Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale Way Relay May 15th 2016

POS No TEAM Leg 1 Leg2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6
1 75 Wharfedale Harriers A James Hall Dave Kirkham Marc Sennett Sam Watson N Charlesworth Lee Athersmith
Jack Smith Paul Crabtree Harry Muir Ted Mason Jonny Bradshaw Christian Holmes
1:13:44 (2) 0:59:06 (3) 0:36:53 (2) 1:04:07 (1) 0:54:36 (3) 1:08:17 (3)
1:13:44 (2) 2:12:50 (2) 2:49:43 (1) 3:53:50 (1) 4:48:26 (1) 5:56:43 (1)
2 81 Barlick Fell Runners A Matthew Lalor Julian Hood Stephen Chew * James Craig Luke Maude Ian Livesey
Thomas Corrigan Chris Singleton Shaun Chew * Nick Treitl Gary Shaw Marc Hartley
1:13:08 (1) 0:58:45 (2) 0:41:10 (12)* 1:08:03 (4) 0:52:11 (1) 1:06:13 (1)
1:13:08 (1) 2:11:53 (1) 2:53:03 (3) 4:01:06 (2) 4:53:17 (2) 5:59:30 (2)
3 87 Calder Valley A G Mulholland Richard Pattinson Jon Smith Ben Mounsey James Logue Jason Williams
Ian Symington Alex Whittem Mark O'Connor Mark Goldie Joe Washington John Lloyd
1:18:09 (10) 0:57:38 (1) 0:36:48 (1) 1:12:44 (9) 0:52:17 (2) 1:10:36 (4)
1:18:09 (10) 2:15:47 (3) 2:52:35 (2) 4:05:19 (3) 4:57:36 (3) 6:08:12 (3)
4 50 SaleHarriers A Nigel Martin Olivier Gaillemin Gary Rowlinson Chris Donnelly Richie Edwards Daniel Kashie
Andy Carlin Steven Henderson Peter O'Neil Paul Green James Walsh Callum Rowlinson
1:16:01 (5) 1:04:09 (11) 0:40:11 (7) 1:12:15 (8) 0:56:40 (5) 1:07:41 (2)
1:16:01 (5) 2:20:10 (6) 3:00:21 (6) 4:12:36 (6) 5:09:16 (4) 6:16:57 (4)
5 5 Clayton Le Moors A Chris Holdsworth Matthew Perry Lee Smith Dave Motlsy Jacob Watson Andrew Stubbs
Danny Collinge Andrew Laycock Jordan McDonald Dave Bagot Richard Stevenson Breton Holdsworth
1:21:00 (19) 1:00:05 (4) 0:38:24 (4) 1:14:22 (13) 0:56:10 (4) 1:12:19 (7)
1:21:00 (19) 2:21:05 (7) 2:59:29 (5) 4:13:51 (7) 5:10:01 (6) 6:22:20 (5)
6 67 Todmorden Harr B Vets Robin Tuddenham Steve Pullan Matt Flanagan Paul Hobbs Andy Motiz Graeme Brown
Ivan Gee Duane Dixon Trevor Davis Jon Wright Ben Crowther Nick Barber
1:22:28 (21) 1:05:55 (15) 0:40:22 (8) 1:09:51 (7) 1:00:41 (11) 1:12:14 (6)
1:22:28 (21) 2:28:23 (16) 3:08:45 (13) 4:18:36 (10) 5:19:17 (8) 6:31:31 (6)
7 60 Stainland Lions A Matthew Pierson Mark Pottinger M Jordan Beevers Ashley Cavalier Paul Hiley Richard Hand
Ed Hyland Stephen Hall Adam Scratchard Jonathon Collins Paul Senior Tanya Seager
1:14:59 (3) 1:01:37 (7) 0:41:18 (15) 1:16:14 (17) 0:58:31 (7) 1:19:16 (19)
1:14:59 (3) 2:16:36 (4) 2:57:54 (4) 4:14:08 (8) 5:12:39 (7) 6:31:55 (7)
8 20 Harrogate AC A Chris Gibbins John Young Jonathan Johnson Andrew Grant Jason Millward Ben Grant
Jake Turnbull Barry McGuire Jaysson Sawyer Chris Miller Tim Richardson Ashley Brook
1:21:16 (20) 1:01:26 (6) 0:42:06 (18) 1:06:38 (3) 0:57:59 (6) 1:30:29 (47)
1:21:16 (20) 2:22:42 (8) 3:04:48 (8) 4:11:26 (5) 5:09:25 (5) 6:39:54 (8)
9 49 Rossendale Harriers Vets Jon Tinman Craig Stansfield Steve Hoyle Ash Holt Thomas Mallard Alan Lund - Bury
John Ealing Andy Preedy Toby Evans Jonathan Melia Phil Taylor Jeremy Gold
1:25:37 (25) 1:04:27 (12) 0:40:44 (10) 1:09:49 (6) 1:00:34 (10) 1:19:31 (21)
1:25:37 (25) 2:30:04 (18) 3:10:48 (15) 4:20:37 (11) 5:21:11 (9) 6:40:42 (9)
10 27 Holmfirth Harriers A Dan Stewart Dan Shaw Chris Law Michael Adams Eddie Hinchliffe David Watson
S Smith Harrison Lewis Bryam Aaron Kettlewell Julian Bank Kai Sunman Tim Street
1:24:10 (24) 1:02:43 (8) 0:37:15 (3) 1:14:10 (12) 1:15:17 (59) 1:12:38 (8)
1:24:10 (24) 2:26:53 (13) 3:04:08 (7) 4:18:18 (9) 5:33:35 (17) 6:46:13 (10)
11 33 Hyde Park Harriers C George Anderson David Driver Michael Gallagher Colin Tranter Chris Mann Philip Goose
Oliver Leonard Daniel Cross Jimmy Sheldon Tim Day Anthony Aimon Alec Francis
1:26:13 (26) 1:00:50 (5) 0:41:17 (13) 1:21:57 (31) 1:00:53 (12) 1:17:30 (15)
1:26:13 (26) 2:27:03 (14) 3:08:20 (11) 4:30:17 (17) 5:31:10 (14) 6:48:40 (11)
12 78 York Knavesmire Mixed Chris Roberts Neil Stabbs Cassie Holmes Sam Allin Anwen Darlington Nik Tarrega
Jayson Cavill Barry Atkinson Andrea Lancaster Harry Holmes Scout Adkin Sarah Attwood
1:16:07 (6) 1:03:26 (9) 0:45:46 (37) 1:06:04 (2) 1:12:44 (49) 1:27:28 (39)
1:16:07 (6) 2:19:33 (5) 3:05:19 (9) 4:11:23 (4) 5:24:07 (10) 6:51:35 (12)
13 82 Barlick Fell Runners B Andrew Berry Andrew Chew Daniel Taylor Rob Weir Carl Dawson Ian Beresford
David Poole Andrew Driver San Wadsworth Lee Edwards Gary Bradley Sam Gibbs
1:19:29 (15) 1:07:00 (17) 0:41:57 (17) 1:22:12 (32) 1:00:54 (13) 1:21:04 (23)
1:19:29 (15) 2:26:29 (10) 3:08:26 (12) 4:30:38 (19) 5:31:32 (15) 6:52:36 (13)
14 38 Preston Harriers A David Rigby David Parkington Nichola Jackson Jonathan Green Neil McDonald John Griffiths
Jason Parker Lee Foley Richard Smith Chris Tully John Bamford Simon Collins
1:22:45 (22) 1:10:52 (27) 0:40:29 (9) 1:14:05 (11) 1:02:52 (18) 1:22:18 (28)
1:22:45 (22) 2:33:37 (22) 3:14:06 (18) 4:28:11 (14) 5:31:03 (13) 6:53:21 (14)
15 17 Halifax A Joe Crossfield Craig Empsall Watson Peel Steve Sladdin Mark Crabtree Sarah Cumber
Michael Gaughan Andrew Wiggins Russell Peel Allan Russell Paul Sutcliffe Johanna Winks
1:19:25 (14) 1:12:11 (33) 0:42:48 (21) 1:16:01 (16) 1:00:02 (8) 1:23:23 (30)
1:19:25 (14) 2:31:36 (19) 3:14:24 (19) 4:30:25 (18) 5:30:27 (12) 6:53:50 (15)
16 53 Saltaire Striders A Graham Corbett Simon Frazer Richard Nixon Simon Pass Matt Richardson Will Kerr
Carl Kernick Stewart Spink Duane Craven Martin Fillingham Gerard Mills Pete Hopson
1:19:14 (13) 1:13:58 (39) 0:45:49 (39) 1:19:49 (24) 1:03:50 (20) 1:11:44 (5)
1:19:14 (13) 2:33:12 (21) 3:19:01 (24) 4:38:50 (23) 5:42:40 (21) 6:54:24 (16)
17 6 Clayton Le Moors B Ryan Wilkinson Ryan Belshaw Adam Shaw Carl Helliwell Michael O'Donnell Jon Cleaver
Russell Clarke Peter Coates George Pier Kirt Livesey Kieron Mitchell Chris Snell
1:29:52 (34) 1:05:10 (13) 0:43:09 (23) 1:15:32 (14) 1:01:59 (15) 1:18:57 (18)
1:29:52 (34) 2:35:02 (23) 3:18:11 (21) 4:33:43 (20) 5:35:42 (18) 6:54:39 (17)
18 71 Trawden AC Boys John Whiteside Ian Robinson David Potter Mick Dobson Jamie McLLvenny Davi Edmondson
Marc Smith Dale Grimshaw Frazer Durris Nick Gaskell Neil Smith Paul Brown
1:17:44 (7) 1:10:14 (26) 0:41:09 (11) 1:19:19 (22) 1:04:42 (21) 1:24:35 (36)
1:17:44 (7) 2:27:58 (15) 3:09:07 (14) 4:28:26 (15) 5:33:08 (16) 6:57:43 (18)
19 65 Stainland Lions F Vets David Roberts Mark Pigford Andrew Boldy J Cartwright Brett Reynolds Sean Thompson
Simon Rawnsley Richard Brown Jim Harris David Webb James Pewson Craig Miller
1:27:31 (28) 1:08:03 (19) 0:43:29 (24) 1:17:51 (19) 1:02:10 (17) 1:19:21 (20)
1:27:31 (28) 2:35:34 (25) 3:19:03 (25) 4:36:54 (22) 5:39:04 (20) 6:58:25 (19)
20 93 Keighley and Craven A Christopher Loftus Ian Willis John Conroy Paul Crabtree R Fairhurst Dave Copping
Shaun Wilkinson Dave Evans Lukas Lee John Hopkins Simon Wheeler Alfred Walker
1:18:12 (11) 1:06:37 (16) 0:42:14 (19) 1:19:56 (25) 1:10:54 (44) 1:21:52 (26)
1:18:12 (11) 2:24:49 (9) 3:07:03 (10) 4:26:59 (12) 5:37:53 (19) 6:59:45 (20)
21 99 Stadium Runners A Michael Hyde Michael Cottam Martin Folan R Buchanan David Miller Tom Jagger
Simon Courtney Ben Ayres Nick Greenwood Andrew Ferguson Ian Sutcliffe Jamie Westwood
1:17:55 (8) 1:08:38 (21) 0:48:45 (50) 1:18:48 (20) 1:09:28 (41) 1:16:32 (13)
1:17:55 (8) 2:26:33 (11) 3:15:18 (20) 4:34:06 (21) 5:43:34 (22) 7:00:06 (21)
22 51 Sale Harriers B Lee Kaufman Carl Barber Helen Armitage Paul Barrett Kevin Foster Mark Fox
Ben McIntrye Hayley Ashby Anne Chinoy Mike Ashby Richard McHugh Glen Savage
1:28:24 (31) 1:09:00 (22) 0:49:36 (54) 1:17:49 (18) 1:04:45 (22) 1:17:53 (16)
1:28:24 (31) 2:37:24 (30) 3:27:00 (32) 4:44:49 (27) 5:49:34 (25) 7:07:27 (22)
23 22 Holcombe Harriers A Matt Driver Ashley Smith Jonny Nicholson Steven White John Raho Michael Haran
John Raho Steve White Matthew Dunn Matt Driver Jonny Nicholson Matthew Dunn
1:18:25 (12) 1:11:29 (30) 0:41:17 (14) 1:29:55 (47) 1:08:39 (38) 1:20:52 (22)
1:18:25 (12) 2:29:54 (17) 3:11:11 (16) 4:41:06 (24) 5:49:45 (26) 7:10:37 (23)
24 42 Queensbury A Michael Coe Chris Williams Matt Fielding Ben Clare Andrew Stott Carl Heron
Richard Brook Alistair Galt Marc Wright Andrew Dovernor David Hunt Peter Hughes
1:32:29 (42) 1:04:07 (10) 0:45:49 (38) 1:21:18 (29) 1:07:00 (31) 1:21:56 (27)
1:32:29 (42) 2:36:36 (26) 3:22:25 (26) 4:43:43 (26) 5:50:43 (27) 7:12:39 (24)
25 3 Chorley A Martin Quinn Michael Hancock Martin Hughes Mark Ellitho Bill Beckett Tim Johnstone
Yewan Bennison Chris Lane Yewan Bennison Darren Fishwick Darran Bowles Keith Johnston
1:29:51 (33) 1:11:14 (28) 0:45:04 (32) 1:23:13 (34) 1:08:38 (37) 1:18:28 (17)
1:29:51 (33) 2:41:05 (33) 3:26:09 (30) 4:49:22 (30) 5:58:00 (30) 7:16:28 (25)
26 90 Calder Valley D Mixed Iain Powell Ben Frechette Jackie Scarf R Sunderland Lindsay Oldfield Lucy Collins
Iain Glendinning Giles Simon Rachel Crossland Bill Johnson Molly Heitz Gayle Sugden
1:40:43 (56) 1:07:08 (18) 0:48:28 (47) 1:19:31 (23) 1:04:54 (23) 1:16:22 (12)
1:40:43 (56) 2:47:51 (37) 3:36:19 (38) 4:55:50 (33) 6:00:44 (31) 7:17:06 (26)
27 24 Holmfirth H Ale Stars Vets Jim Durrans Gavin Baxter Wayne Byram Chris Beadle Andy Hauser Andrew Shelbourne
Charlie Adams Logan Anderson John Adair Andy Shaw Garreth Humphries Mark Law
1:29:06 (32) 1:12:56 (37) 0:44:53 (30) 1:20:49 (27) 1:05:58 (25) 1:24:20 (33)
1:29:06 (32) 2:42:02 (35) 3:26:55 (31) 4:47:44 (28) 5:53:42 (28) 7:18:02 (27)
28 1 Baildon Runners A Matthew Gurney Paul Dennison Peter Gallagher Jennie Guard Dan Cobb Danny Miles
Quentin Lewis Lorne McNeill Michael Malton Gareth Holme Chris Burke Clive Turner
1:24:08 (23) 1:12:34 (35) 0:41:35 (16) 1:24:17 (35) 1:06:57 (30) 1:28:58 (43)
1:24:08 (23) 2:36:42 (27) 3:18:17 (22) 4:42:34 (25) 5:49:31 (24) 7:18:29 (28)
29 85 Tring A Kevin Harding Bryony Harding Alison Harding Nigel Bunn Rick Ansell Steve Long
Michael Burgess Rebecca Harding Lynda Hembury Ross Langley Ian Gower Tom Sawyer
1:31:01 (36) 1:21:07 (63) 0:50:33 (56) 1:14:01 (10) 1:06:52 (28) 1:16:18 (11)
1:31:01 (36) 2:52:08 (48) 3:42:41 (45) 4:56:42 (35) 6:03:34 (35) 7:19:52 (29)
30 86 Accrington RR Mixed Martin King Chris Halstead Zoe Hurley Graham Morris Julie Brady Martin Wilcock
Glen Goodwin Debbie Gowans Lisa Parker Emma Taylor Julia Hartley Paul Calverley
1:27:42 (30) 1:17:23 (47) 0:46:27 (40) 1:18:48 (21) 1:11:43 (45) 1:21:49 (25)
1:27:42 (30) 2:45:05 (36) 3:31:32 (35) 4:50:20 (31) 6:02:03 (33) 7:23:52 (30)
31 68 Todmorden Harriers A Josh Murphy Bobby Shanks Peter Bowles Rob Tyson Dave Collins Michael Harper
John Allan Nathan Pollard S Wolstenholm Tom Barker Thorsen Andronik Chris Goddard
1:32:07 (40) 1:16:30 (45) 0:45:29 (36) 1:24:50 (36) 1:01:59 (16) 1:24:34 (35)
1:32:07 (40) 2:48:37 (41) 3:34:06 (37) 4:58:56 (38) 6:00:55 (32) 7:25:29 (31)
32 47 Rossendale Harr B Mixed Patrick Brennan Rob Andrew Davina Raidy Callum Davidson Abigail Thompson Tracy Ireland
Anthony Dalton Marcu Preedy Lynne Berbatiotis Grant Cunliffe Vikki Hardwicke Louise Waller
1:18:00 (9) 1:08:34 (20) 0:52:10 (61) 1:08:27 (5) 1:18:48 (74) 1:40:05 (69)
1:18:00 (9) 2:26:34 (12) 3:18:44 (23) 4:27:11 (13) 5:45:59 (23) 7:26:04 (32)
33 79 York Knavesmire B Jon Pinder Rich Tarrega Petra Gibbs Simon Collins Stef Durkin Darren Hendley
Tom Ratcliffe Pete Downes Andy Gibbs Andy Holladay Mark Dye Rory Henderson
1:20:52 (18) 1:12:16 (34) 0:53:58 (64) 1:20:54 (28) 1:09:39 (42) 1:28:27 (41)
1:20:52 (18) 2:33:08 (20) 3:27:06 (33) 4:48:00 (29) 5:57:39 (29) 7:26:06 (33)
34 88 Calder Valley B Jake Akroyd Dan Marsden Martin Howard Andy Clarke Toby Sydes Richard Ingram
John Minta Tristan Sheard Alasdair Pedley Phil Wells Darren Sargent Jim Mostley
1:40:57 (57) 1:10:00 (23) 0:39:16 (6) 1:26:08 (41) 1:06:54 (29) 1:23:24 (31)
1:40:57 (57) 2:50:57 (47) 3:30:13 (34) 4:56:21 (34) 6:03:15 (34) 7:26:39 (34)
35 76 Wharfedale Harriers B Gareth Hird David Haygarth Thomas Nelson Nathan Martin Jason hemsley Stuart McAleavy
Pete Dimitrijevic Dave McGuire Chris Jones G Pemberton Rob Carr Neil Taylor
1:30:05 (35) 1:05:21 (14) 0:38:36 (5) 1:15:38 (15) 1:00:30 (9) 2:00:08 (94)
1:30:05 (35) 2:35:26 (24) 3:14:02 (17) 4:29:40 (16) 5:30:10 (11) 7:30:18 (35)
36 83 Barlick Fell Runners C Andrew Collins J Boothman Pete Jackson Pete Beresford John Boothman N Whitbread
Ben Hoyle Michael Keegan Glenn Whittaker Derek Walkden David Halliday Richard Starkse
1:31:26 (37) 1:10:13 (25) 0:44:24 (27) 1:25:19 (39) 1:14:00 (55) 1:29:01 (44)
1:31:26 (37) 2:41:39 (34) 3:26:03 (29) 4:51:22 (32) 6:05:22 (37) 7:34:23 (36)
37 44 Rochdale Harriers A Mark Walker John Mayall Nick Walsh Alex Frost Gareth Hunt Ian Roberts
Ian Stainthorpe Richard Stirzaker Corina Haynes Paul Leary Nick Barton Matt Jackson
1:33:55 (45) 1:16:04 (43) 1:00:11 (79) 1:27:48 (43) 1:05:40 (24) 1:16:02 (10)
1:33:55 (45) 2:49:59 (45) 3:50:10 (52) 5:17:58 (49) 6:23:38 (45) 7:39:40 (37)
38 26 Holmfirth Harriers Ladies? Kath Farquhar Deborah Hall Erica Byram Helen Berry Helen Standing Jordan Mullinger
Fran Whitworth Zoe Storr Lucy Byram Helena Croft Karen Sinkinson Nicola Brown
1:42:07 (59) 1:18:47 (53) 0:45:11 (33) 1:25:15 (38) 1:12:28 (47) 1:23:37 (32)
1:42:07 (59) 3:00:54 (54) 3:46:05 (48) 5:11:20 (44) 6:23:48 (46) 7:47:25 (38)
39 21 Harrogate AC B Mixed Martyn Price Helen Price J Dan Simmons Emma Robinson Charlotte Roberts Lorraine Mitchell
Jaclyn Artist Richard Smith Julie Patmore Tim Palmer Nick Andralojc Phil Rogers
1:46:35 (70) 1:14:25 (40) 0:47:16 (43) 1:26:06 (40) 1:13:24 (51) 1:21:11 (24)
1:46:35 (70) 3:01:00 (56) 3:48:16 (50) 5:14:22 (46) 6:27:46 (48) 7:48:57 (39)
40 12 Dewsbury A John Mason Tim Dean Andrew Byram Andrew Cottier * Tim Rowling Wayne Ryan
Andrew Meskimmon Keith Long Mark Spraggon Richard Aiston * Richard Firth Steve Chapman
1:26:39 (27) 1:10:09 (24) 0:48:34 (48) 1:32:05 (51)* 1:14:04 (56) 1:37:27 (61)
1:26:39 (27) 2:36:48 (28) 3:25:22 (28) 4:57:27 (36) 6:11:31 (38) 7:48:58 (40)
41 58 Spenborough AC A Antony Bradford Gerard Skippins Henry Carter Oliver Carter Edward Revell Dave Butler
Tom Dart Neil Barker Lewis Bellwood Jonny Turpin Chris Gorse Darren Wake
1:36:08 (52) 1:13:03 (38) 0:47:59 (44) 1:34:18 (61) 1:03:42 (19) 1:34:05 (54)
1:36:08 (52) 2:49:11 (44) 3:37:10 (41) 5:11:28 (45) 6:15:10 (39) 7:49:15 (41)
42 73 Valley Striders A Daryl Hibberd Liz Wood Geoff Webster Tony Mills Sarah Grant Jean Fitzgerald
Jonathan Pownall Richard Irvine Alison Eaves Andrew Bennett Rachel Mackie Steve Webb
1:20:36 (16) 1:17:47 (48) 1:12:53 (99) 1:19:59 (26) 1:07:45 (35) 1:32:58 (51)
1:20:36 (16) 2:38:23 (31) 3:51:16 (55) 5:11:15 (43) 6:19:00 (41) 7:51:58 (42)
43 15 Elvet Striders A Paul Evans Tom Reeves Paul Foster Scott Watson Mark Warner Mike Bennett
Penny Browell Jon Ayres Penny Browell Graeme Walton Jack Lee Louise Warner
1:35:09 (48) 1:12:48 (36) 0:56:46 (71) 1:33:36 (58) 1:00:57 (14) 1:35:28 (56)
1:35:09 (48) 2:47:57 (38) 3:44:43 (46) 5:18:19 (50) 6:19:16 (42) 7:54:44 (43)
44 102 North Leeds Fell Mixed Phil Livermore Dom Nurse Hilary Lane Mike Ayres Tim Jacobs Sharon Williams
Matt John Leanne Hague Ann Hall Katie Boden Richard Foster Kate Bell
1:15:30 (4) 1:22:57 (67) 0:57:52 (74) 1:32:50 (54) 1:06:46 (27) 1:38:53 (67)
1:15:30 (4) 2:38:27 (32) 3:36:19 (39) 5:09:09 (40) 6:15:55 (40) 7:54:48 (44)
45 40 Pudsey Pacers A James Clark Robert Dixin Darren Barham Matt Bond John Marshall William Overton
Matt Liversey Michael Dixon Michelle Tenwick Mark Pawson Suzanne Sharnan Stephen Pattison
1:20:48 (17) 1:16:16 (44) 0:46:36 (41) 1:34:10 (59) 1:07:30 (34) 1:50:37 (85)
1:20:48 (17) 2:37:04 (29) 3:23:40 (27) 4:57:50 (37) 6:05:20 (36) 7:55:57 (45)
46 34 Meltham Ac Green Paul Elliot Giles Bailey Rob Matthews Pete Dukes Sarah Brewer Alice Buttle
Ray McArthur Mark Hoath Dan Greenwood Andy Whitworth Caroline Hoath Martin Bayliss
1:42:12 (60) 1:11:46 (31) 0:46:37 (42) 1:22:36 (33) 1:16:10 (63) 1:37:46 (63)
1:42:12 (60) 2:53:58 (49) 3:40:35 (43) 5:03:11 (39) 6:19:21 (43) 7:57:07 (46)
47 61 Stainland Lions B John Bassinder Matthew Gadd Christopher Hall Kevin Jaggar A Earnshaw Garry Banham
Anthony Mott Richard Crombie Damien Pearson Nick Thompson Leon Severn Martin Wood
1:33:59 (46) 1:26:57 (78) 0:43:58 (25) 1:32:50 (55) 1:06:15 (26) 1:34:46 (55)
1:33:59 (46) 3:00:56 (55) 3:44:54 (47) 5:17:44 (48) 6:23:59 (47) 7:58:45 (47)
48 69 Todmorden Harrs C Ladies Pauline May Kathleen Brierley Sally Chesworth Caterine Elvin Lucy Hobb Kerry Edwards
Gemma Ford Sarah May Kate Mansell Claire Duffield Nerys Rolinson Sarah Glyde
1:33:27 (44) 1:15:32 (41) 0:49:50 (55) 1:37:28 (70) 1:13:54 (54) 1:29:20 (45)
1:33:27 (44) 2:48:59 (43) 3:38:49 (42) 5:16:17 (47) 6:30:11 (49) 7:59:31 (48)
49 46 Rossendale Harriers A Elliot Skorupa Martin McCann Paul Young Roy Davidson Paul Wildgoose John Lavelle
Jeff Holden Andrew Corbishley Steve Radcliffe Mick Ireland Peter Nuttall Jeff Hignett
1:32:14 (41) 1:16:40 (46) 0:48:01 (45) 1:33:04 (56) 1:13:21 (50) 1:37:13 (60)
1:32:14 (41) 2:48:54 (42) 3:36:55 (40) 5:09:59 (42) 6:23:20 (44) 8:00:33 (49)
50 10 Denby Dale Travellers A Ralph Barker Steven Sharp Peter Hayward Steve Blackford Si Warsop Andrew Du Few
Ross McClelland Andrew Green Simon Browne Phil Ellis Dave Gill Johnny Ridge
1:31:31 (38) 1:19:19 (55) 0:42:20 (20) 1:36:06 (66) 1:35:43 (96) 1:17:28 (14)
1:31:31 (38) 2:50:50 (46) 3:33:10 (36) 5:09:16 (41) 6:44:59 (55) 8:02:27 (50)
51 25 Holmfirth H Cote De Holme Moss Philip Martin Jared Croft Richard Hook Philip Hobbs Jason Haigh Seton Waddington
Keelan Serjeant Ian Goulding Andy Brentley Dean Clark Jean Shotter James Knapper
1:42:19 (61) 1:18:16 (50) 0:51:02 (58) 1:29:36 (45) 1:18:04 (71) 1:23:17 (29)
1:42:19 (61) 3:00:35 (52) 3:51:37 (56) 5:21:13 (52) 6:39:17 (52) 8:02:34 (51)
52 74 Wharfedale Harriers Ladies Emma Hopkinson Caroline Pollard J Battersby Emma Dodd Louisa Pickles Sophie Martin
Kirsty Hall Jean Powell Katie Wetherby Judy Howells Cathy Bradley Katherine Kirkham
1:35:55 (51) 1:22:57 (68) 0:49:17 (51) 1:32:46 (53) 1:13:49 (52) 1:30:54 (49)
1:35:55 (51) 2:58:52 (51) 3:48:09 (49) 5:20:55 (51) 6:34:44 (51) 8:05:38 (52)
53 89 Calder Valley C Dan Biggs Dave Culpan James Cooke Graham Lloyd Tim Brooks Paul Haigh
Bob Howard Jeremy Wilkinson Andrew Meek Rob Rawlinson Melvyn Ward Gareth Clarke
1:49:31 (77) 1:20:23 (58) 0:48:13 (46) 1:36:11 (67) 1:07:30 (33) 1:24:23 (34)
1:49:31 (77) 3:09:54 (68) 3:58:07 (62) 5:34:18 (59) 6:41:48 (54) 8:06:11 (53)
54 29 Horsforth Harriers A James Hingley Steve Raby Graham Cottam Alan Squire Martin Coates Neal Edmondson
Lio Achard Paul Freeman James Mangoelles Nathan Crossley Phil Wilkinson Rob Furness
2:10:05 (97) 1:11:55 (32) 0:51:57 (59) 1:29:42 (46) 1:09:22 (40) 1:15:10 (9)
2:10:05 (97) 3:22:00 (86) 4:13:57 (75) 5:43:39 (68) 6:53:01 (60) 8:08:11 (54)
55 56 Skipton AC A David Gorman Brian Hugill Melanie Steventon Gavin Smith Derek Tues Ricky Johnson
Tim Chadwick Richard Annable Karen Hood Joel Dalby Melanie Ives Ann Marie Bulcock
1:46:20 (69) 1:23:53 (71) 0:52:47 (62) 1:21:34 (30) 1:16:09 (62) 1:33:07 (52)
1:46:20 (69) 3:10:13 (69) 4:03:00 (69) 5:24:34 (54) 6:40:43 (53) 8:13:50 (55)
56 39 Preston Harriers B Roy Parkinson Steve Needham Dugis Potter M McLoughlin Billy Johnstone Alan Appleby
Alan Martin Stephen Mort John Bradley Steve Bonsu Mike Burnham Andrew Tranter
1:40:38 (55) 1:21:09 (64) 0:48:38 (49) 1:34:12 (60) 1:07:02 (32) 1:43:07 (73)
1:40:38 (55) 3:01:47 (58) 3:50:25 (54) 5:24:37 (55) 6:31:39 (50) 8:14:46 (56)
57 72 Trawden AC Girls Fionnuala Swann Michelle Brooks Kerri Bretherton Sam Hesketh Susie Pedder Molly Ralphson
Dela Earnshaw Ruth Joyce Lucy Beresford Rachel Whalley Nicola Nuttall Chris Singleton
1:43:14 (64) 1:25:22 (73) 0:49:18 (52) 1:44:28 (79) 1:09:15 (39) 1:25:47 (37)
1:43:14 (64) 3:08:36 (65) 3:57:54 (61) 5:42:22 (65) 6:51:37 (58) 8:17:24 (57)
58 43 Queensbury B Mixed Graham Jowett Neil Windle Lee Hipwell Steve Searle Peter May Matt Thornton
Stacey Cleal Maria Rhodes Zoe Hipwell Anna Smith Lynne Robinson Joanne Horan
1:48:45 (75) 1:26:45 (77) 0:54:07 (66) 1:34:53 (63) 1:08:10 (36) 1:29:40 (46)
1:48:45 (75) 3:15:30 (75) 4:09:37 (73) 5:44:30 (70) 6:52:40 (59) 8:22:20 (58)
59 8 Clayton Le Moor Ladies Irene Roche Vicky Heys Barbara Savage Anna Kelly Tracy Mitchell Laura Hesketh
Orlaith O'Mahony Angela Shian Katy Thompson Alison Dugdale Elizabeth Mullan Helena Leathley
1:52:38 (85) 1:23:06 (70) 0:55:39 (69) 1:32:07 (52) 1:14:32 (57) 1:27:59 (40)
1:52:38 (85) 3:15:44 (76) 4:11:23 (74) 5:43:30 (67) 6:58:02 (65) 8:26:01 (59)
60 97 Keighley and Craven Ladies Linda Hardaker Lynn Murphy Lorna Hubbard Tizz Woffenden Janet Arkwright Amanda Sterling
Catherine Mercer Angela Paxton C Smurthwaite Trish Gavins Tracey Hodgson Claire Cooper
1:51:20 (82) 1:20:55 (62) 0:50:49 (57) 1:28:18 (44) 1:26:37 (86) 1:31:27 (50)
1:51:20 (82) 3:12:15 (70) 4:03:04 (70) 5:31:22 (58) 6:57:59 (64) 8:29:26 (60)
61 13 Dewsbury B John Calvert Keiran Pickles Flora Skidmore Glynn Pardy Glenn Sykes Paul Smith
Andy Dean Kevin Watson Josh Ryan Jimmy Morris Matthew Baldwin Graham Yeomans
1:32:04 (39) 1:15:55 (42) 1:02:16 (86) 1:34:31 (62) 1:23:46 (81) 1:42:13 (72)
1:32:04 (39) 2:47:59 (39) 3:50:15 (53) 5:24:46 (56) 6:48:32 (56) 8:30:45 (61)
62 52 Sale Harriers C Alistar Kell Jerry Smith Jenny Clink Elton Davies Helen Carter Jenny Fox
Ashley Lindsey Tim Rainey Kark Clink David Connerley Clare McCarron Katherine Barker
1:35:49 (50) 1:31:50 (90) 0:53:45 (63) 1:36:45 (69) 1:16:21 (65) 1:37:34 (62)
1:35:49 (50) 3:07:39 (61) 4:01:24 (65) 5:38:09 (62) 6:54:30 (61) 8:32:04 (62)
63 77 Wharfedale Harriers Mixed Mick Griffin Jenni Cowley Dawn Denton Martin Farrar Anne Milner Peter White
Tony Shepherd Fiona Raby C Harrison Paul Hindle S Charlesworth Stephen Milner
1:42:46 (62) 1:32:12 (91) 1:04:17 (90) 1:26:45 (42) 1:19:29 (77) 1:28:46 (42)
1:42:46 (62) 3:14:58 (74) 4:19:15 (82) 5:46:00 (73) 7:05:29 (70) 8:34:15 (63)
64 30 Horsforth Harriers Ladies Ruth Moran Bev Hurst Bev Elliott Elizabeth Huoy Theresa Duckett Emma Bullon
Lindsey Clegg Caroline Thomas Joanna Shevlin Emily Turner Helen Coutie Joelle O'Neill
1:35:05 (47) 1:26:29 (76) 0:55:01 (68) 1:46:00 (83) 1:17:19 (68) 1:35:55 (57)
1:35:05 (47) 3:01:34 (57) 3:56:35 (59) 5:42:35 (66) 6:59:54 (66) 8:35:49 (64)
65 84 Middleton Harriers A Mixed Ryan Lindsay Leo Cain Karen Hallet Lauren Williams Toni Brackstone John Humphreys
Jordan Hughes Martin Sampson Vicky Stainthorpe Joanna Adamson Kim Hawkesford Nigel Barnes
1:27:35 (29) 1:30:14 (84) 1:05:00 (91) 1:41:40 (77) 1:18:13 (72) 1:33:41 (53)
1:27:35 (29) 2:57:49 (50) 4:02:49 (68) 5:44:29 (69) 7:02:42 (69) 8:36:23 (65)
66 55 Saltaire Striders C Mixed Jen Willingham Helen Love Steve Wolstenholme Laura Marchant Vicki Hussain Laura Ryall
Richard Stone Ben Pearson Lydia Farley Ben Marchant Jeremy Wright Robert Donkin
1:37:27 (54) 1:30:57 (85) 0:45:00 (31) 1:36:45 (68) 1:31:56 (88) 1:38:21 (65)
1:37:27 (54) 3:08:24 (64) 3:53:24 (57) 5:30:09 (57) 7:02:05 (68) 8:40:26 (66)
67 4 Chorley B Mixed Natasha Fellowes Edward Gilbertson Stephen Baker Carly Glover Lisa Johnston Adrian Pilkington
Katie Jones Lynne Church David Kershaw Jackie Ellithorn Andrew Church Paul Jackson
1:48:09 (73) 1:19:53 (56) 0:57:16 (72) 1:40:42 (75) 1:16:02 (61) 1:38:41 (66)
1:48:09 (73) 3:08:02 (62) 4:05:18 (72) 5:46:00 (72) 7:02:02 (67) 8:40:43 (67)
68 19 Halifax C Andrea Ackroyd Marc Rocheteau Phil Grimes Robert Hick Sarah Kidd Paul Hopkinson
David Gunning David Ingle Mark Hallinan Will Stewart Kezzy Rooke Sharon Cousen
1:55:49 (90) 1:20:28 (59) 0:42:55 (22) 1:39:09 (74) 1:16:39 (66) 1:45:49 (76)
1:55:49 (90) 3:16:17 (79) 3:59:12 (64) 5:38:21 (63) 6:55:00 (62) 8:40:49 (68)
69 94 Keighley and Craven B Vic Bamfield Tim Clegg Frasier Hardie Paul Sessford Simon Farrar Chris Heaton
Arthur Leng Richard Butter George Dennis Gary Ward Ben Farrar Stephen Carter
1:59:31 (92) 1:17:50 (49) 0:45:28 (35) 1:48:49 (89) 1:13:52 (53) 1:36:53 (58)
1:59:31 (92) 3:17:21 (81) 4:02:49 (67) 5:51:38 (74) 7:05:30 (71) 8:42:23 (69)
70 2 Baildon Runners B Paul Baildon Geoff Perigo John Buddle Graham Driver Rebecca Langdon Rob Myers
Tony Deacon Karen Baildon Jim Goddard James Birkley Natalie Bottomley Jim Eyre
1:50:28 (78) 1:34:17 (96) 0:54:27 (67) 1:33:05 (57) 1:22:28 (80) 1:46:24 (81)
1:50:28 (78) 3:24:45 (90) 4:19:12 (81) 5:52:17 (76) 7:14:45 (75) 9:01:09 (70)
71 41 Pudsey Pacers B Mixed Anna Keys Suzy Beck David Burdon Antony Mawson Lisa Jamieson Jerry Cooper
Karen Pickles Sarah Boot Andy Norman David Cooper Lynn M Arthurs Susan Ransome
1:43:03 (63) 1:26:09 (74) 0:49:28 (53) 1:38:11 (71) 1:32:01 (90) 1:53:18 (89)
1:43:03 (63) 3:09:12 (67) 3:58:40 (63) 5:36:51 (61) 7:08:52 (73) 9:02:10 (71)
72 7 Clayton Le Moors C Mixed John wilcock Sean Clare Helen Burnett Paul Wale Julia Rushton Joanne Bennett
Nicholas Roscoe Alan Dorrington Bianca Bennett Chris Paul Julie Dawes Rachel Todd
1:36:48 (53) 1:11:19 (29) 0:54:01 (65) 1:41:48 (78) 1:25:19 (85) 2:13:36 (98)
1:36:48 (53) 2:48:07 (40) 3:42:08 (44) 5:23:56 (53) 6:49:15 (57) 9:02:51 (72)
73 80 Barlick Fell Ladies Kelly Whiteside * Rachel Lowther Sarah Tipler Leanne Dinsdale Karen Brindle Emma Bailey
Angela Donlan * Lorraine Slater Jennifer Hird Paula Cullen Hannah Newbold Hannah Watson
2:30:00 (102)* 1:19:17 (54) 0:44:24 (28) 1:35:10 (65) 1:16:13 (64) 1:38:04 (64)
2:30:00 (102) 3:49:17 (99) 4:33:41 (93) 6:08:51 (85) 7:25:04 (82) 9:03:08 (73)
74 70 Todmorden Harrs D Mixed Ben Beckwith Mel Siddall Peter Ehrhart Christine Preston Selina Keeton Kevin Couglan
Roger Howarth Louise Stunell Kasia Breskia Richard Blakeley Fiona Aimer David Leslie
1:42:03 (58) 1:31:33 (89) 1:00:35 (81) 1:49:32 (92) 1:20:56 (79) 1:41:21 (70)
1:42:03 (58) 3:13:36 (73) 4:14:11 (77) 6:03:43 (80) 7:24:39 (81) 9:06:00 (74)
75 9 CVSRT Alistair Morris Susan Bladon Richard Quinn Murray Chalmers Bob Keeler Tim Ingram
Paul Taylor Tim Black Olivia Antrobus Phil Scarf Keith Algar Craig Barrie
1:44:27 (67) 1:33:07 (94) 1:00:27 (80) 1:38:54 (73) 1:10:10 (43) 1:59:00 (93)
1:44:27 (67) 3:17:34 (82) 4:18:01 (79) 5:56:55 (77) 7:07:05 (72) 9:06:05 (75)
76 100 Stadium Runners B mixed Laurel Gilbert kevin Lusk Stephanie Sayles Darren Earnshaw Andrew Petrie Amy Oatway
Richard Hamer John Taylor Susan Robertboy A Greenwood Ciara Downes Andrea Lawton Hyde
2:01:47 (93) 1:20:49 (61) 1:06:23 (93) 1:30:42 (50) 1:17:08 (67) 1:52:21 (88)
2:01:47 (93) 3:22:36 (88) 4:28:59 (89) 5:59:41 (78) 7:16:49 (77) 9:09:10 (76)
77 45 Rochdale Harriers B Jenny Brown Norman Games Mark Walker Matt Jones Phil Roberts Jill Butterworth
Jill Butterworth David Wharton Richard Stirzaker Matt Cox Gordon Parr Jenny Brown
1:51:39 (84) 1:21:46 (65) 0:44:13 (26) 1:54:21 (95) 1:31:59 (89) 1:47:15 (82)
1:51:39 (84) 3:13:25 (72) 3:57:38 (60) 5:51:59 (75) 7:23:58 (80) 9:11:13 (77)
78 37 Northowram Pumas Men Luke Cranfield Johnny Meynell Alan Sykes Adam Standeven Chris Ellis Andrew Tudor
Neil Coupe Robert Shirlaw Helen Jackson Shaun Casey Andy Haslam Matt Newton
1:54:35 (87) 1:29:40 (82) 1:05:35 (92) 1:38:17 (72) 1:15:10 (58) 1:49:59 (84)
1:54:35 (87) 3:24:15 (89) 4:29:50 (90) 6:08:07 (84) 7:23:17 (79) 9:13:16 (78)
79 101 Stadium Runners C Mixed Mark Davies Angela Sura Sharron Broadley Martin Wright Becky Todd Matt Smith
Andrew Pigg Bridget Hughes Hilary Booth Emily Ledder Helen Clegg Andrew Richardson
1:51:24 (83) 1:29:49 (83) 1:09:52 (95) 1:35:01 (64) 1:34:54 (94) 1:37:00 (59)
1:51:24 (83) 3:21:13 (84) 4:31:05 (91) 6:06:06 (81) 7:41:00 (87) 9:18:00 (79)
80 11 Denby Dale B Ladies J Worboys-Hodgson Anne Middleton Abbie Dagg Christine Blackford Sue Kaye Samara Wood
Bridget Coomber Rosalind Bedford R Norton-Warsop Jan Yates Vicky McClelland Katie Sharp
1:35:44 (49) 1:32:33 (92) 1:11:44 (98) 1:46:17 (86) 1:25:10 (84) 1:47:29 (83)
1:35:44 (49) 3:08:17 (63) 4:20:01 (83) 6:06:18 (82) 7:31:28 (83) 9:18:57 (80)
81 32 Hyde Park Harriers B Tom Pollard Tom Mason Gary Grant J Blatherwick Daniel Waat Mick Mason
Graeme Miles Aron Hinds Farhad Harrod Jonathan Mason Share Scanlon John Hayes
1:45:39 (68) 1:18:22 (51) 0:45:13 (34) 1:47:27 (87) 1:32:15 (93) 2:13:31 (97)
1:45:39 (68) 3:04:01 (59) 3:49:14 (51) 5:36:41 (60) 7:08:56 (74) 9:22:27 (81)
82 63 Stainland Lions D Mixed Roy Lunt Nicki Cartwright Angela Lee Moira Alderson Jonathan Pybus Sandy Gee
Ranjit Uppal Rebecca O'Neill Helen Hudson Steve Boyer Ray Mooney Paula Pickersgill
1:54:49 (88) 1:31:06 (88) 0:57:18 (73) 1:49:51 (93) 1:20:43 (78) 1:51:30 (87)
1:54:49 (88) 3:25:55 (91) 4:23:13 (85) 6:13:04 (86) 7:33:47 (84) 9:25:17 (82)
83 62 Stainland Lions C Graham Teal Paul Corns A Falkinsbridge Tim Walker Mark Preston Paul Armitage
Steve Hallam John Hirst John Ingles Steve Crowther David Waite Andrew Mackrill
1:50:47 (79) 1:25:16 (72) 0:58:06 (76) 1:46:15 (85) 1:15:55 (60) 2:09:34 (95)
1:50:47 (79) 3:16:03 (78) 4:14:09 (76) 6:00:24 (79) 7:16:19 (76) 9:25:53 (83)
84 54 Saltaire Striders B Jack Verity Ewan Gibb Claire Thaper Stuart James Amanda Bellwood Gary Western
Kamil Zakowski Sam White Liz Hamilton Darren Longhorn Tim Bellwood Alun Griffiths
1:43:43 (65) 1:33:11 (95) 1:20:00 (102) 1:49:17 (90) 1:17:39 (69) 1:43:22 (74)
1:43:43 (65) 3:16:54 (80) 4:36:54 (95) 6:26:11 (94) 7:43:50 (88) 9:27:12 (84)
85 59 Spenborough AC B Steve Moss Natasha Gere Liz Bottomey Emily Sharp Jason Crookes Robert Chaplin
Robert Gaynor Steve Hunt Jackie Carter Darren Twigs Grant Cooper Joe Burden
2:07:48 (95) 1:22:19 (66) 1:10:03 (96) 1:44:44 (80) 1:19:09 (76) 1:46:14 (79)
2:07:48 (95) 3:30:07 (94) 4:40:10 (96) 6:24:54 (92) 7:44:03 (89) 9:30:17 (85)
86 92 Calder Valley F Mixed Graham Davy Gill Dickson Eileen McDonach Martin Millard Helen Flage Jocasta Fletcher
Andy O'Donnell Gloria Ayuso Elina Latvio Linda Hayles Catherine Jones Carole Fryer
2:02:02 (94) 1:26:21 (75) 1:02:44 (87) 1:47:57 (88) 1:32:06 (92) 1:43:39 (75)
2:02:02 (94) 3:28:23 (92) 4:31:07 (92) 6:19:04 (87) 7:51:10 (90) 9:34:49 (86)
87 91 Calder Valley E Mixed Kate Pope Carolyn Shimwell Sharon Godsman Andrew Davies Louise M Evans Liz Lloyd
Sue Martin Helen Buchan Joanna Marshall Andrew Wright Nicki Latham Harley Beecroft
2:14:40 (100) 1:36:04 (99) 1:00:41 (82) 1:30:31 (49) 1:18:24 (73) 1:57:53 (90)
2:14:40 (100) 3:50:44 (101) 4:51:25 (101) 6:21:56 (91) 7:40:20 (86) 9:38:13 (87)
88 48 Rossendale Harr Ladies Lisa Stansfield Gill Simpson Hilary Farren Lynne Berbatiotis Kathy Bridge Elam Ikin
Caroline Ogden Bethan Walton Fiona Hamer Davina Raidy Claire Whittaker Tania King
1:51:07 (81) 1:30:59 (86) 0:59:46 (78) 1:45:35 (82) 1:45:13 (98) 1:46:07 (78)
1:51:07 (81) 3:22:06 (87) 4:21:52 (84) 6:07:27 (83) 7:52:40 (92) 9:38:47 (88)
89 57 Skipton AC B Mixed Rick Small Judith Lindsley Jeremy Lamb Sue Marshall Hazel Ives Brian Denney
James Kirkpatrick Christine Rose Hilary Seward Barbara Robinson A Dowbiggin Stephen Hall
2:10:23 (98) 1:38:56 (101) 0:56:04 (70) 1:49:25 (91) 1:25:06 (83) 1:41:46 (71)
2:10:23 (98) 3:49:19 (100) 4:45:23 (98) 6:34:48 (95) 7:59:54 (93) 9:41:40 (89)
90 18 Halifax B Nigel Rigg Rachael Beaumon Simon Johnson 0 * April Caufield Geoff Cumber
Andrew Irving E. Sanderson Jan Buczynski 0 * Sally Cowton John Whitlow
1:48:50 (76) 1:20:02 (57) 0:44:45 (29) 3:15:15 (102)* 1:12:13 (46) 1:26:08 (38)
1:48:50 (76) 3:08:52 (66) 3:53:37 (58) 7:08:52 (100) 8:21:05 (95) 9:47:13 (90)
91 96 Keighley and Craven Mixed Heather Crow Diane Whiteoak Camille Askins Gill Petrucci Amand Harrison Mike Watson
Luisa Lauren Emma Dooks Richard Taylor Alan Turner Liz Crosland Adrienne Preston
2:09:35 (96) 1:27:06 (79) 0:52:07 (60) 1:50:22 (94) 1:18:51 (75) 2:10:59 (96)
2:09:35 (96) 3:36:41 (98) 4:28:48 (88) 6:19:10 (88) 7:38:01 (85) 9:49:00 (91)
92 98 Kirkstall Harriers Mixed Jason Buckley Adam Rhodes Alyson Glover Chris Glover Laura Davies Jill Buckley
Chris Hudson Adam Nodwell Neil Marshall Fred Maier Bethan Lloyd Jill Hudson
1:54:17 (86) 1:18:37 (52) 1:01:39 (84) 1:25:11 (37) 1:42:47 (97) 2:27:36 (101)
1:54:17 (86) 3:12:54 (71) 4:14:33 (78) 5:39:44 (64) 7:22:31 (78) 9:50:07 (92)
93 31 Hyde Park Harriers A Ladies Kesia Mika Robin Culshaw Sarah Farnell Monica Padilla Dote Stone Clare Evans
Maika Ohno Caroline Young Catherine Hayward Rebecca Rogers Rici Marshall Helen Close
2:11:13 (99) 1:23:01 (69) 1:16:31 (101) 1:29:55 (48) 1:31:39 (87) 1:58:53 (92)
2:11:13 (99) 3:34:14 (96) 4:50:45 (99) 6:20:40 (90) 7:52:19 (91) 9:51:12 (93)
94 66 Stainland Lions G Ladies Lorraine Naylor Danielle Kobak Sally Caton Helen Fay Gaby Ellis Jodie Mounsey
Emma Thompson Diane Waite Amanda Zito Melanie Hopkins Rebecca Milnes V Kennedy-Smith
1:44:09 (66) 1:20:46 (60) 0:58:44 (77) 1:41:26 (76) 1:12:33 (48) 3:00:00 (102)
1:44:09 (66) 3:04:55 (60) 4:03:39 (71) 5:45:05 (71) 6:57:38 (63) 9:57:38 (94)
95 28 Honley High School A Noel O'Connor Neil Midgley Ben Myers Ann Taylor Dave Knight Vicki Joyce
Tom Wilson Chris Whiteley Geoff Halliday Gemma Bouchier Katie Knight Rob Joyce
1:32:33 (43) 1:28:19 (81) 1:01:46 (85) 2:48:08 (101) 1:17:49 (70) 1:58:29 (91)
1:32:33 (43) 3:00:52 (53) 4:02:38 (66) 6:50:46 (98) 8:08:35 (94) 10:07:04 (95)
96 23 Holcombe Harrs B Mixed Berin Jones Carolyn Lee Nichola Slocombe Hilary Robinson Jo Stevens Carolyn Burney
Pete Lee Carolyn Burney Mark Slocombe Carol White Graham Stevens Claire Raho
1:47:46 (72) 1:27:59 (80) 1:08:07 (94) 2:38:48 (99) 1:24:30 (82) 1:45:58 (77)
1:47:46 (72) 3:15:45 (77) 4:23:52 (86) 7:02:40 (99) 8:27:10 (96) 10:13:08 (96)
97 95 Baildon Runners C David Long John Crabtree Denise Johnson Linda Carey Stephen Brown Andy Robinson
Ben Watson Steve Tindall Ian Hartman Kate Walter Richard Depledge Jim Barnett
1:47:18 (71) 1:33:00 (93) 0:57:54 (75) 2:19:49 (98) 2:09:19 (99) 1:30:47 (48)
1:47:18 (71) 3:20:18 (83) 4:18:12 (80) 6:38:01 (97) 8:47:20 (98) 10:18:07 (97)
98 14 Eccleshill Road Runners A Ian Stow Trevor Rhodes Liz Robinson Noel Akers Stephen Gledhill Reena Mistry
Taylor Waddell Richard Phelps Sam Robinson Jon Robinson Anne Akers Garteh Harland
1:48:42 (74) 1:42:23 (102) 1:03:08 (88) 1:46:14 (84) 2:23:55 (101) 1:39:10 (68)
1:48:42 (74) 3:31:05 (95) 4:34:13 (94) 6:20:27 (89) 8:44:22 (97) 10:23:32 (98)
99 36 Northowram Pumas Ladies Johanne Clay Ally Canning Melissa Hall Holly Perry Paula Snee Julie Bowman
Kirsty Edwards E. McDonnell Jessica Edwards Nicola Stanley Gabriella Kenny Andrea Warrington
1:55:33 (89) 1:34:18 (97) 1:11:06 (97) 2:48:06 (100) 1:32:04 (91) 1:46:16 (80)
1:55:33 (89) 3:29:51 (93) 4:40:57 (97) 7:29:03 (102) 9:01:07 (101) 10:47:23 (99)
100 35 Meltham AC Purple Vets? Gilly Markham Mark Crowe Ruth Thomas Steph Bailey Robin Stewart * Tina Crowe
R Johnstone Mick Lancaster John Gray Jeff Miller Neil Hopkinson * Nick Thompson
1:57:19 (91) 1:37:37 (100) 1:16:05 (100) 1:45:08 (81) 2:30:00 (102)* 1:51:20 (86)
1:57:19 (91) 3:34:56 (97) 4:51:01 (100) 6:36:09 (96) 9:06:09 (102) 10:57:29 (100)
101 16 Elvet Striders B Mixed Mandy Dawson Stephanie Piper Jan Young Camilla Maafa Kerry Barnet Angela Greathead
Nigel Heppell Richard Hall Nigel Heppell David Shipman Sue Jennings Diane Watson
1:50:52 (80) 1:31:00 (87) 1:03:36 (89) 2:00:32 (96) 2:23:12 (100) 2:14:53 (99)
1:50:52 (80) 3:21:52 (85) 4:25:28 (87) 6:26:00 (93) 8:49:12 (99) 11:04:05 (101)
102 64 Stainland Lions E Mixed Joanne Hirst Claire Guest Jonathan Taylor Diane Thornley Simon Gadd Ginny Rushworth
Su Manning Liz Norman Paul Wallis Graham Robertshaw Sally McGregor Emma Aveyard
2:24:27 (101) 1:35:46 (98) 1:01:07 (83) 2:17:26 (97) 1:35:06 (95) 2:17:02 (100)
2:24:27 (101) 4:00:13 (102) 5:01:20 (102) 7:18:46 (101) 8:53:52 (100) 11:10:54 (102)
Teams with Legs marked * have been penalised for various reasons.
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain