Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale way relay

Results - May 19th 2013

There are photos of the event on our flickr page, the button on our home page will take you there.

There are some photos, courtesy of Baildon, here

http://picasaweb.google.com/100493651131773389115/CalderdaleWayRelay2013?authkey=Gv1sRgCOLK6PbNmZXdiwE

POS No TEAM Leg 1 Leg2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6
1 63 Sale Harriers Steve McCarron Carl Barker Mike Hatch Paul Green Nigel Martin Callum Rowlinson
Rob Flannery Pete Crawford John Mossley Chris Donnelly Ritchie Edwards James Wignall
1:20:11 (5) 1:01:14 (2) 0:37:38 (1) 1:07:39 (1) 0:58:32 (2) 1:10:32 (4)
1:20:11 (5) 2:21:25 (2) 2:59:03 (1) 4:06:42 (1) 5:05:14 (1) 6:15:46 (1)
2 19 Clayton Le Moors A Phil Hall Dave Motley Paul Shackleton David Nuttal Dave Walker Matthew Lalor
Andrew McFarlane David Edmondson Simon Thompson Paul Thompson Tom Brewister Breton Holdsworth
1:20:30 (6) 1:01:56 (3) 0:40:39 (2) 1:14:59 (7) 1:00:11 (5) 1:09:48 (2)
1:20:30 (6) 2:22:26 (3) 3:03:05 (3) 4:18:04 (2) 5:18:15 (2) 6:28:03 (2)
3 75 Todmorden Harriers A Paul Hobbs Dwane Dixon Trevor Davis Craig Stansfield Andy Mcfie Robin Tuddenham
Stephen Pullan Andrew Wrench Robert Gray John Lloyd Dan Taylor Nick Barber
1:26:00 (14) 0:59:54 (1) 0:40:55 (3) 1:13:35 (5) 0:58:45 (3) 1:09:53 (3)
1:26:00 (14) 2:25:54 (4) 3:06:49 (4) 4:20:24 (3) 5:19:09 (3) 6:29:02 (3)
4 13 Calder Valley A Mixed Andy Fleet Gayle Sugden Naomi Sharratt Alex Whittem Kate Mansell Graeme Brown
Adam Breaks Jo Buckley Jackie Scarf Tim Black Trudi Entwistle Andy Thorpe
1:19:17 (2) 1:11:37 (20) 0:49:38 (27) 1:09:00 (2) 1:08:39 (23) 1:14:01 (6)
1:19:17 (2) 2:30:54 (5) 3:20:32 (13) 4:29:32 (5) 5:38:11 (8) 6:52:12 (4)
5 52 Pudsey & Bramley Male Dave Alcock Boff Whalley Phil Sheard Harry Dalby Jon Holam Colin Walker
Niall Bourke Charlie McIntosh A Birkinshaw Neil Armitage Paul Stevenson Jamie Noon
1:25:01 (10) 1:08:04 (10) 0:42:32 (6) 1:17:48 (10) 0:56:39 (1) 1:24:46 (26)
1:25:01 (10) 2:33:05 (10) 3:15:37 (5) 4:33:25 (7) 5:30:04 (4) 6:54:50 (5)
6 60 Rossendale Harriers B Rick Solman Mick Toms Robert Savage Steve Clawson Sean Molloy Jeremy Gold
Patrick Brennan Jon Tinman Steve Hoyle Andy Preedy Phil Taylor Andy Fell
1:28:28 (21) 1:04:34 (6) 0:45:47 (14) 1:18:13 (12) 1:00:09 (4) 1:17:58 (8)
1:28:28 (21) 2:33:02 (9) 3:18:49 (10) 4:37:02 (10) 5:37:11 (7) 6:55:09 (6)
7 30 Holmfirth Harriers A Philip Hewitt Gavin Baxter Peter Brookes James Durrans Gary Graham Matthew Pierson
Dan Stewart Jared Croft Steven Eastwood Alistair Langron Andy Shaw David Turnbull
1:24:56 (9) 1:10:26 (18) 0:41:58 (4) 1:23:07 (23) 1:06:16 (18) 1:08:51 (1)
1:24:56 (9) 2:35:22 (12) 3:17:20 (7) 4:40:27 (11) 5:46:43 (11) 6:55:34 (7)
8 28 Harrogate Harriers Ben Grant Jamie Dilasser M Shakespeare Chris Miller Brian Miller Dave Askew
Andrew Grant Jonty Bright John McNerney John Young Ashley Brook Steve Nesbitt
1:24:01 (7) 1:08:38 (13) 0:44:51 (12) 1:11:41 (4) 1:05:23 (13) 1:22:01 (20)
1:24:01 (7) 2:32:39 (8) 3:17:30 (8) 4:29:11 (4) 5:34:34 (6) 6:56:35 (8)
9 50 Preston Harriers A Gethin Butler David Parkington Neil McDonald Jon Green Kevin Hesketh John Griffiths
David Rigby Tony Livesey Chris Tully Steve Hallas John Rainford David Muncaster
1:13:57 (1) 1:06:02 (8) 0:42:37 (7) 1:29:06 (32) 1:02:33 (8) 1:23:11 (23)
1:13:57 (1) 2:19:59 (1) 3:02:36 (2) 4:31:42 (6) 5:34:15 (5) 6:57:26 (9)
10 21 Clayton Le Moors C Vets Andy Orr Pete Booth Garry Wilkinson Brian Horrocks John Roche Kevin Davies
Paul Hesketh Ralph Baines Sean Clare Alan Life Alex Cran Andy Armstrong
1:26:13 (15) 1:10:12 (15) 0:42:23 (5) 1:18:01 (11) 1:03:14 (10) 1:18:18 (11)
1:26:13 (15) 2:36:25 (15) 3:18:48 (9) 4:36:49 (9) 5:40:03 (9) 6:58:21 (10)
11 70 Stainland Lions A Mixed Mark Pottinger Mark Pigford Amanda Zito Julie Field Tanya Seager Richard Hand
Stephen Hall Ed Hyland Emma Panton Danielle Kobak Lucy Thompson Tristan Sheard
1:26:41 (17) 1:04:20 (5) 0:48:45 (23) 1:26:46 (29) 1:01:58 (7) 1:18:17 (10)
1:26:41 (17) 2:31:01 (6) 3:19:46 (11) 4:46:32 (17) 5:48:30 (13) 7:06:47 (11)
12 69 Stadium Runners James Chapman Saul Muldoon Steven Croft Andrew Furguson Daniel Shaw Anthony Phillips
Stuart McCormick Michael Hyde David Miller J Cartwright Ian Sutcliffe Jamie Westwood
1:33:48 (28) 1:03:59 (4) 0:44:00 (11) 1:23:31 (24) 1:02:59 (9) 1:19:36 (13)
1:33:48 (28) 2:37:47 (18) 3:21:47 (14) 4:45:18 (15) 5:48:17 (12) 7:07:53 (12)
13 11 Barlick Fell Runners Gary Shaw Scott Baistow Gary Brodley Andy Berry Rob Weir Stephen Chew
Nick Treitl M Thistlethwaite John Boothman Sam Wadsworth Dave Holliday Shawn Chew
1:19:49 (4) 1:15:50 (27) 0:47:55 (20) 1:20:41 (16) 1:11:06 (25) 1:15:59 (7)
1:19:49 (4) 2:35:39 (13) 3:23:34 (16) 4:44:15 (14) 5:55:21 (16) 7:11:20 (13)
14 64 Sale Harriers A Mixed Steve Townley Ian Jones Sian Holland Olivier Gaillemin Hayley Cavill Helen Armitage
Elton Davies Mike Ashby Sarah Douglas Paul Bennett Rachel Chambers Jan Nichols
1:25:06 (11) 1:07:11 (9) 0:48:12 (21) 1:14:57 (6) 1:08:10 (20) 1:28:52 (43)
1:25:06 (11) 2:32:17 (7) 3:20:29 (12) 4:35:26 (8) 5:43:36 (10) 7:12:28 (14)
15 40 Keighley and Craven A Andy Hardaker Shaun Wilkinson Fraser Hardie JP Hopkinson Simon Farrar Chris Hakes
Tim Clegg Joe Atherton Vinnie Proctor Dave Evans Marko Gvero Stu Preston
1:32:32 (27) 1:04:41 (7) 0:45:26 (13) 1:19:22 (14) 1:07:39 (19) 1:22:58 (22)
1:32:32 (27) 2:37:13 (16) 3:22:39 (15) 4:42:01 (13) 5:49:40 (14) 7:12:38 (15)
16 59 Rossendale A Mixed Phil Bolton Sarah Yeomans Heather Corbishley Ashley Holt Vikky Hardwicke A Langborg-Bury
Rob Webb Lorraine Hopley Jackie Moppett Gareth Jackson Davina Raidy Aaron Barker
1:19:23 (3) 1:19:15 (36) 0:50:41 (31) 1:11:34 (3) 1:15:12 (38) 1:21:18 (15)
1:19:23 (3) 2:38:38 (20) 3:29:19 (21) 4:40:53 (12) 5:56:05 (17) 7:17:23 (16)
17 85 Wharfedale Harriers B Keith Holder Colin Moses Carl Bradshaw Paul Crabtree Scott Davies Chris Jones
Martin Farrar Pete Dimitrijevic Piers Barber Mark Sennett Mick Bray Paul Hindle
1:34:12 (30) 1:08:37 (12) 0:46:44 (18) 1:16:46 (8) 1:06:03 (16) 1:25:30 (28)
1:34:12 (30) 2:42:49 (23) 3:29:33 (22) 4:46:19 (16) 5:52:22 (15) 7:17:52 (17)
18 1 Halifax Harriers A Paul Sutcliffe Philip Grimes Ben Crowther Gareth Burrell Luke Melescho Matthew Longden
Andrew Irving Russell Peel Spencer Priestley Steven Sladdin Andrew Wiggins Craig Empsall
1:42:22 (50) 1:08:26 (11) 0:46:32 (16) 1:20:32 (15) 1:08:20 (22) 1:18:13 (9)
1:42:22 (50) 2:50:48 (28) 3:37:20 (25) 4:57:52 (23) 6:06:12 (21) 7:24:25 (18)
19 82 Valley Striders A Steve Webb Dan Murray Adam Parton Tony Mills Tosh Akhtar Richard Irvine
Simon Vallance Gary Mann Andrew Settle Andy Stoneman Mark Woodhead Roy Huggins
1:25:26 (13) 1:10:40 (19) 0:50:39 (30) 1:25:33 (28) 1:06:03 (17) 1:28:04 (39)
1:25:26 (13) 2:36:06 (14) 3:26:45 (19) 4:52:18 (20) 5:58:21 (18) 7:26:25 (19)
20 56 Queensbury Running Club Chris Williams Peter Hughes Ben Clare Phil Robinson Graham Jowett Carl Heron
Darren Midgley Martin Firth Curtis Brennan Karl Chamberlain Lee Hipwell Mick Coe
1:24:26 (8) 1:08:43 (14) 0:43:14 (8) 1:32:09 (41) 1:18:07 (48) 1:21:40 (19)
1:24:26 (8) 2:33:09 (11) 3:16:23 (6) 4:48:32 (18) 6:06:39 (23) 7:28:19 (20)
21 76 Todmorden Harriers B Peter Bowles Andrew Bibby Simon Galloway Martin Roberts Ben Crowther Dave Collins
Darren Tweed Clive Greatorex Jonathan Daniels Robert Tyson Nick Ward Michael Harper
1:28:57 (22) 1:16:10 (29) 0:49:11 (24) 1:21:41 (18) 1:12:47 (32) 1:21:27 (16)
1:28:57 (22) 2:45:07 (24) 3:34:18 (23) 4:55:59 (21) 6:08:46 (24) 7:30:13 (21)
22 15 Calder Valley C Mark Goldie Richard Sunderland Jon Hairsine James Williams Doug Gurr Lee Shimwell
Rob Paradise Dave Beels Graham Lloyd Mick Fryer Chris Standish Rob Dobson
1:25:25 (12) 1:11:57 (21) 0:51:03 (33) 1:22:29 (21) 1:15:05 (37) 1:24:19 (25)
1:25:25 (12) 2:37:22 (17) 3:28:25 (20) 4:50:54 (19) 6:05:59 (20) 7:30:18 (22)
23 79 Trawden AC A Dave Croll Ken Livesey Anthony Hall Dean Ralphson Paul Brown Dave Potter
Darren Holland John McDonald Dave Smith Matt Wilcock Scott Grant Steve Gregory
1:27:54 (18) 1:22:20 (42) 0:48:31 (22) 1:29:05 (31) 1:04:56 (12) 1:18:42 (12)
1:27:54 (18) 2:50:14 (27) 3:38:45 (26) 5:07:50 (30) 6:12:46 (27) 7:31:28 (23)
24 26 Dewsbury Road Runners Andrew Cottler Treena Johnson Haseeb Raja Kevin Oates John Calvert Tom Howard
Glynn Pardy Keith Long Paul Smith James Morris Mark Oldroyd Dan Jones
1:26:39 (16) 1:15:13 (25) 0:57:06 (53) 1:22:28 (20) 1:03:40 (11) 1:26:38 (32)
1:26:39 (16) 2:41:52 (21) 3:38:58 (27) 5:01:26 (26) 6:05:06 (19) 7:31:44 (24)
25 81 Tring Running Club Mixed Steve Long Sophie Belderfield Sophie Green Alison Harding Alice Ely Nigel Bunn
Kevin Harding Luke Belderfield Andrew Hill Bryony Harding Kirsty Barnett Ross Langley
1:28:09 (19) 1:10:19 (16) 0:46:36 (17) 1:37:08 (50) 1:17:45 (47) 1:13:44 (5)
1:28:09 (19) 2:38:28 (19) 3:25:04 (17) 5:02:12 (27) 6:19:57 (29) 7:33:41 (25)
26 54 Pudsey Pacers A Robert Sannels Stephen Pattinson Gary Bailey Nigel Armitage Richard Gibson Jim Wheldon
Graeme Tiffany Darren Burnley Zaheir Bashir James Clark Sam Cook Steve Boom
1:32:06 (23) 1:19:42 (38) 0:43:47 (10) 1:21:24 (17) 1:12:30 (30) 1:24:58 (27)
1:32:06 (23) 2:51:48 (29) 3:35:35 (24) 4:56:59 (22) 6:09:29 (25) 7:34:27 (26)
27 32 Holmfirth Harriers C Vets Chris Beadle Paul Smith Geoff Hall Philip Hobbs Ian Goulding Nigel Crilly
Marwan Khoueiry Jonathan King John Adair Jonathon Sykes Robert Robinson David Roberts
1:32:18 (25) 1:10:21 (17) 0:43:42 (9) 1:31:59 (39) 1:08:13 (21) 1:28:38 (41)
1:32:18 (25) 2:42:39 (22) 3:26:21 (18) 4:58:20 (25) 6:06:33 (22) 7:35:11 (27)
28 20 Clayton Le Moors B Lee Smith Richard Brisco Paul Vale Dominic Carr Nick Roscoe Neil Worswick
Simon Stansfield Gary Balmer David Hogan David Horrocks John Wilcock Jeff Pickup
1:36:10 (37) 1:15:44 (26) 0:50:16 (29) 1:24:53 (27) 1:05:51 (15) 1:26:57 (34)
1:36:10 (37) 2:51:54 (30) 3:42:10 (31) 5:07:03 (29) 6:12:54 (28) 7:39:51 (28)
29 18 Chorley Ath and Tri Keith Johnston Jackie Redmayne Anna M Crabtree Lynne Clough Dawn Atkins Robert Mayor
Rob Baldwin Gary Platt Katie Minihan Hassau Khattab Paul Jackson Jonathan Mann
1:34:18 (31) 1:19:31 (37) 0:54:00 (39) 1:24:38 (25) 1:08:40 (24) 1:22:12 (21)
1:34:18 (31) 2:53:49 (34) 3:47:49 (35) 5:12:27 (32) 6:21:07 (30) 7:43:19 (29)
30 36 Hyde Park Harriers A Matthew Donnock colin Tranter Claire Sarell Dave McGuire Amy Taylor Daisy Kottyar
Richard Quinn Matt Jackson Henry Clarke John Robson Martin Stoney Rachel Boyne
1:35:28 (32) 1:14:00 (24) 0:49:55 (28) 1:18:41 (13) 1:11:29 (26) 1:37:49 (56)
1:35:28 (32) 2:49:28 (25) 3:39:23 (28) 4:58:04 (24) 6:09:33 (26) 7:47:22 (30)
31 86 Wharfedale Harriers C Ladies Louisa Pickles Fiona Raby Kali Taylor Gill Myers Emma Dodd Naomi Parsons
Clare Pearson Fiona Greening Chris Whittaker Kirsty Hall Angela Donlan Sarah Tipler
1:32:11 (24) 1:22:19 (41) 0:50:57 (32) 1:30:44 (38) 1:14:34 (36) 1:21:30 (17)
1:32:11 (24) 2:54:30 (36) 3:45:27 (32) 5:16:11 (33) 6:30:45 (33) 7:52:15 (31)
32 49 Otley AC Andy Hunt Joe Webster Caron Ralph Laura Martin Colin Best Andrew Robertson
Matt Broughton Shane Ewen Sarah Smith T Weatherhead John Dade Ian Fisher
1:37:21 (38) 1:12:51 (23) 0:56:38 (52) 1:30:09 (36) 1:16:40 (42) 1:19:45 (14)
1:37:21 (38) 2:50:12 (26) 3:46:50 (33) 5:16:59 (34) 6:33:39 (34) 7:53:24 (32)
33 58 Rochdale Harriers A Mark Walker Nick Barton Jill Butterworth John Mayall Dave Wharton Ian Roberts
Nick Walsh Mike Davis Anna Blomfield Paul Leary Matt Cox Dave Garner
1:32:31 (26) 1:19:58 (39) 0:57:24 (57) 1:32:02 (40) 1:12:40 (31) 1:21:34 (18)
1:32:31 (26) 2:52:29 (33) 3:49:53 (37) 5:21:55 (36) 6:34:35 (36) 7:56:09 (33)
34 31 Holmfirth Harriers B Ladies Kath Farquhar Fran Whitworth Lesley Ewart Helen Berry Julia Johnson Lucy Verril
Lucy Needham Karen Sinkinson H Waterman Margaret Sykes Kirsty Henderson Jackqui Khoueiry
1:41:20 (48) 1:16:44 (30) 0:51:13 (34) 1:22:23 (19) 1:14:19 (35) 1:30:57 (48)
1:41:20 (48) 2:58:04 (39) 3:49:17 (36) 5:11:40 (31) 6:25:59 (31) 7:56:56 (34)
35 53 Pudsey & Bramley Mixed Chi Trinh Claire Green Amy Sutcliffe Rachel Boyd Caroline Harding Suzie Sharman
Mick Hill Nikki Sweeney Jane Sheard Sarah Rowell Jo Schreiber Phil Davis
1:41:17 (47) 1:12:37 (22) 0:47:48 (19) 1:38:33 (53) 1:14:01 (34) 1:27:06 (35)
1:41:17 (47) 2:53:54 (35) 3:41:42 (30) 5:20:15 (35) 6:34:16 (35) 8:01:22 (35)
36 39 Ilkley Harriers Mixed Mark Mon Williams Natalie Curtis Beth Massey Steve Turland Val Kerr John Coates
Jez Hellewell Joyce Marshall Alison Bennett Willaim Buckton Amanda Newham Nikos Georgiadis
1:28:26 (20) 1:23:41 (44) 0:49:27 (26) 1:22:55 (22) 1:25:45 (59) 1:32:41 (51)
1:28:26 (20) 2:52:07 (32) 3:41:34 (29) 5:04:29 (28) 6:30:14 (32) 8:02:55 (36)
37 29 Heptonstall Hurriers Richard Henderson Chris Cavey Pete Fitzpatrick Paul Cruthers Kevin Core Steve Grimley
Simon Lea Rick Law Chris Sylge Paul Cotton Tim Brooks Ashley Sharp
1 min penalty leg 6 short cut 1:42:58 (55) 1:26:50 (50) 0:46:19 (15) 1:32:54 (45) 1:12:03 (28) 1:26:29 (31)
1:42:58 (55) 3:09:48 (48) 3:56:07 (44) 5:29:01 (41) 6:41:04 (37) 8:07:33 (37)
38 22 Clayton Le Moors D Ladies Avril Duckworth Anna Kelly Katy Thompson Alison Dugdale Irene Roche Susan Burns
Juliet Horrocks Kath Wallis Lorna Balmer Lisa Richardson Vicky Heys Laura Hesketh
1:40:18 (44) 1:17:53 (34) 0:57:06 (54) 1:33:37 (48) 1:15:48 (40) 1:27:44 (38)
1:40:18 (44) 2:58:11 (40) 3:55:17 (41) 5:28:54 (40) 6:44:42 (39) 8:12:26 (38)
39 71 Stainland Lions B Mixed Colin Hughes Helen Hudson Margaret Beever Craig Miller Louise Turner Dave Hutchings
John Bassinder Aileen Baldwin Sally Caton Ryan Thompson Tracy Mott Dan Marsden
1:36:01 (34) 1:21:54 (40) 0:52:01 (36) 1:37:14 (51) 1:22:28 (57) 1:23:28 (24)
1:36:01 (34) 2:57:55 (37) 3:49:56 (38) 5:27:10 (39) 6:49:38 (43) 8:13:06 (39)
40 5 Abbey Runners Male Matthew Hallam John Fortescue David Beston Sean McCarthy Ian Patchett Martin Jones
Richard Foster Dominic Nurse Robert Jackson Andrew Wicks John Ward Jason Praill
1:36:05 (36) 1:15:52 (28) 0:55:06 (43) 1:40:03 (56) 1:16:28 (41) 1:31:24 (49)
1:36:05 (36) 2:51:57 (31) 3:47:03 (34) 5:27:06 (38) 6:43:34 (38) 8:14:58 (40)
41 41 Keighley and Craven B Sam Cann Russ Fairhurst Tony Minikin Gary Ward Ian Smith Steve Carter
Charlie Marshall Andy Brett Tony Knowles Dave Copping N Whittingham Steve Curtis
1:41:02 (45) 1:18:31 (35) 0:55:52 (47) 1:30:44 (37) 1:22:19 (56) 1:26:51 (33)
1:41:02 (45) 2:59:33 (41) 3:55:25 (42) 5:26:09 (37) 6:48:28 (41) 8:15:19 (41)
42 65 Sale Harriers B Mixed Mike Wharton Chris Cook Belinda Hammond Tim Rainey Jo Robbins Jo Street
Gavrav Batra Alistair Kell Lynda Rowlinson Jerry Smith Lauren Davies Louise Robbins
1:42:43 (52) 1:17:11 (31) 0:54:16 (40) 1:37:33 (52) 1:17:06 (44) 1:32:08 (50)
1:42:43 (52) 2:59:54 (42) 3:54:10 (39) 5:31:43 (42) 6:48:49 (42) 8:20:57 (42)
43 51 Preston Harriers B David Large Jim Doherty Chris Scott Roy Parkinson Peter Carter Alan Appleby
Chris Whitlock Gordon Thompson Sarah Gohil Alan Martin Guy Stevens Lindsey Berends
1:48:42 (63) 1:26:36 (49) 0:49:13 (25) 1:32:59 (46) 1:13:38 (33) 1:30:46 (47)
1:48:42 (63) 3:15:18 (55) 4:04:31 (47) 5:37:30 (45) 6:51:08 (44) 8:21:54 (43)
44 61 Rossendale Dads Army Jim Johnston Jim Neary Damien Keeley Will Lowe Mick Ireland John McIntosh
Simon Jordan John Wisley Andrew Wood Andrew Corbishley Michael Huggins Jeff Hignett
1:44:03 (56) 1:24:04 (46) 0:55:35 (44) 1:30:05 (35) 1:12:19 (29) 1:36:27 (54)
1:44:03 (56) 3:08:07 (46) 4:03:42 (46) 5:33:47 (43) 6:46:06 (40) 8:22:33 (44)
45 83 Valley Striders B Myra Jones Martin Oddy Mick Tinker Leroy Sutton Julia Leventon Tom Button
Holly Williams Steve Dixon Chloe Hudson Geoff Webster Ian Sanderson Richard Adcock
1:40:10 (43) 1:17:47 (32) 0:56:21 (50) 1:55:26 (68) 1:05:33 (14) 1:28:33 (40)
1:40:10 (43) 2:57:57 (38) 3:54:18 (40) 5:49:44 (53) 6:55:17 (45) 8:23:50 (45)
46 35 Horsforth Harriers Lio Achard Peter May Nick Hewland M Springer Paul Senior E Grayson Bollen
Alan Dquire Neal Edmondson Serena Blackburn Garth Le Roux Tim Street Phil McGeever
1:36:03 (35) 1:27:25 (51) 0:52:55 (38) 1:59:24 (69) 1:00:53 (6) 1:27:34 (36)
1:36:03 (35) 3:03:28 (43) 3:56:23 (45) 5:55:47 (58) 6:56:40 (47) 8:24:14 (46)
47 14 Calder Valley B Mixed Darren Sugden Heidi Rushton Helen Wilkinson Brian Horsley L Marix Evans Martin Mason
Dave Culpan Charlotte Wetton Amanda Farrel Andy Clarke Helen Buchan Martin Whitehead
1:41:36 (49) 1:33:11 (60) 0:55:56 (48) 1:28:55 (30) 1:15:45 (39) 1:29:15 (45)
1:41:36 (49) 3:14:47 (54) 4:10:43 (51) 5:39:38 (47) 6:55:23 (46) 8:24:38 (47)
48 7 Accrington Runners Mixed B Ant Ridehalgh Carole Morris Cathy McDermott Paul Calverley Jo Hosker Paul Wickham
Paul Corrigan Kaye Callaghan Maxine Colette John Wieczorek Sam Hughes Martin Bland
1:41:14 (46) 1:30:30 (56) 1:02:00 (68) 1:24:41 (26) 1:20:26 (54) 1:26:06 (29)
1:41:14 (46) 3:11:44 (50) 4:13:44 (54) 5:38:25 (46) 6:58:51 (48) 8:24:57 (48)
49 43 Keighley & Craven Ladies A Sarah O'Sullivan V Wadsworth Katie Green Amy Green Trish Gavins Amanda Sterling
Elizabeth Tomes Liz Crosland Rosie Hellawell Tizz Woffenden Kayleigh Fish Clare Stevens
1:38:42 (41) 1:25:38 (47) 0:51:14 (35) 1:39:45 (55) 1:26:09 (61) 1:27:38 (37)
1:38:42 (41) 3:04:20 (44) 3:55:34 (43) 5:35:19 (44) 7:01:28 (49) 8:29:06 (49)
50 66 Saltaire Striders Mixed Bob Hudson Simon Buckden Helen Love Louise McGechaen Louisa Rodriguez Gareth Ward
Terry Williams Steph Wilson Tracy Foy Christian Lewis Simon Fraz\er Hannah Oldroyd
1:47:00 (61) 1:31:17 (57) 0:57:21 (56) 1:40:05 (58) 1:21:43 (55) 1:26:17 (30)
1:47:00 (61) 3:18:17 (57) 4:15:38 (57) 5:55:43 (56) 7:17:26 (56) 8:43:43 (50)
51 27 Elvet Striders Vets Shaun Roberts Jan Young Paul Foster Will Horsley Brian Ford Mike Bennett
Nigel Hepple Laura Garnham David Shipman Paul Evans Mike Hughes Till Sawala
1:53:02 (68) 1:34:02 (61) 0:57:07 (55) 1:17:05 (9) 1:34:59 (70) 1:28:52 (44)
1:53:02 (68) 3:27:04 (66) 4:24:11 (63) 5:41:16 (49) 7:16:15 (55) 8:45:07 (51)
52 4 Abbey Runners Ladies Kate Bell Rachel Mackie Sheelagh Radcliffe Ruth Dorrington Liz Casey Liz Willis
Bev Benjamin Sarah Grant Hilary Lane Victoria Goulden Ann Hall Jane Hallam
1:52:40 (66) 1:17:53 (33) 0:55:48 (46) 1:39:30 (54) 1:19:43 (52) 1:46:58 (66)
1:52:40 (66) 3:10:33 (49) 4:06:21 (48) 5:45:51 (50) 7:05:34 (51) 8:52:32 (52)
53 77 Todmorden Harriers Ladies Sarah May Bev Holmes Nerys Rolinson Claire Duffield Mel Siddall Elise Milnes
Rachel Skinner Sue Roberts M Rolinson Lord Kath Brierley Bev Wright Isobel Pollard
1:42:49 (54) 1:36:06 (64) 0:54:17 (41) 1:32:45 (44) 1:18:39 (50) 1:49:23 (67)
1:42:49 (54) 3:18:55 (59) 4:13:12 (53) 5:45:57 (51) 7:04:36 (50) 8:53:59 (53)
54 68 Skipton AC Mixed Jayne Butterworth Jan Solita Paul Norman Stephen Hall Helen Lindley Sarah King
Michael Keedy Emma Newbould Christine Buckley Ann-Marie Bullock Christine Rose Richard Small
1:37:28 (40) 1:28:31 (53) 1:01:25 (67) 1:32:19 (42) 1:30:14 (67) 1:45:18 (62)
1:37:28 (40) 3:05:59 (45) 4:07:24 (49) 5:39:43 (48) 7:09:57 (53) 8:55:15 (54)
55 12 Bingley Harriers Ladies Becky Weight Sue Fulton Faye Firth Ruth Whitehead Alison Marks M Carrera-Vivan
Alana Gill Lesley Watson Lisa Spencer Eleanor Kitchen Linda Kennedy Mandy Clarke
1:56:08 (70) 1:28:40 (55) 1:00:46 (66) 1:29:30 (34) 1:27:00 (63) 1:34:41 (53)
1:56:08 (70) 3:24:48 (64) 4:25:34 (64) 5:55:04 (55) 7:22:04 (57) 8:56:45 (55)
56 72 Stainland Lions C Mike Stamp Catherine Bednall Jon Pridgeon Martin Wood Greg Markley Sandy Gee
Adam Scratcherd Craig Phillips Leon Severn John Thompson Paul McCormick Steve Hallam
1:45:51 (59) 1:39:33 (69) 0:58:06 (58) 1:43:22 (63) 1:17:14 (45) 1:39:28 (59)
1:45:51 (59) 3:25:24 (65) 4:23:30 (61) 6:06:52 (61) 7:24:06 (58) 9:03:34 (56)
57 33 Honley High School Ben Myers Niel Midgley Paul Sharrock James Pulsford Katie Knight Ann Taylor
Noel O'Connor G Wheatcroft Tony wilson Chris Whiteley Dave Knight Gemma Collett
1:42:36 (51) 1:26:22 (48) 0:58:45 (60) 1:41:02 (61) 1:19:56 (53) 1:55:27 (70)
1:42:36 (51) 3:08:58 (47) 4:07:43 (50) 5:48:45 (52) 7:08:41 (52) 9:04:08 (57)
58 2 Halifax Harriers B Paul Berry Robert Hick Robert Shirlaw Sean Hanson Nigel Rigg Ray Hall
Jonathan Millard Marc Rocheteau Heath Reilly David Broadley Sean Hanson Steve Eldridge
1:54:54 (69) 1:23:42 (45) 0:52:44 (37) 2:07:03 (74) 1:17:19 (46) 1:29:21 (46)
1:54:54 (69) 3:18:36 (58) 4:11:20 (52) 6:18:23 (65) 7:35:42 (61) 9:05:03 (58)
59 34 Horsforth Harriers Ladies Lindsay Clegg Jill Hobson Catherine Gray Lucy Hurnsall Helen Coutie Gillian Gaskin
Helen Barber Bev Hurst Jackie Ford Theresa Duckett Fiona Dickie Bev Elliott
1:44:06 (57) 1:38:52 (68) 1:02:49 (70) 1:51:48 (66) 1:16:44 (43) 1:33:29 (52)
1:44:06 (57) 3:22:58 (62) 4:25:47 (65) 6:17:35 (63) 7:34:19 (60) 9:07:48 (59)
60 80 Trawden AC Mixed Pete Baistow Fional Hall Donna Marsden Autumn Howard Karen Wood Molly Ralphson
Ed Kearns Dany Robson Jean Baistow Jill Mayfield Rachel Whalley C Singleton
1:50:38 (65) 1:23:16 (43) 1:03:52 (72) 2:00:17 (71) 1:26:50 (62) 1:28:40 (42)
1:50:38 (65) 3:13:54 (51) 4:17:46 (58) 6:18:03 (64) 7:44:53 (65) 9:13:33 (60)
61 25 Denby Dale Travellers Ladies J Worboys-Hodgson Charlotte Coleman Rosalind Bedford Christine Blackford Sarah Everett Anne Middleton
Nicola Sykes Kay Mitchell Claire Wilkinson Jan Yates Lisa Broadhead Sally Campbell
1:46:27 (60) 1:44:19 (74) 1:00:35 (65) 1:40:59 (60) 1:28:17 (64) 1:36:49 (55)
1:46:27 (60) 3:30:46 (67) 4:31:21 (68) 6:12:20 (62) 7:40:37 (63) 9:17:26 (61)
62 78 Todmorden Harriers D All Stars Jonothan Wright David Wilson Patsey Boulton Richard Blakeley Graham Milnes Roger Haworth
Mick Craven Andrea Marshall Stuart Boulton Lee McCluskey Jilly Davidson Fiona Armer
1:42:44 (53) 1:36:39 (66) 0:56:00 (49) 1:40:20 (59) 1:40:39 (73) 1:41:25 (60)
1:42:44 (53) 3:19:23 (60) 4:15:23 (56) 5:55:43 (57) 7:36:22 (62) 9:17:47 (62)
63 62 Rossendale B Mixed Andy Lee Nick Harris Tracey Ireland Marie Rolli Nat Murphy Jill Simpson
Derek Schofield Hilary Farren Bethan Walton F Hartwell Fiona Hamer Donna McGuiness
1:34:06 (29) 1:40:07 (70) 1:00:27 (64) 2:23:07 (78) 1:18:07 (49) 1:45:29 (63)
1:34:06 (29) 3:14:13 (53) 4:14:40 (55) 6:37:47 (68) 7:55:54 (67) 9:41:23 (63)
64 45 Kirkstall Harriers Paul Miller Patrick Nesden Vikki Daniel Chris Glover Alison Glover Jill Stocks
Alan Bryden Burjor Langdana Paul Glover Adam Moger Rhona Cameron Bal Sandhu
1:35:34 (33) 1:46:24 (75) 1:00:18 (63) 1:29:29 (33) 1:33:42 (68) 2:17:28 (76)
1:35:34 (33) 3:21:58 (61) 4:22:16 (60) 5:51:45 (54) 7:25:27 (59) 9:42:55 (64)
65 9 Baildon Runners A Paul Baildon Debbie Bland Jim Goddard Anna Smith Dan Cobb Alice Buttle
Steve Pickard Alan Clements Jim Eyre Steve Watkins Kevin Brain Shelagh Hopkinson
Leg 6 to last place 1 runner 1:39:07 (42) 1:53:27 (77) 0:55:41 (45) 1:32:28 (43) 1:11:47 (27) 2:31:00 (78)
1:39:07 (42) 3:32:34 (68) 4:28:15 (66) 6:00:43 (59) 7:12:30 (54) 9:43:30 (65)
66 16 Calder Valley Stars Toby Sydes Rachel Johnston Angela Richards Tony Steward Graham Davy Linda Crabtree
Charlotte Roberts Hannah Dobson Clare Clarke Jex Wilkinson Caroline Shimwell Steve Woodhead
2:11:51 (77) 1:28:36 (54) 1:11:21 (77) 1:37:02 (49) 1:34:37 (69) 1:42:47 (61)
2:11:51 (77) 3:40:27 (72) 4:51:48 (73) 6:28:50 (67) 8:03:27 (68) 9:46:14 (66)
67 48 Middleton Harriers B Alan Garvey Mick Bull Roy Lee Craig Sutherland Ruth Hare C Comerford
Steve Vasiliou John Cox Vicky Alderton Mark Lawson C Eckersley Julie Jones
1:49:18 (64) 1:28:30 (52) 1:06:00 (73) 1:40:03 (57) 1:40:59 (74) 2:04:22 (74)
1:49:18 (64) 3:17:48 (56) 4:23:48 (62) 6:03:51 (60) 7:44:50 (64) 9:49:12 (67)
68 55 Pudsey Pacers B David Cooper Jenny Cooper John Woodhead Mark Smith Susann Ransome Graham Fisher
Sharon Hague Katy Ralph Janek Popiokek Chris Smith Neil Wallace Dave Butler
1:52:48 (67) 1:42:35 (72) 1:02:38 (69) 1:50:35 (64) 1:19:30 (51) 2:04:09 (73)
1:52:48 (67) 3:35:23 (71) 4:38:01 (70) 6:28:36 (66) 7:48:06 (66) 9:52:15 (68)
69 73 Stainland Lions D Rachel Cullen Tim Walker Paul Wallis Alan Gibson Maria Harron John Hirst
Steve Boyer Steve Crowther Jonathan Taylor Steve Boyer Karen Marsella Julie Hollingdrake
2:00:02 (72) 1:34:03 (62) 1:00:05 (62) 2:05:47 (73) 1:26:07 (60) 1:49:51 (68)
2:00:02 (72) 3:34:05 (70) 4:34:10 (69) 6:39:57 (69) 8:06:04 (69) 9:55:55 (69)
70 67 Saltaire Striders Richard Stone Jen Willingham Bernadette Cook Tony Hart Michelle Eryres Frank Beecroft
Harry McGill Mick Jones Darren Longhorn Jayne Hart Mike Moss Pete Huby
1:48:08 (62) 1:35:06 (63) 0:58:37 (59) 2:18:34 (76) 1:37:14 (71) 1:46:49 (65)
1:48:08 (62) 3:23:14 (63) 4:21:51 (59) 6:40:25 (70) 8:17:39 (71) 10:04:28 (70)
71 87 Wharfedale Harriers D Ladies Helen Shaw Lisa Holmes Sarah Wilson Caren Crabtree Dawn Denton Bridget Thompson
Jean Powell Lucy Malinson Trish Gill Caroline Pollard Caroline Harrison Karen Gorman
2:10:39 (76) 1:43:14 (73) 1:08:34 (76) 1:42:39 (62) 1:29:36 (66) 1:52:00 (69)
2:10:39 (76) 3:53:53 (75) 5:02:27 (74) 6:45:06 (71) 8:14:42 (70) 10:06:42 (71)
72 17 Calder Valley S and R Mixed Martin Woodhead Howard Barton Al Day Geraint Harris Dave Astley Steve Westwood
Paul Taylor Murray Chalmers Peter Enrhardt Jacob Brooks Jo Bradley Tim Ingram
2:01:01 (73) 1:32:01 (58) 0:56:33 (51) 2:19:08 (77) 1:44:32 (75) 1:46:06 (64)
2:01:01 (73) 3:33:02 (69) 4:29:35 (67) 6:48:43 (72) 8:33:15 (72) 10:19:21 (72)
73 3 Halifax Harriers Ladies Sue Martin Sharon Cousen Jude Baines Margaret Deacon Sarah Kidd Lara Wantenaar
Fiona Murphy Joanne Helliwell Jane Dacre Michelle Broadley Helen Wells Sally Cowton
2:10:12 (75) 1:32:54 (59) 1:06:37 (75) 2:07:20 (75) 1:46:39 (77) 1:39:11 (58)
2:10:12 (75) 3:43:06 (73) 4:49:43 (72) 6:57:03 (73) 8:43:42 (74) 10:22:53 (73)
74 37 Hyde Park Harriers B Richard Pullan Phil Hammond Richard Sayers Michael Mason Lucy Killick Chris Taylor
Chris Jones Janet Glynn Jonathan Mason Selina Keeton Victoria Taylor David Womersley
1:44:25 (58) 2:00:22 (78) 0:54:38 (42) 2:36:20 (79) 1:50:00 (78) 1:38:33 (57)
1:44:25 (58) 3:44:47 (74) 4:39:25 (71) 7:15:45 (76) 9:05:45 (76) 10:44:18 (74)
75 10 Baildon Runners B Elizabeth Cavan Linda Carey Janice Davidson Geoff Perigo Melanie West 0
John Crabtree Liz Boothman Carolyn Hargreaves Gab Boiangiu Ian Ferris 0
1:57:23 (71) 2:08:07 (79) 1:06:26 (74) 1:59:59 (70) 1:24:00 (58) 2:30:43 (77)
1:57:23 (71) 4:05:30 (77) 5:11:56 (76) 7:11:55 (74) 8:35:55 (73) 11:06:38 (75)
76 42 Keighley and Craven C Mixed Richard Hindle Victor Bamfield Jill Rolls Richard Butler Lorrain Bamfield Fiona Harper
Phil Barlow Koleen Wright Irene Yates Pete Mitchell Rachel Welsh Alistair Gavins
2:08:09 (74) 1:46:26 (76) 1:40:35 (78) 1:51:24 (65) 1:40:32 (72) 2:00:04 (72)
2:08:09 (74) 3:54:35 (76) 5:35:10 (77) 7:26:34 (77) 9:07:06 (77) 11:07:10 (76)
77 44 Keighley & Craven Ladies B Camille Askins Sue Weeden Emma Dooks Lorna Hubbard Janet Arkwright Tina Kelly
Diame Macdonald Margaret Marsden Diane Whiteoak Clare Smurthwaite Karen Ballintine Jame Sedgewick
3:09:43 (79) 1:38:51 (67) 0:59:24 (61) 1:52:35 (67) 1:28:30 (65) 1:59:41 (71)
3:09:43 (79) 4:48:34 (79) 5:47:58 (78) 7:40:33 (78) 9:09:03 (78) 11:08:44 (77)
78 74 Stainland Lions E Steve Shepherd Cheryl Carter Johnathan Pybus Michael Speight Linda Williamson Richard Brear
Sue Shepherd Janet Carter Ray Mooney Paul Patrick Karen Thorne Jimmy Smith
2:26:50 (78) 1:41:21 (71) 1:03:43 (71) 2:02:47 (72) 1:44:58 (76) 2:16:43 (75)
2:26:50 (78) 4:08:11 (78) 5:11:54 (75) 7:14:41 (75) 8:59:39 (75) 11:16:22 (78)
79 24 Denby Dale Travellers A Ralph Barker Peter Frankland Martin Matthew Steve Blackford 0 0
Tom McNally Ralph Barker Graham Guest Richard Howard 0 0
1:37:26 (39) 1:36:31 (65) 3:00:00 (79) 1:33:03 (47) 5:00:00 (79) 6:00:00 (79)
1:37:26 (39) 3:13:57 (52) 6:13:57 (79) 7:47:00 (79) 12:47:00 (79) 18:47:00 (79)
80 8 Airedale Athletics Chris Burke Matt Nowell Jack Verity Simon Pass Pete Hopson Matt Gurney
Steve Watkins Will Kerr Chris Pass Quentin Lewis Darren Parker Gary Scott
Disqualified kit missing 3:15:00 (80) 3:15:00 (80) 3:00:00 (80) 4:00:00 (80) 5:00:00 (80) 6:00:00 (80)
3:15:00 (80) 6:30:00 (80) 9:30:00 (80) 13:30:00 (80) 18:30:00 (80) 0:30:00 (80)
81 84 Wharfedale Harriers A Paul Crabtree Owen Bielby Paul Carman Sam Watson Nick Charlesworth Christian Holmes
Eddie Evans Jack Holder Jonny Bradshaw Ted Mason Spencer Riley Gareth Hird
Disqualified kit missing 3:15:00 (81) 3:15:00 (81) 3:00:00 (81) 4:00:00 (81) 5:00:00 (81) 6:00:00 (81)
3:15:00 (81) 6:30:00 (81) 9:30:00 (81) 13:30:00 (81) 18:30:00 (81) 0:30:00 (81)
82 6 Accrington Runners Mixed A Martin Wilcock Andy Bush Nicola Wood Graham Morris Zoe Hurley Paul Gallagher
Paul Wilcock Lisa Boyle Paula Taylor Chris Halstead Emma Taylor Sarah Ridehalgh
Disqualified kit missing 3:15:00 (82) 3:15:00 (82) 3:00:00 (82) 4:00:00 (82) 5:00:00 (82) 6:00:00 (82)
3:15:00 (82) 6:30:00 (82) 9:30:00 (82) 13:30:00 (82) 18:30:00 (82) 0:30:00 (82)
83 47 Middleton Harriers A Mick Flatley Jason Henson Scott Sadler Anthony Walsh Paul Collinge Barrie Fairbrother
Scott Sadler Paul Jibson Steve Pennington Duncan Lee Colin Carter Michelle Fuller
Disqualified kit missing 3:15:00 (83) 3:15:00 (83) 3:00:00 (83) 4:00:00 (83) 5:00:00 (83) 6:00:00 (83)
3:15:00 (83) 6:30:00 (83) 9:30:00 (83) 13:30:00 (83) 18:30:00 (83) 0:30:00 (83)
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain