Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Cannalathon 75k, 26th March

Pos Time Cat Name
6 8:02:48

F

2nd Lady

April Caufield
7 8:02:49 M Will Stewart

Keithley BigK 10k, 26th March

Pos Time Cat Name
97 45:06 M Eilo Beesley
242 52:38 M40 Nigel Jamieson

Yorkshire Dales Trail Marathon, 25th March

Pos Time Name
1st Man 4:31:57 Steve Sladdin
1st Lady 5:40:12 Sarah Kidd

Trimpell 20 mile, 19th March

Pos Time Cat Name
53 2:21:04 M45 Andrew Wiggins
67 2:24:18 F40 Johanna Winks
135

2:36:41

Club Record

F45 - 3rd Rachael Beaumont
267 3:01:09 M55 Paul Hopkinson
271 3:01:32 F45 Margaret Deacon

Bradford 10k, 19th March

Pos Time Cat Name
23 38:13 M Watson Peel
39 39:40 M50 David Ingle
69 41:13 M William Stewart
95 42:09 M Michael King
101 42:17 F April Caufield
105 42:38 M David Johnson
305 48:31 M40 Nigel Taylor
544 51:07 M50 Nigel Corns
1101 60:12 M40 David Parrington
1104 61:18 F60 Susan Hall

Thirsk 10 mile, 19th March

Pos Time  Cat Name
66

1:02:35

Club Record

F45 - 1st

2nd Lady

Sarah Cumber
150

1:08:30

Club Record

M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Sweatshop 10 Mile, Bispham, 12th March

Pos Time Cat Name
24 1:06:11 M55 - 2nd Bryn Barker
35 1:08:52 F - 3rd April Caulfield
53 1:11:55 M60 Robert Hick
64 1:13:33 M35 Will Carver
66 1:13:40 M55 Kevin Lusk
79 1:15:24 M55 Mark Crabtree
80 1:15:26 F Hanni Fisher
99 1:17:42 M45 Jonny Lister
104 1:19:02 M55 Nigel Rigg
112 1:20:45 M45 Nigel Taylor
122 1:23:05 F45 Margaret Deacon
156 1:28:32 M45 John Moore
182 1:32:42 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
201 1:36:49 F40 Kirsty Carver
213 1:39:08 M45 David Parrington
219 1:39:53 F65 - 1st Susan Hall
240 1:46:20 M55 Chris Kirkbride

North London Half Marathon, 12th March

Pos Time Cat Name
2284 1:55:58 M55 Martin Ellis

Angelesey Half Marathon, 5th March

Pos Time Cat Name
34 1:24:43

F45 - 1st

2nd Lady

Sarah Cumber

Hot Toddy 10k, 5th March

Pos Time Cat Name
19 44:03 M Will Stewart
24 45:23

1st LADY

April Caufield
110 62:49 F60 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

Huddersfield 10k, 26th February

Pos Time Cat Name
6 38:28 M Paul Booker
22 41:59

F40 - 2nd

2Nd Lady

Johanna Winks
30 42:49 M35 Matt Kay
45 44:02 M Will Stewart
211 53:14 M55 - 3rd Carol Willgoose
261 55:23 M50 Nigel Corns
392 62:16 F60 Virginia Lewin

Stamford 30k, 12th February

Pos Time Cat Name
45 2:04:12

F45

3rd Lady

Sarah Cumber
148 2:20:30 M70 -1st

Geoff Cumber

Broke old M70 record by 13 mins

Liversedge Half Marathon, 12th February

Pos Time Cat Name
56 1:31:33 M50 David Ingle
68 1:33:18 M Will Stewart
127 1:41:02 M50 Simon Lea
171 1:45:23 F Hanni Fisher
214 1:49:49 PB F35 Janine Thompson
265 1:54:52 F45 Margaret Deacon
334 2:01:07 M55 Chris Burrell
341 2:01:29 F35 Licie Fenton

Alsanger 5 Mile, 5th February

Pos Time Cat Name
208

34:09

Club F50 record

F50 - 1st Katrina Oddy

Dewsbury 10k (long course 10.2K), 5th February

Pos Time Cat Name
44 35:55 M Michael Gaughan
137 38:55 M50 David Ingle
147 39:16 F40 Johanna Winks
169 39:38 M50 Simon Johnson
185 40:12 M45 John Whitlow
196 40:31 F45 - 2nd Cathy Dawson
241 41:29 M Will Stewart
249 41:30 M55 Mark Crabtree
257 41:43 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
338 43:42 F45 Rachael Beaumont
340 43:09 M Will Carver
355 44:08 M45 Mark Gaughan
366 43:56 M55 Kevin Lusk
426 45:30 F Hanni Fisher
445 45:56 M45 Nigel Taylor
465 46:28 M40 Daniel Ryan
468 46:15 M55 Paul Hopkinson
479 47:34 M55 Dene Townend
629 50:41 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
694 52:09 M45 John Moore
696 53:03 M55 Chris Burrell
816 55:27 F45 Jenny St Romaine
841 56:13 F40 Kirsty Carver
860 56:56 F60 Virginia Lewin
901 59:38 F65 - 3rd Susan Hall

Melthan Tough 10k, 29th January

Pos Time Cat Name
70 44:28 M Will Stewart
81 45:20 F April Caufield
205 52:44 M45 Nigel Taylor
240 55:33 M55 Chris Butrrell
315 63:27 F60 Virginia Lewin

St Annes 10 miler, 29th January

Pos Time Cat Name
184 1:31:10 F Hanni Fisher

Inskip Half Marathon, 22nd January 2017

Pos Time Cat Name
64 1:25:29 M45 Andrew Wiggins
74 1:26:53 F40 - 1st (3rd Lady) Johanna Winks
78 1:27:32 M45 Paul Berry
82 1:28:09 PB M50 David Ingle
87 1:28:42 M45 John Whitlow
100 1:30:54 M55 Mark Crabtree
129 1:34:55 PB F April Caulfield
144 1:35:56 M50 David Nutton
147 1:36:20 PB M40 James O'Rourke
151 1:36:40 PB M Will Carver
162 1:37:21 PB M50  Marc Rocheteau
166 1:37:35 F45 Rachael Beaumont
173 1:38:19 M55 Kevin Lusk
174 1:38:24 PB M60 Robert Hick
193 1:40:20 PB M55 Paul Greenslade
213 1:42:28 PB M45 Jonny Lister
215 1:42:47 PB F Hanni-Jane Fisher
218 1:43:08 PB F50 Jenny Hopkinson
286 1:52:44 PB F45 Margaret Deacon
291 1:53:22 F35 Janine Thompson
310 1:55:59 M55 Chris Burrell
354 2:02:12 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
355 2:02:13 F45 Jenny St Romaine
356 2:02:14 M55 Paul Hopkinson
378 2:06:35 F35 Sally Shacklock
390 2:12:11 F65 -1st Susan Hall

Cleethorpes New Year's Day 10k

Pos Time Cat Name
59 40:35 M Will Stewart
93 42:54 F April Caufield
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain