Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale way relay

Results - Sunday, 13 May 2012

POS No TEAM Leg 1 Leg2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6
1 40 Wharfedale Harriers A David Kirkham Shaun Chew James Hall Sam Watson Jack Smith Stephen Chew
Nick Charlesworth Matt Athersmith J Bradshaw Ted Mason James Craig Gareth Hird
1:17:50 (2) 1:00:50 (3) 0:36:57 (1) 1:09:23 (6) 1:00:51 (10) 1:12:58 (5)
1:17:50 (2) 2:18:40 (1) 2:55:37 (1) 4:05:00 (1) 5:05:51 (2) 6:18:49 (1)
2 79 Leeds City AC Ben Dyson Chris Birchall Trevor Wilks Adam Osborne Leon Foster Chris Needham
Steve Body Tom Edwards Martin Horbury James Smith Pete Branney Chris Wright
1:19:48 (3) 0:59:27 (1) 0:46:19 (21) 1:03:26 (1) 0:53:35 (1) 1:25:36 (31)
1:19:48 (3) 2:19:15 (2) 3:05:34 (3) 4:09:00 (2) 5:02:35 (1) 6:28:11 (2)
3 80 Bingley A James Senior Robin Lawrence Jamie Robinson Andrew Jebb Ged Callan Sean Thompson
Andre Nicoll Lee Athersmith Gordon Weight Andy Brown Tom Gomersall Adam Worrallo
1:24:49 (14) 1:08:13 (11) 0:37:21 (2) 1:06:37 (2) 0:57:48 (5) 1:16:39 (15)
1:24:49 (14) 2:33:02 (11) 3:10:23 (4) 4:17:00 (3) 5:14:48 (3) 6:31:27 (3)
4 46 Todmorden Harriers Nick Barber Andrew Wrench Trevor Davis Paul Hobbs Ben Crowther John Lloyd
Sean Carey Dwayne Dixon Paul Brannagan Marcel Ellison Dave Collins Ivan Gee
1:20:30 (5) 1:00:29 (2) 0:41:05 (5) 1:17:56 (20) 1:00:28 (8) 1:15:33 (11)
1:20:30 (5) 2:20:59 (3) 3:02:04 (2) 4:20:00 (4) 5:20:28 (4) 6:36:01 (4)
5 18 Holmfirth Harriers Bill Stewart John Ewart Wayne Byram Tom Brunt Julain Rank James Durrans
Gavin Baxter Andy Hauser Geoff Hall Matthew Pierson Andy Shaw Rob Savin
1:24:11 (13) 1:05:09 (5) 0:42:19 (9) 1:10:21 (7) 1:02:27 (13) 1:14:50 (10)
1:24:11 (13) 2:29:20 (6) 3:11:39 (6) 4:22:00 (6) 5:24:27 (6) 6:39:17 (5)
6 33 Clayton Harriers A Gary Shaw Dave Edmundson Dave Motley Simon Thompson Alex Cran Mike Wallis
Mike Hunt Andy Stubbs Jamie Baldwin Tim Edward Ian Livesey B Holdsworth
1:20:52 (6) 1:04:25 (4) 0:47:57 (31) 1:14:46 (10) 1:00:54 (11) 1:12:25 (4)
1:20:52 (6) 2:25:17 (4) 3:13:14 (9) 4:28:00 (8) 5:28:54 (8) 6:41:19 (6)
7 7 Airedale Athletic A Steve Watkins Chris Burke Jack Verity Quentin Lewis Gary Scott Wil Kerr
Dean Williams Gerard Mills Alex Lloyd Simon Pass Chris Williams Matt Nowell
1:24:10 (12) 1:13:01 (27) 0:42:00 (7) 1:07:49 (3) 0:57:40 (3) 1:27:44 (40)
1:24:10 (12) 2:37:11 (13) 3:19:11 (10) 4:27:00 (7) 5:24:40 (7) 6:52:24 (7)
8 41 Wharfedale Harriers B Paul Carman Adam Drury Sam Hagger Pete Dimitrijevic John Wootton Spencer Riley
Chris Barns Edward Evans Declan Bulmer Dan Coe Lucas Wootton Chris Whiteoak
1:21:56 (8) 1:08:39 (13) 0:42:16 (8) 1:25:51 (36) 1:04:10 (18) 1:16:07 (14)
1:21:56 (8) 2:30:35 (7) 3:12:51 (7) 4:38:42 (12) 5:42:52 (10) 6:58:59 (8)
9 38 Glossop Harriers A Andy Oliver Julien Minshull Carl Bedson John Hewitt Andy Anastasi Gwyn Bellamy
Tim Budd Alistair Cowell Charlie Eaton Matt Dawson Andy Fox Mark Ollerenshaw
1:34:38 (32) 1:06:55 (7) 0:43:35 (13) 1:15:52 (15) 1:04:18 (19) 1:13:47 (8)
1:34:38 (32) 2:41:33 (20) 3:25:08 (16) 4:41:00 (14) 5:45:18 (13) 6:59:05 (9)
10 51 Calder Valley Mixed Graham Brown Sally Newman Jo Stevens Adams Breaks Trudy Enwistle Andy Thorpe
Alex Whittem Naomi Sharratt Jackie Scarf Tim Black Carole Fryer Jason Westwood
1:21:49 (7) 1:21:33 (46) 0:50:01 (45) 1:08:37 (5) 1:07:29 (29) 1:09:42 (2)
1:21:49 (7) 2:43:22 (24) 3:33:23 (26) 4:42:00 (16) 5:49:29 (16) 6:59:11 (10)
11 26 Ilkley Harriers A Mixed Mark Mon Williams Emma Barclay Kate Archer Jack Wood Jann Smith Lee Morley
Jez Hellewell Sally Morley Alison Weston Jamie Hutchinson Alison Bennett Dave Wilby
1:28:36 (19) 1:10:44 (21) 0:47:06 (28) 1:13:34 (9) 1:06:50 (28) 1:13:18 (7)
1:28:36 (19) 2:39:20 (17) 3:26:26 (21) 4:40:00 (13) 5:46:50 (15) 7:00:08 (11)
12 70 Rossendale Harriers A A Corbishley Andy Fell John Tinman Ashley Holt Scott Hitchen Steve Clawson
Andy Lee Ric Soloman Patrick Brennan Gareth Jackson Toby Evans Michelle Dew
1:34:46 (33) 1:06:28 (6) 0:44:12 (18) 1:12:34 (8) 0:54:27 (2) 1:28:35 (43)
1:34:46 (33) 2:41:14 (19) 3:25:26 (17) 4:38:00 (10) 5:32:27 (9) 7:01:02 (12)
13 35 Clayton Harriers Vets Mark Weightman Jason Harbour Sean Clare Andy Armstrong Andy Orr Paul Archer
Ivan Wigham Martin Terry Paul Hesketh Alan Life S Whittaker Kevin Davies
1:30:41 (25) 1:15:01 (31) 0:41:28 (6) 1:15:50 (14) 1:00:19 (7) 1:18:23 (17)
1:30:41 (25) 2:45:42 (26) 3:27:10 (22) 4:43:00 (18) 5:43:19 (11) 7:01:42 (13)
14 48 Valley Striders A Eirik Stagnes Hollly Williams Mark Woodhead Steve Webb Tahir Akhtar John Parker
John Bottomley Steve Dixon Justin Vogler Rob Bumstead Tony Mills Richard Balshaw
1:29:47 (23) 1:17:12 (36) 0:43:18 (11) 1:21:43 (29) 1:04:06 (17) 1:08:54 (1)
1:29:47 (23) 2:46:59 (31) 3:30:17 (24) 4:52:00 (26) 5:56:06 (24) 7:05:00 (14)
15 76 Preston Harriers A Rob Affleck Dave Parkington Matt Livingstone John Green Kevin Hesketh John Griffiths
Gethin Butler Don Rainford Kingsley Judd David Rigby Matthew Emery Phillipa Walsh
1:16:57 (1) 1:09:27 (16) 0:46:42 (23) 1:07:54 (4) 1:03:13 (15) 1:40:57 (64)
1:16:57 (1) 2:26:24 (5) 3:13:06 (8) 4:21:00 (5) 5:24:13 (5) 7:05:10 (15)
16 9 Stainland Lions A Mixed Phil Tucker Margaret Beever Julie Field Jonathan Collins Lucy Thompson Jamie Westwood
Richard Hand Angela Jerdan Danielle Kobak Dave Webb Amanda Zito Mark Hallinan
1:22:19 (9) 1:15:59 (33) 0:47:36 (30) 1:19:06 (24) 1:04:40 (21) 1:17:34 (16)
1:22:19 (9) 2:38:18 (15) 3:25:54 (20) 4:45:00 (21) 5:49:40 (17) 7:07:14 (16)
17 23 Accrington A Mixed Glen Goodwin Debbie Gowans Kaye Callaghan Andrew Priory Julie Brady Shaun Livesey
Paul Wilcock Andy Bush Zoe Hurley Graham Morris Julia Hartley Sarah Ridehalgh
1:25:15 (15) 1:10:44 (19) 0:49:02 (36) 1:18:34 (21) 1:10:19 (38) 1:15:40 (12)
1:25:15 (15) 2:35:59 (12) 3:25:01 (15) 4:43:35 (19) 5:53:54 (23) 7:09:34 (17)
18 5 Harrogate Harriers A Chris Miller Ricky Wilson M Shakespeare Ben Grant Brian Miller Phil Mason
John Young Jonti Bright Ashley Brook Andrew Grant Jacob Vezey John McNerney
1:23:54 (10) 1:07:02 (8) 0:49:12 (38) 1:25:52 (37) 1:00:34 (9) 1:24:22 (28)
1:23:54 (10) 2:30:56 (8) 3:20:08 (11) 4:46:00 (22) 5:46:34 (14) 7:10:56 (18)
19 44 Wharfedale Vets Jason Hemsley Colin Moses Keith Holder Paul Crabtree Paul Lambert Keith Binns
Kurt Livesey S Bottomley Chris Jones Paul Crabtree Scott Davies Mick Bray
1:28:30 (18) 1:10:44 (20) 0:44:10 (17) 1:15:14 (11) 1:05:41 (23) 1:26:45 (36)
1:28:30 (18) 2:39:14 (16) 3:23:24 (14) 4:38:38 (11) 5:44:19 (12) 7:11:04 (19)
20 82 Horwich RMI Harriers Rob Green Billy Martin Martin Jones Mick Green Pete Bland Gary Chadderton
Christopher Heys Andy Porter Peter Howarth Chris Ingham Pete Ramsdale Doug Fleming
1:37:13 (43) 1:08:49 (14) 0:39:46 (4) 1:16:24 (16) 1:10:18 (37) 1:20:56 (22)
1:37:13 (43) 2:46:02 (28) 3:25:48 (19) 4:42:12 (17) 5:52:30 (21) 7:13:26 (20)
21 34 Clayton Harriers B Tom Brewster Dominic Carr Richard Briscoe Mark Nutter Nick Roscoe Neil Hardiman
Neil Warswick Kieron Mitchell Geoff Pickup Mick Dobson John Wilcock Darren Holland
1:32:39 (28) 1:09:06 (15) 0:43:59 (15) 1:23:16 (32) 1:08:44 (32) 1:19:58 (20)
1:32:39 (28) 2:41:45 (21) 3:25:44 (18) 4:49:00 (24) 5:57:44 (26) 7:17:42 (21)
22 2 Halifax Harriers B Vet Craig Empsall Phil Grimes Andy Haslam Ray Hall Russell Peel Ian Whitehousse
Andrew Wiggins Mark Crabtree David Haigh Geoff Cumber Carl Dawson Paul Sutcliffe
1:32:40 (29) 1:07:33 (9) 0:52:29 (54) 1:29:18 (48) 1:02:26 (12) 1:14:12 (9)
1:32:40 (29) 2:40:13 (18) 3:32:42 (25) 5:02:00 (34) 6:04:26 (28) 7:18:38 (22)
23 81 Pudsey & Bramley Mixed Mick Hill Jane Sheard Carolyn Harding Peter Hll Niall Bourke Jess Nixon
Charlie Mcintosh Claire Green Angela Pattinson Richard Pattinson Harry Dalby Syzie Sharman
1:26:17 (16) 1:15:45 (32) 0:51:28 (50) 1:25:30 (35) 0:57:48 (4) 1:25:51 (32)
1:26:17 (16) 2:42:02 (22) 3:33:30 (27) 4:59:00 (30) 5:56:48 (25) 7:22:39 (23)
24 67 Keighley & Craven A Steve Curtis Stu Preston Stu Conway John Hopkinson Stu Walton Dave Copping
Andy Hardaker Simon Farrar Tim Clegg Shane Beaumont Dave Evans Chris Makes
1:30:21 (24) 1:19:17 (42) 0:46:45 (25) 1:18:36 (22) 0:58:38 (6) 1:29:49 (45)
1:30:21 (24) 2:49:38 (35) 3:36:23 (31) 4:54:59 (28) 5:53:37 (22) 7:23:26 (24)
25 20 Holmfirth Harriers All Stars Kevin Hewlett David Knight John Adair Nigel Moran Chris Beadle Graham Howatson
Marwan Khoueiry John Robinson Andy Keast Phil Hobbs Ian Goulding Jonny McClean
1:36:18 (41) 1:18:08 (37) 0:45:52 (20) 1:19:42 (27) 1:05:56 (24) 1:22:12 (27)
1:36:18 (41) 2:54:26 (39) 3:40:18 (35) 5:00:00 (31) 6:05:56 (29) 7:28:08 (25)
26 1 Halifax Harriers A Mixed Ben Crowther Karla Borland E Sanderson Stephen Sladdin Sarah Cumber Lee Buckwell
David Bancroft Sally Cowton Amy Crabtree Gareth Burell Sarah Hutchins  Damian Cole
1:29:45 (21) 1:21:51 (47) 0:56:26 (63) 1:18:58 (23) 1:09:44 (36) 1:11:39 (3)
1:29:45 (21) 2:51:36 (36) 3:48:02 (40) 5:07:00 (37) 6:16:44 (36) 7:28:23 (26)
27 37 Dewsbury John Calvert Treena Johnson Flo Skidmore Andy Messkemon Jimmy Morris Dave Clancy
Andrew Cottier Keith Long Richard Aiston Dave Smith Kev Oates Steve Miller
1:27:51 (17) 1:14:39 (30) 0:46:54 (26) 1:17:36 (19) 1:05:24 (22) 1:36:19 (54)
1:27:51 (17) 2:42:30 (23) 3:29:24 (23) 4:47:00 (23) 5:52:24 (19) 7:28:43 (27)
28 16 Hyde Park Harriers A Colin Tranter Shane Ewen John Nellthorp Richard Quinn Claire Sarell David Womersley
Scott Henderson Dave McGuire Martin Stoney Stan Karanaslos Chris Jones Richard Pullan
1:29:46 (22) 1:07:55 (10) 0:43:46 (14) 1:22:33 (31) 1:08:26 (30) 1:36:22 (55)
1:29:46 (22) 2:37:41 (14) 3:21:27 (12) 4:44:00 (20) 5:52:26 (20) 7:28:48 (28)
29 28 Trawden AC A Paul Brown Chris Campbell Peter Stobbs Molly Ralphson H McDonald-Noble David Croll
Matt Renshaw Daniel Clarke Sherif Dhaimish Lee Booth Simon Kelly Scott Grant
1:42:06 (49) 1:11:44 (22) 0:43:19 (12) 1:27:01 (42) 1:04:30 (20) 1:21:38 (25)
1:42:06 (49) 2:53:50 (38) 3:37:09 (33) 5:04:10 (36) 6:08:40 (32) 7:30:18 (29)
30 62 Middleton Harriers A Mick Flatley Jason Henson Richy Campbell Ryan Lyndsay Paul Collinge Lynn Higgins
Marc Lowden Paul Jibson Tony Walsh Andy Preston Dave Williams Antony Lowe
1:19:49 (4) 1:12:28 (24) 0:49:37 (42) 1:19:16 (26) 1:09:02 (33) 1:40:42 (61)
1:19:49 (4) 2:32:17 (9) 3:21:54 (13) 4:41:10 (15) 5:50:12 (18) 7:30:54 (30)
31 73 Rossendale Harriers Mixed Jim Johnson Vikki Harwick Sarah Tomms Richard Stott Cat Taylor Jeremy Gold
Jason Craven Sarah Yeomans Heather Corbishley Thornton Taylor Davina Raidy Andrew Turner
1:36:05 (38) 1:10:01 (17) 0:50:39 (47) 1:17:15 (18) 1:12:12 (42) 1:26:43 (35)
1:36:05 (38) 2:46:06 (30) 3:36:45 (32) 4:54:00 (27) 6:06:12 (31) 7:32:55 (31)
32 52 Calder Valley Vets Mark Wharton Dave Beels Richard Kellett Jason Stevens Jex Wilkinson M Whitehead
Doug Gurr Mick Fryer Jamie Smith Chris Goodridge Graham Lloyd Mike Wardle
1:35:19 (35) 1:10:43 (18) 0:49:01 (35) 1:19:57 (28) 1:11:07 (39) 1:27:19 (38)
1:35:19 (35) 2:46:02 (29) 3:35:03 (28) 4:55:00 (29) 6:06:07 (30) 7:33:26 (32)
33 19 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies Margaret Sykes Nicola Brown Lesley Ewart Helen Berry Fran Whitworth Kath Farquhar
Lisa Lacon Debbie Hall Karen Sinkinson Katie Walshaw Helen Standing Jacquie Khoueiry
1:37:46 (44) 1:19:16 (40) 0:49:18 (39) 1:15:40 (13) 1:11:37 (41) 1:21:03 (23)
1:37:46 (44) 2:57:02 (44) 3:46:20 (39) 5:02:00 (32) 6:13:37 (33) 7:34:40 (33)
34 59 Sale Harriers Mixed Lee Woods Ian Jones Joanne Street Paul Barnett Louise Robbins Jackie Cordingley
Jason Bowers Steven Gavin Zoe Gmerek Phil Scowcroft Jan Nicholas Helen Regean
1:32:28 (26) 1:11:52 (23) 0:51:09 (49) 1:15:31 (12) 1:09:12 (34) 1:36:34 (56)
1:32:28 (26) 2:44:20 (25) 3:35:29 (29) 4:51:00 (25) 6:00:12 (27) 7:36:46 (34)
35 45 Wharfedale Harriers Z Kevin White Paul Hindle Scott Baistow Karl Bradshaw Ian Newbould Ian Page
Andrew Wood M Thistlethwaite Ben Johnstone Mark Sunderland Jonathan Gibson Michael Black
1:33:07 (30) 1:16:18 (34) 0:46:44 (24) 1:31:51 (50) 1:06:46 (27) 1:25:59 (33)
1:33:07 (30) 2:49:25 (34) 3:36:09 (30) 5:08:00 (38) 6:14:46 (34) 7:40:45 (35)
36 53 Calder Valley B James Williams Iain Glendinning Linda Hayles Steve Smithies Gillian Wisbey Graham Dyson
Chris Standish Jake Roy Charlotte Roberts Lee Shimwell Amanda Farrell Martin Mason
1:33:15 (31) 1:12:31 (25) 0:59:48 (71) 1:16:26 (17) 1:19:20 (59) 1:26:57 (37)
1:33:15 (31) 2:45:46 (27) 3:45:34 (37) 5:02:00 (33) 6:21:20 (38) 7:48:17 (36)
37 8 Airedale Athletic B Ian Jones Jen Willingham S Wolstenholme Darren Parker Carl Heron Tony Davison
Bob Hudson Steph Wilson Nicola Francis Chris Dove Peter Hughes Nick Whitehand
1:41:43 (47) 1:19:37 (43) 0:49:59 (44) 1:26:01 (39) 1:03:49 (16) 1:27:55 (41)
1:41:43 (47) 3:01:20 (46) 3:51:19 (42) 5:17:20 (40) 6:21:09 (37) 7:49:04 (37)
38 60 Denby Dale A Ralph Barker Peter Frankland David Gill Steve Bradford Mick Collinson Damian Hall
Tom Mcnally Roger Lawty Michael Baldwin Simon Browne Nathan Collinson Neil Matthew
1:29:43 (20) 1:18:51 (38) 0:50:41 (48) 1:24:45 (33) 1:12:14 (43) 1:40:51 (63)
1:29:43 (20) 2:48:34 (32) 3:39:15 (34) 5:04:00 (35) 6:16:14 (35) 7:57:05 (38)
39 25 Horsforth Harriers Tony Walker Bev Hurst Andy Teanby Marcus Springer Teresa Duckett Nathan Crossley
Rob Furness Jill Hobson Bev Smith Steve Raby Gareth Deroux Tim Street
1:36:06 (39) 1:35:12 (68) 0:54:15 (58) 1:26:45 (40) 1:12:26 (44) 1:16:04 (13)
1:36:06 (39) 3:11:18 (54) 4:05:33 (56) 5:32:18 (48) 6:44:44 (46) 8:00:48 (39)
40 50 Rochdale Harriers A Mark Walker Dennis Lucas Lorraine Leary John Mayall Jill Butterworth Nick Barton
Nick Walsh Simon Fisher Mike Winstanley Vincent Cosgrove Matt Cox Paul McGlynn
1:34:54 (34) 1:22:24 (48) 0:58:48 (69) 1:26:54 (41) 1:14:31 (49) 1:25:16 (29)
1:34:54 (34) 2:57:18 (45) 3:56:06 (47) 5:23:00 (42) 6:37:31 (40) 8:02:47 (40)
41 3 Halifax Harriers C Robert Hick Nigel Rigg Nicolas Small Tristan Kent Paul Hopkinson Mark Crabtree
Matt Taylor Philip Whettlock Luke Meleschko Mike Aylott Andrew Irvine Ben Crowther
1:44:24 (57) 1:28:11 (55) 0:49:28 (41) 1:28:32 (46) 1:13:47 (47) 1:18:48 (19)
1:44:24 (57) 3:12:35 (57) 4:02:03 (51) 5:30:35 (44) 6:44:22 (44) 8:03:10 (41)
42 56 Idle AC David Lewis Shaun Lennon Laurance Doddy Tony Brayshaw Phil Routh Phil Goode
Tim Whitcombe Peter Hilliard Phil Joiner Sean Duffy Naomi Armitage Leon Winder
1:52:34 (70) 1:19:16 (41) 0:44:05 (16) 1:35:55 (58) 1:12:51 (45) 1:21:28 (24)
1:52:34 (70) 3:11:50 (56) 3:55:55 (45) 5:31:50 (47) 6:44:41 (45) 8:06:09 (42)
43 14 Baildon Runners A Steve Pickard Alice Buttle Joel Griffin Diana Campbell John Atkinson Nicola Empson
Paul Baildon Neil Fairburn Will Nottidge Emma Rooney John Crabtree Matt Gurney
1:42:17 (50) 1:27:13 (54) 0:46:36 (22) 1:32:23 (51) 1:12:58 (46) 1:28:30 (42)
1:42:17 (50) 3:09:30 (50) 3:56:06 (46) 5:28:29 (43) 6:41:27 (42) 8:09:57 (43)
44 36 Clayton Harriers Ladies Tracey Mitchell Wendy Dodds Barbara Savage Alison Dugdale Lisa Richardson Anna Kelly
Dany Robson Debbie Wilson Juliet Horrocks Jean Brown Kath Wallace Avril Duckworth
1:47:13 (63) 1:24:34 (51) 0:52:57 (56) 1:25:58 (38) 1:11:33 (40) 1:28:54 (44)
1:47:13 (63) 3:11:47 (55) 4:04:44 (53) 5:30:42 (45) 6:42:15 (43) 8:11:09 (44)
45 77 Preston Harriers B M McLoughlin Gordon Thompson Darren McDermott Roy Parkinson Peter Carter Alan Appleby
Lindsay Berends Jim Doherty Claire McDermott Alan Martin David Large Andrew Acklam
1:48:53 (67) 1:28:20 (56) 0:48:30 (34) 1:35:20 (56) 1:09:24 (35) 1:21:49 (26)
1:48:53 (67) 3:17:13 (62) 4:05:43 (57) 5:41:03 (55) 6:50:27 (48) 8:12:16 (45)
46 69 Heptonstall Hurriers R Henderson Steve Grimley Kate Mansell Joe Daniels Gavin Lee Paul Cruthers
Simon Lee Phil Scarf Louise Evans Ashley Sharp Tim Brooks Carl Greenwood
1:41:44 (48) 1:13:24 (28) 0:53:40 (57) 1:33:07 (54) 1:08:38 (31) 1:44:06 (66)
1:41:44 (48) 2:55:08 (40) 3:48:48 (41) 5:21:55 (41) 6:30:33 (39) 8:14:39 (46)
47 71 Rossendale Harriers B John Mackintosh Allan Yeomans Andy Hewitt John Lavelle John Mayall Tony Preston
Jeff Hignet Mick Ireland Nick Harris Jonathan Wright Andrew Woods Nick Toman
1:47:10 (62) 1:18:52 (39) 0:52:00 (52) 1:38:21 (59) 1:16:25 (53) 1:26:31 (34)
1:47:10 (62) 3:06:02 (48) 3:58:02 (48) 5:36:23 (50) 6:52:48 (49) 8:19:19 (47)
48 39 Skipton AC Mixed Jayne Butterworth Rick Small Chris Rose Steve Hall John Hampshire Sarah King
Roger Harper Emma Newbould Paul Norman Ann-Marie Bullock Clare Pearson Karen Chown
1:36:24 (42) 1:29:34 (59) 0:59:02 (70) 1:32:58 (53) 1:02:55 (14) 1:38:52 (58)
1:36:24 (42) 3:05:58 (47) 4:05:00 (54) 5:37:58 (51) 6:40:53 (41) 8:19:45 (48)
49 27 Ilkley Harriers B Mixed Will Buckton Amanda Newham Kay Pearce Jo Foster Alison Eagle Gavin Burgess
Paul Stephens Andrew Bennett Andrew Merrick Jane McCarthy Nicky Jacquiery N Georgiadis
1:42:33 (54) 1:40:40 (75) 0:45:20 (19) 1:32:54 (52) 1:06:31 (26) 1:32:27 (50)
1:42:33 (54) 3:23:13 (67) 4:08:33 (62) 5:41:27 (58) 6:47:58 (47) 8:20:25 (49)
50 24 Accrington B Mixed Ant Ridehalgh Carole Morris Lisa Boyle Paul Calverley Paula Taylor Geoff Biscomb
Paul Corrigan Fiona Glen Gretel Jackson Phil Morton Jo Hosker Paul Wickham
1:42:17 (51) 1:33:54 (64) 0:51:40 (51) 1:33:20 (55) 1:13:58 (48) 1:27:24 (39)
1:42:17 (51) 3:16:11 (60) 4:07:51 (60) 5:41:11 (57) 6:55:09 (51) 8:22:33 (50)
51 54 Abbey Runners Ladies Sharon Williams Ann Hall Ruth Donnington Rachel Mackie Sarah Edwards Victoria Goulden
L Farmery-Hague Liz Casey Allison Skillican Sarah Grant Anya Ferguson Greta Dargie
1:41:42 (46) 1:29:36 (60) 0:48:00 (33) 1:31:34 (49) 1:25:01 (64) 1:32:32 (51)
1:41:42 (46) 3:11:18 (53) 3:59:18 (49) 5:30:52 (46) 6:55:53 (53) 8:28:25 (51)
52 42 Wharfedale Ladies A Sally Bisset Joanne Middleton Fiona Greening Tamara Hemsley Sarah Martin Emma Dodd
Rachel Hill Val Done Sam MacDonald Louisa Pickles Sharon Newbould Chris Whittaker
1:52:01 (69) 1:23:09 (50) 0:56:44 (64) 1:29:16 (47) 1:19:14 (58) 1:32:46 (52)
1:52:01 (69) 3:15:10 (59) 4:11:54 (65) 5:41:10 (56) 7:00:24 (55) 8:33:10 (52)
53 22 Marshall Milton Keynes Steven Ratcliffe Andy Harrison James Morrison Richard Pownall Alisdair Gibson Kevin Church
Richard Pavey Martin McPheat Hazel Cockerill Andy Sutton R McPherson Brian Greaves
1:32:38 (27) 1:23:07 (49) 1:10:40 (78) 1:28:00 (44) 1:18:49 (57) 1:40:42 (62)
1:32:38 (27) 2:55:45 (41) 4:06:25 (59) 5:34:25 (49) 6:53:14 (50) 8:33:56 (53)
54 49 Valley Striders B Myra Jones Geoff Webster Holly Williams Malcolm Coles Pam Lomoro Paul Sanderson
Paul Smith John Bottomley Richard Adcock Alun Davies Martin Oddy Richard Adcock
1:41:25 (45) 1:35:55 (70) 0:47:08 (29) 1:39:26 (60) 1:21:30 (60) 1:32:02 (49)
1:41:25 (45) 3:17:20 (63) 4:04:28 (52) 5:43:54 (60) 7:05:24 (57) 8:37:26 (54)
55 68 Keighley & Craven B Sam Cann Tony Minikin Vinnie Proctor Fraser Hardy Charlie Marshall Neville Whittingham
Alistair Gavins Keith Waddingham Russell Fairhurst Peter Mitchell Craig Cooper Ian Smith
1:45:57 (58) 1:34:28 (66) 0:47:59 (32) 1:44:31 (65) 1:06:24 (25) 1:39:13 (59)
1:45:57 (58) 3:20:25 (64) 4:08:24 (61) 5:52:55 (62) 6:59:19 (54) 8:38:32 (55)
56 29 Trawden AC B Mixed Fiona Hall Colin Ashworth Mark McConville Alison Hoyle Jenny Garside David Smith
Tony Hall Neil Alderman Alison Sugden Fionnuala Swann Karen Wood David Lord
1:42:18 (52) 1:26:50 (53) 0:56:03 (61) 1:43:57 (64) 1:22:10 (61) 1:29:57 (46)
1:42:18 (52) 3:09:08 (49) 4:05:11 (55) 5:49:08 (61) 7:11:18 (60) 8:41:15 (56)
57 11 Stainland Lions C Leon Severn Steve Hallam Sean Carragher Alan Gibson Paul Wallis Lee Greenwood
Dan Marsden Sandy Gee Paul Beverley Jon Pridgeon Jonathan Taylor Dave Hutchings
1:43:29 (56) 1:30:25 (62) 0:54:40 (59) 1:48:20 (69) 1:26:09 (68) 1:20:02 (21)
1:43:29 (56) 3:13:54 (58) 4:08:34 (63) 5:56:54 (63) 7:23:03 (63) 8:43:05 (57)
58 64 Keighley & Craven Ladies A Diane Macdonald Trish Gavins Amanda Sterling Tizz Woffenden J Alison Arkwright Koleen Wright
Liz Crosland V Wadsworth Claire Stevens Liz Tomes Karen Ballantine Tina Kelly
1:49:11 (68) 1:32:21 (63) 0:49:42 (43) 1:27:18 (43) 1:16:40 (54) 1:50:39 (72)
1:49:11 (68) 3:21:32 (65) 4:11:14 (64) 5:38:32 (52) 6:55:12 (52) 8:45:51 (58)
59 58 Sale Harriers B Tim Rainey Brian Bradshaw Bill Fox Belinda Hammond Lauren Davies Frank Cordingley
Jerry Smith Jenny Clink Ben Fox Lynda Rowlinson Michelle Dignan Mike Wharton
1:47:41 (64) 1:43:37 (78) 0:47:05 (27) 1:39:30 (61) 1:22:49 (63) 1:25:25 (30)
1:47:41 (64) 3:31:18 (71) 4:18:23 (67) 5:57:53 (64) 7:20:42 (61) 8:46:07 (59)
60 47 Todmorden Harriers Ladies M Blackhurst Jane Leonard Christine Preston Lucy Hobbs Helen Wilson Fiona Armer
Beverley Holmes Maria Prescott Andrea Marshall Hatti Nylan Mandy Goth Elise Milnes
1:43:14 (55) 1:26:49 (52) 0:55:55 (60) 1:35:50 (57) 1:18:39 (56) 1:45:58 (68)
1:43:14 (55) 3:10:03 (52) 4:05:58 (58) 5:41:48 (59) 7:00:27 (56) 8:46:25 (60)
61 75 Todmorden All Stars Robert Gray Michael Harper Patsey Boulton Richard Blackley Louise Abdy Julie Wyant
Simon Anderton Clive Greatorex Stuart Boulton David Wilson Paula Haworth Moyra Parfitt
1:42:27 (53) 1:13:36 (29) 0:57:15 (65) 1:47:42 (68) 1:29:32 (72) 1:47:23 (70)
1:42:27 (53) 2:56:03 (42) 3:53:18 (44) 5:41:00 (54) 7:10:32 (59) 8:57:55 (61)
62 61 Denby Dale B Sally Campbell C Coleman R Bedford C Blackford Bronwyn Morris Richard Howard
Nicola Sykes Karry Larkin David Bedford Bridget Coomber Anne Middleton J Worboys-Hodgson
1:56:33 (72) 1:28:48 (58) 1:00:29 (73) 1:40:30 (62) 1:25:10 (66) 1:30:05 (47)
1:56:33 (72) 3:25:21 (69) 4:25:50 (69) 6:06:20 (65) 7:31:30 (65) 9:01:35 (62)
63 55 Abbey Runners Mixed Ian Patchett Mike Ayers Greg Weatherhead Helen Nurse Stella Goss Liz Willis
Jim Perkins Rob Jackson Sean McCarthy Polly Wilding Hilary Lane Avril Illingworth
1:48:52 (66) 1:20:50 (45) 0:43:11 (10) 1:47:19 (67) 1:26:55 (69) 1:54:29 (76)
1:48:52 (66) 3:09:42 (51) 3:52:53 (43) 5:40:12 (53) 7:07:07 (58) 9:01:36 (63)
64 17 Retford A C Steve Woodward Dave Pickering Terry Lovett Steve Wathall Gerald Connor John Sinclair
Andy Kinsley Peter Barr Kath Cook Garry Whittall Dave Windle Iain Storey
1:35:45 (36) 1:17:07 (35) 1:06:42 (76) 2:16:26 (77) 1:22:16 (62) 1:30:23 (48)
1:35:45 (36) 2:52:52 (37) 3:59:34 (50) 6:16:00 (70) 7:38:16 (66) 9:08:39 (64)
65 21 Honley High School A Noel O'Connor Neil Midgley Brian Myers James Pulsford David Knight Ann Taylor
Ian Mitchell Phil Hanson Rick Sellers Geoff Halliday Katy Knight Gemma Collett
1:52:51 (71) 1:41:19 (77) 0:49:10 (37) 1:43:39 (63) 1:15:55 (51) 1:47:11 (69)
1:52:51 (71) 3:34:10 (73) 4:23:20 (68) 6:06:59 (66) 7:22:54 (62) 9:10:05 (65)
66 63 Calder Valley Search & Res Chris Sherwin Martin Woodhead Clive Siddall Dave Astley Geraint Harris Mark Holmes
Murray Chalmers Howard Barton Paul Taylor Steve Westwood Dan Taylor Les Wilson
1:47:41 (65) 1:35:16 (69) 1:04:57 (75) 1:45:00 (66) 1:26:59 (70) 1:37:32 (57)
1:47:41 (65) 3:22:57 (66) 4:27:54 (70) 6:12:54 (69) 7:39:53 (67) 9:17:25 (66)
67 10 Stainland Lions E Steve Boyer Steve Crowther Jonathan Pybus Judith Greenwood Tony Mott Steve Shepheard
Grace Crowther Martin Wood Ray Mooney Lesley Henderson Samantha Cox Sue Shepheard
2:12:01 (76) 1:34:45 (67) 1:01:28 (74) 1:22:00 (30) 1:38:23 (75) 1:34:07 (53)
2:12:01 (76) 3:46:46 (76) 4:48:14 (77) 6:10:14 (68) 7:48:37 (69) 9:22:44 (67)
68 13 Stainland Lions B Vets Colin Hughes Richard Brown Mark Preston Eileen Baldwin Paul Patrick Martin O'Brien
Steve Schofield Jimmy Smith Sally Caton Helen Hudson John Ingles John Hirst
1:36:13 (40) 1:20:20 (44) 0:49:26 (40) 2:23:01 (78) 1:15:04 (50) 2:00:37 (77)
1:36:13 (40) 2:56:33 (43) 3:45:59 (38) 6:09:00 (67) 7:24:04 (64) 9:24:41 (68)
69 43 Wharfedale Ladies B Jill Feenan Natalie Clayton Nicole Narey Caren Crabtree Bridget Thompson Helen Shaw
Karen Gorman Becki Throup Sue Narey Lynda Hargreaves Diane Broadhead Rachael Lowther
1:57:44 (74) 1:34:24 (65) 0:58:23 (67) 1:57:37 (72) 1:25:33 (67) 1:53:52 (75)
1:57:44 (74) 3:32:08 (72) 4:30:31 (71) 6:28:08 (74) 7:53:41 (70) 9:47:33 (69)
70 6 Saltaire Striders A Harry McGill Martin Love Helen Love Michelle Eyres Donna Ling Peter Huby
Richard Strong John Hunt Tony Hart Jayne Hart Lindsay Pearson Frank Masley
1:46:44 (59) 1:29:39 (61) 0:56:26 (62) 2:13:34 (76) 1:43:05 (77) 1:44:39 (67)
1:46:44 (59) 3:16:23 (61) 4:12:49 (66) 6:26:23 (72) 8:09:28 (73) 9:54:07 (70)
71 74 Rossendale Harriers Ladies Fiona Hamer Emma Smith Michelle Lewis Marie Rolli Jill Simpson D McGuiness
Amanda Kilshaw Lorna Taylor Claire Settle F Hartwell Claire Jacobs Hilary Farren
1:57:01 (73) 1:41:05 (76) 0:59:59 (72) 2:13:01 (75) 1:27:23 (71) 1:43:39 (65)
1:57:01 (73) 3:38:06 (74) 4:38:05 (74) 6:51:06 (76) 8:18:29 (75) 10:02:08 (71)
72 4 Halifax Harriers D Mixed Sue Martin David Ingle Fiona Murphy Heath Reilly Sarah Kidd Ian Goodwin
Kay Farrell Subash Sharma Joanne Helliwell Sharon Cousens Emily Mattison Jonathan Millard
2:16:18 (78) 1:28:21 (57) 0:57:28 (66) 1:57:42 (73) 1:35:00 (74) 1:49:57 (71)
2:16:18 (78) 3:44:39 (75) 4:42:07 (75) 6:39:49 (75) 8:14:49 (74) 10:04:46 (72)
73 15 Baildon Runners B Mixed Jim Eyre Sue Coates Anna Smith Liz Boothman Gabl Bolangiou Liz Caven
Phil Worsley Alan Clements Richard Kirwan Linda Carey Geoff Perugo Catherine Hudson
2:13:32 (77) 1:47:26 (79) 0:50:17 (46) 2:12:43 (74) 1:25:08 (65) 1:40:24 (60)
2:13:32 (77) 4:00:58 (78) 4:51:15 (78) 7:03:58 (78) 8:29:06 (76) 10:09:30 (73)
74 12 Stainland Lions D Mixed Maria Heron Rachel Parkinson Janet Carter Michael Speight Tracy Mott Chris Tetlow
Mhari-Claire Lyons D Mawdsley Amanda Speight Karen Marsella Richard Matthews Eileen Hiller
1:46:47 (60) 1:38:41 (72) 1:06:56 (77) 1:55:00 (71) 1:17:51 (55) 2:26:45 (80)
1:46:47 (60) 3:25:28 (70) 4:32:24 (72) 6:27:24 (73) 7:45:15 (68) 10:12:00 (74)
75 30 Elvet Striders Mike Bennett Nigel Heppell Sue Jennings Jan Young Barry Bird John Shipman
Nina Mason David Shipman Angela Proctor William Horsley Shaun Roberts Angela Proctor
1:47:05 (61) 1:37:34 (71) 1:10:50 (79) 1:50:00 (70) 1:32:17 (73) 2:20:18 (79)
1:47:05 (61) 3:24:39 (68) 4:35:29 (73) 6:25:29 (71) 7:57:46 (71) 10:18:04 (75)
76 85 Bingley Harriers A Ladies Sally Robinson Faye Firth Vicky Horrocks Ruth Whitehead Becky Weight C Gomersall
Kerry Gilchrist Sheila Whitham Sue Fulton Alison Raw Ann-Marie Roper Lisa Spencer
2:48:21 (80) 1:40:30 (73) 0:58:39 (68) 1:24:54 (34) 1:16:08 (52) 2:10:39 (78)
2:48:21 (80) 4:28:51 (79) 5:27:30 (79) 6:52:24 (77) 8:08:32 (72) 10:19:11 (76)
77 65 Keighley &Craven Ladies B Lorna Hubbard Judith Ellis Rosie Hellawell Debbie Cox Dawn Rollins Emma Dooks
Salema McEwan Kayleigh Fish Camille Askins Bev Hardie Fiona Harper Jane Sedgewick
2:11:43 (75) 1:40:35 (74) 0:52:04 (53) 2:54:56 (80) 1:39:16 (76) 1:51:38 (74)
2:11:43 (75) 3:52:18 (77) 4:44:22 (76) 7:39:18 (79) 9:18:34 (77) 11:10:12 (77)
78 66 Keighley & Craven ladies C Liv Butterworth Tracey Hodgson Sarah Clough Irene Yates  Becky Bentley Vicky Sykes
Diane Rundle Andrea Kerman Cath Fawcett Jim Bell Kerry Bennett Munny Lee
2:28:33 (79) 2:00:26 (80) 1:14:27 (80) 2:25:00 (79) 1:57:14 (78) 1:50:43 (73)
2:28:33 (79) 4:28:59 (80) 5:43:26 (80) 8:08:26 (80) 10:05:40 (78) 11:56:23 (78)
79 31 Chorley Harriers John Mann Darren Fishwick Gary Platt Lynne Clough Andrew Clough Keith Johnston
Robert Mayor Hassan Khattab Nicola Watson Natasha Fellows Steve Williams Martin Quinn
1:35:59 (37) 1:12:57 (26) 0:52:36 (55) 1:28:28 (45) Relegated 1:18:26 (18)
1:35:59 (37) 2:48:56 (33) 3:41:32 (36) 5:10:00 (39) Only one runner
80 57 Sale Harriers A Colin Gell Karl Barber C Rowlinson Paul Green Richie Edwards Elton Davies
Peter Crawford Oliver Gaillemin G Rowlinson Gareth Raven Mike Killmartin Chris Donnerly
1:24:09 (11) 1:08:16 (12) 0:38:24 (3) 1:19:11 (25) Relegated 1:13:15 (6)
1:24:09 (11) 2:32:25 (10) 3:10:49 (5) 4:30:00 (9) No kit carried
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain