Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale way relay

Results - Sunday, 8th May 2011

POSNoTEAMLeg 1Leg2Leg 3Leg 4Leg 5Leg 6
1 66 Calder Valley A Ben Mounsey Jason Stevens Karl Gray Gav Mulholland Andy Thorpe Shaun Godsman
Steven Bayton Tim Black Adam Breaks James Logue Steve Smithies Alex Whittam
1:09:50 (1) 1:00:38 (4) 0:36:26 (1) 1:07:21 (2) 0:55:07 (4) 1:06:00 (2)
1:09:50 (1) 2:10:28 (1) 2:46:54 (1) 3:54:15 (1) 4:49:22 (1) 5:55:22 (1)
2 30 Salford Harriers A Phil West Dave Lockett James Williams Andi Jones Phil Leybourne Rob Hughes
Dan McGrath Dave Hudson Dave Townsend Carl Hardman Nathan Kilcourse Joe Bailey
1:18:36 (8) 1:05:53 (14) 0:38:16 (2) 1:05:42 (1) 0:49:37 (1) 1:05:35 (1)
1:18:36 (8) 2:24:29 (7) 3:02:45 (5) 4:08:27 (2) 4:58:04 (2) 6:03:39 (2)
3 46 Pudsey and Bramley A Ian Nixon Charlie McIntosh Neil Armitage Brian Stevenson Paul Stevenson Mick Hill
James Titmuss Niall Bourke Matt Lockyer John Holam Shane Green Colin Walker
1:14:50 (2) 1:00:01 (2) 0:46:49 (26) 1:18:02 (15) 0:54:26 (2) 1:09:59 (4)
1:14:50 (2) 2:14:51 (2) 3:01:40 (3) 4:19:42 (6) 5:14:08 (3) 6:24:07 (3)
4 56 Wharefedale Harriers Ted Mason Paul Crabtree Gareth Hird Sam Watson David Kirkham Lucas Payne
Nick Charlesworth Adam Drury Christian Holmes Johathan Bradshaw Jack Smith Russel Ashdown
1:15:22 (3) 1:05:39 (13) 0:40:32 (8) 1:17:31 (13) 0:55:13 (5) 1:13:07 (11)
1:15:22 (3) 2:21:01 (3) 3:01:33 (2) 4:19:04 (5) 5:14:17 (4) 6:27:24 (4)
5 14 Bingley Andrew Jebb Dave Stephenson Robin Lawrence Andy Brown Sean Thompson Richard Balshaw
Chris Edwin Jason Feeney Adrian Netherwood Lee Athersmith Richard Scott Marc Teasey
1:19:26 (10) 1:05:29 (12) 0:46:21 (23) 1:07:27 (3) 0:58:03 (8) 1:11:01 (6)
1:19:26 (10) 2:24:55 (8) 3:11:16 (14) 4:18:43 (4) 5:16:46 (5) 6:27:47 (5)
6 86 Holmfirth Harriers Julian Rank John Ewart Rob Kersey Tom Brunt Gavin Baxter Alistair Langron
Alistair Rees Andy Hauser James Durrans Bill Stewart Gary Graham Nathan Martin
1:21:07 (11) 1:04:01 (6) 0:43:34 (13) 1:08:48 (4) 1:01:52 (13) 1:12:04 (8)
1:21:07 (11) 2:25:08 (10) 3:08:42 (8) 4:17:30 (3) 5:19:22 (6) 6:31:26 (6)
7 83 Rossendale Harriers A Steve Hoyle Grant Cunliffe Anthony Dalton Joe Johnston Andy Fell Chris Fell
Richard Stott Brendon Taylor Jack Stringfellow Phil Bolton Ric Solman Jeremy Gold
1:27:39 (29) 0:55:53 (1) 0:46:11 (22) 1:14:18 (7) 0:56:52 (6) 1:13:06 (10)
1:27:39 (29) 2:23:32 (4) 3:09:43 (11) 4:24:01 (11) 5:20:53 (8) 6:33:59 (7)
8 96 Clayton Vets A Andrew Stubbs Ian Greenwood Alan Lite David Edmondson Andrew Orr Neil Worswick
Mark Aspinall Mark Wightman Geoff Gough Simon Thompson David McMullan Paul Shackleton
1:25:32 (24) 1:04:19 (8) 0:39:36 (7) 1:12:14 (6) 1:00:19 (10) 1:14:26 (13)
1:25:32 (24) 2:29:51 (14) 3:09:27 (10) 4:21:41 (7) 5:22:00 (9) 6:36:26 (8)
9 48 Todmorden Harriers Andy McFie Paul Hobbs Sean Carey Ben Crowther Martin Stork Nick Barber
Peter Bowles A Rhodes-Dawson John Lloyd Dave Collins Shaun Pickard Robin Tuddenham
1:25:44 (25) 1:04:54 (10) 0:38:16 (3) 1:17:26 (11) 0:58:22 (9) 1:14:02 (12)
1:25:44 (25) 2:30:38 (17) 3:08:54 (9) 4:26:20 (13) 5:24:42 (10) 6:38:44 (9)
10 34 Airedale Athletics Dave Safranauskas Jack Verity Alex Becker Quentin Lewis Matt Barnes Will Kerr
Chris Burke Duncan Asquith Steve Wolstenholme Steve Watkins Tim Bellwood Matt Nowell
1:22:07 (15) 1:09:19 (27) 0:45:30 (20) 1:09:18 (5) 1:02:15 (15) 1:10:41 (5)
1:22:07 (15) 2:31:26 (21) 3:16:56 (18) 4:26:14 (12) 5:28:29 (13) 6:39:10 (10)
11 1 Halifax Harriers A Ryan Barker Mark Crabtree Joe Crossfield Greg Elwell Andy Wiggins Jamie Westwood
Ben Crowther Paul Sutcliffe Brad Traviss Ryan Barker Kevin Garbutt Ian Whitehouse
1:24:05 (21) 1:07:09 (19) 0:39:19 (6) 1:21:12 (23) 1:02:08 (14) 1:12:44 (9)
1:24:05 (21) 2:31:14 (20) 3:10:33 (13) 4:31:45 (16) 5:33:53 (14) 6:46:37 (11)
12 103 Keighley and Cravan A Nigel Bedell Stuart Brown Mick Berry Ste Block Mark Knowles Matt Dykes
Shaun Wilkinson Loz Hellawell Dave Evans Rob Shaw Bobby Brown Will Smith
1:24:03 (20) 1:06:03 (16) 0:42:59 (10) 1:17:58 (14) 0:54:29 (3) 1:21:18 (28)
1:24:03 (20) 2:30:06 (15) 3:13:05 (16) 4:31:03 (15) 5:25:32 (11) 6:46:50 (12)
13 64 Preston Harriers A Rob Affleck Dave Parkington Neil McDonald Jon Green Kevin Hesketh Dave Muncaster
Gethin Butler Mark Lee Nicola Jackson David Rigby Steve Hallas Stuart Roberts
1:17:10 (6) 1:07:47 (21) 0:43:30 (11) 1:15:10 (8) 1:03:14 (18) 1:20:13 (23)
1:17:10 (6) 2:24:57 (9) 3:08:27 (7) 4:23:37 (10) 5:26:51 (12) 6:47:04 (13)
14 37 Tring RC Ross Langley Kevin Harding Alison Harding Steve Long Jim Sinton H Keighley-Elstub
Luke Delderfield Michael Burgess Kirsty Barnett Alan Whelan Sarah Hill Greg O'Callaghan
1:18:35 (7) 1:05:13 (11) 0:49:01 (35) 1:19:22 (20) 1:03:30 (20) 1:15:05 (14)
1:18:35 (7) 2:23:48 (5) 3:12:49 (15) 4:32:11 (17) 5:35:41 (17) 6:50:46 (14)
15 114 Horwich Harriers A David Jackson Michael Green James Kevan Bob Haworth Karl Ward Martyn Bell
William Martin Stuart Edmondson Zac Howe Pete Haworth Antony Mckenna Sean McMyler
1:22:09 (16) 1:02:07 (5) 0:38:26 (4) 1:20:44 (21) 1:11:01 (47) 1:19:55 (22)
1:22:09 (16) 2:24:16 (6) 3:02:42 (4) 4:23:26 (9) 5:34:27 (16) 6:54:22 (15)
16 43 Harrogate Harriers Chris Miller Ashley Brook Paul Render Ben Grant Brian Miller Dave Askew
Jonty Bright Rickie Wilson Mike Shakespear Andrew Grant John McNerney Antonio Gonzalez
1:23:34 (18) 1:06:02 (15) 0:43:45 (14) 1:17:29 (12) 1:03:25 (19) 1:21:04 (27)
1:23:34 (18) 2:29:36 (13) 3:13:21 (17) 4:30:50 (14) 5:34:15 (15) 6:55:19 (16)
17 63 York Acorn Runners Mark Metcalfe Mick Raymes John Richard Norman Dale Dave Chaplin Andy Hilton
Chris Judge Mark Dowson Richard Luscombe P White Jerry Barnes Tom Bean
1:24:24 (22) 1:06:33 (17) 0:50:23 (42) 1:21:55 (24) 1:04:42 (26) 1:07:33 (3)
1:24:24 (22) 2:30:57 (18) 3:21:20 (22) 4:43:15 (21) 5:47:57 (19) 6:55:30 (17)
18 38 Sale Harriers Steve McCarron Carl Barber Gary Rowlinson Paul Green Elton Davis Colin Gell
Mike Hatch Pete Crawford Callum Rowlinson Phillip Scowcroft Mike Killmartin Alistar Kell
1:22:16 (17) 1:04:23 (9) 0:39:07 (5) 1:16:17 (10) 0:58:02 (7) 1:38:22 (69)
1:22:16 (17) 2:26:39 (12) 3:05:46 (6) 4:22:03 (8) 5:20:05 (7) 6:58:27 (18)
19 92 Clayton Harriers A Gary Shaw Jack Dugdale Paul Hesketh Alex Cran Michael 0'Donnell Dave Motley
Jason Harbour Aidan Holgate Sean Clare Dave Walker Peter Booth Kieron Mitchell
1:21:43 (12) 1:13:58 (35) 0:42:29 (9) 1:18:28 (17) 1:03:35 (21) 1:19:54 (21)
1:21:43 (12) 2:35:41 (25) 3:18:10 (19) 4:36:38 (18) 5:40:13 (18) 7:00:07 (19)
20 69 Calder Valley Mixed Lee Shimwell Chris Standish Jackie Scarf Jo Buckley Gayle Sugden Mark Goldie
Rob Dobson Richard Hampson Carole Fryer Helen Fines Naomi Sharratt Matt Flanagan
1:25:50 (26) 1:09:11 (23) 0:47:07 (27) 1:18:51 (19) 1:08:56 (40) 1:17:27 (16)
1:25:50 (26) 2:35:01 (23) 3:22:08 (23) 4:40:59 (20) 5:49:55 (20) 7:07:22 (20)
21 112 Accrington RR A Mixed Graham Morris Sarah Ridehalgh Gretel Jackson John Wieczorek Chris Barnes Chris Black
Amanda Parkinson Tara Krzywicki Lisa Boyle Phil Morton Julie Brady Shaun Livesey
1:26:41 (28) 1:08:10 (22) 0:49:59 (39) 1:30:15 (47) 1:05:49 (30) 1:11:19 (7)
1:26:41 (28) 2:34:51 (22) 3:24:50 (26) 4:55:05 (27) 6:00:54 (26) 7:12:13 (21)
22 78 Stainland Lions A Tristan Sheard Phil Tucker Jessica Riley David Webb Julie Field Colin Hughes
Mark Pigford Jon Collins Richard Hand David Hutchings Amanda Zito John Bassinder
1:29:19 (34) 1:07:01 (18) 0:44:45 (17) 1:30:23 (49) 1:04:38 (25) 1:23:54 (32)
1:29:19 (34) 2:36:20 (27) 3:21:05 (21) 4:51:28 (23) 5:56:06 (22) 7:20:00 (22)
23 44 Middleton Harriers Mick Flatley Ryan Lindsey Lee Woods Scott Sadler Paul Collinge Anthony Lowe
Marc Lowden Jason Henson Alan Battersby Albert Steele Barry Fairbrother Antonio Gonzalez
1:21:50 (13) 1:04:05 (7) 0:43:54 (15) 1:27:43 (41) 1:22:51 (69) 1:20:29 (24)
1:21:50 (13) 2:25:55 (11) 3:09:49 (12) 4:37:32 (19) 6:00:23 (24) 7:20:52 (23)
24 59 Wharfedale Harriers B Paul Crabtree Dave Spencer Keith Holder Gary Bradley Jonathon Gibson James Harrison
Tom Hollins Spencer Riley Jack Holder Nick Treiti Paul Lambert Iain Gibbons
1:28:21 (31) 1:07:29 (20) 0:45:10 (19) 1:25:59 (36) 1:07:07 (33) 1:27:27 (38)
1:28:21 (31) 2:35:50 (26) 3:21:00 (20) 4:46:59 (22) 5:54:06 (21) 7:21:33 (24)
25 74 Trawden Chris Campbell Tony Hall Andy Haworth Paul Brown H McDonald-Noble Dean Ralphson
Holly Ralphson Peter Stobbs Lee Booth Matthew Haworth Jim Garside Darren Horner
1:33:56 (45) 1:09:18 (26) 0:47:31 (30) 1:22:05 (25) 1:06:15 (32) 1:22:34 (31)
1:33:56 (45) 2:43:14 (33) 3:30:45 (30) 4:52:50 (25) 5:59:05 (23) 7:21:39 (25)
26 118 Chorley Harriers Mixed Dawn Atkins Adam Critchley Natasha Fellowes Dave Biddulph Briony Curtis Phil Iddon
Lynne Clough Dominic Raby Daryl Peter Mark Ellithorn Nicki Rushton Martin Quinn
1:29:34 (37) 1:00:37 (3) 0:54:23 (60) 1:27:35 (39) 1:15:48 (58) 1:19:43 (20)
1:29:34 (37) 2:30:11 (16) 3:24:34 (25) 4:52:09 (24) 6:07:57 (30) 7:27:40 (26)
27 104 Keighley and Craven B Stu Conway Andy Hardaker Ian Smith Jonnie Butler Joe Atherton Steve Curtis
Tim Whitehead Tim Clegg Richard Nelson Paul Smithson Stuart Walton Andy Brett
1:45:42 (71) 1:09:16 (24) 0:51:20 (46) 1:25:15 (33) 1:00:34 (11) 1:17:45 (18)
1:45:42 (71) 2:54:58 (47) 3:46:18 (50) 5:11:33 (43) 6:12:07 (34) 7:29:52 (27)
28 87 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies Lucy Needham Paula Gould Lesley Ewart Helen Berry Karen Sinkinson Kath Farquhar
Lisa Lacon Clare Ash Nicky Brown Katie Walshaw Debbie Hall Jacqui Khouiery
1:35:26 (47) 1:15:44 (39) 0:53:55 (57) 1:15:45 (9) 1:09:35 (43) 1:22:21 (30)
1:35:26 (47) 2:51:10 (41) 3:45:05 (46) 5:00:50 (31) 6:10:25 (32) 7:32:46 (28)
29 109 Abbey Runners Mixed Matt John John Fortescue Cat Purdy Sarah Grant Rachel Mackie Paul Harris
Phil Livermore Leanne Hague Polly Wilding Mike Ayers Allison Skilicorn Dominic Nurse
1:16:32 (5) 1:18:39 (46) 0:54:06 (59) 1:28:13 (42) 1:08:29 (37) 1:26:52 (37)
1:16:32 (5) 2:35:11 (24) 3:29:17 (28) 4:57:30 (30) 6:05:59 (27) 7:32:51 (29)
30 97 Clayton Vets B Lee Clough Richard Bellanes David Bale David Horrocks John Roche Jeffrey Pickup
Andrew Foster Stephen Bury Stephen White Brian Horrocks Nick Roscoe Michael Toms
1:39:31 (60) 1:15:53 (40) 0:48:09 (32) 1:22:33 (26) 1:00:57 (12) 1:29:15 (45)
1:39:31 (60) 2:55:24 (48) 3:43:33 (41) 5:06:06 (36) 6:07:03 (28) 7:36:18 (30)
31 99 Heptonstall Hurriers Stephen Grimley Charlie Boyce Kate Mansell Robin Holt Chris Cavey Paul Cotton
Tim Brooks Gavin Lee Louise Marix Evans Graeme Brown Paul Cruthers Peter Fitzpatrick
1:33:10 (41) 1:17:19 (42) 0:52:59 (53) 1:18:23 (16) 1:09:04 (42) 1:26:05 (35)
1:33:10 (41) 2:50:29 (39) 3:43:28 (40) 5:01:51 (32) 6:10:55 (33) 7:37:00 (31)
32 84 Rossendale Harriers B Andrew Corbishley Ronnie Turner John Mcintosh Pete Nuttall Dave Murphy Ken Taylor
Mick Ireland Dave Temer-Swift Jeff Hignett Gareth Cooper Mick Toman Thornton Taylor
1:38:45 (57) 1:09:52 (28) 0:49:35 (37) 1:39:34 (66) 1:02:49 (16) 1:17:27 (17)
1:38:45 (57) 2:48:37 (36) 3:38:12 (34) 5:17:46 (48) 6:20:35 (41) 7:38:02 (32)
33 47 Pudsey and Bramley Mixed A Birkinshaw Jess Nixon Caroline Harding Tim Taylor Sally Corben Smith Alex Jones
Stuart Locking Phillipa Auclett Jo Schreiber Phil Davies Claire Green David Buchanan
1:39:27 (59) 1:09:17 (25) 0:51:35 (48) 1:33:46 (53) 1:10:16 (44) 1:17:20 (15)
1:39:27 (59) 2:48:44 (37) 3:40:19 (35) 5:14:05 (47) 6:24:21 (44) 7:41:41 (33)
34 52 Springfield Striders Tristan Windley Anthony Marsh Neil Bradley Shay Joyce Julian Catmull Alan Stewart
Roy Scott Jamie Woodyard Andrew Mason Harold Wyber Figo Legge Kevin Ellis
1:15:38 (4) 1:15:24 (38) 0:51:41 (49) 1:30:42 (50) 1:07:21 (34) 1:41:25 (72)
1:15:38 (4) 2:31:02 (19) 3:22:43 (24) 4:53:25 (26) 6:00:46 (25) 7:42:11 (34)
35 51 Todmorden Harriers B Kevin Booth Richard O'Sullivan Dan Taylor Simon Anderton Mick Craven Phil Hodgeson
Darren Tweed Lee McCluskey Peter Clarke Nick Wigmore Simon Galloway John Medcalf
1:33:00 (40) 1:22:25 (56) 0:46:23 (24) 1:24:52 (30) 1:06:05 (31) 1:30:53 (48)
1:33:00 (40) 2:55:25 (49) 3:41:48 (36) 5:06:40 (37) 6:12:45 (35) 7:43:38 (35)
36 33 Ilkley Harriers Ladies Sally Malir Alison Earle Jo Foster Tracey Greenway Emma Barclay Alison Bennett
R Mon-Williams Nicky Jaquiery Joyce Marshall Kelly Harrison Sally Morley Helen Thurston
1:36:24 (51) 1:15:08 (36) 0:52:30 (51) 1:28:29 (43) 1:02:51 (17) 1:28:51 (44)
1:36:24 (51) 2:51:32 (43) 3:44:02 (42) 5:12:31 (44) 6:15:22 (37) 7:44:13 (36)
37 39 Sale Harriers B Lee Woods Raul Rowley Bill Fox Paul Barrett Mark Caudwell Carl Cleghorn
Lee Kaufman Ian Jones Ben Fox Anthony Brookes Jerry Smith S Schumacher
1:33:45 (42) 1:10:08 (30) 0:47:11 (28) 1:26:16 (37) 1:10:57 (46) 1:36:23 (60)
1:33:45 (42) 2:43:53 (34) 3:31:04 (31) 4:57:20 (29) 6:08:17 (31) 7:44:40 (37)
38 2 Halifax Harriers B Adrian Royston Craig Empsall Stephen Hare Gareth Burrell Mark Gaughan Geoff Cumber
Robert Hick Raymond Hall Luke Meleschko Steve Sladdin Carl Dawson Sarah Cumber
1:45:20 (67) 1:10:23 (31) 0:54:39 (62) 1:23:10 (28) 1:04:13 (22) 1:27:42 (40)
1:45:20 (67) 2:55:43 (52) 3:50:22 (53) 5:13:32 (46) 6:17:45 (39) 7:45:27 (38)
39 88 Holmfirth All Stars Phil Hobbs John Philpott Andy Keast Phil Martin Chris Beadle Maz Khouiery
John Adair Dave Shepherd Chris Whitelegg Will Valovin Ian Goulding Graham Howatson
1:35:40 (48) 1:18:52 (47) 0:48:46 (33) 1:35:15 (57) 1:04:36 (24) 1:24:33 (33)
1:35:40 (48) 2:54:32 (46) 3:43:18 (39) 5:18:33 (50) 6:23:09 (43) 7:47:42 (39)
40 70 Glossopdale Julian Minishull Tom Skelton Neil McGraw Chris Jackson Kirsty Johnston Charles Eaton
Steve Crossman Dave Hogg Carl Bedson John Hewitt Ian Oates Alex McVey
1:24:00 (19) 1:16:18 (41) 1:02:00 (72) 1:27:40 (40) 1:16:12 (60) 1:21:58 (29)
1:24:00 (19) 2:40:18 (29) 3:42:18 (37) 5:09:58 (40) 6:26:10 (47) 7:48:08 (40)
Pos No Team Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Leg5 Leg6
41 6 Denby Dale Ralph Barker Peter Frankland Richard Howard Steve Blackford Mick Collinson Pete Hayward
Ton McNally Craig Milburn Tony Weston Ross McClelland Nathan Collinson Will Weatherill
1:33:53 (44) 1:21:45 (55) 0:49:54 (38) 1:25:11 (31) 1:08:25 (36) 1:31:19 (49)
1:33:53 (44) 2:55:38 (50) 3:45:32 (47) 5:10:43 (42) 6:19:08 (40) 7:50:27 (41)
42 41 Wakefield Harriers Chris Ward James Morris Dave Brailsford Peter McNamara Tony Smith Sharon Sykes
John Mason Dave Dawson Dan Benjamin Martin Holding Tony White Richard West
1:19:25 (9) 1:23:13 (59) 0:45:40 (21) 1:36:39 (60) 1:08:11 (35) 1:37:35 (64)
1:19:25 (9) 2:42:38 (31) 3:28:18 (27) 5:04:57 (34) 6:13:08 (36) 7:50:43 (42)
43 76 Edgworth CRC Ben Gudger Barry Makinson Steve Ellis James Brown Paul Turner Kate Ellis
Chris O'Dockerty Dene Gee Peter Bellis Jamie O'Banks Jed Turner Jim Bentley
1:36:18 (50) 1:13:25 (34) 0:54:35 (61) 1:24:04 (29) 1:13:12 (50) 1:30:13 (46)
1:36:18 (50) 2:49:43 (38) 3:44:18 (43) 5:08:22 (39) 6:21:34 (42) 7:51:47 (43)
44 68 Calder Valley Vets Simon Bourne Dave Beels Graham Lloyd Martin Whitehead Darren Sugden Nick Murphy
Mark Wharton Graham Dyson Dave Culpan Mike Wardle Richard Kellett Phil Scarfe
1:28:02 (30) 1:13:12 (33) 0:48:51 (34) 1:36:55 (61) 1:08:43 (39) 1:36:58 (61)
1:28:02 (30) 2:41:14 (30) 3:30:05 (29) 5:07:00 (38) 6:15:43 (38) 7:52:41 (44)
45 65 Preston Harriers B Eddy Little Phil Walsh E Essex-Crosby M McLoughlin Dave Large Alan Appleby
Roy Parkinson Alan Martin Steven Jackson Lindsey Berends Steve Mort Chris Scott
1:45:32 (69) 1:18:38 (45) 0:52:47 (52) 1:29:28 (46) 1:05:38 (29) 1:20:59 (26)
1:45:32 (69) 3:04:10 (61) 3:56:57 (62) 5:26:25 (54) 6:32:03 (49) 7:53:02 (45)
46 11 Valley Striders Matthew Allen Steve Webb Myra Jones Rob Bumstead Malcolm Coles Steve Dixon
Eirik Stangings Mark Woodhead Laura Clark Tony Mills Mark Hunter Alistair Fale
1:32:57 (39) 1:09:56 (29) 0:51:27 (47) 1:22:50 (27) 1:10:28 (45) 1:46:21 (79)
1:32:57 (39) 2:42:53 (32) 3:34:20 (32) 4:57:10 (28) 6:07:38 (29) 7:53:59 (46)
47 16 Bingley Ladies Sue Becconsall Mary Green Sue Fulton Sarah Jarvis Meryl Dodd Sue Cariss
Ruth Whitehead Mary Webb Alison Marks Aly Raw Julia Kijanski Marisol Carrera
1:33:50 (43) 1:18:34 (44) 0:53:08 (55) 1:18:47 (18) 1:20:31 (67) 1:32:42 (56)
1:33:50 (43) 2:52:24 (44) 3:45:32 (48) 5:04:19 (33) 6:24:50 (46) 7:57:32 (47)
48 49 Todmorden Harriers Ladies Kath Brierley Lisa Parsons Sarah Glyde Sarah May Karen Gray Mel Blackhurst
Gemma Kendall Chris Preston Maria Prescott Lauren Teska Hatty Nylan Lucy Hobbs
1:35:55 (49) 1:20:51 (54) 0:47:51 (31) 1:21:03 (22) 1:20:42 (68) 1:33:07 (58)
1:35:55 (49) 2:56:46 (57) 3:44:37 (44) 5:05:40 (35) 6:26:22 (48) 7:59:29 (48)
49 71 Baildon A John Buddle Darren Jukes Damien Pearson Rick Nottidge John Crabtree Paul Baildon
Gareth Hey James Dickinson Will Nottidge Bob Shimmin Ian Ferris Lorne McNeil
1:43:56 (63) 1:24:06 (61) 0:46:41 (25) 1:32:18 (52) 1:14:04 (53) 1:20:41 (25)
1:43:56 (63) 3:08:02 (64) 3:54:43 (57) 5:27:01 (55) 6:41:05 (56) 8:01:46 (49)
50 91 Dewsbury RR B Andrew Messinimon Flora Skidmore Treena Johnson James Morris Glen Sykes Tim Harris
M Oldroyd Maxine Wordon Paul Croft David Bird Matthew Brown David Smith
1:25:59 (27) 1:19:24 (51) 0:51:03 (44) 1:33:54 (54) 1:14:23 (55) 1:37:28 (63)
1:25:59 (27) 2:45:23 (35) 3:36:26 (33) 5:10:20 (41) 6:24:43 (45) 8:02:11 (50)
51 31 Salford Harriers B Mixed Darren Moran Dave Boundy Ruth Bardsley Sean Cordell Tania Hernandez Hayley Kyter
Charlie Foster Steve Murray Joanne Apiin Lewis Calvert Julie Laverock Samantha Briggs
1:21:56 (14) 1:28:55 (71) 1:05:15 (81) 1:25:46 (34) 1:15:25 (57) 1:26:44 (36)
1:21:56 (14) 2:50:51 (40) 3:56:06 (61) 5:21:52 (52) 6:37:17 (52) 8:04:01 (51)
52 9 Spectrum Striders Phil Daintith Julian Spencer Barry Allman Steve Pickford Andy Garnett Tim Murphy
Liz Whitfield Ian Pudge Kit Whitfield Dave Thompson Brad Ehlen Neil Adair
1:29:12 (32) 1:10:46 (32) 1:04:55 (80) 1:46:43 (76) 1:08:59 (41) 1:28:27 (41)
1:29:12 (32) 2:39:58 (28) 3:44:53 (45) 5:31:36 (58) 6:40:35 (54) 8:09:02 (52)
53 94 Clayton Ladies A Katie Trickett Lorraine Slater Tracy Mitchell Wendy Dodds Debbie Wilson Anna Kelly
Jean Brown Alison Athroll Josie Houldsworth Gayle Whittaker Dany Robson Donna Riley
1:44:58 (66) 1:19:53 (52) 0:51:08 (45) 1:35:49 (59) 1:08:36 (38) 1:28:41 (42)
1:44:58 (66) 3:04:51 (63) 3:55:59 (60) 5:31:48 (59) 6:40:24 (53) 8:09:05 (53)
54 102 Saddleworth Runners A Colin Bishop Tanya Haynes Abby Hitchin Julie Dreagon James Stables Lee Bowden
Ray Green Sharon Lever Anita Longworth Sheila Waite Andy Gartside Ben Wolstenhulme
1:25:20 (23) 1:25:52 (64) 1:02:06 (73) 1:42:56 (69) 1:05:27 (28) 1:27:34 (39)
1:25:20 (23) 2:51:12 (42) 3:53:18 (56) 5:36:14 (63) 6:41:41 (57) 8:09:15 (54)
55 25 Dark Peak Ladies Nicky Spinks Penny Collier Steph Coe K Bryan-Jones Andrea Halman Lynn Bland
Helen Elmore Sarah Broadhurst Jo Armistead Rachel Elder Lesley Atchinson Rachel Horn
1:34:30 (46) 1:17:57 (43) 0:50:30 (43) 1:30:16 (48) 1:24:03 (73) 1:32:19 (52)
1:34:30 (46) 2:52:27 (45) 3:42:57 (38) 5:13:13 (45) 6:37:16 (51) 8:09:35 (55)
56 106 Keighley and Cravan Ladies Trish Gavins Helen Glover Liz Tomes Amy Green Jenna Mudd Diane McDonald
Liz Crosland Tracy Bailey Rebecca McClean Tizz Woffenden V Wadsworth Katie Green
1:41:48 (61) 1:20:36 (53) 0:47:18 (29) 1:28:54 (44) 1:13:53 (52) 1:38:17 (68)
1:41:48 (61) 3:02:24 (60) 3:49:42 (52) 5:18:36 (51) 6:32:29 (50) 8:10:46 (56)
57 57 Wharfedale Harriers Ladies Judy Howells Karen Gorman Bill Myers Tamara Hird Sally Bissett Katherine Kirkham
Naomi Parsons Emma Dodd Kirsty Hall Louisa Pickles Sarah Martin Angela Donlan
1:38:30 (56) 1:29:48 (72) 0:49:07 (36) 1:25:14 (32) 1:18:23 (63) 1:37:55 (66)
1:38:30 (56) 3:08:18 (66) 3:57:25 (63) 5:22:39 (53) 6:41:02 (55) 8:18:57 (57)
58 105 Keighley and Craven C Ian Lewis Sam Cann Tony Knowles John Hopkinson Simon Farrar N Whittingham
Alistair Gavins Keith Waddingtham D McKerchnie Fraser Hardie Paul Sessford P Sutcliffe
2:00:41 (80) 1:19:01 (48) 0:54:48 (63) 1:25:57 (35) 1:12:05 (48) 1:30:25 (47)
2:00:41 (80) 3:19:42 (72) 4:14:30 (71) 5:40:27 (65) 6:52:32 (61) 8:22:57 (58)
59 13 Ilkley Harriers Julian Carter Kevin Gooch Clare Smith Jamie Hutchinson Amanda Newham Neil Chapman
Nick Pearle Rachael Gooch Val Kerr Brian Melia Gemma Carpenter Peter Shields
1:29:28 (35) 1:26:14 (67) 0:50:19 (41) 1:32:17 (51) 1:26:31 (77) 1:40:00 (71)
1:29:28 (35) 2:55:42 (51) 3:46:01 (49) 5:18:18 (49) 6:44:49 (59) 8:24:49 (59)
60 35 Airedale Athletics B Di Campbell Jen Willingham Sophie Withnall Ian Jones Amanda Bellwood Duncan Flood
Bob Pritchard Tom Parkin Paul Stanhope Chris Dove Luke Veevers Claire Mabey
1:36:41 (52) 1:19:07 (49) 0:59:51 (70) 1:34:28 (56) 1:18:52 (64) 1:37:00 (62)
1:36:41 (52) 2:55:48 (54) 3:55:39 (59) 5:30:07 (57) 6:48:59 (60) 8:25:59 (60)
61 67 Calder Valley B JeremyWilkinson Thirza Hyde Helen Wilkinson Jon Hairsine Amanda Farrell Philip Jones
Lance Parker Joanna Heyes Hannah Dobson Jake Roy Charlotte Roberts Steve Woodhead
1:43:24 (62) 1:25:56 (65) 0:57:03 (66) 1:26:50 (38) 1:23:49 (72) 1:32:28 (54)
1:43:24 (62) 3:09:20 (67) 4:06:23 (67) 5:33:13 (61) 6:57:02 (63) 8:29:30 (61)
62 113 Accrington RR B Mixed Paul Wilcock Carole Morris Paula Taylor Steve Davies Louise McAuley Paul Wickham
Andy Bush Fiona Glen Maxine Morton Mark Hammond Kaye Callaghan Geoff Biscomb
1:29:35 (38) 1:26:27 (69) 0:55:31 (65) 2:03:42 (80) 1:14:07 (54) 1:25:47 (34)
1:29:35 (38) 2:56:02 (55) 3:51:33 (54) 5:55:15 (70) 7:09:22 (66) 8:35:09 (62)
63 115 Horwich Harriers B Suzanne Budgett Claire Burns Fran Walker G Walkington April Stevenson Rachel Jones
Debbie Campbell Mark Burns Susan Flatters Mary White Michelle Devine Maria Lowe
1:37:10 (54) 1:22:32 (57) 0:53:29 (56) 1:47:02 (78) 1:25:00 (75) 1:32:40 (55)
1:37:10 (54) 2:59:42 (58) 3:53:11 (55) 5:40:13 (64) 7:05:13 (65) 8:37:53 (63)
64 110 Elvet Striders Will Horsley Nina Mason Sue Hargreaves Will Horsley Jan Young Shaun Roberts
James Garland Richard Hall Angela Proctor Calum Young David Shipman Gary Davies
1:29:31 (36) 1:26:12 (66) 1:08:17 (82) 1:29:15 (45) 1:23:12 (70) 1:42:12 (74)
1:29:31 (36) 2:55:43 (53) 4:04:00 (65) 5:33:15 (62) 6:56:27 (62) 8:38:39 (64)
65 55 Retford Rogues Steve Woodward Steve Wathall Charmian Heaton John Sinclair Terry Lovett Andy Pedley
Dave Pickering Max Howard Kath Cook Lynda Howard Dave Windle Andy Kinsley
1:36:55 (53) 1:19:12 (50) 1:02:11 (75) 1:47:00 (77) 1:26:54 (79) 1:28:47 (43)
1:36:55 (53) 2:56:07 (56) 3:58:18 (64) 5:45:18 (66) 7:12:12 (67) 8:40:59 (65)
66 53 Skipton AC Roger Harper Jayne Butterworth Clare Pearson Steve Hall Paul Norman Rick Small
Derek Ives Joe Morgan Robbie Swift Ann Marie Bulcock Chris Rose Barbara Robinson
1:38:20 (55) 1:26:18 (68) 0:43:33 (12) 1:43:39 (70) 1:26:34 (78) 1:45:48 (78)
1:38:20 (55) 3:04:38 (62) 3:48:11 (51) 5:31:50 (60) 6:58:24 (64) 8:44:12 (66)
67 75 Idle AC Tony Winbush Martin Burnside Shaun Lennon Clair McConnell Phil Routh Phil Goode
David Lewis Tony Brayshaw Leon Winder Julie Parker-Heys Trevor Hooley Chris Stubs
1:44:53 (65) 1:36:19 (80) 0:44:25 (16) 2:07:32 (81) 1:16:27 (61) 1:17:53 (19)
1:44:53 (65) 3:21:12 (74) 4:05:37 (66) 6:13:09 (79) 7:29:36 (77) 8:47:29 (67)
68 29 Honley High School Noel O'Connor Graeme Wheatcroft Chris Sylge James Pulsford Dave Knight Ann Taylor
Ian Mitchell Geoff Haliday Russell Stead Joey Daniels Katie Knight Sally Fraine
1:45:48 (72) 1:24:12 (62) 0:45:05 (18) 1:34:08 (55) 1:13:46 (51) 2:04:35 (82)
1:45:48 (72) 3:10:00 (68) 3:55:05 (58) 5:29:13 (56) 6:42:59 (58) 8:47:34 (68)
69 40 Sale Harriers Ladies Sian Holland Joanne Street Catherine Jones Lynda Rowlinson Alison Pye Joanne Robbins
Olivia Napier Belinda Hammond Katie Reece Jan Nicholls Lauren Davies Jackie Cordingley
1:44:02 (64) 1:24:13 (63) 1:02:22 (76) 1:44:12 (71) 1:19:27 (65) 1:34:16 (59)
1:44:02 (64) 3:08:15 (65) 4:10:37 (70) 5:54:49 (69) 7:14:16 (68) 8:48:32 (69)
70 108 Abbey Runners Ian Patchett Mick Tinker Sarah Smith Hilary Lane Scott Mackie Rob Peat
Andrew Davidson Paul Sanderson Sarah Dyer Sheelagh Ratcliff Sean MacCarthy Tim Jacobs
1:55:04 (77) 1:33:22 (73) 0:59:14 (69) 1:44:52 (73) 1:04:54 (27) 1:32:52 (57)
1:55:04 (77) 3:28:26 (77) 4:27:40 (76) 6:12:32 (78) 7:17:26 (70) 8:50:18 (70)
71 95 Clayton Ladies B Dawn Richards Linda Bostock Lisa Richardson Katy Thompson Rachel Robinson Jane Murphy
Jean Rawlinson Vicki Pratt Helena Leathley Sarah Clarke Irene Roche Juliet Horrocks
2:02:05 (82) 1:27:54 (70) 0:52:23 (50) 1:42:40 (68) 1:14:56 (56) 1:32:25 (53)
2:02:05 (82) 3:29:59 (78) 4:22:22 (73) 6:05:02 (72) 7:19:58 (71) 8:52:23 (71)
72 85 Rossendale Harriers Ladies Caroline Ogden Emma Smith Sophie Horrocks Hilary Farren Sarah Yeomans Vikki Hardwicke
Tracey Ireland Nat Murphy Nicole Taylor-Lyons Helen Yeomans Emma Flanagan Davina Raidy
2:00:28 (79) 1:36:56 (81) 0:54:00 (58) 1:47:16 (79) 1:04:26 (23) 1:31:50 (50)
2:00:28 (79) 3:37:24 (80) 4:31:24 (78) 6:18:40 (80) 7:23:06 (72) 8:54:56 (72)
73 79 Stainland Lions B John Ingles Paul Pattrick Amanda Speight Steve Hallam Alan Gibson John Hirst
Aileen Baldwin Mark Preston Janet Carter Sandy Gee Julie Hollingdrake Jimmy Smith
1:48:10 (74) 1:23:00 (58) 0:58:40 (68) 1:44:55 (75) 1:19:57 (66) 1:42:42 (76)
1:48:10 (74) 3:11:10 (69) 4:09:50 (69) 5:54:45 (68) 7:14:42 (69) 8:57:24 (73)
74 54 Marshall Milton Keynes Andy Sutton J Maycock Jim Morrison Anick Valapinee Robbie Macpherson Andy Morrison
Matthew Clarke Maria Calleia Brian Graves D Findel-Hawkins Alasdair Gibson Martin McPheat
1:29:15 (33) 1:52:25 (84) 1:10:38 (83) 1:38:13 (63) 1:15:56 (59) 1:31:58 (51)
1:29:15 (33) 3:21:40 (75) 4:32:18 (79) 6:10:31 (75) 7:26:27 (76) 8:58:25 (74)
75 58 Wharfedale Harriers Mixed Neil Taylor Helen Shaw Karen Crabtree Simon Throup Bridget Thompson Scott Davies
Simon Hassell Lisa McKevitt Sharon Newbold Xavier Chaduc Carol Young Mark Bennett
1:45:38 (70) 1:33:30 (74) 1:04:54 (79) 1:35:32 (58) 1:25:00 (76) 1:37:41 (65)
1:45:38 (70) 3:19:08 (71) 4:24:02 (75) 5:59:34 (71) 7:24:34 (74) 9:02:15 (75)
76 3 Halifax Harriers C Heath Reilly Sarah Kidd Ian Goodwin Helen Roby Amy Bancroft Joanne Kitcher
Nigel Crossfield Frank Chislett Peter Walker Nigel Rigg Sarah Hutchins Chris Burrell
1:49:46 (75) 1:47:59 (83) 0:55:10 (64) 1:38:38 (64) 1:12:34 (49) 1:42:18 (75)
1:49:46 (75) 3:37:45 (81) 4:32:55 (80) 6:11:33 (76) 7:24:07 (73) 9:06:25 (76)
77 7 Denby Dale Mixed Bridget Coomber Charlotte Coleman Andy Kirby Christine Blackford Bronwyn Morris Damian Hall
Nichola Sykes Karry Larkin Pete Andrews Jan Yates Rosalind Bedford Neil Matthew
1:38:54 (58) 1:45:58 (82) 1:04:24 (78) 1:37:13 (62) 1:23:18 (71) 1:39:00 (70)
1:38:54 (58) 3:24:52 (76) 4:29:16 (77) 6:06:29 (73) 7:29:47 (78) 9:08:47 (77)
78 36 Saltaire Striders Harry McGill Helen Love Michelle Eyres Dave Armstrong Tony Hart Martin Love
Richard Stone Bob Hudson Jayne Hart Dave Hill Peter Huby Liam Verity
1:45:28 (68) 1:34:55 (79) 1:02:08 (74) 1:44:53 (74) 1:27:42 (80) 1:38:11 (67)
1:45:28 (68) 3:20:23 (73) 4:22:31 (74) 6:07:24 (74) 7:35:06 (79) 9:13:17 (78)
79 73 West Yorks LDWA Brian Melia Lionel Theobald Andy Darby Andy Hicks Chris Ainsworth Andy Hicks
John Muirhead Rob Muirhead Aidan Smith John McDonald Jan Ainsworth John McDonald
1:55:43 (78) 1:23:20 (60) 0:50:15 (40) 1:41:00 (67) 1:34:42 (83) 2:05:49 (84)
1:55:43 (78) 3:19:03 (70) 4:09:18 (68) 5:50:18 (67) 7:25:00 (75) 9:30:49 (79)
80 60 Calder Valley Search and Res Simon Adams Pete Bradley Martin Woodhead Alistair Fry Clive Siddall Les Wilson
Chris Sherwin Geraint Harris Mark Holmes Peter Ehrhardt Chris Tetlow Steve Westwood
1:51:08 (76) 1:52:31 (85) 0:53:06 (54) 1:44:49 (72) 1:28:30 (82) 1:41:56 (73)
1:51:08 (76) 3:43:39 (83) 4:36:45 (82) 6:21:34 (81) 7:50:04 (81) 9:32:00 (80)
81 107 Keighley and Cravan Lds B Ania Sproka Lizzie Sutcliffe Camille Askins Rebecca Marshall Karen Sutcliffe Shyla Lee
Janet Arkwright Fiona Raby Dawn Rollins C Whitaker Sue Weeden Rosemary Cook
2:00:48 (81) 1:34:44 (78) 0:57:23 (67) 1:39:08 (65) 1:27:59 (81) 2:04:57 (83)
2:00:48 (81) 3:35:32 (79) 4:32:55 (81) 6:12:03 (77) 7:40:02 (80) 9:44:59 (81)
82 4 Halifax Harriers Mixed Sue Martin Paul Nutter Carolyn Wilkinson Fiona Murphy Jude Gelderd Joanne Helliwell
Michael Spence Subhash Sharma Tina Nixon Sharon Cousen Sandra Greenwood Sally Cowton
2:04:20 (83) 1:34:08 (77) 1:11:48 (84) 2:12:29 (83) 1:39:48 (84) 1:48:44 (80)
2:04:20 (83) 3:38:28 (82) 4:50:16 (83) 7:02:45 (82) 8:42:33 (82) 10:31:17 (82)
83 72 Baildon B Cliff Russell Liz Caven Richard Kirwan Liz Boothman Anna Smith Geoff Perigo
Jim Eyre Neil Fairburn Clive Boothman Anna Freund Alice Buttle Gabriela Boianiu
2:40:00 (85) 1:33:48 (75) 1:00:18 (71) 2:20:15 (84) 1:18:15 (62) 1:50:46 (81)
2:40:00 (85) 4:13:48 (84) 5:14:06 (84) 7:34:21 (84) 8:52:36 (83) 10:43:22 (83)
84 45 Middleton Harriers B Roy Lee Alan Garvey Ruth Hare Mick Buck Bob Horrocks John Brooks
Peter Gilligan Peter Huxley Chris Eckersley Paul Jordon Chris Wall Teresa Hollins
2:50:00 (86) 1:34:05 (76) 1:03:05 (77) 2:10:38 (82) 1:24:41 (74) 1:43:13 (77)
2:50:00 (86) 4:24:05 (86) 5:27:10 (85) 7:37:48 (85) 9:02:29 (84) 10:45:42 (84)
85 10 Spectrum Striders B Ran Mackay Kenny Forster Les Hewitt
Steve Pilditch James Dawson Anne Hewitt
1:45:53 (73) 1:15:19 (37) 1:19:50 (85)
1:45:53 (73) 3:01:12 (59) 4:21:02 (72)
86 80 Stainland Lions C Jonathan Taylor
Helen Hudson
2:05:03 (84)
2:05:03 (84)
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain