Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

If you have competed as a Halifax Harriers in a road or fell race that is not in the Road or Fell League Challenges, please email Raymond Hall at raymond@sueray.plus.com so that the results can be added to this page. Also please let him know if your time is a new personal best (PB).

Preston 10 mile , 19th November

Chip Pos Time Cat Name
38

1:02:32

Club F45 Record

F45 - 1st

3rd Lady

Sarah Cumber
49 1:03:24 PB M35 Michael King
85 1:06:28 PB M Will Stewart
136 1:09:45 PB M40 James O'Rourke
152 1:11:05 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
185 1:13:29 M55 Marc Rocheteau
195 1:14:05 M55 Paul Hopkinson
197 1:14:06 PB M40 Keith Lemon
212 1:14:48 M55 Nigel Rigg
215 1:14:54 PB F Hanni Fisher
223 1:15:45 M70 - 2nd Raymond Hall
247 1:17:41 PB M40 Daniel Ryan
286 1:20:17 M45 Jonny Lister
293 1:20:50 PB F45 Margaret Deacon
371 1:26:46 M45 John Moore
447 1:33:15 PB M45 David Parrington
482 1:36:31 M60 Martin Haigh
484 1:37:28 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall

Podium 5k, Barrowford, 18th November

Pos Time Cat Name
45 16:03 MS Ryan Watmough
75 17:50 MJ - 1st Rhys Watmough

Goathland Trail Marathon, 12th November

Pos Time Cat Name
10 4:18:35 M40 Ryan Barker

Heaton Memorial 10k, Newcastle, 12th November

Pos Time Cat Name
107 40:45 M55 - 2nd David Ingle

Bolton Abbey Trail Races, 12th November

Pos Time Cat Nmar
10k RACE
298 1:18:36 M45 David Parrington
10 mile RACE
79 1:58:11 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
111 2:05:35 F35 Sally Shacklock
247 2:30:07 F50 Jenny St Romaine
248 2:30:07 F45 Jude Baines
Half Marathon
151 2:40:45 MSEN Sam Wright
152 2:40:55 M45 Nigel Jamieson
170 2:47:45 FSEN Saral Langan

Derwentwater 10 Mile, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
363 1:36:21 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

New York Marathon, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
1534

3:07:00 PB

Club Record

F50 - 2nd Cathy Dawson

Lancaster Half Marathon, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
147 1:44:52 M45 Jonny Lister

Guy Fawkes 10 Mile, 5th November

Pos Time Cat  Name
23 1:05:15 M45 Ian Whitehouse
312 1:24:55 PB F35 Sally Shacklock

Leeds Abbey Dash, 5th November

Gun Pos Chip Time Cat Name
491 37:26 MSen Niall Smith
1817 37:52 MSen Paul Booker
469 37:54 M35 Stephen Rainbow
595 38:48 PB M35 Michael King
660 39:11 FSen April Caufield
645 39:23 M55 David Ingle
669 39:42 F40 Jo Sutcliffe
762 39:59 MSen Will Stewart
1021 42:14 PB M35 Will Carver
1068 42:52 F45 Rachael Beaumont
1255 43:10 PB M40 Keith Lemon
1121 43:18 M70 Geoff Cumber
1186 43:44 M35 Richard Palethorpe
1387 44:01 M55 Marc Rocheteau
1465 44:21 M55 Paul Hopkinson
1472 44:26 PB F50 Jenny Hopkinson
1731 45:17 M35 David Johnson
1621 45:44 PB M45 Wayne Stevens
1629 45:44 F55 Hazel Berrett
1684 46:04 M45 Nigel Taylor
1697 46:07 M40 Daniel Ryan
1486 46:15 M70 Raymond Hall
1821 47:46 M55 Nigel Rigg
2990 49:45 PB F45 Jane Hobson
3421 51:13 M45 John Moore
2661 51:28 F40 Sophie Baxter
4710 53:33 F35 Janine Thompson
5001 54:46 M60 Martin Haigh
4218 55:33 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
4381 56:07 PB M45 David Parrington
4684 57:49 F40 Kirsty Carver
5129 59:48 F65 Susan Hall
6327 1:00:32 F50 Audra Naylor
6385 1:03:02 F45 Monica Gallagher

White Rose Ultra, 30 miles, 4th November

Pos Time Cat Name
10 4:41:53 M Peter Clegg

Fairclough 5 mile, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
68

43:28

Club Record

F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Bradford Half Marathon, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
11 1:28:41 PB M Will Stewart
13 1:29:21 PB F - 1st Lady April Caufield

Bradford City 10k, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
124 51:23 M45 John Moore

Worksop Half Marathon, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
518 1:41:39 M55 Paul Hopkinson
519 1:41:41 PB F50 Jenny Hopkinson

Bronte Way Fell Race, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
63 69:25 M45 Ryan Barker
92 72:21 M55 Simon Gelthorpe
124 76:38 F45 Rachael Beaumont
222 95:04 F Sarah Sladdin
264 1:51:12 M60 Martin Haigh

Snowdon Marathon, 28th October

Pos Time Cat Name
64 3:13:39

F45 - 1st

3rd Lady

Sarah Cumber
1971 5:35:58 F60 Susan Corney

Yorkshire Coast 10k, 22nd October

Pos Time Cat Name
425 48:48 M45 Nigel Taylor
1089 58:45 M45 David Parrington

Rochdale Half Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
112 1:50:36 M50 Nigel Corns

Kirkby 10 Mile, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
211 1:29:28 M45 John Moore

Yorkshire 10 Mile, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
48 1:03:51 M35 Stephen Rainbow
424 1:17:57 M45 Jonny Lister
1115 1:28:32 PB M55 Martin Ellis

Chicago Marathon. 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
24253 4:50:37 FSen Clare Newton

Chester Metric Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat  Name
187 2:18:24 F45 Michelle Broadley

Chester Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
898 3:44:48 M50 David Broadley

Holmfirth 10k, 22nd October

Pos Time Cat Name
83 52:20 M45 John Moore
94 55:02 F55 - 2nd Geraldine Roby

Palma Half Marathon, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
54 1:25:31 M45 Paul Sutcliffe
85

1:28:47

Club Record

F50 - 1st Cathy Dawson
213 1:34:54 M55 Mark Crabtree
502 1:42:25 M55 Kevin Lusk
705 1:44:02 M55 Paul Hopkinson
796 1:45:48 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
872 1:50:48 M45 Jonny Lister
1017 1:48:30 M50 David Broadley
1465 1:54:47 M40 Daniel Ryan
1667 1:58:14 F45 Michelle Broadley
2155 2:05:22 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
2400 2:08:17 M45 John Moore
2605 2:17:07 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall
3165 2:20:03 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
3166 2:20:04 M65 Keith Midgley

Palma 10k, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
23 38:06 M50 - 2nd Simon Johnson
114 44:38 M45 Craig Empsall
192 47:34 M70 - 2nd Raymond Hall
2050 72:36 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Bridlington Half Marathon, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
347 2:08:58 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Birmingham Marathon, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
1192 3:56:12 M40 James O'Rourke

Post Hill 5k, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
10 23:25 M50 - 2nd Nigel Taylor
12 23:39 1st Lady April Caulfield
20 25:04 Msen Will Stewart
39 27:35 M40 Keith Lemon
57 29:18 Fsen Hanni Fisher
69 31:45 M40 Nigel Taylor

Withins Skyline Fell Race, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
57 53.03 MSen Steve Sladdin
67 54.18 MSen Mathew Key
87 55.26 M40 Ryan Barker
161 1:01:44 F40 Rachael Beaumont
265 1:11:51 F50 Hazel Barrett
277 1:13:20 F40 Andrea Ackroyd
322 1:17:40 M50 Chris Burrell
323 1:17:45 FSen Sarah Kidd

Plusnet Yorkshire Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
931 3:46:50 MSen Paul Bateman
3434 5:10:11 M55 Paul Hopkinson
3639 5:24:07 M45 David Parrington

Brighouse Running Festival 10k, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
3 35:04

MSen - 2nd

Third Finisher

Michael Gaughan
12 38:37 M35 Matt Kay
13 38:37 PB

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
17 39:25

F40 - 1st

Second Lady

Jo Sutcliffe
19 39:50 PB M35 Michael King
21 40:21 MSen Will Stewart
22 40:58 M55 - 2nd Mark Crabtree
27 42:52 MU14 - 1st Ned Hughes
32 43:30 M35 Richard Palethorpe
36 44:30 PB M40 Keith Lemon
46 45:52 M45 Mark Gaughan
54 47:00 M45 Wayne Stevens
89 51:27 PB F45 - 3rd Jane Hobson
126 57:36 M45 John Moore

Littleborough 10k, 1st October

Pos Time Cat Name
4 35:31 MSen - 3rd Joseph Crossfield
14 38:22 M45 - 1st Paul Sutcliffe
20 39:41 M45 - 2nd Paul Berry
24 40:34 M35 Michael King
25 40:45

F40 - 1st

1st Lady

Johanna Sutcliffe
26 41:05

FSen - 1st

2nd Lady

April Caulfield
31 41:55 MSen Will Stewart
33 42:07 M55 - 3rd Mark Crabtree
40 42:46 M45 John Whitlow
47 43:31 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
50 43:39 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
57 44:03 M55 Kevin Lusk
63 44:40 M55 Marc Rocheteau
68 44:43 M35 Will Carver
72 45:13 PB M40 Keith Lemon
79 46:04 FSen Hanni Jane Fisher
80 46:12 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
86 46:44 M40 Daniel Ryan
93 47:56 M55 Nigel Rigg
101 48:41 FU23 Charlotte Acton
104 48:46 M45 Nigel Taylor
110 49:05 M70 - 2nd Raymond Hall
156 53:44 F55 Geraldine Roby
176 56:26 M50 Heath Reilley
178 57:38 M45 David Parrington
183 58:03 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
190 59:30 F40 Kirsty Carver
207 1:02:21 F50 Audra Naylor
208 1:02:25 F65 - 1st Susan Hall

Even Splits 5k Series Race 4, 27th September

Pos Time Cat Name
2 16:21

MSen

2nd Finisher

Joseph Crossfield
4 16:44 MSen Michael Gaughan
86 22:28 FSen Charlotte Acton

Ron Hill 79th Birthday 5k MT Race, 27th September

Pos Time Cat Name
100 33:01 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
101 33:02 M60 Andrew Clancy

Cragg Challenge 10 mile, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
4 1:06:35 MSen Matt Kay
6 1:08:29

FSen

1st Lady

April Caufield
37 1:31:33 PB M55 Martin Ellis

Stainland Trail, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
2 43:22

MSen - 1st

2nd Finisher

Joseph Crossfield
17 51:40 M55 - 1st Mark Crabtree
21 53:18 M50 - 3rd Nigel Crossfield
31 56:54 M55 - 3rd Kevin Lusk
77 1:06:24 M45 Nigel Taylor
79 1:07:21 M50 Nigel Corns
81 1:08:43 FSen - 3rd Charlotte Acton
82 1:08:52 F45 - 3rd Jane Hobson

Berlin Marathon, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
3:39:36 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
3:40:14 M55 Paul Hopkinson

Scottish Half Marathon, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
1707 2:10:26 F45 Yvette Kenyon

Leeds Golden Mile, 23rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
1 04:35.9

MSen

1st Finisher

Joseph Crossfield
68 06:24.4 FSen Charlotte Acton

Spen Greenway 10k, 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
75

54:10

Club record

F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

ITU World Series Grand Final Olympic Distance Triathlon, 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
34 2:38:06 F50-54 Jenny Hopkinson

English Half Marathon, Warrington 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
807 1:49:02 M45 Jonny Lister

Belfast City Half Marathon, 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
1646 1:59:17 M45 John Moore

Vancouver 10k, 16th September

Pos Time Cat Name
66 37:40 F45 - 2nd Sarah Cumber
160 42:21 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Northern Athletics Road Relay Championships 2017, 16th September

Team Position Time Team Members or Solo Runners
Under 13 Girls
9th 40:16 Emma Mitchell, Elise Horner, Sidonie Malcher-Akesson
Other U13 Runner Isla Holman
Under 13 Boys
16th 38:20 James Duffy, James Howard, Ned Hughes
Under 15 Girls
25th 42:22 Iris Palmer, Isabelle Bloem, Caera O'Niell
33rd 44:44 Rachael Hobson, Jessica McConnell, Lucy Johnson
Under 15 Boys
17th 35:41 Rheas Watmough, Ewan Wheelwright, Jude Baldaro
Other U15 Runners James Johnson, Danny Baxter
Under 17 Girls
13th 44:58 Isabel Castelow, Laura Knowles, Lucy Mills
Under 17 Boys
12th 36:22 Ryan Watmough, Max Burgin, Charlie Spencer
Other U17 Runner Harry Johnson
Senior Men
42nd 02:16:42 Joe Crossfield, Mikie Gaughan, Watson Peel,
Simon Johnson, Will Smith, Paul Sutcliffe
80th 02:31:50

David Bancroft, Paul Berry, John Whitlow,

David Ingle, Liam Spencer, Mark Knowles

Sheila Philips 70th Brthday 5k, Cowm, 14th September

Pos Time Cat Name
54 26:21 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
62 28:37 M60 Andrew Clancy
69 30:09 M50 Nigel Crossfield

Vale of York Half Marathon, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
81 1:25:06 M45 Paul Berry
131 1:27:29 M55 David Ingle
149 1:28:23 MSen Matt Kay
159 1:29:43 M45 John Whitlow
168 1:30:00 PB MSen Niall Smith
185 1:30:35 F40 Johanna Sutcliffe
202 1:30:58 PB FSen - 3rd April Caufield
284 1:43:27 MSen Will Stewart
298 1:35:08 F45 - 3rd Rachael Beaumont
349 1:37:08 PB M55 Kevin Lusk
382 1:38:11 M60 Robert Hick
441 1:40:28 MSen Richard Palethorpe
480 1:41:01 M50 Simon Lea
520 1:43:52 M55 Nigel Rigg
582 1:44:30 PB M40 Keith Lemon
604 1:45:25 FSen Hanni Fisher
708 1:48:57 M45 Jonny Lister
741 1:49:57 M40 Daniel Ryan
782 1:51:19 PB M45 Nigel Taylor
795 1:52:30 PB F45 Michelle Broadley
796 1:52:30 M50 David Broadley
852 1:53:47 F45 Margaret Deacon
878 1:54:43 PB FSen Clare Newton
955 1:55:21 M45 John Moore
1220

2:07:37 PB

Club Record

F65 - 3rd Susan Hall
1293 2:09:09 M60 Martin Haigh
1327 2:10:28 PB M45 David Parrington
1428 2:17:18 PB FU18 Ella Beevers
1429 2:17:18 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
1482 2:20:34 M60 Chris Kirkbride

The Yorkshireman Full, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
5 3:47:15 M40 - 2nd Ryan Barker
81 5:06:56 M40 James O'Rouke

The Yorkshireman Half, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
18 2:03:33 MSen Steven Sladdin
54 2:16:55 M50 Simon Gelsthorpe
93 2:28:31 F50 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
165 2:58:07 FSen Sarah Kidd

The Yorkshireman Full - Pairs, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Names
21 07:44:20 F Elizabeth Sanderson & Sally Cowton

Great North Run, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
707 1:28:46 M35 Stephen Rainbow
843 1:29:43 PB M35 Michael King
2213 1:37:44 PB M55 Paul Hopkinson
2664 1:39:26 M55 Marc Rocheteau
7625 1:52:08 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
9119 1:54:44 PB Fsen Samantha Layfield
9401 1:55:13 M45 Nigel Jamieson
10256 1:56:38 M60 David Cooper
14172 2:02:51 F40 Lucie Fenton
17710 2:08:50 F35 Janine Thompson

Kirkwood Hospice 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
31 45:18 M Paul Hopkinson
32 45:42 F 3rd Female Jenny Hopkinson
42 47:01 F Hazel Barrett

Tholthorpe 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
242

54:36

F65 Club Record

F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

Wetherby 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
313 50:41 PB F35 Sally Shacklock

Salford 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
191 42:06 M45 John Whitlow
841 50:42 M45 John Moore

Blackshaw Head Fete Fell Race, 2nd September

Pos Time Cat Name
3 37:44

MU18 - 1st

3rd Finisher

Watson Peel
20 46:10 M50 Simon Gelsthorpe
39 53:08

F50 - 1st

3rd Lady

Hazel Berrett

Littleborough Lions 5k, 29th August

Pos Time Cat Name
34 26:44

F65 - 1st

Third Lady

Virginia Lewin

Stretford, British Milers Meeting, 29th August

3000m Time Name

9:04.76

Club Record

Senior men

Joe Crossfield
1500m Time Name

3:53.08

Club Record

U17

Max Burgin

Tour of Norland Moor, 27th August

Pos Time Cat Name
2 51:43

M45 - 2nd

Second Finisher

Paul Sutcliffe
4 52:31 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
33 59:01 FSen - 2nd April Caufield
36 59:59 MSen Will Stewart
43 1:01:03 M55 - 2nd Kevin Lusk
45 1:01:20 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
57 1:06:11 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
92 1:14:25 MSen Sam Wright

Gilberdyke 10 mile, 27th August

Pos Time Cat Name
77 1:12:26 M Stephen Rainbow
340 1:39:22 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall

Honley 10k Trail, 27th August

Pos Time Cat Name
5 46:48 MSen Peter Clegg

Stan Curran 70th Birthday 5k, 24th August

Pos Time Cat Name
111

26:11

F65 Club Record

F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
128 28:26 M60 Andrew Clancy

Even Splits 5k Series Race 3, 23rd August

Pos Time Cat Name
4 16:23 PB MSen Michael Gaughan
9 16:56 MSen Joe Crossfield
28

18:27

F45 Club Record

F45 - 1st

Second Lady

Sarah Cumber
71

20:47

M70 Club Record

M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Fleetwood Half Marathon, 20th August

Pos Time Cat Name
88 1:39:27 M55 - 2nd Paul Hopkinson
116 1:43:12 F50 - 2nd Jenny Hopkinson

Escrick 10k, 20th August

Pos Time Cat Name
2 35:09

MSen - 1st

2nd Finisher

Michael Gaughan
161 48:14 M40 Mark Gaughan

Birchwood 10k, 20th August

Pos Time Cat Name
333 49:33 M45 John Moore

World Duathlon Championships Canada, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
3 1:12:42

F50-54 - 3rd

Bronze Medal

Cathy Dawson

Burnsall Feast 10 Mile Road Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
5 1:03:16 M40 - 1st Ryan Barker
6 1:03:54

F40 - 1st

First Lady

Sarah Cumber
18 1:06:16 M50 - 3rd SImon Johnson
21 1:07:43

F40 - 2nd

Second Lady

Johanna Sutcliffe
32 1:09:42 M40 John Whitlow
42 1:13:33 M50 Mark Crabtree
43 1:13:42 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
87 1:25:22 F40 Samantha Sugden

Burnsall Classic Fell Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
82 23:55 M40 Ryan Barker

Burnsall Under 17s Junior Fell Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
1 8:26

MU17 - 1st

First Finisher

Ewan Wheelwright
3 8:51

MU17 - 3rd

Third Finisher

Harry Johnson

Burnsall Under 15s Junior Fell Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
3 7:24

MU15 - 2nd

Third Finisher

James Johnson
5 7:26 FU15 - 3rd Iris Palmer

Northern Counties Athletics 800m, 19th August

Pos Time Name
1 1:52 Max Burgin

Golf Ball Fell, 16th August

Pos Time Cat Name
144 1:12:52 MV55 Martin Ellis

Cannon Hall 10 mile, 16th August

Pos Time Cat Name
4 1:25:32

FSen - 1st

First lady

Hanni Fisher

Isle of Man Half Marathon, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
10 1:25:18 F45 1st Sarah Cumber
34 1:34:35 M70 1st Geoff Cumber

Dublin Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
301 1:30:07 M45 David Haigh
2807 2:00:47 M45 John Moore

Darlington 10k, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
1207 59:36 F65 - 1st Susan Hall

Firefighters 5, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
109 40:30 M40 Nigel Taylor
186

45:47

Club F65 Record

F65 Virginia Lewin

Dublin Rock 'n' Roll 5k, 12th August

Pos Time Cat Name
266 24:15 M45 John Moore

Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix Race 4, 9th August

Pos Time Cat Name
16 36:37 M45 Paul Berry
24 37:50 M55 David Ingle
53 40:47 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
56 41:17 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
72 42:30 M40 Keith Lemon
77 43:00 M55 Mark Crabtree
96 44:13 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett
190 53:58 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

York 10k, 6th August

Pos Time Cat Name
171 40:17 M35 Michael King
188 40:44 MSen Will Stewart
295 42:39 M55 Paul Greenslade

The Maverick X Series 22k, 5th August

Pos Time Cat Name
22 2:57:02 M55 Chris Burrell
23 3:13:01 M45 David Parrington

Todmorden 5k Park Series Race 4, 03rd August

Pos Time Cat Name
1 16:41

MSen - 1st

First Finisher

Michael Gaughan
10 18:49 M45 - 1st Paul Berry
11

18:50

Club F45 Record

F45 - 1st

First Lady

Sarah Cumber
17 19:14 M35 - 3rd Michael King
19 19:17 M55 -1st David Ingle
21 19:36 PB

FSen - 1st

Second Lady

April Caufield
25 19:47 PB MSen Will Stewart
28 20:26 FJU18 - 2nd Lucie Hall
29 20:26 M40 James O'Rouke
32 20:41 PB M55 - 2nd Paul Greenslade
33 20:53 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
35 21:05 M60 - 2nd Robert Hick
40 21:42 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
41 21:43 M45 Mark Gaughan
42 21:49 M55 - 3rd Paul Hopkinson
43 21:50 PB M40 Keith Lemon
44 21:52 M55 Marc Rocheteau
46 22:16 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett
51 22:29 M45 Nigel Taylor
53 22:52 M55 Nigel Rigg
57 23:16 MJU14 -3rd Ben Hall
62 23:59 FSen - 3rd Clare Newton
65 24:13 M45 John Moore
73 26:13 M60 Martin Haigh
74

26:32

F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
76 26:38 F55 - 3rd Debbie Kirkbride
81 27:08 M60 Chris Kirkbride
91 28:05 F40 - 3rd Kirsty Carver
92 28:58 M60 Andrew Clancy
94 29:48 F50 Audra Naylor
99 34:13 M70 - 2nd David Woolley

Crow Hill Reverse, 1st August

Pos Time Cat Name
13 37:37 MSen Steve Sladdin
17 39:07 M40 Ryan Barker
31 43:00 M40 John Whitlow
40 44:23 M50 Kevin Lusk
56 47:45 F50 Hazel Berrett
74 59:25 M50 Martin Ellis
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain