58:43 (75) 1:37:10 (73) 1:05:55 (78) 1:45:02 (68) 1:27:42 (74) 1:34:04 (55)
1:58:43 (75) 3:35:53 (73) 4:41:48 (73) 6:26:50 (70) 7:54:32 (70) 9:28:36 (68)
69 81 Trawden AC B Ladies Fiona Hall Leonora Anson Donna Hoyle Jill Maxfield Samantha Hesketh Debbie Earnshaw
Fionnuala Swann Nicola White Karen Wood Dany Robson Rachel Whalley Christina Singleton
1:52:44 (68) 1:47:44 (81) 1:02:14 (73) 2:03:57 (86) 1:23:40 (61) 1:29:11 (42)
1:52:44 (68) 3:40:28 (76) 4:42:42 (74) 6:46:39 (78) 8:10:19 (74) 9:39:30 (69)
70 20 Calder Valley Search and Res Tim Ingham Alistair Morris Al Day Murray Chalmers Geraint Harris Peter Ehrhardt
Adam Walker Paul Latham Simon Adam Howard Barton Craig Barrie Jacob Brookes
1:58:53 (76) 1:35:46 (71) 0:53:40 (49) 1:47:14 (72) 1:38:12 (83) 1:53:53 (83)
1:58:53 (76) 3:34:39 (71) 4:28:19 (66) 6:15:33 (67) 7:53:45 (69) 9:47:38 (70)
71 27 Denby Dale Travellers Ladies J Worboys-Hodgson Charlotte Coleman Emma Holling Jan Yates Claire Wilkinson Anne Middleton
Bridget Coomber Sarah Everett Kay Couldwell Christine Blackford Vicky McClelland Rosalind Bedford
1:52:49 (69) 1:46:07 (80) 1:12:19 (85) 1:47:09 (71) 1:34:29 (81) 1:43:46 (72)
1:52:49 (69) 3:38:56 (75) 4:51:15 (77) 6:38:24 (76) 8:12:53 (75) 9:56:39 (71)
72 38 Honley High School Noel O'Connor Graham Wheatcroft Paul Sharrock James Pulsford Katie Knight Gemma Collett
Ben Myers Neil Midgley Tom Wilson Kim FaUlkner Dave Knight Ann Taylor
1:50:24 (64) 1:30:48 (66) 0:57:05 (64) 2:16:40 (89) 1:19:42 (52) 2:02:05 (84)
1:50:24 (64) 3:21:12 (62) 4:18:17 (61) 6:34:57 (75) 7:54:39 (71) 9:56:44 (72)
73 42 Hyde Park Harriers Mixed Stuart Saunders Robin Culshaw Michael Macon Colin Tranter Lucy Killick Rachel Bourne
Matthew Pimrock Kasia Mika Jonathon Mason Emily Thornton Victoria Taylor Daniel Cross
1:40:05 (49) 1:33:31 (70) 1:16:01 (86) 2:03:33 (85) 1:54:26 (87) 1:31:37 (47)
1:40:05 (49) 3:13:36 (57) 4:29:37 (68) 6:33:10 (74) 8:27:36 (77) 9:59:13 (73)
74 3 Halifax Harriers C Jonathan Millard Martin Haigh Jude Baines Robert Sherlaw Kezia Rooke Claire Holden
Sarah Hutchins Dennis O'Keefe Kathie Clarke Chris Burrell Phillip Wettlock Chris Kirkbride
1:49:30 (62) 1:39:55 (77) 1:11:50 (84) 1:49:52 (77) 1:28:40 (76) 2:03:35 (86)
1:49:30 (62) 3:29:25 (68) 4:41:15 (72) 6:31:07 (73) 7:59:47 (73) 10:03:22 (74)
75 9 Baildon B Liz Caven John Buddle Debbie Bland Alice Buttle Linda Carey Jim Goddard
Geoff Perigo John Crabtree Phil Bland David Long Kate Walter Phil Jones
2:04:56 (79) 1:30:45 (65) 1:09:35 (82) 1:44:55 (67) 1:54:34 (88) 1:40:25 (67)
2:04:56 (79) 3:35:41 (72) 4:45:16 (75) 6:30:11 (72) 8:24:45 (76) 10:05:10 (75)
76 47 Keighley and Craven Mixed Jane Sedgwick Rachel Welsh Amanda Harrison Pete Mitchell Sarah Bagley Ross Turner
Emma Dooks Donna Chester Paula Williams Trevor Kearton Richard Ayrton Richard Butter
2:17:02 (80) 1:51:21 (84) 1:03:14 (75) 2:04:20 (87) 1:16:31 (45) 1:34:26 (58)
2:17:02 (80) 4:08:23 (84) 5:11:37 (83) 7:15:57 (84) 8:32:28 (81) 10:06:54 (76)
77 92 Spectrum Striders B Tim Murphy Heather Spencer Liz Whitfield Steve Pickford Neville Griffiths Tim Jefferson
Tim Lewis Sue Buck Carol Stynes Dave Thompson Jan Chapman Andy Quinn
1:59:25 (77) 1:50:20 (83) 1:02:05 (72) 2:09:52 (88) 1:27:54 (75) 1:43:08 (70)
1:59:25 (77) 3:49:45 (78) 4:51:50 (78) 7:01:42 (80) 8:29:36 (79) 10:12:44 (77)
78 19 Calder Valley Mixed Rachel Johnston Charlotte Wetton Marc Collett Linda Hayles Carolyn Shimwell Toby Sydes
Jane Frechette Rose Carnachan Joanna Marshall Steve Boyer Graham Davy Linda Crabtree
2:20:29 (83) 1:55:57 (87) 0:57:00 (63) 1:49:16 (76) 1:30:24 (79) 1:39:44 (65)
2:20:29 (83) 4:16:26 (86) 5:13:26 (84) 7:02:42 (81) 8:33:06 (82) 10:12:50 (78)
79 4 Halifax Harriers D Ladies Sue Martin Rachael Beaumont Margaret Deacon Michelle Broadley Kim Sheddon Joanne Helliwell
Fiona Murphy Sally Chesworth Sally Cowton Andrea Ackroyd Sarah Kidd Sharon Cousens
2:22:44 (84) 1:28:30 (57) 1:01:35 (70) 1:51:59 (78) 1:43:47 (86) 1:46:29 (76)
2:22:44 (84) 3:51:14 (79) 4:52:49 (79) 6:44:48 (77) 8:28:35 (78) 10:15:04 (79)
80 76 Stainland Lions E Steve Hallam Ray Mooney Su Manning Graham Teal Claire Guest Paul Wallis
John Ingles Jon Pybus Joanne Hirst John Hirst Lisa Richardson Jonathon Taylor
1:58:14 (73) 1:39:05 (76) 1:17:31 (87) 1:55:57 (81) 1:40:49 (85) 1:51:18 (81)
1:58:14 (73) 3:37:19 (74) 4:54:50 (81) 6:50:47 (79) 8:31:36 (80) 10:22:54 (80)
81 67 Saltaire B Pete Huby Bernadette Cook Gary Penninton Louise McGechaen Rebecca Halstead Tony Hart
Frank Beecroft Darren Longhorn Michelle Eyres Gareth Ward Ashok Burton Jayne Hart
1:58:25 (74) 1:35:54 (72) 1:06:37 (79) 1:49:06 (75) 1:28:57 (77) 2:27:08 (88)
1:58:25 (74) 3:34:19 (70) 4:40:56 (71) 6:30:02 (71) 7:58:59 (72) 10:26:07 (81)
82 49 Keighley and Craven Ladies B Catherine Mercer Tina Kelly Luisa Lauren Margaret Marsden Salema Curtis Camille Askins
Vera Ostojic Clare Smurthwaite Amanda Burgess Diane Whiteoak Debbie Spurr Diane Macdonald
2:33:09 (87) 1:37:59 (74) 1:08:34 (81) 1:54:24 (79) 1:24:36 (65) 1:48:20 (77)
2:33:09 (87) 4:11:08 (85) 5:19:42 (85) 7:14:06 (83) 8:38:42 (84) 10:27:02 (82)
83 85 Wharfedale B Ladies Annie Milner Bridget Thompson Anne Handley Caren Crabtree Dawn Denton Sarah Charlesworth
Helen Shaw Sarah Bright Tamara Hemsley Lynda Hargreaves Caroling Harrison Catherine Hill
2:17:48 (81) 1:48:32 (82) 1:02:45 (74) 1:57:09 (82) 1:31:24 (80) 1:53:45 (82)
2:17:48 (81) 4:06:20 (83) 5:09:05 (82) 7:06:14 (82) 8:37:38 (83) 10:31:23 (83)
84 75 Stainland Lions D Simon Gadd Matthew Gadd Jon Pridgeon Karen Marsella Helen Hudson
No Finishers Karen Thorne Tony Mott Steve Crowther Mhaire Clare Luke Paul McCormick
Relegated to last 1:52:03 (85) 1:01:14 (69) 1:58:03 (83) 1:25:52 (69) 1:40:44 (68)
85 70 Stadium Runners B Ladies Jan Hellowell Liz Mather Steph Sayles Emily Ledder Helen Clegg Fiona Willis
Becky Hamer Sharron Broadley Jo Coop Bridget Hughes Nicki Cartwright Sue Robertson
2:26:26 (86) 1:53:11 (86) 1:01:41 (71) 2:00:37 (84) 1:19:56 (54) 2:04:48 (87)
2:26:26 (86) 4:19:37 (87) 5:21:18 (86) 7:21:55 (85) 8:41:51 (85) 10:46:39 (85)
86 40 Horsforth Harriers Ladies Ruth Moran Jill Hobson Catherine Gray Beverley Smith Gillian Gaskin
Lindsey Clegg Beverly Hurst Lindsey Lobley No Finishers Helen Coutie Beverley Elliott
1:45:03 (55) 1:43:20 (79) 1:04:21 (76) Relegated to last 1:27:32 (72) 1:30:23 (46)
1:45:03 (55) 3:28:23 (67) 4:32:44 (69)
87 32 Elvet Striders B Jan Young Denise Benvin Angela Proctor Paul Forster Bill Johnson Phil Owen
Louise Bilcliffe David Shipman Sue Jennings Mick Fahey Kerry Lister John Metson
2:24:16 (85) 2:05:06 (89) 1:19:45 (88) 1:55:45 (80) 2:23:10 (89) 2:02:07 (85)
2:24:16 (85) 4:29:22 (89) 5:49:07 (88) 7:44:52 (87) 10:08:02 (89) 12:10:09 (87)
88 74 Stainland Lions C Andrew laird Boldy Tracy Mott Mark Preston John Thompson Andrew L Boldy
Trevor Lester Catherine Bednall Leon Severn Martin Wodd Louise Turner No Finishers
1:45:11 (56) 1:57:50 (88) 0:52:07 (45) 1:41:49 (64) 1:25:54 (70) Relegated to last
1:45:11 (56) 3:43:01 (77) 4:35:08 (70) 6:16:57 (68) 7:42:51 (67)
89 30 Dewsbury RR C Kieran Pickles Jonathan Blakeley Glen Sykes
No Finishers Liam Stobbs No Finishers Tony Hill Matthew Baldwin No Finishers
Relegated to last 1:26:07 (51) Relegated to last 1:38:29 (61) 1:24:08 (64) Relegated to last
90 52 Middleton Harriers A Mick Flatley Mark Lawson Steve Lewis
Paul Jibson No Finishers No Finishers Paul Collinge No Finishers Paul Taylor
1:37:05 (41) Relegated to last Relegated to last 1:45:45 (69) Relegated to last 1:34:41 (60)
1:37:05 (41)
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain