Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale way relay

Results - Sunday, 13th December 2009

POSNo.TeamLeg1 Leg2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6 
1 103 Salford Harriers Phil West John Brown Dave Townsend Andy Jones Rob Hughes James Kouels
Simon Bruton Joe Bailey James Williams Carl Hardman Ben Riddell Paul Savage
1:18:12 (9) 0:56:53 (3) 0:40:51 (11) 1:01:17 (1) 0:51:47 (1) 1:05:08 (4)
1:18:12 (9) 2:15:05 (4) 2:55:56 (5) 3:57:13 (1) 4:49:00 (1) 5:54:08 (1)
2 58 Dark Peak John Rocke Neil Northrop A Ward Es Tressider Mike Robinson Robert Little
Rob Baker Callum Gilhooley Dave Aucott Jon Morgan Andy Beauford Matthew Speake
1:14:17 (1) 0:57:35 (4) 0:38:53 (5) 1:07:55 (5) 0:54:45 (3) 1:02:52 (2)
1:14:17 (1) 2:11:52 (2) 2:50:45 (1) 3:58:40 (2) 4:53:25 (2) 5:56:17 (2)
3 84 Holmfirth Harriers Bill Stewart Julian Rank Andy Shaw Tom Brunt Gavin Baxter Matthew Pierson
Jake rowlands Alistair Langron Nigel Moran Dave Watson Matthew Johnson Mark Buckingham
1:15:20 (4) 1:00:14 (8) 0:39:27 (6) 1:10:14 (7) 0:55:44 (6) 1:01:49 (1)
1:15:20 (4) 2:15:34 (5) 2:55:01 (3) 4:05:15 (5) 5:00:59 (5) 6:02:48 (3)
4 19 Bingley Harriers A Steven Carney Martin Peace Jamie Robinson Ian Holmes Steve Green S Macdonald
Lee Athersmith Stephen Bailey Steve Brooks Andy Brown Tim Midgley S Broadbent
1:19:12 (11) 1:00:33 (9) 0:38:35 (4) 1:07:55 (4) 0:52:36 (2) 1:04:07 (3)
1:19:12 (11) 2:19:45 (9) 2:58:20 (7) 4:06:15 (6) 4:58:51 (3) 6:02:58 (4)
5 99 Pudsey & Bramley A Richard Pattinson Ian Nixon Mick Hart Graham Pearce Brian Stevenson Jamie Noon
Neil Armitage Nick Leigh Shane Green John Heneshaw Jon Nolan Nial Bourke
1:19:00 (10) 0:56:03 (1) 0:44:52 (28) 1:05:15 (3) 0:55:34 (5) 1:07:45 (8)
1:19:00 (10) 2:15:03 (3) 2:59:55 (8) 4:05:10 (4) 5:00:44 (4) 6:08:29 (5)
6 5 Calder Valley A Ben Mounsey Alex Whittem Bill Johnson Gav Mullholland Seb Ramsey Jason Stevens
Adam Breaks Shaun Godsman Lee Shimwell Gary Webb Johnny Moore Steve Smithies
1:14:51 (2) 0:56:35 (2) 0:40:08 (9) 1:10:38 (8) 1:01:42 (15) 1:07:33 (7)
1:14:51 (2) 2:11:26 (1) 2:51:34 (2) 4:02:12 (3) 5:03:54 (6) 6:11:27 (6)
7 71 Wharfedale Harriers A Mark Sandamas Ted Mason Jonathan Bradshaw Kirt Livsey Chris Newman Owen Beilby
Bruce Elsworth Gareth Hird Ian Wellock Ian Taylor Peter Keron Andy Robertshaw
1:20:34 (14) 0:58:39 (6) 0:38:01 (3) 1:10:01 (6) 0:58:19 (8) 1:09:01 (10)
1:20:34 (14) 2:19:13 (7) 2:57:14 (6) 4:07:15 (7) 5:05:34 (7) 6:14:35 (7)
8 109 Rossendale A Phil Bolton Ashley Holt Joe Johnston Andy Pready Phil Taylor Jon Ferguson
Joe Kelly Chris Fell Ashley Kay Steve Clawson Gareth Jackson Jeremy Gold
1:16:59 (6) 1:00:41 (10) 0:37:42 (2) 1:15:32 (18) 0:57:45 (7) 1:10:57 (14)
1:16:59 (6) 2:17:40 (6) 2:55:22 (4) 4:10:54 (8) 5:08:39 (8) 6:19:36 (8)
9 60 Dark Peak Vets Tim Tett John Hunt Mark Salkild Ian Winterburn Mike Nolan Steve Bell
Mick Stenton Simon Patton Steve Storey Martin Stocks Gavin Williams Graham Moffat
1:25:13 (26) 0:58:33 (5) 0:41:00 (12) 1:16:04 (20) 0:58:28 (9) 1:05:30 (5)
1:25:13 (26) 2:23:46 (13) 3:04:46 (13) 4:20:50 (12) 5:19:18 (12) 6:24:48 (9)
10 48 Clayton Harriers Vets A Paul Shackleton Mike Wallis Andrew Stubbs Tim Edward Mark Aspinall Phil Hall
A Mcfarlane Chris Banderson Alan Life David Nuttall John Roche Garry Wilkinson
1:22:03 (16) 1:02:21 (12) 0:40:03 (8) 1:13:46 (14) 0:59:43 (10) 1:07:04 (6)
1:22:03 (16) 2:24:24 (14) 3:04:27 (12) 4:18:13 (10) 5:17:56 (11) 6:25:00 (10)
11 1 Halifax Harriers A Mark Mason Damian Cole Joe Crosfield Ryan Barker Jason Westwood Ian Whitehouse
Ben Crowther Phil Grimes Mike Gaughan Greg Elwell Steven Bayton Lee Buckwell
1:17:23 (7) 1:03:50 (15) 0:41:49 (14) 1:18:03 (28) 0:54:53 (4) 1:11:06 (15)
1:17:23 (7) 2:21:13 (10) 3:03:02 (10) 4:21:05 (13) 5:15:58 (10) 6:27:04 (11)
12 46 Clayton Harriers A Stuart Fogg Jason Harbour Dave Walker Andy Brown Alex Cran Kieron Mitchell
Gary Shaw Jack Dugdale Aiden Holgate Andrew Orr Michael O'Donnell Dave Motley
1:17:47 (8) 1:03:32 (13) 0:41:25 (13) 1:12:12 (11) 1:00:22 (12) 1:12:47 (19)
1:17:47 (8) 2:21:19 (11) 3:02:44 (9) 4:14:56 (9) 5:15:18 (9) 6:28:05 (12)
13 53 Bowland Fell Runners A Mark Chippendale Sean Bolland Alasdair Harrison Chris Reade Clive Davis Miked Whyatt
Steve Swarbrick Paul Neild Mike Meadowcroft Mike Johnson Mark Saunders Richard Mellon
1:20:03 (13) 1:08:49 (28) 0:42:45 (18) 1:10:48 (9) 1:01:24 (14) 1:07:46 (9)
1:20:03 (13) 2:28:52 (18) 3:11:37 (17) 4:22:25 (14) 5:23:49 (13) 6:31:35 (13)
14 74 Todmorden A A Rhodes-Dawson Andrew Horsfall Andrew Wrench Ben Crowther Martin Roberts Paul Brannigan
Nick Barber George Muncey Sean Carey Paul Hobbs Paul Burnett Andy McFie
1:21:34 (15) 1:05:42 (19) 0:36:07 (1) 1:16:52 (23) 1:05:50 (23) 1:14:46 (23)
1:21:34 (15) 2:27:16 (17) 3:03:23 (11) 4:20:15 (11) 5:26:05 (14) 6:40:51 (14)
15 78 Keighley & Craven A Mick Berry Steve Brock Andy Brett John Hopkinson Archie Knowles Lukas Lee
Dick Ballantine Shaun Wilkinson Russell Fairhurst Des Fretwell Robert Brown Steve Curtis
1:28:02 (37) 1:01:23 (11) 0:43:30 (24) 1:17:31 (25) 1:01:08 (13) 1:19:38 (37)
1:28:02 (37) 2:29:25 (20) 3:12:55 (19) 4:30:26 (19) 5:31:34 (15) 6:51:12 (15)
16 23 Bingley Harriers Vets Stephen Fry Phil Knight John Egan Dave Stephenson John Cordingley Mark Teasey
Andy Nicoll Adrian Rushworth Steve Plunkett Jason Feeney Richard Balshaw Richard Scott
1:27:44 (36) 1:09:00 (31) 0:45:00 (29) 1:18:26 (30) 1:00:03 (11) 1:11:17 (16)
1:27:44 (36) 2:36:44 (29) 3:21:44 (30) 4:40:10 (28) 5:40:13 (20) 6:51:30 (16)
17 92 Saddleworth Mens B Colin Bishop Adam King Lee Bowden Andy Gartside Roy Gardener Chris Davies
Shaun Willis Ray Green Mark Bunden Howard Chambers Chriss Webb Adam Taylor
1:15:01 (3) 1:04:25 (16) 0:45:31 (33) 1:23:20 (51) 1:07:52 (35) 1:15:28 (24)
1:15:01 (3) 2:19:26 (8) 3:04:57 (14) 4:28:17 (17) 5:36:09 (18) 6:51:37 (17)
18 73 Wharfedale Harriers B Jason Hemsley James Harrison Andy Smith Colin Moses Kevin White Lucas Payne
Paul Carmen Simon Hassell Neil Taylor Russell Ashdown Jonathan Gibson Christian Holmes
1:26:19 (30) 1:08:37 (26) 0:46:08 (36) 1:14:21 (15) 1:07:14 (31) 1:10:24 (13)
1:26:19 (30) 2:34:56 (28) 3:21:04 (28) 4:35:25 (23) 5:42:39 (22) 6:53:03 (18)
19 110 Rossendale B Sean Molloy Gareth Cooper John Beard Ronnie Turner Ric Solman Thornton Taylor
Richard Stott Mervyn Keys Joe Moores Craig Stansfield A Lungberg-Bury Steve Duxbury
1:26:02 (28) 1:11:24 (42) 0:39:46 (7) 1:21:48 (45) 1:03:44 (19) 1:10:21 (12)
1:26:02 (28) 2:37:26 (31) 3:17:12 (22) 4:39:00 (26) 5:42:44 (23) 6:53:05 (19)
20 82 Keighley & Craven Mixed Adi Thomas Helen Glover E Van Der Gucht Gary Bailey Holly Williams Nigel Bedell
Loz Hellawell Amy Green Elizabeth Tomes Paul Crabtree T Woffenden Adrian Jones
1:23:19 (20) 1:08:54 (29) 0:48:46 (55) 1:13:36 (12) 1:09:20 (42) 1:10:13 (11)
1:23:19 (20) 2:32:13 (25) 3:20:59 (27) 4:34:35 (21) 5:43:55 (24) 6:54:08 (20)
21 55 Ilkleu Harriers Steve Turland Dave Wilby Nick Pearce Jim Ryder Duncan Cooper Paul Looney
Jamie Hutchinson Tom Adams Mike Baldwin J Whittaker Ian Rowbotham Mark Mon-Williams
1:23:12 (19) 1:00:07 (7) 0:43:04 (21) 1:18:02 (27) 1:08:20 (39) 1:22:40 (50)
1:23:12 (19) 2:23:19 (12) 3:06:23 (15) 4:24:25 (15) 5:32:45 (16) 6:55:25 (21)
22 97 Preston Harries A Jason Parker Steve Bamber Lee Kings Jonathan Green Kevin Hesketh Phil Walsh
Dave Parkington William Garner Alex Fowler David Rigby Ray Kenny Philippa Walsh
1:25:06 (25) 1:06:12 (20) 0:42:16 (15) 1:13:41 (13) 1:06:22 (24) 1:23:52 (55)
1:25:06 (25) 2:31:18 (22) 3:13:34 (20) 4:27:15 (16) 5:33:37 (17) 6:57:29 (22)
23 100 Pudsey & Bramley B Matt Marsh Alex Jones A Birkinshaw Tim Taylor Stuart Locking Mick Hill
Chi Trinh Charlie McIntosh Jess Trowbridge C Johnstone Boff Whalley Paul Stevenson
1:25:16 (27) 1:06:33 (22) 0:48:21 (49) 1:15:10 (16) 1:06:30 (26) 1:17:13 (28)
1:25:16 (27) 2:31:49 (24) 3:20:10 (26) 4:35:20 (22) 5:41:50 (21) 6:59:03 (23)
24 17 Tring Running Club A Ross Langley Simon Barnett Rick Ansell Sam Williamson Alison Harding Alan Whelan
Nigel Bunn Michael Burgess Kevin Harding Steve Long Kirsty Barnett H Wilkinson-Elstub
1:22:24 (17) 1:07:44 (23) 0:42:20 (16) 1:15:52 (19) 1:17:49 (74) 1:12:55 (20)
1:22:24 (17) 2:30:08 (21) 3:12:28 (18) 4:28:20 (18) 5:46:09 (27) 6:59:04 (24)
25 31 Airedale Athletics A Ian Brocklebank Gerard Mills Simon Forde Will Kerr Bob Pritchard Adrian Worper
Steve Watkins Dean Williams Chris Dong Quentin Lewis Martin Farrar Chris Jones
1:28:02 (38) 1:09:58 (36) 0:43:14 (23) 1:11:06 (10) 1:06:57 (29) 1:23:15 (52)
1:28:02 (38) 2:38:00 (33) 3:21:14 (29) 4:32:20 (20) 5:39:17 (19) 7:02:32 (25)
26 66 Harrogate HAC Chris Miller Ashley Brook Issy Rowe Paul Render Brian Miller Mick Shakespeare
Jonty Bright John Young Simon Baker Andrew Grant Phil Mason Stephen Nesbett
1:24:37 (24) 1:09:17 (33) 0:45:49 (34) 1:19:43 (36) 1:05:13 (21) 1:18:40 (33)
1:24:37 (24) 2:33:54 (27) 3:19:43 (24) 4:39:26 (27) 5:44:39 (25) 7:03:19 (26)
27 45 Wakefield Harriers Neil Dutton Neil Penn Peter Young Brian Horsfall Pete McNamara Richard West
Carl Quinn Martin Green Tony White Chris Ward John Mason Dave Brailsford
1:26:23 (31) 1:05:09 (18) 0:48:30 (52) 1:18:53 (32) 1:06:59 (30) 1:17:50 (29)
1:26:23 (31) 2:31:32 (23) 3:20:02 (25) 4:38:55 (25) 5:45:54 (26) 7:03:44 (27)
28 39 Dewsbury Road Runners A Andrew Cotier John Calvert Richard Aiston Kevin Oates Gary Johnson Carl Robinson
Mark Oldroyd Alexis Bradbury Treena Johnson Jimmy Morris Peter Hill Steven Milner
1:27:14 (34) 1:09:30 (34) 0:46:01 (35) 1:18:30 (31) 1:06:44 (27) 1:18:49 (34)
1:27:14 (34) 2:36:44 (30) 3:22:45 (31) 4:41:15 (30) 5:47:59 (31) 7:06:48 (28)
29 117 Rochdale Men Nigel Shaw David Proctor Norman Eames Paul Leary Chris Hill Ian Roberts
Mark Walker Phil Williams Mark Catterall Andy McDougal Jon Lane Ian Stainthorpe
1:38:47 (77) 1:04:37 (17) 0:46:28 (38) 1:21:43 (44) 1:08:28 (40) 1:12:11 (18)
1:38:47 (77) 2:43:24 (41) 3:29:52 (40) 4:51:35 (39) 6:00:03 (37) 7:12:14 (29)
30 95 Abbey Runners Alex Grant Brian Goodison Dave Beston James Franklin Mike Ayers Richard Foster
Matthew John Alex Romaniw Jim Whittaker Duncan Clark Andy May Paul Harris
1:16:56 (5) 1:08:42 (27) 0:57:35 (88) 1:15:12 (17) 1:08:09 (38) 1:25:46 (63)
1:16:56 (5) 2:25:38 (15) 3:23:13 (32) 4:38:25 (24) 5:46:34 (28) 7:12:20 (30)
31 88 Pudsey Pacers A Paul Gaille Ryan Turnbull Russell Stead Karen Pickles John Marshall Sean Casey
Darren Burnley Nigel Armitage Andy Teale Stuart Walker David Woodhead Andrew Hardaker
1:23:05 (18) 1:03:35 (14) 0:42:29 (17) 1:33:26 (74) 1:04:54 (20) 1:25:11 (60)
1:23:05 (18) 2:26:40 (16) 3:09:09 (16) 4:42:35 (31) 5:47:29 (30) 7:12:40 (31)
32 21 Bingley Ladies A C Sanderson Ruth Whitehead Sharon Taylor V Wilkinson Sue Becconsall Sarah Jarvis
Pauline Munro Sharron Smith Mary Green Natalie White Helen Jackson Alison Raw
1:27:02 (32) 1:17:54 (63) 0:47:16 (42) 1:16:13 (21) 1:08:02 (36) 1:16:36 (27)
1:27:02 (32) 2:44:56 (44) 3:32:12 (45) 4:48:25 (33) 5:56:27 (32) 7:13:03 (32)
33 107 Kendal AC Rick Stuart Daniel Grose Steward Kerns Mike Walsh Matthew Foxwell Chris Lumb
Daniel Nute Dave Banks Rigby Jeram Alan Miller Phil Clark Richard Pyne
1:24:29 (23) 1:07:53 (24) 0:47:13 (41) 1:21:35 (42) 1:05:44 (22) 1:28:56 (74)
1:24:29 (23) 2:32:22 (26) 3:19:35 (23) 4:41:10 (29) 5:46:54 (29) 7:15:50 (33)
34 2 Halifax Harriers B Kevin Garbutt Raymond Hall Craig Empsall Karl Smith Paul Berry David Bancroft
Rob Aitchison Jamie Westwood Adrian Royston Matt longdon Gary Travis Paul Sutcliffe
1:35:14 (56) 1:14:21 (50) 0:44:15 (27) 1:19:55 (37) 1:07:31 (34) 1:14:45 (22)
1:35:14 (56) 2:49:35 (53) 3:33:50 (48) 4:53:45 (42) 6:01:16 (39) 7:16:01 (34)
35 54 Bowland Fell Runners Vets Neil Shepherd John Wade Terry Houston Leigh Warburton Paul Johnson Huw Price
Ian Hutchinson Declan O'Duffy Crispin Halsall Nick Hewitt Ian Cookson Lee Dowthwaite
1:27:10 (33) 1:10:44 (41) 0:48:25 (51) 1:22:56 (49) 1:10:25 (49) 1:16:33 (26)
1:27:10 (33) 2:37:54 (32) 3:26:19 (33) 4:49:15 (36) 5:59:40 (35) 7:16:13 (35)
36 49 Clayton Harriers Vets B Neil Worswick Peter Booth Sean Clare Ray Webb Stephen White Nick Roscoe
Neil Hardiman Mark Nutter Paul Hesketh Brian Horrocks Martin Terry Andy Armstrong
1:39:27 (79) 1:10:39 (39) 0:40:21 (10) 1:18:58 (33) 1:07:20 (32) 1:22:26 (48)
1:39:27 (79) 2:50:06 (55) 3:30:27 (42) 4:49:25 (37) 5:56:45 (33) 7:19:11 (36)
37 6 Calder Valley B Ben Frechette Rob Rawlinson Tom Thomas Jon Underwood Jason Robinson Alex Cornish
James Williams Dave Austin Darren Le Talbot Chris Standish Craig Worley Rob Dobson
1:28:11 (41) 1:11:36 (44) 0:48:09 (48) 1:21:39 (43) 1:11:37 (52) 1:19:38 (36)
1:28:11 (41) 2:39:47 (36) 3:27:56 (37) 4:49:35 (38) 6:01:12 (38) 7:20:50 (37)
38 7 Calder Valley Vets C Simon Bourne Mike Wardle Mark Wharton Mark Goldie Richard Kellett Jon Hairsine
Rob Sharrett Paul Biddulph Rob Sutcliffe Graham Hill Dave Beels Gaz Hodgkinson
1:28:02 (39) 1:10:43 (40) 0:47:40 (44) 1:17:00 (24) 1:13:57 (60) 1:24:00 (56)
1:28:02 (39) 2:38:45 (34) 3:26:25 (34) 4:43:25 (32) 5:57:22 (34) 7:21:22 (38)
39 83 Glossopdale Andrew Oliver Andrew Anasteju Mark Vogan Rod Holt Charlie Eaton Neil McGrow
James Wilson Dave Hogg Ben Naylor John Hewitt Don Naylor Paul Stitt
1:35:44 (63) 1:08:59 (30) 0:46:50 (39) 1:23:07 (50) 1:08:03 (37) 1:20:26 (42)
1:35:44 (63) 2:44:43 (43) 3:31:33 (44) 4:54:40 (44) 6:02:43 (41) 7:23:09 (39)
40 63 Accrington A Mixed Sarah Ridghalgh Debbie Gowans Nicola Wood Simon Bailey Vicci Mousley Martin Bland
Graham Morris Andrew Bush Gretel Jackson Shaun Livesey Julie Brady Paul Wickham
1:27:24 (35) 1:11:50 (45) 0:49:03 (56) 1:20:58 (40) 1:12:22 (55) 1:23:17 (53)
1:27:24 (35) 2:39:14 (35) 3:28:17 (38) 4:49:15 (35) 6:01:37 (40) 7:24:54 (40)
Pos No Team Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Leg5 Leg6
41 56 Ilkley Harriers Ladies Helene Whittaker Kelly Harrison Catherine Gibbons Andrea Priestley Alison Eagle Alison Bennett
Sally Malir Heather Dawe Jenny Dybeck Tracey Greenway Nicki Jacquiery Diane Hagger
1:37:56 (73) 1:14:21 (49) 0:48:40 (54) 1:19:03 (34) 1:06:54 (28) 1:22:41 (51)
1:37:56 (73) 2:52:17 (62) 3:40:57 (55) 5:00:00 (46) 6:06:54 (44) 7:29:35 (41)
42 40 Skipton AC A Andy Ellwood Ann Bulcock Karen Chown Ian Magee Claire Pearson Richard Barrett
Neil Pate Claire Lilley Robbie Swift Luke Maude Stuart Hunn Jonathan Mitcham
1:33:32 (53) 1:16:56 (59) 0:48:24 (50) 1:32:29 (71) 1:06:25 (25) 1:12:05 (17)
1:33:32 (53) 2:50:28 (57) 3:38:52 (53) 5:11:21 (62) 6:17:46 (51) 7:29:51 (42)
43 79 Keighley & Craven B Charlie Marshall Darren Horner Shaun Harrison Martin Horbury Jonnie Butler Steve Carter
Matt Dykes Paul Hindle Paul Smithson Mark Hutchinson Tim Clegg Pete Bramham
1:38:06 (74) 1:08:03 (25) 0:44:07 (26) 1:22:03 (46) 1:07:27 (33) 1:30:46 (77)
1:38:06 (74) 2:46:09 (47) 3:30:16 (41) 4:52:19 (40) 5:59:46 (36) 7:30:32 (43)
44 76 Todmorden B Derek Donohue Simon Galloway Steve Brandwood Scott Lapish Kevin Booth Nick Wigmore
Phil Cook Peter Bowles Mark Anderton Joe Stansfield Dan Taylor Simon Anderton
1:37:44 (70) 1:10:20 (37) 0:42:59 (19) 1:30:42 (68) 1:09:31 (43) 1:19:55 (38)
1:37:44 (70) 2:48:04 (49) 3:31:03 (43) 5:01:45 (48) 6:11:16 (47) 7:31:11 (44)
45 61 Dark Peak Ladies Karen Davison Julia Nolan Phillipa Leach Kirsty Bryan-Jones Nicky Spinks Rachel Horn
Zanthe Wray Lynn Bland Naomi Baynes Rachel Elder Debbie Smith Pippa Wilkie
1:26:17 (29) 1:16:03 (58) 0:51:50 (69) 1:29:41 (63) 1:10:53 (50) 1:16:30 (25)
1:26:17 (29) 2:42:20 (39) 3:34:10 (49) 5:03:51 (52) 6:14:44 (48) 7:31:14 (45)
46 20 Bingley Harriers B James Senior Ged Callan Pete Clarke Ian Goodyear Robert Webb Simon Wright
Chris Edwin Andy Wood Mark Westman Pete Jagan Adam Worrall Matt Hannam
1:19:25 (12) 1:09:57 (35) 0:46:26 (37) 1:39:54 (94) 1:10:12 (47) 1:25:52 (65)
1:19:25 (12) 2:29:22 (19) 3:15:48 (21) 4:55:42 (45) 6:05:54 (43) 7:31:46 (46)
47 14 Marshall Milton Keynes A Robin Dowswell Les Turton Ray Hickman andy Sutton Alasdair Gibson Chris Mahon
Steve Ratcliffe Ian Pheasey Richard Pownall Kevin Farmer Dave Findel-Hawkin Richard Pavey
1:23:42 (21) 1:18:05 (64) 0:47:55 (47) 1:24:42 (53) 1:15:52 (65) 1:21:53 (46)
1:23:42 (21) 2:41:47 (38) 3:29:42 (39) 4:54:24 (43) 6:10:16 (46) 7:32:09 (47)
48 26 Stainland Lions A Sylvain Hudson Jessica Riley Adrian Shaw Tracey Dean Richard Hand Aileen Baldwin
Tristan Sheard Mark Pigford Keith Hutcheon Julie Field Mark Jones Emma Fawcett
1:33:16 (52) 1:09:15 (32) 0:45:07 (32) 1:34:37 (79) 1:02:12 (16) 1:30:59 (79)
1:33:16 (52) 2:42:31 (40) 3:27:38 (35) 5:02:15 (49) 6:04:27 (42) 7:35:26 (48)
49 25 Pennine Andy Butler Ian Warhurst Alexis Dinsmor Adam Perry Colin Wilshaw Rob Taylor
Andy Green Mark Smith Mark Williams Dave Coles Dave Harvey Ron Rees
1:36:37 (66) 1:11:31 (43) 0:57:57 (90) 1:17:46 (26) 1:11:53 (53) 1:20:00 (39)
1:36:37 (66) 2:48:08 (50) 3:46:05 (65) 5:03:51 (51) 6:15:44 (49) 7:35:44 (49)
50 36 Springfield Striders Tim Brockington Kevin Ellis John Williams Jon Legge Jamie Woodyard Jason Praill
Harold Wyber Andrew Kettles Andrew Stroud Julian Catmull Anthony Marsh John Beaumont
1:28:11 (42) 1:15:34 (57) 0:49:09 (58) 1:33:38 (76) 1:10:04 (46) 1:20:48 (44)
1:28:11 (42) 2:43:45 (42) 3:32:54 (46) 5:06:32 (53) 6:16:36 (50) 7:37:24 (50)
51 34 Spenborough A Dan Stewart Chris Jones John Gallagher Gareth Patchett P:aul Hudlass Frank Reddington
David Lane Gerrard Skipping Ryan Dransfield Jeff Hornby Steve Hemmingway Steve Moss
1:28:02 (40) 1:12:03 (46) 0:47:43 (45) 1:21:17 (41) 1:20:21 (81) 1:30:24 (76)
1:28:02 (40) 2:40:05 (37) 3:27:48 (36) 4:49:05 (34) 6:09:26 (45) 7:39:50 (51)
52 59 Dark Peak B Greg Rimmer Mark Evans Richard Hakes Paul Keen Dave Tait Dave Sykes
John Raho Jeff Marshall Stephen Martin Tim Martin Willy Kitchen Ashley Kay
1:32:35 (51) 1:20:01 (73) 0:51:52 (70) 1:27:40 (58) 1:09:59 (45) 1:20:11 (40)
1:32:35 (51) 2:52:36 (63) 3:44:28 (61) 5:12:08 (63) 6:22:07 (54) 7:42:18 (52)
53 85 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies Lesley Ewart Rachael Mellor Paula Gould Helen Barry Julie Johnson Kathy Farquhar
J France Jean Shotter Dawn Broom Katie Walshaw Karen Jinkinson Joanna Seymore
1:43:16 (84) 1:17:24 (60) 0:48:40 (53) 1:20:15 (39) 1:15:19 (63) 1:18:15 (31)
1:43:16 (84) 3:00:40 (76) 3:49:20 (70) 5:09:35 (59) 6:24:54 (58) 7:43:09 (53)
54 111 Rossendale C Mick Toman Graham Wright Barry Rawlinson Carl Nelson Kirk Lusty D Terner-Swift
Marcel Ellison Dave Murphy Dean Hebden Paul Dark Andy Fell Chris Armour
1:31:27 (49) 1:15:22 (55) 0:51:11 (67) 1:31:15 (69) 1:09:34 (44) 1:25:28 (61)
1:31:27 (49) 2:46:49 (48) 3:38:00 (52) 5:09:15 (58) 6:18:49 (52) 7:44:17 (54)
55 104 Salford Harriers Mixed Jan Pichl Dave Hudson Julie Laverock Sean Cordell Sean McMyler Mark Edikar
Dave Lockett andy Kay Ruth Bardsley Tess Walker Rachel Jones Sam Briggs
1:24:04 (22) 1:21:47 (77) 1:00:37 (94) 1:29:49 (64) 1:08:38 (41) 1:20:20 (41)
1:24:04 (22) 2:45:51 (46) 3:46:28 (66) 5:16:17 (67) 6:24:55 (59) 7:45:15 (55)
56 8 Calder Valley Ladies A Claire Kenny Helen Lambert Barbara Lonsdale Jo Waites Claire Hanson Naomi Sharratt
Sharon Godsman Helen Allcock Thirza Hyde Helen Fines Linda Murgatroyd Gayle Sugden
1:41:17 (82) 1:17:53 (62) 0:50:58 (65) 1:18:12 (29) 1:15:05 (62) 1:23:27 (54)
1:41:17 (82) 2:59:10 (75) 3:50:08 (71) 5:08:20 (55) 6:23:25 (55) 7:46:52 (56)
57 18 Settle Harriers Simon Oxley Andrew Hinde Adrian Leigh Alex Pilkington Gary Wilson Chris Norris
Roger Laycock Gary Allsopp Pete Ellwood John Osbourne Tim Jackson Andy Evans
1:36:37 (67) 1:14:23 (51) 0:56:03 (86) 1:22:38 (47) 1:15:45 (64) 1:22:28 (49)
1:36:37 (67) 2:51:00 (59) 3:47:03 (68) 5:09:41 (60) 6:25:26 (62) 7:47:54 (57)
58 75 Todmorden Ladies Lauren Jeska Sarah Warburton Emma Osenton Rachel Skinner Christine Preston Mel Blackhurst
Sarah May Lisa Parsons Louise Abdy Kay Leigh Kath Brierley Lucy Hobbs
1:29:05 (43) 1:19:30 (68) 0:54:02 (77) 1:29:59 (66) 1:11:25 (51) 1:25:49 (64)
1:29:05 (43) 2:48:35 (51) 3:42:37 (58) 5:12:36 (64) 6:24:01 (57) 7:49:50 (58)
59 13 Horsforth Harriers A Tony Walker Peter May Steve Wood Marc Springer Denise Frost Dave Maycock
Garth Le Roux Peter Hughes Gillian Gaskin Phil McGeever Ken Frost Angus Teanby
1:35:14 (57) 1:10:26 (38) 0:50:11 (62) 1:24:43 (54) 1:24:50 (91) 1:25:05 (59)
1:35:14 (57) 2:45:40 (45) 3:35:51 (51) 5:00:34 (47) 6:25:24 (61) 7:50:29 (59)
60 50 Clayton Ladies A Candice Taylor Alisonb Dugdale Josie Houldsworth Susan Burns Lindsay Hudson Avril Duckworth
Tracy Mitchell Wendy Dodds Loraine Slater Katie Trickett Dany Robson Anna Kelly
1:34:12 (54) 1:19:33 (69) 0:47:53 (46) 1:32:49 (72) 1:16:36 (68) 1:20:32 (43)
1:34:12 (54) 2:53:45 (64) 3:41:38 (57) 5:14:27 (66) 6:31:03 (67) 7:51:35 (60)
61 80 Keighley & Craven C Jo Marshall Fraser Hardie Paul Sessford Ian Page John Dennis Simon Green
Andy Green Brett Weeden Tim Done Mark Whitaker Neville Whittingham Adie Greenwood
1:40:22 (80) 1:14:30 (52) 0:50:00 (60) 1:29:22 (61) 1:13:22 (58) 1:25:30 (62)
1:40:22 (80) 2:54:52 (65) 3:44:52 (62) 5:14:14 (65) 6:27:36 (65) 7:53:06 (61)
62 70 Middleton Harriers Mick Flatley Alan Garuey Ryan Lindsey Duncan Lee John Cox Anthony Lowe
Ian Ireland Steve Vasilou Lee Wood Scott Sadler Mike Bull John Reilly
1:30:24 (45) 1:24:34 (88) 0:45:06 (31) 1:29:39 (62) 1:16:47 (70) 1:26:36 (66)
1:30:24 (45) 2:54:58 (66) 3:40:04 (54) 5:09:43 (61) 6:26:30 (63) 7:53:06 (62)
63 86 Holmfirth Harriers Vets Dave Shepherd Ian Arnold Rob Halstead Andy Hallber Bill Hunter Jonathan Sykes
Simon Rawnsley Ian Shuttleworth Blandine Renou John Ewart Helen Pettit Ashley Smith
1:38:12 (75) 1:13:54 (47) 0:53:56 (76) 1:16:52 (22) 1:23:36 (88) 1:28:26 (71)
1:38:12 (75) 2:52:06 (61) 3:46:02 (64) 5:02:54 (50) 6:26:30 (64) 7:54:56 (63)
64 37 West Yorkshire LDWA Michael Matterson Alison Skillcorn Andy Darby Gerry Waterton Leanne Hague Chris Ainsworth
Karen Hallas Bryan Dooley A Smith Martin Hewitt Oliver Weight John McDonald
1:35:45 (64) 1:14:38 (53) 0:52:43 (74) 1:25:34 (56) 1:14:52 (61) 1:32:03 (82)
1:35:45 (64) 2:50:23 (56) 3:43:06 (59) 5:08:40 (56) 6:23:32 (56) 7:55:35 (64)
65 119 Trawden David Croll Derrick Marsh William titley H McDonald Noble Anthony Hall Peter Stobbs
Matt Howorth Matt Waddington Fionnuala Swann Molly Ralphson Colin Ashworth Steve Gregory
1:38:31 (76) 1:19:38 (72) 0:52:10 (72) 1:34:50 (82) 1:17:13 (72) 1:14:23 (21)
1:38:31 (76) 2:58:09 (71) 3:50:19 (72) 5:25:09 (74) 6:42:22 (72) 7:56:45 (65)
66 115 Rossendale Ladies A Sharon Maguire Heather Corbishley Emma Flanagan Karen Taylor Kath Wilson Kat Lawson
Michelle Dew Sarah Yeomans Katie Ireland Vicky Hardwicky Tracey Ireland Davina Raidy
1:39:10 (78) 1:19:07 (67) 0:47:31 (43) 1:33:17 (73) 1:16:40 (69) 1:21:08 (45)
1:39:10 (78) 2:58:17 (72) 3:45:48 (63) 5:19:05 (69) 6:35:45 (70) 7:56:53 (66)
67 105 Dallam Running Club A Mick Pearcy Jessica Goodfellow Adam Jeffs Mick McKenna Gary Dowthwaite Mark Bell
Stuart Hurst Debbie Copley Dennis Nelson Ray Gill John Leech Dave Deason
1:41:14 (81) 1:23:50 (86) 0:54:12 (78) 1:22:47 (48) 1:10:23 (48) 1:24:58 (58)
1:41:14 (81) 3:05:04 (84) 3:59:16 (79) 5:22:03 (72) 6:32:26 (68) 7:57:24 (67)
68 65 Heptonstall Harriers Steve Hunter Pete Fitzpatrick Chris Cavey Stephen Grimsby Mike Francis R O'Sullivan
Tom Canaway Gavin Lee Louise Evans Paul Cotton Paul Crutthers Robin Gray
1:32:25 (50) 1:18:31 (65) 0:50:34 (64) 1:27:10 (57) 1:13:26 (59) 1:36:48 (88)
1:32:25 (50) 2:50:56 (58) 3:41:30 (56) 5:08:40 (57) 6:22:06 (53) 7:58:54 (68)
69 33 Clayton X Michael Hogan Steve Bury Geoff Smith Jon Sharples Ivan Whigham Mike Eddleston
Gary Balmer Ian Connell Doug Munroe Mark Salisbury Dave Horrocks Carl Steele
1:37:48 (72) 1:19:37 (71) 0:53:43 (75) 1:39:01 (93) 1:16:32 (66) 1:18:02 (30)
1:37:48 (72) 2:57:25 (69) 3:51:08 (73) 5:30:09 (78) 6:46:41 (75) 8:04:43 (69)
70 113 Rossendale Dads Army Phil Walton John Wylie Elliot Wylie Mick Ireland Paul Lord Paul workman
Jim Johnstone Roy Davidson J Stringfellow John Lavelle Jim Neary P Stansfield
1:37:44 (71) 1:14:13 (48) 0:43:03 (20) 1:32:20 (70) 1:22:07 (83) 1:35:33 (87)
1:37:44 (71) 2:51:57 (60) 3:35:00 (50) 5:07:20 (54) 6:29:27 (66) 8:05:00 (70)
71 98 Preston Harriers B Steve Jackson Steve Mort E Essex-Crosby John Griffiths Jim Doherty Alan Appleby
David Large Darren McDermott Nicola Jackson Mick McLoughlin Lindsey Berends Robyn Anderson
1:46:58 (90) 1:14:38 (54) 0:50:01 (61) 1:28:17 (60) 1:19:36 (79) 1:28:42 (72)
1:46:58 (90) 3:01:36 (77) 3:51:37 (74) 5:19:54 (70) 6:39:30 (71) 8:08:12 (71)
72 10 Valley Striders Jim Clay Panos Aristotelous Joel Giddings Anthony Fryer Matt Allen Tom Button
Jeremy Ladyman Steve Webb Aled Greenhalgh Simon Vallance Eirik Stangnes Dan Murray
2:30:00 (116) 1:06:22 (21) 0:50:59 (66) 1:19:57 (38) 1:02:20 (18) 1:18:52 (35)
2:30:00 (116) 3:36:22 (106) 4:27:21 (99) 5:47:18 (91) 6:49:38 (78) 8:08:30 (72)
73 47 Clayton Harriers Mixed Lee Clough Linda Lord Anne Hodgkiss Andy Foster Lorna Balmer Dave Scott
Darren Holland Linda Bostock Kath Wallis Steve Whittaker Lisa Hudson Richard Briscoe
1:30:37 (46) 1:26:01 (94) 0:50:24 (63) 1:34:35 (78) 1:23:14 (87) 1:27:29 (70)
1:30:37 (46) 2:56:38 (67) 3:47:02 (67) 5:21:37 (71) 6:44:51 (74) 8:12:20 (73)
74 42 Denby Dale A Peter Hayward Brian Campbell Steve Blackford Alistair Rees Dave Townend George Russell
Ralph Barker Roger Lawty Simon Browne Ross McClelland Edward Townend Richard Howard
1:31:19 (48) 1:17:39 (61) 0:44:07 (25) 1:19:25 (35) 1:32:29 (104) 1:47:42 (104)
1:31:19 (48) 2:48:58 (52) 3:33:05 (47) 4:52:30 (41) 6:24:59 (60) 8:12:41 (74)
75 72 Wharfedale Harriers Ladies Judy Howells Kate Rogan Val Done Tamara Hird Kirsty Hall Cath Wolfenden
Cathy Bradley Joanne Middleton Sue Narey Gill Myers Carol Young Louisa Pickles
1:45:20 (88) 1:21:04 (74) 0:54:37 (81) 1:25:34 (55) 1:21:40 (82) 1:26:47 (67)
1:45:20 (88) 3:06:24 (85) 4:01:01 (82) 5:26:35 (76) 6:48:15 (77) 8:15:02 (75)
76 11 Valley Striders Vets Rob Hamilton Patrick Barrett Sara Dyer Alan Hutchinson Malcolm Coles Mark Hunter
Jerry Watson John Wallace Paul Sanderson Alistair Smyth Alan Davies Geoff Webster
1:30:18 (44) 1:19:36 (70) 0:58:11 (91) 1:29:59 (67) 1:17:05 (71) 1:44:47 (101)
1:30:18 (44) 2:49:54 (54) 3:48:05 (69) 5:18:04 (68) 6:35:09 (69) 8:19:56 (76)
77 67 Baildon Runners A Rick Nottidge John buddle Gareth Hey Simon Bowens Paul Baildon Graham Walton
Bob Shimmin Phil Jones Pete Gallagher Darren Jukes Lorne McNeil Jim Goddard
1:47:19 (91) 1:22:00 (78) 0:45:01 (30) 1:36:02 (84) 1:12:22 (56) 1:38:32 (91)
1:47:19 (91) 3:09:19 (88) 3:54:20 (75) 5:30:22 (79) 6:42:44 (73) 8:21:16 (77)
78 108 East Cheshire 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0
1:37:28 (69) 1:25:43 (92) 0:55:32 (84) 1:34:38 (80) 1:20:15 (80) 1:28:48 (73)
1:37:28 (69) 3:03:11 (82) 3:58:43 (77) 5:33:21 (81) 6:53:36 (79) 8:22:24 (78)
79 24 Clayton Vets Z A Howarth Andrew Firth George Thompson Peter Thompson Tom Pater Nigel Dewhurst
Keith Thompson Robert Mitchell John Lenehan Richard Biellaries Peter Dugdale Andrew Walmsley
1:44:00 (85) 1:23:26 (85) 0:54:21 (80) 1:23:20 (52) 1:22:49 (85) 1:39:02 (92)
1:44:00 (85) 3:07:26 (87) 4:01:47 (85) 5:25:07 (73) 6:47:56 (76) 8:26:58 (79)
80 27 Stainland Lions B Jonathan Pridgeon James Penson Mark Preston Paul Patrick Geoff Matthews Jamie Smith
Ian Appleyard Graham Dyson Colin Hughes Rodger Fleming John Bassinder Steve Knight
2:00:52 (103) 1:15:31 (56) 0:49:55 (59) 1:36:58 (88) 1:16:32 (67) 1:29:07 (75)
2:00:52 (103) 3:16:23 (92) 4:06:18 (89) 5:43:16 (87) 6:59:48 (83) 8:28:55 (80)
Pos No Team Leg1 Leg2 Leg3 Leg4 Leg5 Leg6
90 81 Keighley & Craven Ladies Trish Gavins Emily Whitehead Liz Crosland Chris Whitaker Selema McEwan Clare Stevens
Rebecca Marshall Kath Green Kath Fawcett V Wadsworth Gill Capstick Amanda Sterling
1:51:35 (96) 1:26:16 (95) 1:01:16 (98) 1:38:26 (91) 1:22:32 (84) 1:27:04 (68)
1:51:35 (96) 3:17:51 (93) 4:19:07 (93) 5:57:33 (94) 7:20:05 (94) 8:47:09 (90)
91 9 Calder Valley Mixed Tim Hayles Jo Porter Carolyn Shimwell Allan Greenwood Jane Frechette Jez Wilkinson
Darren Sugden Hannan Dobson Helen Wilkinson Graham Lloyd Gail Tombs Martin Whitehead
1:35:14 (58) 1:23:09 (84) 1:06:09 (110) 1:29:58 (65) 1:41:46 (112) 1:37:29 (90)
1:35:14 (58) 2:58:23 (73) 4:04:32 (87) 5:34:30 (83) 7:16:16 (93) 8:53:45 (91)
92 32 Airedale Athetic B Mixed Dave Armstrong Mick Hogan Michelle Eyres Helen Love Jack Verity Dave Hill
Harry McGill Claire Elener Jayne Hart Kirstie Holmes Jen Willingham Tony Hart
1:50:16 (95) 1:23:59 (87) 1:05:05 (107) 1:51:29 (104) 1:02:12 (17) 1:41:42 (99)
1:50:16 (95) 3:14:15 (91) 4:19:20 (94) 6:10:49 (98) 7:13:01 (92) 8:54:43 (92)
93 89 Pudsey Pacers B Nigel Craven Dave Burdon Alistair Chapman Dave Byrom Sarah Turner Mandy Bannister
Simon Beverley Dave Butler Neil Reed Nicola Bradford Jenny Cooper Carole Parkinson
1:35:14 (59) 1:21:33 (76) 0:46:55 (40) 1:43:51 (97) 1:34:08 (106) 1:54:35 (109)
1:35:14 (59) 2:56:47 (68) 3:43:42 (60) 5:27:33 (77) 7:01:41 (84) 8:56:16 (93)
94 57 Ilkley Harriers Mixed Jo Prowse Amanda Newham Joyce Marshall John Coates Sue Morley Paul Stephens
Laurie Prowse Sarah Fuller Jo Foster Kevin Gooch Eric Morley David Brown
2:09:18 (110) 1:31:08 (105) 0:51:57 (71) 1:37:58 (89) 1:28:18 (98) 1:18:30 (32)
2:09:18 (110) 3:40:26 (108) 4:32:23 (102) 6:10:21 (97) 7:38:39 (99) 8:57:09 (94)
95 41 Skipton AC B Dermot Barrett Jayne Butterworth Chris Rose Steve Hall Paul Norman Rick Small
Derek Ives Neil Pate Joe Morgan Neil Patterson James Kirkpatrick Barbara Robinson
1:36:34 (65) 1:22:26 (82) 0:59:54 (93) 1:36:38 (87) 1:27:23 (96) 1:54:48 (110)
1:36:34 (65) 2:59:00 (74) 3:58:54 (78) 5:35:32 (84) 7:02:55 (86) 8:57:43 (95)
96 62 Settle Harriers Ladies Ruth Maxwell Jill Eccleston Kerry Jupp Julia Murfin Annie Carrington Sharon Macdonald
Kath Davis Kirsten Hardiman Helen Greenup Louise Wileman Judy Marshall Carol Evans
2:01:19 (104) 1:22:09 (80) 0:57:41 (89) 1:41:18 (95) 1:26:04 (93) 1:31:22 (80)
2:01:19 (104) 3:23:28 (98) 4:21:09 (95) 6:02:27 (95) 7:28:31 (95) 8:59:53 (96)
97 106 Dallam Running Club B Mike Hill Dawn Gill Jane Gill Richard Jarvis Martin Gardiner Martin Benson
Nick Gannicliffe Helen Deason Vicky Kirkwood Julie Pearcy Mark Barrow Greg Tagney
1:45:09 (86) 1:37:37 (107) 1:01:15 (97) 1:51:42 (105) 1:18:40 (76) 1:40:00 (95)
1:45:09 (86) 3:22:46 (97) 4:24:01 (96) 6:15:43 (100) 7:34:23 (96) 9:14:23 (97)
98 93 Spectrum Striders Ronald McKay Liz Whitfield Kit Whitfield Phil Daintith Mark Taylor Tim Murphy
Colin Griste Shirley Anderson Philipe Rouillon Dave thomson Ian Dudge Tim Jefferson
1:57:05 (101) 1:27:51 (98) 1:02:04 (99) 1:50:26 (103) 1:17:32 (73) 1:41:55 (100)
1:57:05 (101) 3:24:56 (99) 4:27:00 (98) 6:17:26 (101) 7:34:58 (97) 9:16:53 (98)
99 22 Bingley Ladies B Becky Wright Rachael Smith Kerry Gilchrist Debbie Rooney Racheal Freeman Sue Fulton
Tracey Marshall Faye Firth Sally Robinson Mandy Clarke Alison Marks Sue Cariss
2:02:15 (105) 1:28:35 (100) 1:05:19 (108) 1:34:49 (81) 1:27:06 (95) 1:40:56 (97)
2:02:15 (105) 3:30:50 (103) 4:36:09 (104) 6:10:58 (99) 7:38:04 (98) 9:19:00 (99)
100 43 Denby Dale B Nathan Collinson Tony Sharpe Nigel Taaffe Damian Hall Andy Kirby Neil Matthew
Mick Collinson Gerard Morris Tony Weston Richard Bradley Pete Andrews Graham Guest
1:49:37 (94) 1:29:45 (102) 0:49:08 (57) 1:54:18 (107) 1:45:30 (115) 1:40:57 (98)
1:49:37 (94) 3:19:22 (95) 4:08:30 (90) 6:02:48 (96) 7:48:18 (102) 9:29:15 (100)
101 114 Rossendale Mixed Will Mackintosh Emma Smith Sophie Horrocks Amanda Kilshaw Hamish Willis Graham Adlum
Meg Mackintosh Lorna Taylor Natalie Murphy Gerard Navan Katherine Willis Jane Adlum
2:12:17 (113) 1:44:35 (113) 0:55:38 (85) 0:32:42 (1) 2:16:47 (116) 1:49:59 (105)
2:12:17 (113) 3:56:52 (114) 4:52:30 (110) 5:25:12 (75) 7:41:59 (100) 9:31:58 (101)
102 116 Rossendale Ladies B Caroline Odgen Anne Solomon Kat Gallagher Fran Hartwell Sissel L Bury Gerry Dewhirst
Judith Wood Hilary Farren Laura Johnstone Maria Rolli Helen Yeomans Rachal Ellison
1:56:27 (100) 1:39:23 (108) 0:55:13 (83) 1:58:22 (108) 1:29:39 (100) 1:36:56 (89)
1:56:27 (100) 3:35:50 (105) 4:31:03 (100) 6:29:25 (105) 7:59:04 (103) 9:36:00 (102)
103 96 Abbey Runners Ladies Kate Bell Sharon williams Ruth Dorrington Sharon Woodruff Hilary Lane Jane Hallam
Rachel Mackie Lisa Rudkin Rebeccas Clapham Lucy Partridge Polly Wilding Liz Willis
2:30:00 (117) 1:25:05 (91) 0:51:23 (68) 1:36:32 (86) 1:23:47 (89) 1:51:29 (106)
2:30:00 (117) 3:55:05 (113) 4:46:28 (108) 6:23:00 (102) 7:46:47 (101) 9:38:16 (103)
104 91 Saddleworth Runners Ladies Ruby Carr Suzanne Parke Janice Guest Claire Wightman Brenda Roberts Ginette Smith
Nicky Snook Gill Barber Lorraine Thurston Sue Hind Jill Boustead Gaynor Keane
2:02:59 (106) 1:25:00 (89) 1:03:14 (103) 2:12:30 (112) 1:32:56 (105) 1:40:14 (96)
2:02:59 (106) 3:27:59 (100) 4:31:13 (101) 6:43:43 (107) 8:16:39 (107) 9:56:53 (104)
105 38 West Yorkshire LDWA B Rob Lowcock Howard Sawyer Andy West Andy Hicks Chris Davis Jay Kitchen
Max Wood Darren Estell John Belt Andy Brear Ralph Haughton Carol Kitchen
1:48:05 (93) 1:41:45 (112) 1:02:35 (102) 1:54:14 (106) 1:37:24 (108) 1:55:05 (111)
1:48:05 (93) 3:29:50 (101) 4:32:25 (103) 6:26:39 (103) 8:04:03 (104) 9:59:08 (105)
106 64 Accrington B Mixed Ant Ridehalgh Jo White Helen Goodwin Steve Davies Beverley Mackay David Mallaby
Glen Goodwin Kim Lowes Ruth Dawson Mark Hammond Karen Jackson Paul Jackson
1:41:33 (83) 1:40:37 (110) 1:03:15 (104) 2:05:15 (109) 1:44:40 (113) 1:46:31 (102)
1:41:33 (83) 3:22:10 (96) 4:25:25 (97) 6:30:40 (106) 8:15:20 (106) 10:01:51 (106)
107 87 Calder Valley S & R Simon Adams Pete Rhodes Alistair Day Clive Siddall Paul Coleman Peter Farnell
Chris Sherwin David Astley Ben Carter Fiona Armer Richard Hodgson Geraiht Harris
1:56:23 (99) 1:40:20 (109) 1:01:07 (95) 1:49:59 (102) 1:41:14 (111) 2:06:37 (115)
1:56:23 (99) 3:36:43 (107) 4:37:50 (105) 6:27:49 (104) 8:09:03 (105) 10:15:40 (107)
108 69 Middleton Harriers Ladies Kim Molyneux Chris Comerford Janice Pugh Ginny Willey Chris Eckersley Elaine Blades
Carole Bowness Maxine Grimshaw Gill Thompson Gemma Christen Rose Rowson Shirley Pennells
2:09:21 (111) 1:48:52 (115) 1:10:13 (112) 1:36:25 (85) 1:36:59 (107) 1:55:42 (112)
2:09:21 (111) 3:58:13 (115) 5:08:26 (113) 6:44:51 (109) 8:21:50 (108) 10:17:32 (108)
109 68 Baildon Runners B Mixed John Crabtree Liz Caven Neil Fairburn Linda Carey Sue Coates Mel Bryan
Gabriela Boianeill Geoff perigo Kirsty Settle Kate Walter Liz Boothman Richard Kirwan
2:04:16 (108) 1:37:12 (106) 1:03:46 (106) 2:08:54 (110) 1:39:08 (109) 1:51:54 (107)
2:04:16 (108) 3:41:28 (109) 4:45:14 (107) 6:54:08 (111) 8:33:16 (110) 10:25:10 (109)
110 15 Marshall Milton Keynes B Jim Miller Jacqie Maycock Jim Morrison Amick Valapinee Leah Williams Jim McKellar
Robbie Macpherson Maria Caileia Brian Graves Julie Dalzell Julia Brennan Milf Callow
1:51:37 (97) 1:55:44 (116) 1:07:55 (111) 2:44:27 (114) 1:24:47 (90) 1:22:15 (47)
1:51:37 (97) 3:47:21 (111) 4:55:16 (112) 7:39:43 (113) 9:04:30 (113) 10:26:45 (110)
111 4 Halifax Harriers Mixed D Sharon Cousen Amy Bancroft J St Romaine Chris Burrell Sue Martin Claire Plunkett
Fiona Murphy Paul Nutter Michelle Broadley Michael Roughton Michael Spence Richard Plunkett
2:20:35 (114) 1:27:59 (99) 1:05:58 (109) 1:49:21 (100) 1:39:42 (110) 2:03:53 (113)
2:20:35 (114) 3:48:34 (112) 4:54:32 (111) 6:43:53 (108) 8:23:35 (109) 10:27:28 (111)
112 29 Stainland Lions D Steve Boyer Steve Turner Jimmy Smith Jonathon Taylor Steve Hallam John Ingles
Alan Gibson Richard Fawthorpe Sandy Gee Paul Willis John Hirst Helen Hudson
2:03:31 (107) 2:03:29 (117) 2:00:00 (115) 1:48:16 (99) 1:23:08 (86) 1:39:57 (94)
2:03:31 (107) 4:07:00 (117) 6:07:00 (116) 7:55:16 (115) 9:18:24 (115) 10:58:21 (112)
113 118 Keighley & Craven B Ladies K Ballantine Sue Weeden Andrea Marshall Caren Crabtree Janet Arkwright Bev Hardie
Camille Askins Karen Sutcliffe Julie Donnelly Helen Taylor Tracey Hodgson Helen Brett
2:20:35 (115) 1:41:04 (111) 1:14:08 (114) 2:12:58 (113) 1:28:53 (99) 2:04:30 (114)
2:20:35 (115) 4:01:39 (116) 5:15:47 (114) 7:28:45 (112) 8:57:38 (112) 11:02:08 (113)
114 30 Stainland Lions Ladies Ellie May Lorraine Penson Karen Thorne Angela Fawthorpe Maria Harron Liz Forster
Sue Gledhill Sue Manning Lesley Cresswell Jo Hirst Sharron Carter Nicky Lay
2:00:02 (102) 1:44:53 (114) 1:03:27 (105) 2:56:00 (115) 1:30:56 (103) 2:12:50 (116)
2:00:02 (102) 3:44:55 (110) 4:48:22 (109) 7:44:22 (114) 9:15:18 (114) 11:28:08 (114)
115 28 Stainland Lions Mixed C Ray Mooney Joe Nolan Judith Greenwood Anna Griffiths Maggie Blaylock Jeff Anderson
Paul Costello Granville Hall Carol Lord Angela Goulden Liz Bates David Waite
2:09:24 (112) 1:22:03 (79) 1:10:16 (113) 2:11:20 (111) 1:45:17 (114) 3:00:00 (117)
2:09:24 (112) 3:31:27 (104) 4:41:43 (106) 6:53:03 (110) 8:38:20 (111) 11:38:20 (115)
116 3 Halifax Harriers Mixed A Mark Gaughan Heath Reilly Sarah Hutchins 0 Deb Greenwood Jo Kitcher
Keith Midgley Elizabeth Sanderson Niko Bajerski 0 Sharon Castellow Jo Jefferson
1:35:40 (62) 1:26:01 (93) 3:00:00 (116) 4:00:00 (116) 1:28:11 (97) 1:46:45 (103)
1:35:40 (62) 3:01:41 (79) 6:01:41 (115) 10:01:41 (116) 11:29:52 (116) 13:16:37 (116)
117 12 Brighouse High School Richard Hamlin Owain Davies 0 0 0 Mark Woodhead
Howard Gilmore Neil Palmer 0 0 0 Dave Jones
1:47:40 (92) 1:30:52 (104) 3:00:00 (117) 4:00:00 (117) 5:00:00 (117) 1:54:10 (108)
1:47:40 (92) 3:18:32 (94) 6:18:32 (117) 10:18:32 (117) 15:18:32 (117) 17:12:42 (117)
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain