Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Calderdale Way Relay 2015 Results

Another fantastic year. Well done to all runners but especially to Calder Valley, the worthy winners and to Sale Harriers Katie White and Sarah Douglas who beat the target time for leg 6 and claim the £100 bonus.

The 31st Calderdale Way Relay Results 17th May 2015
POS No TEAM Leg 1 Leg2 Leg 3 Leg 4 Leg 5 Leg 6
1 47 Calder Valley A Ben Mounsey Darren Kay Richard Pattinson Karl Gray James Logue Joe Crossfield
Gavin Muholland John Lloyd Mark Oconnor Matty Roberts J Washington Matt Pierson
1:10:36 (1) 1:01:50 (4) 0:35:17 (2) 1:02:58 (1) 0:51:35 (2) 1:10:50 (3)
1:10:36 (1) 2:12:26 (1) 2:47:43 (1) 3:50:41 (1) 4:42:16 (1) 5:53:06 (1)
2 84 Barlick A Matthew Lalor Julian Hood Christopher Smale James Craig Shaun Chew Stephen Chew
Gary Shaw C Singleton Thomas Corrigan Nick Treill Luke Maude Marc Hartley
1:14:39 (2) 1:00:22 (1) 0:35:04 (1) 1:04:04 (2) 0:53:49 (3) 1:14:49 (9)
1:14:39 (2) 2:15:01 (2) 2:50:05 (2) 3:54:09 (2) 4:47:58 (2) 6:02:47 (2)
3 4 Holmfirth Harriers A Jonny McLean Daniel Shaw Kai Sunman David Watson Tim Street David Turnbull
S Smith-Harrison Alistair Langrow George Green Michael Fanning Joe Law Stuart Sharp
1:21:19 (7) 1:06:18 (13) 0:37:50 (5) 1:09:21 (4) 0:55:05 (5) 1:07:12 (1)
1:21:19 (7) 2:27:37 (7) 3:05:27 (4) 4:14:48 (4) 5:09:53 (4) 6:17:05 (3)
4 41 Sale Harriers A Nigel Martin Carl Barber Gary Rowlinson Phil Scowcroft Steve McCarron Andy Carlin
David Marsh Oli Gaillemin Jake Shackleford Paul Green Chris Donnerly John Mosley
1:17:31 (4) 1:03:36 (7) 0:39:16 (8) 1:11:49 (7) 0:54:20 (4) 1:12:19 (6)
1:17:31 (4) 2:21:07 (4) 3:00:23 (3) 4:12:12 (3) 5:06:32 (3) 6:18:51 (4)
5 73 Wharfedale Harriers A Gareth Hird David Kirkham Chris Newman Ted Mason N Charlesworth Christian Holmes
Paul Crabtree David Haygarth Jason Helmsley Spencer Riley Sam Watson Lee Athersmith
1:30:44 (30) 1:01:49 (3) 0:38:57 (7) 1:07:50 (3) 0:51:13 (1) 1:09:16 (2)
1:30:44 (30) 2:32:33 (12) 3:11:30 (10) 4:19:20 (5) 5:10:33 (5) 6:19:49 (5)
6 54 Stainland Lions A Richard Hand Stephen Hall Damien Pearson Tanya Seager Jonathan Collins Mark Pottinger
Ed Hyland Mark Pigford Ash Cavilier Dan Marsden Ben Moran Jaime Fladgley
1:19:06 (5) 1:07:20 (18) 0:40:26 (14) 1:15:45 (15) 0:55:56 (6) 1:10:53 (4)
1:19:06 (5) 2:26:26 (5) 3:06:52 (5) 4:22:37 (8) 5:18:33 (6) 6:29:26 (6)
7 27 Clayton Le Moors A Chris Holdsworth Lee Smith Jordan McDonald Paul Thompson Dave Motley Breton Holdsworth
Jonny McKenna Russell Clarke George Pier Andrew Stubbs Ryan Wilkinson Jacob Watson
1:14:56 (3) 1:04:03 (8) 0:48:21 (40) 1:14:55 (13) 0:59:58 (10) 1:12:29 (7)
1:14:56 (3) 2:18:59 (3) 3:07:20 (6) 4:22:15 (7) 5:22:13 (8) 6:34:42 (7)
8 80 Rossendale D Vets Jonathon Melia Ashley Holt Toby Evans Steve Clawson Max Cole A Lundberg-Bury
Gareth Jackson Scott Hitchen Steve Hoyle Andy Preedy Phil Taylor Andy Fell
1:21:46 (10) 1:06:39 (15) 0:39:52 (10) 1:12:24 (8) 0:58:23 (8) 1:16:51 (13)
1:21:46 (10) 2:28:25 (10) 3:08:17 (8) 4:20:41 (6) 5:19:04 (7) 6:35:55 (8)
9 66 Todmorden Harriers A Steven Radcliffe Andy McFie Andrew Walker Paul Hobbs John Allan Paul Scarisbrick
Nick Barber Matt Flanagan Trevor Davis Ivan Gee Robert Gray Darren Tweed
1:20:00 (6) 1:07:06 (17) 0:41:39 (16) 1:15:52 (16) 0:59:37 (9) 1:17:45 (14)
1:20:00 (6) 2:27:06 (6) 3:08:45 (9) 4:24:37 (10) 5:24:14 (9) 6:41:59 (9)
10 10 Airedale Athletics Andy Bedford Pete Hopson Chris Dove Will Kerr Martin Fillingham Matt Gurney
James Goodhall James Wilkinson Taylor Waddell Matt Nowell Gerard Mills Simon Pass
1:25:18 (17) 1:09:49 (22) 0:39:55 (12) 1:12:51 (9) 1:02:00 (18) 1:15:10 (10)
1:25:18 (17) 2:35:07 (19) 3:15:02 (14) 4:27:53 (12) 5:29:53 (11) 6:45:03 (10)
11 17 York Knavesmire Harriers Chris Roberts Giles Hawking Cassie Holmes Barry Atkinson Nik Vogan Darren Hendley
Simon Collins Tom Ratcliffe Sarah Attwood Harry Holmes Anwen Darlington Rory Henderson
1:22:36 (12) 1:05:04 (10) 0:46:39 (33) 1:13:04 (10) 1:02:33 (19) 1:21:35 (21)
1:22:36 (12) 2:27:40 (8) 3:14:19 (12) 4:27:23 (11) 5:29:56 (12) 6:51:31 (11)
12 42 Sale Harriers B Rob Flannery Lee Kaufman Andy Mooney Ritchie Edwards Glen Savage Sarah Douglas
Steve Townley James Walsh Jason Bowers Elton Davis Mike Ashby Katie White
1:27:02 (20) 1:06:42 (16) 0:41:48 (18) 1:16:58 (19) 1:01:18 (14) 1:19:53 (17)
1:27:02 (20) 2:33:44 (13) 3:15:32 (15) 4:32:30 (15) 5:33:48 (14) 6:53:41 (12)
13 69 Clayton Le Moors D Vets Michael Odonnell Garry Wilkinson Dominic Carr Neil Hardiman John Roche Andy Armstrong
Kieron Mitchell Paul Hesketh Sean Clare Tim Edwards Mark Aspinall Kevin Davies
1:30:42 (29) 1:05:51 (11) 0:43:18 (22) 1:18:14 (22) 1:00:12 (12) 1:16:15 (11)
1:30:42 (29) 2:36:33 (21) 3:19:51 (21) 4:38:05 (17) 5:38:17 (16) 6:54:32 (13)
14 25 Preston A Catherine Slater Jon Green Nel McDonald Tony Livesey Kevin Hesketh Sam Swindells
John Bradley David Rigby Nicola Jackson Andrew Newton John Rainford Chris Tully
1:33:04 (39) 1:01:34 (2) 0:39:42 (9) 1:15:27 (14) 1:04:40 (25) 1:20:46 (20)
1:33:04 (39) 2:34:38 (17) 3:14:20 (13) 4:29:47 (14) 5:34:27 (15) 6:55:13 (14)
15 34 Harrogate Harriers Chris Gibbins John Young Phil Mason Jonty Bright Brian Miller Ashley Brook
Jake Turnbull Barry McGuire John McNerney Chris Miller Ben Grant Nick Andralojc
1:27:58 (25) 1:03:17 (6) 0:46:24 (32) 1:11:04 (5) 1:01:54 (17) 1:25:08 (30)
1:27:58 (25) 2:31:15 (11) 3:17:39 (18) 4:28:43 (13) 5:30:37 (13) 6:55:45 (15)
16 35 Hyde Park Harriers A Matthew Dinnock Daniel Cragg Scott Henderson Matt Jackson Anthony Airon Philip Goose
George Anderson  Mike Gallagher Richard Quinn Colin Tranter Chris Mann Liam O'Brian
1:25:12 (16) 1:09:11 (20) 0:43:14 (21) 1:24:13 (37) 0:57:50 (7) 1:25:04 (28)
1:25:12 (16) 2:34:23 (15) 3:17:37 (17) 4:41:50 (20) 5:39:40 (17) 7:04:44 (16)
17 48 Calder Valley B Andy Thorpe Lee Slimwell Tristan Sheard Giles Simon Rob Rawlinson Jan Wood
Adam Breaks Jon Smith Toby Cotterill Richard Sunderland Ben Frechette Steve Smithies
1:23:22 (13) 1:04:26 (9) 0:39:54 (11) 1:16:11 (17) 1:02:48 (21) 1:38:55 (62)
1:23:22 (13) 2:27:48 (9) 3:07:42 (7) 4:23:53 (9) 5:26:41 (10) 7:05:36 (17)
18 62 Keighley and Craven A Ian Willis Simon Farrar Marco Gvero Tim Clegg Pete Lloyd Stuart Preston
Andy Hardaker Stu Walton Chris Loftus Simon Bellwood Dave Evans Craig Cooper
1:26:13 (19) 1:09:35 (21) 0:37:16 (3) 1:27:37 (45) 1:03:10 (22) 1:22:24 (24)
1:26:13 (19) 2:35:48 (20) 3:13:04 (11) 4:40:41 (19) 5:43:51 (18) 7:06:15 (18)
19 6 Holmfirth Harriers C Vets Dan Stewart Andy Hauser Wayne Byram Philip Hobbs Chris Beadle Marwan Khoueiry
James Durrans John Ewart John Adair Andrew Shaw Gary Graham Mark Law
1:27:53 (23) 1:09:53 (23) 0:44:05 (24) 1:23:35 (33) 1:01:44 (16) 1:22:17 (23)
1:27:53 (23) 2:37:46 (22) 3:21:51 (22) 4:45:26 (23) 5:47:10 (20) 7:09:27 (19)
20 37 Stadium Runners A Saul Muldoon Robert Buchanan David Miller Jonny Cartwright Ian Sutcliffe Simon Courtney
Jamie Westwood Ed Wolstenholme Tom Howarth Andrew Ferguson Martin Page Michael Hyde
1:34:03 (40) 1:23:25 (48) 0:44:17 (25) 1:13:20 (11) 1:02:36 (20) 1:11:51 (5)
1:34:03 (40) 2:57:28 (42) 3:41:45 (40) 4:55:05 (30) 5:57:41 (25) 7:09:32 (20)
21 15 Pudsey Pacers A Jim Cantwell David Cooper LukeMcQuade Karen Pickles Darren Burnley Darren Basham
Leigh Hinchcliffe David Kirk James Clark Suzy Sharman John Marshall Neil Wallace
1:24:45 (15) 1:15:03 (33) 0:38:41 (6) 1:23:39 (35) 1:01:44 (15) 1:30:07 (44)
1:24:45 (15) 2:39:48 (24) 3:18:29 (19) 4:42:08 (21) 5:43:52 (19) 7:13:59 (21)
22 1 Halifax Harriers A Ben Crowther Andy Wiggins Ryan Barker Luke Meleschko Steve Sladdin Mark Crabtree
Paul Sutcliffe Craig Empsall Andrew Irving Carl Dawson Daniel Jevons John Whitlow
1:27:55 (24) 1:14:11 (31) 0:45:25 (28) 1:22:25 (30) 1:01:14 (13) 1:22:55 (25)
1:27:55 (24) 2:42:06 (27) 3:27:31 (25) 4:49:56 (26) 5:51:10 (21) 7:14:05 (22)
23 86 Barlick C Mixed Sam Gibbs Rachel Lowther Emma Bailey Andy Berry Jennifer Hird C Murgatroyd
Andrew Chew Lorraine Slater Paula Clark Andrew Driver Leanne Dinsdale Ian Beresford
1:21:29 (9) 1:21:23 (45) 0:48:58 (42) 1:13:41 (12) 1:12:30 (44) 1:16:19 (12)
1:21:29 (9) 2:42:52 (30) 3:31:50 (30) 4:45:31 (24) 5:58:01 (26) 7:14:20 (23)
24 11 Chorley Athletic and Tri Dave Biddulph Dominic raby Tim Kelly Mark Elithorn Yewan Bennison Keith Johnston
Malc Christie Callum Cant Tony Hesketh Darren Fishwick William Beckett Martin Quinn
1:32:05 (33) 1:02:53 (5) 0:44:19 (26) 1:16:13 (18) 1:18:00 (60) 1:25:06 (29)
1:32:05 (33) 2:34:58 (18) 3:19:17 (20) 4:35:30 (16) 5:53:30 (22) 7:18:36 (24)
25 28 Clayton le Moors B Carl Helliwell Nick Olszewski Jonathon Pye Nick Roscoe Paul Wale Matthew Ducknorth
Dave Bagot John Wilcock Alan Life Richard Briscoe Adam Shaw Chris Funnell
1:28:39 (26) 1:16:53 (37) 0:40:23 (13) 1:24:41 (38) 1:14:07 (51) 1:18:46 (15)
1:28:39 (26) 2:45:32 (34) 3:25:55 (24) 4:50:36 (27) 6:04:43 (29) 7:23:29 (25)
26 13 Rochdale Harriers A Mark Walker Paul Leary Matt Cox Ian Duglas Brian Moore Ian Roberts
Nick Walsh Richard Stirzaker Dennis Lucas Ian Stainthorpe Nick Barton Matt Jackson
1:32:51 (37) 1:13:12 (28) 0:51:12 (54) 1:23:38 (34) 1:09:31 (34) 1:13:34 (8)
1:32:51 (37) 2:46:03 (35) 3:37:15 (35) 5:00:53 (34) 6:10:24 (33) 7:23:58 (26)
27 75 Queensbury Running Club Carl Heron Michael Coe Stuart Leader Ben Clare Darren Midgley Richard Brook
Peter May Peter Hughes Andy Davernor Chris Williams Andrew Stott Matt Thornton
1:36:06 (43) 1:09:00 (19) 0:46:03 (30) 1:19:35 (24) 1:06:21 (28) 1:27:17 (36)
1:36:06 (43) 2:45:06 (33) 3:31:09 (29) 4:50:44 (28) 5:57:05 (24) 7:24:22 (27)
28 87 Barlick D Vets Lucas Payne J Boothman Marcus Payne Stuart Bryan Richard Starkie John Boothman
Mark Sandamas Michael Keegan Derek Walkden Glen Whittaker Carl Pawson David Halliday
1:22:16 (11) 1:12:11 (26) 0:42:36 (20) 1:27:34 (43) 1:16:17 (57) 1:25:20 (31)
1:22:16 (11) 2:34:27 (16) 3:17:03 (16) 4:44:37 (22) 6:00:54 (28) 7:26:14 (28)
29 79 Rossendale C Mixed John Ealing Sophie Horrocks Cath Wilson Scott Sadler Abigail Thompson V Hardwicke
Thomas Mallard S Corbishley Lynne Berbatiotis Joe Waller Samantha Crofts Jeremy Gold
1:27:14 (22) 1:06:38 (14) 0:49:35 (45) 1:17:12 (20) 1:15:36 (53) 1:33:26 (48)
1:27:14 (22) 2:33:52 (14) 3:23:27 (23) 4:40:39 (18) 5:56:15 (23) 7:29:41 (29)
30 76 Accrington Mixed Chris Walton Sarah Ridehalgh Lisa Boyle Chris Halstead Debbie Gowans Paul Calverley
Martin Wilcock Lisa Parker C Derbyshire Glen Goodwin Carole Morris Paul Gallagher
1:25:49 (18) 1:16:23 (36) 0:50:11 (47) 1:27:34 (44) 1:13:53 (48) 1:20:07 (19)
1:25:49 (18) 2:42:12 (28) 3:32:23 (31) 4:59:57 (31) 6:13:50 (38) 7:33:57 (30)
31 67 Todmorden Harriers B Robert Tyson Nathan pollard Richard Blakeley Martin Roberts Suzy Staughan Mathew Annison
Michael Harper Ben Holmes David Leslie Jonathan Wright Dave Collins Sturat Wolstenholme
1:30:45 (31) 1:11:12 (24) 0:52:19 (57) 1:25:59 (39) 1:00:01 (11) 1:33:45 (49)
1:30:45 (31) 2:41:57 (26) 3:34:16 (33) 5:00:15 (32) 6:00:16 (27) 7:34:01 (31)
32 74 Wharfedale Harriers B Gareth Pemberton Piers Barber Scott Bairstow Nathan Martin Michael Bray Micky Griffin
Bruce Elsworth pete Dimitrijevic Dec Bulmer Alan Walsh Mark Bennett Dave McGuire
1:30:29 (28) 1:13:43 (29) 0:43:22 (23) 1:21:00 (28) 1:20:44 (63) 1:26:18 (33)
1:30:29 (28) 2:44:12 (31) 3:27:34 (26) 4:48:34 (25) 6:09:18 (31) 7:35:36 (32)
33 21 Horsforth Harriers A Neal Edmondson Nathan Crossley Steve Wood Andrew Jeanby Lee Greehalgh James Hingley
Neil Burton Philip Wilkinson Ron Taverner Alan Squire Graham Cottam Mark Monaghan
1:24:19 (14) 1:17:55 (39) 0:51:15 (55) 1:33:10 (55) 1:06:34 (29) 1:22:55 (26)
1:24:19 (14) 2:42:14 (29) 3:33:29 (32) 5:06:39 (39) 6:13:13 (36) 7:36:08 (33)
34 30 Tring Running Club Steve Long John Manning Andrew Hill Ross Langley Alison Harding Kevin Harding
Sophie Green Andy Collins Geoff Head Nigel Bunn Bryony Harding Alex Gillespie
1:32:34 (35) 1:24:23 (52) 0:52:20 (58) 1:11:40 (6) 1:11:31 (42) 1:25:31 (32)
1:32:34 (35) 2:56:57 (40) 3:49:17 (45) 5:00:57 (35) 6:12:28 (35) 7:37:59 (34)
35 32 Trawden A Paul Brown John Whiteside Harry Kaye Adrian Blackledge Kelly Whiteside Jamie Mcilvenny
Christina Singleton Nick Gaskell Calum Grant Dale Grimshaw Anthony Hall Andrew Braithwaite
1:34:49 (41) 1:05:54 (12) 0:47:07 (35) 1:33:48 (56) 1:09:56 (37) 1:27:04 (34)
1:34:49 (41) 2:40:43 (25) 3:27:50 (27) 5:01:38 (36) 6:11:34 (34) 7:38:38 (35)
36 77 Rossendale A Jeff Hignett Roy Davidson Callum Davidson Dave Murphy Paul Wildgoose Andrew Spencer
Andrew Corbishley Mick Ireland Marcus Preddy Jeff Holden Keith Walmsley Andy Hewitt
1:44:34 (63) 1:14:57 (32) 0:37:29 (4) 1:23:17 (32) 1:07:41 (31) 1:32:54 (46)
1:44:34 (63) 2:59:31 (45) 3:37:00 (34) 5:00:17 (33) 6:07:58 (30) 7:40:52 (36)
37 61 Holmfirth Harriers A Gavin Baxter John Robinson Philip Martin Charlie Adams Ian Goulding Seton Waddington
Neelan Serjeant Jonathan King Andrew Brentley Michale Adams Garreth Humphries Mark Owen
1:43:35 (61) 1:14:03 (30) 0:45:08 (27) 1:20:51 (26) 1:09:44 (36) 1:28:20 (39)
1:43:35 (61) 2:57:38 (43) 3:42:46 (42) 5:03:37 (37) 6:13:21 (37) 7:41:41 (37)
38 85 Barlick B Lee Edwards Andy Collins James Stead Peter Beresford Scott Boardman Daniel Taylor
Ben Hoyle Rob Hodgkinson Robert Jackson Nat Whitbred James Fent Sam Wadsworth
1:35:16 (42) 1:11:52 (25) 0:53:41 (64) 1:29:22 (48) 1:09:33 (35) 1:27:28 (37)
1:35:16 (42) 2:47:08 (36) 3:40:49 (39) 5:10:11 (42) 6:19:44 (41) 7:47:12 (38)
39 31 Dewsbury Road Runners A John Smith Calvert Jimmy Morris Anne McQueen Andy Cottier Mark Oldroyd Tom Howard
Dean Pearce Keith Long Phyllis Cao Andy Meskimmon Dave Smith Phil Wood
1:32:39 (36) 1:18:01 (40) 0:57:19 (75) 1:20:56 (27) 1:10:44 (39) 1:29:13 (42)
1:32:39 (36) 2:50:40 (38) 3:47:59 (44) 5:08:55 (40) 6:19:39 (39) 7:48:52 (39)
40 5 Holmfirth Harriers B Ladies Kath Farquhar Karen Sinkinson Debbie Hall Helen Berry Ruby Sykes Nicola Brown
Lucy Farquhar Jean Shotter Lesley Ewart Jordan Mullinger Zoe Storr Jacqui Khoueiry
1:36:52 (48) 1:24:39 (54) 0:48:15 (39) 1:24:01 (36) 1:08:54 (33) 1:28:59 (41)
1:36:52 (48) 3:01:31 (49) 3:49:46 (46) 5:13:47 (43) 6:22:41 (43) 7:51:40 (40)
41 55 Stainland Lions B Danielle Kobak John Bassinder A Laird Baidy Sally Caton Adam Scratchard Andrew Earnshaw
Margaret Beever Tony Mott Kevin Jagger Amanda Zito David Roberts Jim Harris
1:38:25 (52) 1:18:41 (42) 0:47:58 (38) 1:34:21 (57) 1:03:34 (23) 1:28:46 (40)
1:38:25 (52) 2:57:06 (41) 3:45:04 (43) 5:19:25 (48) 6:22:59 (44) 7:51:45 (41)
42 20 Spenborough AC Martin Hall Martin Peck Ryan Dronsfield Oliver Carter Rob Moon Robert Chaplin
Neil Barker Antony Bradford Henry Carter John Turpin Grant Cooper Michael Dransfield
1:27:08 (21) 1:12:31 (27) 0:50:28 (49) 1:21:45 (29) 1:17:58 (59) 1:42:41 (67)
1:27:08 (21) 2:39:39 (23) 3:30:07 (28) 4:51:52 (29) 6:09:50 (32) 7:52:31 (42)
43 43 Sale Harriers C Mixed Gaurav Batra Mike Wharton Belinda Hammond Nick Webb Katherine Barker Janet Nicholls
Fran Sweeny Alistair Kell Helen Armitage Richard McHugh Jenny Fox Anne Chinnay
1:32:23 (34) 1:16:13 (35) 0:50:38 (52) 1:26:25 (40) 1:14:02 (50) 1:32:55 (47)
1:32:23 (34) 2:48:36 (37) 3:39:14 (38) 5:05:39 (38) 6:19:41 (40) 7:52:36 (43)
44 51 Calder Valley E ladies Jackie Scarf Karon Forster Molly Traviss Caroline Thomas Anne Johnson Bryony Baron
Helen Buchan Rachael Johnston Helen Buchan Jo Buckley Lindsay Oldfield Rachael Crossland
1:42:33 (57) 1:24:44 (55) 0:49:27 (44) 1:18:12 (21) 1:05:29 (27) 1:36:58 (59)
1:42:33 (57) 3:07:17 (57) 3:56:44 (58) 5:14:56 (44) 6:20:25 (42) 7:57:23 (44)
45 49 Calder Valley C Nathan Kenncough Blair Garret Richard Kellet Dave Beels Jimbo Mosley Dave Webb
Craig Hall Darren Sugden Brian Shelmerdine Andy Clarke Jake Ackroyd Phil Beecroft
1:44:40 (64) 1:19:40 (43) 0:55:42 (72) 1:22:55 (31) 1:03:58 (24) 1:34:03 (50)
1:44:40 (64) 3:04:20 (52) 4:00:02 (61) 5:22:57 (50) 6:26:55 (46) 8:00:58 (45)
46 71 Baildon A Mixed Emma Stoney Paul Baildon Anna Smith Catherine Milner David Lone Gareth Holme
Benjamin Watson Paul Dennison Debbie Bland Dan Cobb Natalie Bottomley Jennie Guard
1:42:55 (59) 1:15:16 (34) 0:56:33 (74) 1:32:58 (54) 1:11:35 (43) 1:21:52 (22)
1:42:55 (59) 2:58:11 (44) 3:54:44 (51) 5:27:42 (53) 6:39:17 (51) 8:01:09 (46)
47 26 Preston B Andrew Acklam Jim Doherty Emma Crosby Alan Appleby Stephen Mort Lindsey Berends
Roy Parkinson Peter Carter Dave Large Stephen Bonsu Mike Burnham Ambi Tipping
1:36:44 (47) 1:27:52 (60) 0:47:49 (37) 1:29:30 (49) 1:10:25 (38) 1:34:08 (51)
1:36:44 (47) 3:04:36 (53) 3:52:25 (49) 5:21:55 (49) 6:32:20 (48) 8:06:28 (47)
48 63 Keighley and Craven B Fraser Hardie Richard Butter Lukas Lee John Hopkinson Sam Cann Russell Fairhurst
Simon Wheeler David Copping Ben Farrar Chris Hakes Charlie Marshall Steve Carter
1:42:38 (58) 1:17:39 (38) 0:41:44 (17) 1:42:39 (70) 1:11:30 (41) 1:30:51 (45)
1:42:38 (58) 3:00:17 (48) 3:42:01 (41) 5:24:40 (52) 6:36:10 (50) 8:07:01 (48)
49 24 Middleton A Mixed Mick Flatley Emma Bull Elaine Blades Jordan Paul Taylor Kim Hawksford Paul Jibson
Jake Ragan Michelle Hushion Lauren Williams Mick Bull Toni Brackstone Steven Lewis
1:21:25 (8) 1:22:53 (46) 0:54:27 (68) 1:40:32 (68) 1:24:19 (70) 1:24:06 (27)
1:21:25 (8) 2:44:18 (32) 3:38:45 (36) 5:19:17 (47) 6:43:36 (53) 8:07:42 (49)
50 44 Denby Dale Travellers A Ralph Barker Peter Frankland Peter Hayward Dave Daniels Richard Howard Adam Bloomfield
Ross McClelland Stuart Yates Simon Browne George Barker Dave Gill Johnny Ridge
1:31:20 (32) 1:25:31 (57) 0:42:13 (19) 1:56:44 (80) 1:13:53 (49) 1:19:39 (16)
1:31:20 (32) 2:56:51 (39) 3:39:04 (37) 5:35:48 (59) 6:49:41 (57) 8:09:20 (50)
51 82 Saltaire Striders B Mixed Jen Willingham Helen Love Lydia Farley Laura Ryall Amanda Bellwood Jo Horan
Simon Frazer Ian Jones Steve Wolstenholme Jack Verity Tim Bellwood Richard Nixon
1:41:33 (56) 1:32:29 (70) 0:41:26 (15) 1:39:23 (67) 1:13:11 (46) 1:27:36 (38)
1:41:33 (56) 3:14:02 (63) 3:55:28 (56) 5:34:51 (58) 6:48:02 (55) 8:15:38 (51)
52 64 Keighley & Craven Ladies C Clare Smallwood Sarah O'Sullivan Lorna Hubbard Lynn Murphy Catherine Mercer Claire Cooper
Amanda Sterling Trisha Gavins Gill Capstick Hilary Barber Maria Walker Amy Mckedhnie
1:48:27 (67) 1:26:03 (58) 0:50:36 (51) 1:36:39 (61) 1:14:43 (52) 1:20:03 (18)
1:48:27 (67) 3:14:30 (64) 4:05:06 (63) 5:41:45 (62) 6:56:28 (62) 8:16:31 (52)
53 88 North Leeds Fell Mixed Mike Ayers Rob Jackson Ann Hall Dom Nurse S Ratcliffe Sharon Williams
Tim Jacobs John Fortescue Clare Wayper G Weatherhead Hillary Lane Liz Casey
1:39:23 (53) 1:20:35 (44) 0:50:32 (50) 1:19:23 (23) 1:25:04 (71) 1:44:03 (69)
1:39:23 (53) 2:59:58 (46) 3:50:30 (47) 5:09:53 (41) 6:34:57 (49) 8:19:00 (53)
54 40 Wharfedale Harries C Ladies Emma Hopkinson Lisa Holmes Clare Pearson Judy Howells Bridget Thompson Katherine Kirkham
Lucy Needham Angela Dowlan Hannah Newbold Jean Powell Caroline Pollard Sophie Marlin
1:32:55 (38) 1:29:31 (65) 0:51:07 (53) 1:30:17 (50) 1:27:33 (77) 1:29:23 (43)
1:32:55 (38) 3:02:26 (51) 3:53:33 (50) 5:23:50 (51) 6:51:23 (59) 8:20:46 (54)
55 18 Skipton AC A David Gorman Ann Marie Bulcock Ben Davies Joel Dalby Hazel Ives Sarah King
Jayne Butterworth Tony Wimbush Alastair Wallace Gavin Smith Mel Ives Karen Chown
1:44:53 (65) 1:24:31 (53) 0:46:00 (29) 1:19:39 (25) 1:16:10 (56) 1:50:02 (75)
1:44:53 (65) 3:09:24 (59) 3:55:24 (55) 5:15:03 (45) 6:31:13 (47) 8:21:15 (55)
56 68 Todmorden Harriers Ladies Lucy Hobbs Fiona Armer Elise Milnes Melanie Blackhurst Paula Haworth Catherine Elvin
Kate Mansell Kath Brierley Melanie Siddall Rebecca Patric Kirsty Patter Kerry Edwards
1:46:01 (66) 1:25:24 (56) 0:53:47 (65) 1:26:56 (42) 1:20:21 (62) 1:35:46 (54)
1:46:01 (66) 3:11:25 (62) 4:05:12 (64) 5:32:08 (57) 6:52:29 (61) 8:28:15 (56)
57 29 Clayton Le Moors Ladies Alison Dugdale Anna Kelly Kay Thompson Wendy Dodds Irene Rooke Marion Dixon
Sarah Whittaker Claire Vincent Barbara Savage Vicky Heys Angela Shian Sarah Angelone
1:48:35 (68) 1:18:35 (41) 0:52:41 (60) 1:37:33 (64) 1:13:09 (45) 1:41:43 (64)
1:48:35 (68) 3:07:10 (56) 3:59:51 (60) 5:37:24 (60) 6:50:33 (58) 8:32:16 (57)
58 52 Meltham AC A Paul Elliott David Sadler Billy Legg Tim Crowe Robin Stewart Stephanie Bailey
Lisa Wilyman Susi Sadler Richard Tayles Sam Bolton Jeff Miller Giles Bailey
1:39:26 (54) 1:29:20 (64) 0:46:07 (31) 1:44:11 (73) 1:13:12 (47) 1:42:20 (65)
1:39:26 (54) 3:08:46 (58) 3:54:53 (53) 5:39:04 (61) 6:52:16 (60) 8:34:36 (58)
59 16 Pudsey Pacers B Gary Leedham Jenny Cooper Shaun Denham Sharon Hague Nic Annes Dave Butler
Robert Samuel Sara Barton Steve Pattison Caroline Clarke Lisa Jamieson William Overton
1:43:12 (60) 1:26:40 (59) 0:46:42 (34) 1:35:07 (58) 1:26:49 (76) 1:36:18 (57)
1:43:12 (60) 3:09:52 (60) 3:56:34 (57) 5:31:41 (56) 6:58:30 (63) 8:34:48 (59)
60 12 Chorley Athletic Mixed Phil Iddon Hassan Khatlab Anna Crabtree Jackie Redmayne Steve Baber Lisa Johnston
Andy Clough Andy Lowe Ella Crabtree Katie Jones Vicky Davison Paul Jackson
1:36:19 (44) 1:28:19 (62) 0:50:14 (48) 1:36:41 (62) 1:15:43 (54) 1:50:42 (76)
1:36:19 (44) 3:04:38 (54) 3:54:52 (52) 5:31:33 (55) 6:47:16 (54) 8:37:58 (60)
61 8 Elvet Striders A Paul Evans Penny Browell Mike Hulmes Penny Browell Geoff Davies Nick Jones
Mike Bennett David Libson Stephanie Piper Paul Evans Mike Hughes Stephanie Piper
1:37:03 (49) 1:22:59 (47) 0:55:09 (71) 1:35:50 (60) 1:10:48 (40) 1:59:37 (83)
1:37:03 (49) 3:00:02 (47) 3:55:11 (54) 5:31:01 (54) 6:41:49 (52) 8:41:26 (61)
62 56 Stainland Lions C Mhairi Clare Luk Emma Thompson Simon Rawnsley Helen Hudson Gaby Ferris John Ingles
Louise Pottinger John Thompson Paul Patrick Aileen Baldwin Graham S Steve Crowther
1:52:03 (69) 1:31:38 (67) 0:47:28 (36) 1:38:48 (65) 1:15:45 (55) 1:38:32 (61)
1:52:03 (69) 3:23:41 (70) 4:11:09 (65) 5:49:57 (65) 7:05:42 (64) 8:44:14 (62)
63 36 Hyde Park Harriers B Mixed Farhad Hamad Hannah Turner Daniel Waas Robin Culshaw Thomas Eales David Wormersley
Chris Taylor Vicky Houghton Rebecca Rogers Kasia Mika Rachel Bourne Janet Glynn
1:36:22 (45) 1:34:33 (73) 0:49:25 (43) 1:43:51 (72) 1:04:44 (26) 1:56:27 (78)
1:36:22 (45) 3:10:55 (61) 4:00:20 (62) 5:44:11 (63) 6:48:55 (56) 8:45:22 (63)
64 33 Trawden B Mixed Andrew Graham Wayne McIntosh Samantha Hesketh Molly Ralphson Karen Wood Beverley Thompson
Nicola White Rachel Grant Rachel Whalley Fionnuala Swann Steph Bolshaw Peter Thompson
1:54:16 (73) 1:39:52 (80) 0:54:10 (67) 1:30:21 (51) 1:22:55 (66) 1:35:56 (55)
1:54:16 (73) 3:34:08 (74) 4:28:18 (71) 5:58:39 (67) 7:21:34 (66) 8:57:30 (64)
65 38 Stadium Runners B Mixed Michael Cottam Susan Robertson John Cottam Darren Earnshaw Jackie Brewerton Bridget Hughes
Stephen Pickup Becky Todd Mark Davies Ashleigh Grailey Nicki Cartwright Andrew Pigg
1:28:44 (27) 1:53:33 (85) 0:52:05 (56) 1:32:52 (53) 1:30:47 (82) 1:44:55 (71)
1:28:44 (27) 3:22:17 (68) 4:14:22 (66) 5:47:14 (64) 7:18:01 (65) 9:02:56 (65)
66 3 Halifax Harriers C Andrea Ackroyd Sharon Cousen Kevin Martin Fiona Murphy Kezia Rooke Fiona Cooke
Jonathan Millard Nigel Rigg Jenny Hopkinson Rachael Beaumont Sarah Kidd Johanna Winks
1:53:32 (71) 1:27:58 (61) 0:53:57 (66) 1:56:08 (78) 1:25:16 (72) 1:27:07 (35)
1:53:32 (71) 3:21:30 (67) 4:15:27 (67) 6:11:35 (72) 7:36:51 (71) 9:03:58 (66)
67 14 Rochdale Harriers Ladies Caroling Fortnum Diane Winterburn Julia Moore Jenny Brown Jenni Pilling Gina Wilson
Kay Welsby Ann Mcgiluray Nicola El Shebasi Hazel Carruthers Paula Abernathy Jill Butterworth
2:07:36 (84) 1:24:02 (50) 1:07:56 (87) 1:28:28 (47) 1:18:18 (61) 1:42:25 (66)
2:07:36 (84) 3:31:38 (72) 4:39:34 (79) 6:08:02 (70) 7:26:20 (68) 9:08:45 (67)
68 22 Horsforth Harriers B Ladies Ruth Moran Beverley Hurst Lindsey Lobley Caroline Thomas Beverley Smith Gillian Gatokin
Lindsey Clegg Jill Hobson Catherine Gray Catherine Garbutt Nidia Veitch Ben Elliott
1:37:41 (50) 1:39:57 (81) 1:02:59 (80) 1:56:42 (79) 1:17:04 (58) 1:34:49 (53)
1:37:41 (50) 3:17:38 (66) 4:20:37 (69) 6:17:19 (76) 7:34:23 (69) 9:09:12 (68)
69 50 Calder Valley D Mixed Dan Biggs Charlotte Whetton Joanna Marshall Moira Alderson Graham Davy Toby Sydes
Bob Howard Harley Beecroft Steve Woodhead Linda Hayles Carolyn Shimwell Linda Crabtree
1:56:44 (76) 1:39:18 (79) 0:52:54 (61) 1:42:51 (71) 1:23:29 (68) 1:34:42 (52)
1:56:44 (76) 3:36:02 (76) 4:28:56 (72) 6:11:47 (73) 7:35:16 (70) 9:09:58 (69)
70 46 Dewsbury B Keiran Pickles Kevin Watson Wayne Speight Maxine Worden Flo Skidmore Paul Smith
Steve Chapman Liam Stobbs Jean Entwistle Dave Clancy M Stansfield Wayne Ryan
1:44:10 (62) 1:32:21 (69) 1:03:21 (81) 1:47:51 (75) 1:29:56 (80) 1:36:41 (58)
1:44:10 (62) 3:16:31 (65) 4:19:52 (68) 6:07:43 (69) 7:37:39 (72) 9:14:20 (70)
71 7 C Valley Search & Rescue Howard Barton Veryan James Al Day Alistair Morris Murray Chalmers Bob Kegler
Tim Ingram Rachael Holdsworth Beth Sampson Paul Taylor Peter Ehrhardt Chris Jones
2:01:36 (80) 1:36:08 (77) 0:52:20 (59) 1:26:46 (41) 1:26:21 (75) 1:59:01 (81)
2:01:36 (80) 3:37:44 (78) 4:30:04 (74) 5:56:50 (66) 7:23:11 (67) 9:22:12 (71)
72 19 Skipton AC B Rick Small Judith Lindsley Hilary Seward Helen Lyndley Emma Newbould Sue Marshall
Stephen Hall Christine Rose Jeremy Lamb Brian Hugill Pam Lund Jan Smith
1:57:33 (77) 1:45:00 (82) 0:50:00 (46) 1:42:16 (69) 1:26:13 (74) 1:48:39 (73)
1:57:33 (77) 3:42:33 (82) 4:32:33 (75) 6:14:49 (75) 7:41:02 (75) 9:29:41 (72)
73 65 Keighley & Craven Ladies D Sarah Bagley Diane Whiteoak Paula Williams Camille Askins Emma Dooks Diane Macdonald
Angela Paxton Nicola Markew Amanda Harrison Emily Whitehead Kayleigh Fish Clare Smurthwaite
2:01:17 (79) 1:35:03 (75) 0:57:52 (78) 1:52:49 (76) 1:21:23 (65) 1:43:00 (68)
2:01:17 (79) 3:36:20 (77) 4:34:12 (76) 6:27:01 (79) 7:48:24 (79) 9:31:24 (73)
74 81 Saltaire Striders A Loris Delamico Tony Hart Bernadette Cook Martin Love Kirsite Holmes Mark Scott
Alan Douglas Jayne Hart Reza Ardi Darren Longhorn Gary Pennington Christian Lewis
2:00:07 (78) 1:59:02 (87) 0:55:00 (70) 1:37:30 (63) 1:25:29 (73) 1:38:10 (60)
2:00:07 (78) 3:59:09 (85) 4:54:09 (85) 6:31:39 (80) 7:57:08 (80) 9:35:18 (74)
75 78 Rossendale B Ladies Elma Ikin Lisa Parkinson Shona Monks Karen Taylor S Lundberg-bury Kathy Bridge
Caroline Smith Emma Smith Laura Johnstone Louise Waller Michelle Lewis Hilary Farren
2:04:28 (82) 1:35:20 (76) 0:55:48 (73) 1:39:08 (66) 1:23:41 (69) 1:58:23 (80)
2:04:28 (82) 3:39:48 (79) 4:35:36 (78) 6:14:44 (74) 7:38:25 (73) 9:36:48 (75)
76 57 Stainland Lions D Nick Thompson Marie Preston Steve Boyer Jonathen Pybus Dawn Medlock Tracey Mott
Graham Teal Helen Fay Caroline Ford Ray Mooney Paula Pickersgill Catherine Bednall
1:52:28 (70) 1:30:04 (66) 0:59:04 (79) 1:44:40 (74) 1:33:20 (84) 1:59:52 (84)
1:52:28 (70) 3:22:32 (69) 4:21:36 (70) 6:06:16 (68) 7:39:36 (74) 9:39:28 (76)
77 39 Stadium Runners C Ladies Laurel Gilbert Liz Mather Andrea Lawton Hyde Ruth Thompson Helen Clegg Megan Staples
Becky Hamer Sharron Broadley Stephanie Sayles Helena Croft Amy Oatway Kim Faulkner
1:54:51 (75) 1:51:14 (84) 0:57:35 (76) 1:35:46 (59) 1:23:23 (67) 1:57:11 (79)
1:54:51 (75) 3:46:05 (83) 4:43:40 (82) 6:19:26 (77) 7:42:49 (76) 9:40:00 (77)
78 23 Honley High School Noel O,Conner Neil Midgley Ben Myers Gemma Collett Katie Knight Graham Wheatcroft
Tom Wilson Paul Winn Paul Sharrock Ann Taylor Dave Knight Niall Howard
1:36:25 (46) 1:28:23 (63) 0:54:32 (69) 2:23:15 (87) 1:21:16 (64) 2:02:47 (85)
1:36:25 (46) 3:04:48 (55) 3:59:20 (59) 6:22:35 (78) 7:43:51 (78) 9:46:38 (78)
79 53 Meltham AC B Ray McArthur Sarah Brelper John Gray Mark Crowe Rachel Tomlinson Simon Edwards
Fiona McArthur Adele Tayles Rebecca Hoddinoth Andrew Long Gilly Markham Michael Lancaster
2:07:40 (85) 1:34:09 (72) 1:03:32 (82) 1:55:41 (77) 1:29:45 (78) 1:36:15 (56)
2:07:40 (85) 3:41:49 (81) 4:45:21 (83) 6:41:02 (81) 8:10:47 (81) 9:47:02 (79)
80 58 Stainland Lions E Jonathan Taylor Rochelle Drake Tim Walker Joanne Hirst Simon Gadd Sandy Gee
Paul Armitage Rebecca O'Neill John Hirst Su Manning Karen Thorne Rawjit Uppal
2:06:53 (83) 1:34:55 (74) 0:53:30 (62) 2:18:43 (85) 1:29:54 (79) 1:45:52 (72)
2:06:53 (83) 3:41:48 (80) 4:35:18 (77) 6:54:01 (83) 8:23:55 (82) 10:09:47 (80)
81 45 Denby Dale B Ladies Bridget Coomber Abbie Dagg Bronwyn Morris Debbie Chappell C Hartley Wilkinson Sally Campbell
Jo Worboys Hodgson Charlotte Coleman Alison Barstow Samara Wood Vicky McClelland Rachel Lawty
1:39:49 (55) 1:54:33 (86) 1:06:29 (85) 2:16:39 (83) 1:29:56 (81) 1:44:46 (70)
1:39:49 (55) 3:34:22 (75) 4:40:51 (81) 6:57:30 (84) 8:27:26 (83) 10:12:12 (81)
82 70 Kirstall Harries A Mixed Jason Buckley Andrew Kirby Karen Longfellow Adam Moyer Vicky Daniels Jill Buckley
Chris Hudson Alan Brydow Alyson Glover Christopher Glover B Thomas Lloyd Sam Broome
2:02:01 (81) 1:31:38 (68) 1:06:08 (84) 1:30:59 (52) 1:32:35 (83) 2:29:19 (86)
2:02:01 (81) 3:33:39 (73) 4:39:47 (80) 6:10:46 (71) 7:43:21 (77) 10:12:40 (82)
83 60 Hyde Park Harriers C Thomas Mason Hannah Jowett Michael Mason Jonathan Mason Wataru Suzuki Caroline Young
Andrew Nicholls Kate Thorpe Sarah Farnell Dorothy Stone Jimmy Sheldon Paul Sawyor
1:54:24 (74) 2:38:16 (88) 1:06:50 (86) 1:57:45 (81) 1:08:13 (32) 1:39:19 (63)
1:54:24 (74) 4:32:40 (88) 5:39:30 (88) 7:37:15 (87) 8:45:28 (84) 10:24:47 (83)
84 72 Baildon B Mixed Linda Carey James Dickinson Karen Baildon Geoffrey Perigo Tracy Robinson Kevin Brain
Kate Walter Darren Jukes Ian Ferris Nicola Steffen Shelagh Hopkinson Tony Deacon
2:35:39 (88) 1:24:10 (51) 0:53:32 (63) 2:15:04 (82) 2:03:56 (85) 1:48:40 (74)
2:35:39 (88) 3:59:49 (86) 4:53:21 (84) 7:08:25 (85) 9:12:21 (86) 11:01:01 (84)
85 59 Stainland Lions F Mixed Sue Shepard Matthew Gadd Jackie Barker Stephanie Hall Judith Greenwood Sally McGregor
Jimmy Smith A Falkingbridge Linda Williamson Mark Halliday Lesley Henderson David Rushworth
2:18:23 (86) 1:33:24 (71) 1:08:28 (88) 2:16:52 (84) 2:05:36 (86) 1:53:04 (77)
2:18:23 (86) 3:51:47 (84) 5:00:15 (86) 7:17:07 (86) 9:22:43 (87) 11:15:47 (85)
86 9 Elvet Striders B N Heppell Anita Clementson Angela Greathead Jan Young Kerry Lister Angela Greathead
Mandy Dawson C Lauren Maatta Paul Foster Denise Benvin David Thompson Diane Watson
1:53:33 (72) 1:37:57 (78) 0:57:47 (77) 2:20:34 (86) 2:05:48 (87) 2:46:15 (87)
1:53:33 (72) 3:31:30 (71) 4:29:17 (73) 6:49:51 (82) 8:55:39 (85) 11:41:54 (86)
87 90 Keighley & Craven E Mixed Trevor Kearton Jane Sedgwick Luisa Lauren Julie Walton David Seaward Heather Crow
Janet Arkwright Amanda Dobbs Amand Burley Fiona Gostling Rachel Gasior Peter Mitchell
2:22:27 (87) 1:50:21 (83) 1:05:24 (83) 2:36:56 (88) 2:10:00 (88) 1:59:03 (82)
2:22:27 (87) 4:12:48 (87) 5:18:12 (87) 7:55:08 (88) 1 Runner (88) 12:04:11 (87)
88 2 Halifax Harriers B Simon Lea Marc Rocheteau Robert Hick David Ingle Jnr Allan Russell Raymond Hall
Katrina Oddy David Ingle 0 Cath Dawson Dena Hemingway Steve Eldridge
1:37:54 (51) 1:23:42 (49) 0:48:57 (41) 1:27:42 (46) 1:07:38 (30) (88)
1:37:54 (51) 3:01:36 (50) 3:50:33 (48) 5:18:15 (46) 6:25:53 (45) DNF (88)
Leg 4 Team 62 Keighley & Craven 1 min penalty short cut
Leg 6 Team 76 Accrington 2 min penalty for crossing a field of cows
Leg 6 Team 73 Warfedale 2 min penalty crossing road at underpass
Leg 5 Team 90 Keighley & Craven relegated to last place for only one runner
Leg 6 Team 2 Halifax relegated to last place did not finish
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain