Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

If you have competed as a Halifax Harriers in a road or fell race that is not in the Road or Fell League Challenges, please email Raymond Hall at Raymond@sueray.plus.com so that the results can be added to this page. Also please let him know if your time is a new personal best (PB).

Summer Canal Canter Half Marathon, 17th June

Pos Time Cat Name
1:47

F

3rd Lady

Hanni Maeer
1:55 F Samantha Sugden

Joe Percy 10k, 13th June

Pos Chip Times Cat Age Rank Name
1 34:12 M40 1 Will Smith
8 36:37 M 6 Michael Gaughan
13 37:21 M45 1 Ryan Barker
15 37:39 M50 1 Simon Johnson
24 38:47 M35 6 Michael King
32 38:59 M 11 Nial Smith
44 39:55 M45 11 Ian Whitehouse
47 40:05 F 1 Helen Glover
49 40:07 M45 12 Adrian Thomas
54 40:30 MJU18 2 Harry Johnson
55 40:30 MJU18 3 Charlie Spencer
61 40:49 M45 16 Andrew Wiggins
62 40:53 M45 17 Paul Berry
67 41:11 M55 1 Mark Crabtree
68 41:09 F 2 April Caufield
78 41:34 F40 3 Johanna Sutcliffe
82 41:48 M35 15 Matt Kay
86 41:51 M45 20 Mark Knowles
90 42:15 M40 1 Liam Spencer
99 42:45 M 19 Will Stewart
114 43:56 M50 10 Rob MacDonald
117 44:01 M45 26 Mark Gaughan
118 44:11 M45 27 John Whitlow
119 44:12 M55 6 Marc Rocheteau
127 44:29 M50 12 David Nutton
133 44:49 F45 3 Rachael Beaumont
144 45:21 M55 8 Nigel Rigg
146 45:41 M60 2 Robert Hick
152 46:11 M70 1 Geoff Cumber
163 46:45 FJU18 1 Laura Knowles
198 48:27 M55 15 Paul Hopkinson
204 48:22 M45 40 Wayne Stevens
206 48:25 M45 41 Peter Matthews
213 48:36 M45 43 Nigel Taylor
217 48:40 F 7 Hanni Maeer
234 50:06 F50 4 Jennifer Hopkinson
251 51:23 F45 11 Margaret Deacon
253 51:38 M45 49 John Moore
254 51:43 M 29 Chris Greenwood
258 51:38 M50 27 Nigel Corns
259 51:37 M35 37 Paul Bunker
261 51:52 M35 38 Jazz Sandhu
264 52:16 F 11 Samantha Layfield
266 52:00 F35 9 Sally Shacklock
281 53:47 M 31 Sam Wright
299 54:49 M45 53 David Parrington
315 56:13 F45 21 Jude Baines
316 56:13 M60 12 David Cooper
320 57:02 F 14 Sarah Langan
339 58:48 F50 12 Jenny St Romaine
353 60:50 M65 9 Keith Midgley

Northowram Burner 10k Trail Race, 10th June

Pos Time Cat Name
7 42:38 M35 Michael King
20 48:03 M45 John Whitlow
22 48:26 M40 James O'Rourke
27 50:11

F45 - 1st

2nd Lady finisher

Rachael Beaumont
73 59:07 F40 Sophie Baxter

Full Bronte 5 mile , 7th June

Pos Time Cat Name
10 30:11 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
32 33:10 M55 - 3rd Mark Crabtree
71 36:44 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont

Yorkshire Vets Race Whitby, 3rd June

Pos Time Cat Nmae
3 42:00 M35 Michael King

Derby Half Marathon, 3rd June

Pos Time Cat Name
744 1:52:29 FSen Hanni Maeer

Pen y Ghent Fell Race, 2nd June

Pos Time Cat Name
34 1:01:44 MSen Steve Sladdin
72 1:08:37 M40 John Whitlow
124 1:23:48 FSen Sarah Sladdin

Wharfedale Trail Half Marathon, 2nd June

Pos Time Cat Name
271 2:26:16 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
423 2:47:56 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Calderdale Way Ultra 50.5 Miles, 2nd June

Pos Time Cat Name
45 14:21:12 MSen Tom Paget

Brighouse Park Run, 2nd June

Pos Time Cat Name
1 17:42

M50 - 1st

First Finisher

Simon Johnson
2 18:04

M35 - 1st

Second Finisher

Michael King
3 18:10

MJ15/17 - 1st

Third Finisher

Harry Johnson
9 19:13 M40 - 1st James O'Rourke
10 19:25

F40 - 1st

First Lady Finisher

Johanna Sutcliffe
12 19:43 M40 - 2nd Will Carver
14 20:01 MJ11/14 - 1st James Johnson
15 20:08 M55 - 2nd Mark Crabtree
16 20:16 M55 - 3rd David Ingle
19 20:51 M55 Marc Rocheteau
23 21:06 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
29 21:24 M55 Nigel Rigg
36 22:01 MJ11/14 - 3rd Ned Hughes
38 22:11 M45 - 2nd Nigel Taylor
39 22:17 M45 - 3rd Keith Lemon
44 22:34 MJ15/17 - 2nd Robbie Heath
47 23:00 M45 John Moore
61 23:50 FSen Samantha Layfield
69 24:12 M40 Daniel Ryan
72 24:25 M45 David Parrington
85 25:10 M55 Martin Ellis
140 29:14 F40 Kirsty Carver
145 29:22 F65 - 1st Susan Hall
158 29:59 F45 Monica Farinas-Gallagher

Apperley Bridge Canter, 31st May

Pos Time Cat Name
294 56:43 M45 David Parrington

Vitality London 10k, 28th May

Pos Time  Cat Name
482 37:36 MSen Harry Johnson
538 38:00 MSen Michael King
551 38:07 M50 Simon Johnson
841 40:19 F40 Johanna Sutcliffe
929 40:52 M55 David Ingle
1603 44:11 M55 Marc Rocheteau
2426 47:05 M45 Peter Matthews
2995 48:45 FSen Hanni Maeer
3063 48:58 M45 Wayne Stevens
3413 49:48 - PB FSen Samantha King

Edinburgh Festival Marathon, 27th May

Pos Time Cat Name
377 3:10:36 - PB

FSen

20th Lady Finisher

April Caufield
690 3:21:16 - PB MSen Will Stewart
2412 3:54:22 M40 Will Carver
5227 4:37:45 FSen Clare Newton

Edinburgh Festival Half Marathon, 27th May

Pos Time Cat Name
3781 1:55:10 M45 John Moore

Edinburgh Festival 10k, 26th May

Pos Time Cat Name
446 49:50 M45 John Moore

Hollingworth Lake 5k Series Race 4, 23rd May

Pos Time Cat Name
109 28:24 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Chistleton 5k, 18th May

Pos Time Cat Name
30

15:58

Club Record

M40 Will Smith
81 17:02 - PB MJun Harry Johnson
82

17:02 

Club Record

M50 - 2nd Simon Johnson

Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Marathon, 20th May

Pos Time Cat Name
235 3:30:02 M45 Andrew Wiggins
434 3:43:58 M40 James O'Rourke
444 3:44:26 - PB M35 Tom Paget

Meridian East Coast 10 Mile, 20th May

Pos Time Cat Name
43 1:21:29 F45 Margaret Deacon

Great Manchester 10k, 20th May

Pos Time Cat Name
1950 50:27 M40 Daniel Ryan

Liverpool Rock n Roll Half Marathon, 20th May

Pos Time Cat Name
1783 1:55:05 - PB M45 John Moore
1849 1:55:42 - PB M45 David Parrington
1937 1:56:25 M35 Paul Bunker
6007 2:27:31 - PB F50 Jeanette Burnside

Liverpool Rock n Roll 5k, 19th May

Pos Time Cat Name
278 23:09 - PB M45 John Moore
293 23:22 - PB M35 Paul Bunker
485 24:53 - PB M45 David Parrington

Sowerby Scorcher 10k, 19th May

Pos Time Cat Name
12 45:47

FSen -1st

First Lady

April Caufield
25 49:44 MSen Will Stewart
45 55:23 M45 Nigel Taylor
50 56:06 M50 Nigel Corns

Hollingworth Lake 5k Series Race 3, 16th May

Pos Time Cat Name
5 16:55 MSen Michael Gaughan
19 18:18 - PB M35 Michael King
29 19:14 - PB

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield

Bluebell Trail, 13th May

Pos Time Cat Name
18 1:23:16 M35 Matt Kay
43 1:29:02 M55 - 1st Mark Crabtree
46 1:29:27

FSen - 3rd

Third Lady Finisher

April Caufield
72 1:32:58 M35 Tom Paget
73 1:33:13 M40 James O'Rourke
99 1:37:44 MSen Will Stewart
127 1:41:30 M45 Tim Baxter
150 1:44:16 F55 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
195 1:49:50 M50 Nigel Corns
198 1:50:13 FSen Hanni Maeer
233 1:54:38 F45 Margaret Deacon
251 1:57:11 F40 Sophie Baxter
252 1:57:13 M45 Nigel Taylor

Leeds Half Marathon, 13th May

Pos Time Cat Name
325 1:33:12 - PB M40 Will Carver
1335 1:46:32 M45 Keith Lemon
1777 1:50:26 - PB F45 Sharon Cousen
2366 1:55:53 M45 John Moore
2476 1:56:41 M55 Martin Ellis
2560 1:57:20 - PB M45 David Parrington
3362 2:04:21 - PB FSen Sarah Langan
3923 2:09:31 - PB

MSen

Sam Wright

Ian Casey Memorial Cowm 5k, 10th May

Pos Time Cat Name
1 16:20

M40 - 1st

First Finisher

Will Smith
5 17:18 MJ - 1st Harry Johnson
6 17:25 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
17 19:35 MJ - 2nd James Johnson

Hollingworth Lake 5k Series, Race 2, 9th May

Pos Time Cat Name
4 16:19 MSen - 2nd Michael Gaughan
41 20:37 M45 Mark Gaughan

Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix Race 2, Roundhay, 8th May

Pos Time Cat Name
5 30:56 M35 Michael King
20 32:22 M35 Matt Kay

Walton Park 5 Mile, 08th May

Pos Time Cat Name
181 39:44 M45 John Moore

North Lincs Half Marathon, 06th May

Pos Time Cat Name
57 1:26:01 - PB MSen Michael King
104 1:29:46 M40 James O'Rourke
137 1:32:25 MSen Niall Smith
159 1:33:51 - PB M40 Will Carver
165 1:34:14 FSen April Caufield
170 1:34:40 MSen Will Stewart
192 1:36:27 M45 John Whitlow
233 1:38:29 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
360 1:44:59 M55 Paul Hopkinson
390 1:46:25 M55 Nigel Rigg
418 1:47:47 M45 Keith Lemon
428 1:48:07 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett
530 1:52:45 M40 Daniel Ryan
556 1:53:41 FSen Hanni Fisher
645 1:57:01 F40 Sophie Baxter
708 1:59:05 M45 John Moore
758 2:00:34 - PB M45 David Parrington
939 2:08:06 F45 Jane Hobson
1071 2:18:57 F65 - 3rd Susan Hall
1355 2:28:25 - PB F40 Kirsty Carver

Hollingworth Lake 5k Series Race 1, 3rd May

Pos Time Cat Name
8 17:39 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
104 27:33 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Epilepsy Action Bradford 10k, 29th April

Pos Time Cat Name
7 34:44 PB MSen Michael Gaughan
24 37:24 PB MSen Michael King
44 38:41 MSen Matt Kay
60  39:28

FSen

3rd Lady

April Caufield
64 39:36 MSen Tom Paget
67 39:39 M40 James O'Rourke
102 41:02 PB M40 Will Carver
155 42:34 MSen Will Stewart
168 42:55 F40 Rachael Beaumont
184 43:15 M50 David Nutton
190 43:25 M40 Mark Gaughan
256 44:50 M60+ Robert Hick
305 45:49 M50 Nigel Rigg
307 45:49 M40 Keith Lemon
311 45:50 F50 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
334 46:16 M40 Daniel Ryan
353 46:40 M40 Nigel Taylor
378 47:02 F40 Angela Clarke
418 47:34 FSen Sally Shacklock
459 48:07 M50 Nigel Corns
473 48:18 MSen Paul Bunker
476 48:21 MSen Chris Greenwood
493 48:38 F40 Margaret Deacon
502 48:44 FSen Kezia Mulhall
544 49:21 M40 John Moore
606 50:20 PB M40 David Parrington
614 50:26 F40 Sophie Baxter
664 51:07 FSen Samantha Layfield
998 56:03 F50 Jenny St Romaine
1165 58:32 F40 Kirsty Carver
1261 59:50 F60+ Susan Hall
1280 1:00:02 F40 Monica Gallagher
1418 1:02:08 F50 Audra Naylor
1471 1:03:47 F40 Penny Saville

Essar Chester Half Marathon, 29th April

Pos Time Cat  Name
2610 1:58:22 M55 Martin Ellis

Three Peaks Fell Race, 28th April

Pos Time Cat Name
187 3:59:45 M40 Ryan Barker
280 4:15:23 M60 - 3rd Phil Grimes
336 4:24:48 M50 Martin Cowton

Virgin London Marathon, 22nd April

Pos Time Cat Name
1285 3:02:27

F45 -3rd

50th Lady Finisher

Sarah Cumber
3197 3:22:03 M45 Andrew Wiggins
3332 3:22:59 MSen Peter Clegg
3726 3:25:54 M55 Mark Crabtree
10653 4:05:32 M55 David Ingle
13995 4:21:36 - PB M45 Jonny Lister
14868 4:25:40 - PB F45 Andrea Ackroyd
15291 4:27:27 - PB M55 Jim Goldsmith
16391 4:32:10 - PB MSen Jaz Sandhu
27643 5:21:15 F45 Jude Baines
27644 5:21:15 M60 David Cooper
29572 5:31:05 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
29980 5:33:10 FSen Kim Shedden

Problem with 

Chip timer - been reported

Approximate time 5:28:00

F50 Sue Radcliffe

Blackpool Festival of Running Full Marathon, 22nd April

Pos Time Cat Name
47 3:14:10 MSen Steve Sladdin
245 4:07:09 FSen Sarah Sladdin
351 4:28:49 - PB M45 David Parrington

Blackpool Festival of Running Half Marathon, 22nd April

Pos Time Cat Name
43 1:29:42 MSen Will Stewart
56 1:31:25

FSen - 2nd

Third Lady Finisher

April Caufield

Blackpool Festival of Running 10k, 21st April

Pos Time Cat Name
24 41:27

FSen - 1st

Second Lady Finisher

April Caufield
30 42:25 MSen Will Stewart

Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix Race 1, Honley, 22nd April

Pos Time  Cat Name
9 42:09 M35 Michael King
44 46:08 M50 Nigel Crossfield

Ron Hill Accrington 10k, 22nd April

Pos Time Cat Name
66 45:32 M55 Marc Rocheteau

Balmoral 10k, 22nd April

Pos Time Cat Name
896 1:00:19 F60+ Virginia Lewin
1320 1:07:11 PB M60+ Andrew Clancy

Cowm Reservour 5k, 18th April

Pos Time Cat Name
91 27:55 F65 - 2nd  Virginia Lewin
99 29:54 M60 Andrew Clancy

Overgate 5k & 10k, 15th April

Pos Time Cat Name
3 21:50 MJun - 1st Foley Marshall
24 27:26 FJun Katie Brook
Pos Time Cat Name
2 36:00

MSen - 2nd

Second Finisher

Mikie Gaughan
31 44:53 MSen Will Stewart
45 46:26 M50 David Nutton
99 52:12 M45 Nigel Taylor
114 53:26 F40 Sophie Baxter
227 1:01:22 M55 Chris Burrell

Vale of York 10 Mile, 15th April

Pos Time Cat Name
418 1:25:16 MSen Paul Bunker
493 1:28:05 F40 Samantha Sugden

St Helens 10k, 15th April

Pos Time Cat Name
321 48:30 M40 John Moore

Boston Lincs Marathon, 15th April

Pos Time Cat Name
65 3:19:28 - PB M40 James O'Rourke

Boston Lincs Half Marathon, 15th April

Pos Time Cat Name
255

2:06:17 PB

Club Record

F65 Virginia Lewin

Flat Caps 10k, 15th April

Pos Time Cat Name
2 40:54

M35 - 1st

Second Finisher

Adam Breaks
4 42:06 M35 - 2nd Michael King
8 44:30 M45 - 1st Andrew Wiggins
11 45:47

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
17 48:17

F45 - 1st

Third Lady

Rachael Beaumont
30 53:32 M50 Richard Corney
32 53:53 F45 - 2nd Judith Cole

Cowm Reservoir 5k, 11th April

Pos Time Cat Name
1 16:53 M40 - 1st Will Smith
6 17:37 M15 - 1st Charlie Spencer

Rockin' April Long Beach CA Half Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
1 1:59:59

M45 - 1st

First Finisher

Nigel Taylor

Thirsk 10 mile , 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
197 1:14:42 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
570 1:40:43 F65 Virginia Lewin

Baildon Boundary Way Half Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
83 1:56:12 M45 David Nutton
158 2:08:52 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
212 2:19:20 F35 Sally Shacklock

Sheffield Half Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
389 1:34:24 F April Caulfield
438 1:35:25 M Will Stewart

Berlin Half Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
8880 2:02:07 M55 Martin Ellis

Manchester Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
1420 3:22:21 M David Johnson
2229 3:35:09 M50 Simon Lea
4054 3:56:31 F45 Margaret Deacon

Rome Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
6364 4:23:53 F Hanni Fisher (Maeer)

Paris Marathon, 8th April

Pos Time Cat Name
9539 3:47:21 M55 Marc Rocheteau
26319 4:33:23 M45 John Moore

Joe Salt Memorial Cowm Reservoir 5k, 5th April

Pos Time Cat Name
16:58

M40 - 1st

First Finisher

Will Smith
5 17:31 MJun - 1st Harry Johnson
6 17:34 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson

Bunny Run 2, 3rd April

Pos Time Cat Name
53 21:29 M50 Nigel Crossfield
78 23:20 FU17 Iris Palmer
123 26:01 MSen Sam Wright
142 28:21 F40 Jane Hobson

Ackworth Half Marathon, 2nd April

Pos Time Cat Name
175 1:59:02 M45 John Moore

Isle Man Running Festival 5k, 1st April

Pos Time Cat Name
15 18:41 F45 -  2nd Sarah Cumber
140 21:35 M70 Geoff Cumber

Guisley Gallop, 1st April

Pos Time Cat Name
215 58:34 MSen Will Stewart
216 58:34 FSen April Caufield

Hale Village 5 Mile, 1st April

Pos Time Cat Name
150 39:01 - PB M45 John Moore

Bramley Fall Tag Team Trail Race, 31st March

Pos Total Time Names
1 - First 1:08:35  Joe Crossfield & Mikie Gaughan

Salford 10k, 30th March

Pos Time Cat Name
63

35:33

Club Record

M50 - 2nd Simon Johnson
94 36:40 MJun - 2nd Harry Johnson
121 37:32 F45 - 1st Sarah Cumber
196 40:39 FSen April Caufield
244 42:47 F45 Rachael Beaumont
264 43:36 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
344 46:50 M45 Nigel Taylor
400 48:51 M45 John Moore
422 50:08 MSen Paul Bunker

Brenda and Colin Robinson's 5k Race, 28th March

Pos Time Cat Name
2 16:41

M40 - 1st

Second Finisher

Will Smith
17 18:33 M45 - 2nd Liam Spencer
31 19:52 FJun - 3rd Laura Knowles
32 19:52 MJun Charlie Spencer
34 20:12 M45 Mark Knowles
87 28:08 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
95 30:22 M60 Andrew Clancy

Bunny Run Fell Race 1, 27th March

Pos Time Cat Name
30 19:50 MSen Steve Sladdin
52 21:04 M50 Nigel Crossfield
108 24:29 FU17 Iris Palmer
140 27:48 F40 Jane Hobson
146 28:23 FSen Sarah Sladdin

Canalathon 50k, 25th March

Pos Time Cat  Name
6 4:17:00

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
21 4:52:44 M50 Paul Hopkinson
34 5:21:26 MSen Will Stewart

London Landmarks Half Marathon, 25th March

Pos Time Cat Name
2278 1:55:00 M45 John Moore

Trimpell 20 Mile, 18th March

Pos Time Cat Name
189 2:54:44 PB FSen Hanni Maeer
242 3:01:40 PB M45 Jonny Lister

Even Splits 5k, Brownlee Centre, Leeds, 16th March

Pos Time Cat Name
3 17:38 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
135 30:19 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall

Wrexham Marathon, 11th March

Pos  Time Cat Name
849 3:27:23 PB M40 James O'Rourke

Podium 5k, 11th March

Pos Time Cat Name
22

15:29

Club Record

MSen James Habergham
51

16:44

Club Record

M40 3rd Will Smith

Red Hot Toddy Road Race, 11th March

Pos Time Cat Name
11 42:35 MSen Michael King
23 45:06

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
33 46:59 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
172 65:41 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Irwell Valley 20 Mile, 11th March

Pos Time Cat Name
133 3:06:09 F45 Margaret Deacon

Slaithwaite Slog 10k, 25th February

Pos Time Cat Name
4 43:06

F40 - 1st

First Lady 

Johanna Sutcliffe

Slaithwaite Slog 20 Mile, 25th February

Pos Time  Cat Name
9 3:04:25 F45 Margaret Deacon

Tokyo Marathon, 25th February

Pos Time Cat Name
5727 3:39:39 M55 Paul Hopkinson
7115 3:47:56 F50 Jenny Hopkinson

Malta Half Marathon, 25th February

Pos Time Cat Name
1291 1:58:03 M45 John Moore

Harewood House Half Marathon, 25th February

Pos Time  Cat Name
60 1:40:09 M40 Andrew Wiggins
302 2:00:04 F40 Andrea Ackroyd
394 2:05:19 FSen Sally Shacklock
604 2:20:51 F40 Jude Baines
686 2:28:50 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Huddersfield 10k, 25th February

Pos Time Cat Name
13 40:31

F45 - 1st

Second Lady

Sarah Cumber
14 41:05 M35 - 2nd Matt Kay
50 43:54 M55 - 3rd David Ingle
108 46:59 FSen April Caufield
167 49:49 M45 Jonathan Millard
242 53:14 M45 Nigel Taylor
273 55:04 M55 Dene Townend
307 56:34 F55 Geraldine Roby

National Cross Country Championships, London, 24th February

Position Time Name
U13 girls
129 14:15 Emma Fowler-Mitchell
213 14:52 Elise Horner
U13 boys
189 13:25 James Duffy
U15 girls
285 18:02 Iris Palmer
369 18:57 Verity Clements
409 19:44 Isabelle Bloem
413 19:49 Caera O'Neill
418 20:00 Jessica McConnell
428 20:18 Rachel Hobson
U15 boys
268 18:32 Ewan Wheelwright
338 19:08 James Johnson
378 19:29 Danny Baxter
U17 girls
108 21:53 Isabel Cstelow
134 22:21 Laura Knowles
U17 boys
70 21:45 Max Burgin
178 23:10 Harry Johnson
194 23:23 Charlie Spencer
Senior Ladies
268 36:57 Katrina Oddy
723 44:07 Hazel Berrett

Ilkley Moor Fell Race, 18th February

Pos Time Cat Name
138 54:57 M Matt Kay
159 1:11:14 F Hazel Berrett

Samantha Smith Appeal 5k, Whitworth

Pos Time Cat Name
2 17:06 MJ - 1st Harry Johnson
3 17:50 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
14 20:06 MJ - 2nd James Johnson
26 22:10 M45 - 3rd Jonathan Millard
90 30:18 M60 - 2nd Andrew Clancy
106 33:39 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

Liversedge Half Marathon, 18th February

Pos Time Cat Name
11 1:20:50 - PB MSen Peter Clegg
42 1:28:30 M45 Andrew Wiggins
95 1:36:41 M55 - 3rd David Ingle
142 1:41:21 M50 Simon Lea
274 1:55:08 F45 Margaret Deacon

Great North West Half Marathon, 18th February

Pos Time Cat Name
30 1:23:22 M45 Ryan Barker
101 1:30:49 F40 Johanna Sutcliffe
183 1:37:22 M50 David Broadley
644 1:59:35 M45 John Moore

Lancaster Valentine 10k, 11th February

Pos Time Cat Name
89 50:57 M45 John Moore

Windy Hill Fell Race, 10th February

Pos Time  Cat Name
116 1:35:34 M45 Wayne Stevens
125 1:37:57 F55 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
130 1:38:46 M45 Nigel Taylor

Blackburn Winter Warmer 10k. 4th February

Pos Time Cat Name
233 50:33 MSen Paul Bunker

Dewsbury 10k, 4th February

Pos Time Cat  Name
65

36:14

M50 club record

M50 -2nd Simon Johnson
181 39:19 M55 David Ingle
193 39:35 - PB M40 James O'Rourke
251 41:14 MSen Will Stewart
252 41:14 M55 Mark Crabtree
283 41:51 - PB M40 Will Carver
312 42:26 F45 Rachael Beaumont
327 42:46 M45 Tiim Baxter
344 43:13 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
356 43:24 M55 Marc Rocheteau
378 43:51 MSen Richard Palethorpe
446 45:11 - PB M45  Nigel Taylor
453 45:25 M45 Peter Matthews
461 45:38 M55 Paul Hopkinson
516 46:41 F55 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
524 46:53 M40 Daniel Ryan
528 46:56 - PB FSen Sally Shacklock
584 48:16 M45 John Moore
603 48:32 FSen Kezzy Mulhall
624 48:53 F45 Margaret Deacon
711 50:38 - PB F40 Sophie Baxter
713 50:40 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
777 51:58 M55 Martin Ellis
990 57:52 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin
1020 58:48 M60 Martin Haigh
1035 59:18 F65 - 3rd Susan Hall
1132 1:03:50 F40 Kirsty Carver

The Mad Dog 10k, Southport, 4th February

Pos Time Cat Name
706 53:16 - PB M40 David Parrington 

Meltham Tough 10k, 28th January

Pos Time Cat  Name
30 43:10

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
166 53:07 M45 Nigel Taylor
187 55:06 M50 Nigel Corns
240 59:12 F55 Geraldine Roby

St Annes 10 Mile, 28th January

Pos Time Cat  Name
177 1:28:04 M40 John Moore

Inskip Half Marathon, 21st January

Pos Time Cat Name
43 1:25:05 M45 Andrew Wiggins
48 1:25:21 - PB

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
60 1:27:16 MSen Niall Smith
73 1:29:03 M45 Paul Berry
74 1:29:05 M40 James O'Rourke
95 1:31:28 M55 David Ingle
109 1:33:21 MSen Will Stewart
115 1:35:24 M55 Mark Crabtree
122 1:36:13 - PB M50 David Broadley
126 1:36:29 - PB MSen Will Carver
168 1:42:40 M55 Nigel Rigg
198 1:47:34 - PB F35 Sally Shacklock
200 1:47:41  M40 Daniel Ryan
214 1:48:34 - PB F45 Margaret Deacon
220 1:49:55 M40 Keith Lemon
273 1:58:19 - PB F35 Kimberley Shedden
299 2:03:46 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
305 2:07:06 - PB M45 David Parrington
332 2:14:39 F65 - 1st Susan Hall

Gran Canaria Half Marathon, Also 21st January

Pos Time Cat Name
1015 1:59:07 M45 John Moore

Gran Canaria 10k, 21st January

Pos Time Cat Name
1666 1:06:32 M45 John Moore

Stanbury Splash Fell Race, 14th January

Pos Time Cat Name
38 54:37 MSen Steve Sladdin
61 57:58 M40 Ryan Barker
88 1:00:36 MSen Matt Kay
207 1:12:08 F40 Andrea Ackroyd
238 1:16:50 MSen Sam Wright
264 1:20:29 FSen Sarah Sladdin
298 1:36:11 M50 Martin Ellis
299 1:36:19 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Garstang 10k, 14th January

Pos Time Cat Name
189 49:40 M45 John Moore

Brass Monkey, 14th January

Pos Time Cat Name
285 1:28:51 PB M40 James O'Rourke
310 1:30:27 M35 Stephen Rainbow
471 1:36:24 M50 Simon Lea

Lancaster 5k, 13th January

Pos Time Cat Name
1 17:18 PB

MU17 - 1st

First Finisher

Charlie Spencer
2 17:19

M40 - 1st

Second Finisher

Will Smith
7 18:55 M40 - 2nd Liam Spencer
13 21:12 FU17 - 1st Laura Knowles

Central Lancashire New Year Half Marathon, 7th January

Pos Time Cat Name
268 2:02:48 M45 John Moore

New Years Day Awakener, Whitworth, 1st January

Pos Time Cat Name
14 22:55

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
68 34:26 M60 Andrew Clancy
70 34:59 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Giants Tooth Fell Race, 1st January

Pos Time Cat Name
37 21:35 MSen Mark Crabtree
46 22:08 MSen Phil Grimes
51 22:55 MSen Nigel Crossfield
58 23:27 MJun Danny Baxter
69 24:20 FSen Rachael Beaumont
73 24:51 FJun Iris Palmer
83 25:34 MSen Tim Baxter
96 26:18 FSen Kezia Mulhall
97 26:19 FSen Andrea Ackroyd
109 27:21 MSen Dennis O'Keefe
115 28:26 FSen Hazel Berrett
116 28:40 MSen Nigel Taylor
123 29:09 FSen Jane Hobson
125 29:53 FSen Charlotte Acton
144 33:53 FSen Jenny St Romaine
146 34:54 MSen David Parrington

Auld Lang Syne Fell Race, 31st December

Pos Time  Cat Name
271 72:49 FV50 Hazel Berrett

Ribble Valley 10k, 31st December

Pos Time Cat Name
40 33:16 MSen James Habergham
178 39:22 MJun Ryan Watmough
236 40:52 MJun Rhys Watmough
387 44:33 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
677 51:07 M45 John Moore

Coley Canter, 30th December

Pos Time Cat Name
8 1:06:55 M45 Martin Cowton
17 1:11:09 M55 - 1st Simon Gelsthorpe
27 1:16:11 M35 James O'Rouke
50 1:23:21 F45 Sally Cowton
52 1:23:36 M55 Mark Crabtree
59 1:25:18 FSen April Caufield
60 1:25:18 MSen Will Stewart

The Chevin Chase, 26th December

Pos Time Cat Name
689 1:09:04 MSen Sam Wright
839 1:15:00 FSen Sarah Langan

Stainland Lions Boxing Day 5k, 26th December

Pos Time  Cat Name
1 15:40

MSen - 1st

First Finisher

Mikie Gaughan
9 18:20

FJun - 1st

First Female 

Isabel Castelow

Other runner did take part,

however, results not available

from Stainland Lions. 

Worden park Boxing Day 10k, 24th December

Pos Time Cat  Name
69 50:51 M45 John Moore

Rudolf Red Nose 5 Mile, 23rd December

Pos Time Cat Name
69 43:18 M45 John Moore

Stoop 8 Mile Fell Race, 17th December

Pos Time  Cat  Name
74 41:22 MSen Steve Sladdin
195 54:58 F50 Hazel Berrett
208 59:30 FSen Sarah Sladdin

Lancaster Christmas Cracker 10k, 17th December

Pos Time Cat Name
21 49:23 M45 John Moore

Canal Christmas Cracker 5k, 10th December

Pos Time Cat Name
1 19:40 M - 1st Finisher Peter Clegg

Longridge Christmas Pudding 7 Miler, 10th December

Pos Time Cat  Name
161 1:04:48 M40 John Moore

Pieathlon 2017, 10th December

Pos Time Cat Name
3 31:49

F - 1st Lady

Third Finisher

April Caufield
8 39:34 M Wayne Stevens
15 42:03 M Nigel Corns
17 43:25 M Nigel Taylor

Myerscough 10 mile, 3rd December

Pos Time Cat Name
29 1:06:49 PB M55 - 3rd David Ingle
46 1:10:30 PB F45 - 3rd Rachael Beaumont
48 1:10:36 PB M35 Will Carver
58 1:12:36 M55 Marc Rocheteau
65 1:13:47 M50 David Broadley
80 1:16:12 M60 Robert Hick
82 1:16:25 M55 Nigel Rigg
83 1:16:26 M55 Paul Hopkinson
118 1:22:03 PB F35 - 2nd Sally Shacklock
128 1:23:03 F45 Margaret Deacon
144 1:26:02 F45 Michelle Broadley
162 1:28:04 M45 John Moore
183

1:31:43

Club F65 record

F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin
184 1:31:58 M45 Jonny Lister
190 1:33:26 M60 Martin Haigh
192 1:33:33 M45 David Parrington
208 1:38:27 F65 - 3rd Susan Hall

Percy Pud 10k, 3rd December

Pos Time Cat Name
199 41:03 PB M40 James O'Rourke

Barnsley 10k, 26th November

Pos Time Cat Name
435 55:50 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

Wilmslow 10k, 26th November

Pos Time Cat Name
14 33:07 PB M Joseph Crossfield
881 51:07 F Charlotte Acton
1107 51:28 M45 John Moore

Wesham 10k, 25th November

Pos Time Cat Name
193 52:18 M45 John Moore

Preston 10 mile, 19th November

Chip Pos Time Cat Name
38

1:02:32

Club F45 Record

F45 - 1st

3rd Lady

Sarah Cumber
49 1:03:24 PB M35 Michael King
85 1:06:28 PB M Will Stewart
136 1:09:45 PB M40 James O'Rourke
152 1:11:05 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
185 1:13:29 M55 Marc Rocheteau
195 1:14:05 M55 Paul Hopkinson
197 1:14:06 PB M40 Keith Lemon
212 1:14:48 M55 Nigel Rigg
215 1:14:54 PB F Hanni Fisher
223 1:15:45 M70 - 2nd Raymond Hall
247 1:17:41 PB M40 Daniel Ryan
286 1:20:17 M45 Jonny Lister
293 1:20:50 PB F45 Margaret Deacon
371 1:26:46 M45 John Moore
447 1:33:15 PB M45 David Parrington
482 1:36:31 M60 Martin Haigh
484 1:37:28 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall

Podium 5k (A race), Barrowford, 18th November

Pos Time Cat Name
45 16:03 MS Ryan Watmough
75 17:50 MJ - 1st Rhys Watmough

Podium 5k (B race), Barrowford, 18th November

Pos Time Cat Name
7 17:57 M40 - 2nd Liam Spencer
8 17:58 M40 - 3rd Will Smith

Goathland Trail Marathon, 12th November

Pos Time Cat Name
10 4:18:35 M40 Ryan Barker

Heaton Memorial 10k, Newcastle, 12th November

Pos Time Cat Name
107 40:45 M55 - 2nd David Ingle

Bolton Abbey Trail Races, 12th November

Pos Time Cat Nmar
10k RACE
298 1:18:36 M45 David Parrington
10 mile RACE
79 1:58:11 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
111 2:05:35 F35 Sally Shacklock
247 2:30:07 F50 Jenny St Romaine
248 2:30:07 F45 Jude Baines
Half Marathon
151 2:40:45 MSEN Sam Wright
152 2:40:55 M45 Nigel Jamieson
170 2:47:45 FSEN Saral Langan

Cop Hill Fell Race, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
30 47:02 M60 - 1st Phil Grimes

Derwentwater 10 Mile, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
363 1:36:21 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

New York Marathon, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
1534

3:07:00 PB

Club Record

F50 - 2nd Cathy Dawson

Lancaster Half Marathon, 5th November

Pos Time Cat Name
147 1:44:52 M45 Jonny Lister

Guy Fawkes 10 Mile, 5th November

Pos Time Cat  Name
23 1:05:15 M45 Ian Whitehouse
312 1:24:55 PB F35 Sally Shacklock

Leeds Abbey Dash, 5th November

Gun Pos Chip Time Cat Name
491 37:26 MSen Niall Smith
1817 37:52 MSen Paul Booker
469 37:54 M35 Stephen Rainbow
595 38:48 PB M35 Michael King
660 39:11 FSen April Caufield
645 39:23 M55 David Ingle
669 39:42 F40 Jo Sutcliffe
762 39:59 MSen Will Stewart
1021 42:14 PB M35 Will Carver
1068 42:52 F45 Rachael Beaumont
1255 43:10 PB M40 Keith Lemon
1121 43:18 M70 Geoff Cumber
1186 43:44 M35 Richard Palethorpe
1387 44:01 M55 Marc Rocheteau
1465 44:21 M55 Paul Hopkinson
1472 44:26 PB F50 Jenny Hopkinson
1731 45:17 M35 David Johnson
1621 45:44 PB M45 Wayne Stevens
1629 45:44 F55 Hazel Berrett
1684 46:04 M45 Nigel Taylor
1697 46:07 M40 Daniel Ryan
1486 46:15 M70 Raymond Hall
1821 47:46 M55 Nigel Rigg
2990 49:45 PB F45 Jane Hobson
3421 51:13 M45 John Moore
2661 51:28 F40 Sophie Baxter
4710 53:33 F35 Janine Thompson
5001 54:46 M60 Martin Haigh
4218 55:33 F55 Deborah Kirkbride
4381 56:07 PB M45 David Parrington
4684 57:49 F40 Kirsty Carver
5129 59:48 F65 Susan Hall
6327 1:00:32 F50 Audra Naylor
6385 1:03:02 F45 Monica Gallagher

White Rose Ultra, 30 miles, 4th November

Pos Time Cat Name
10 4:41:53 M Peter Clegg

Fairclough 5 mile, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
68

43:28

Club Record

F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Bradford Half Marathon, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
11 1:28:41 PB M Will Stewart
13 1:29:21 PB F - 1st Lady April Caufield

Bradford City 10k, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
124 51:23 M45 John Moore

Worksop Half Marathon, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
518 1:41:39 M55 Paul Hopkinson
519 1:41:41 PB F50 Jenny Hopkinson

Bronte Way Fell Race, 29th October

Pos Time Cat Name
63 69:25 M45 Ryan Barker
92 72:21 M55 Simon Gelthorpe
124 76:38 F45 Rachael Beaumont
222 95:04 F Sarah Sladdin
264 1:51:12 M60 Martin Haigh

Snowdon Marathon, 28th October

Pos Time Cat Name
64 3:13:39

F45 - 1st

3rd Lady

Sarah Cumber
1971 5:35:58 F60 Susan Corney

Yorkshire Coast 10k, 22nd October

Pos Time Cat Name
425 48:48 M45 Nigel Taylor
1089 58:45 M45 David Parrington

Rochdale Half Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
112 1:50:36 M50 Nigel Corns

Kirkby 10 Mile, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
211 1:29:28 M45 John Moore

Yorkshire 10 Mile, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
48 1:03:51 M35 Stephen Rainbow
424 1:17:57 M45 Jonny Lister
1115 1:28:32 PB M55 Martin Ellis

Chicago Marathon. 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
24253 4:50:37 FSen Clare Newton

Chester Metric Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat  Name
187 2:18:24 F45 Michelle Broadley

Chester Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
898 3:44:48 M50 David Broadley

Holmfirth 10k, 22nd October

Pos Time Cat Name
83 52:20 M45 John Moore
94 55:02 F55 - 2nd Geraldine Roby

Palma Half Marathon, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
54 1:25:31 M45 Paul Sutcliffe
85

1:28:47

Club Record

F50 - 1st Cathy Dawson
213 1:34:54 M55 Mark Crabtree
502 1:42:25 M55 Kevin Lusk
705 1:44:02 M55 Paul Hopkinson
796 1:45:48 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
872 1:50:48 M45 Jonny Lister
1017 1:48:30 M50 David Broadley
1465 1:54:47 M40 Daniel Ryan
1667 1:58:14 F45 Michelle Broadley
2155 2:05:22 F45 Andrea Ackroyd
2400 2:08:17 M45 John Moore
2605 2:17:07 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall
3165 2:20:03 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
3166 2:20:04 M65 Keith Midgley

Palma 10k, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
23 38:06 M50 - 2nd Simon Johnson
114 44:38 M45 Craig Empsall
192 47:34 M70 - 2nd Raymond Hall
2050 72:36 F50 Jenny St Romaine

Bridlington Half Marathon, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
347 2:08:58 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin

Birmingham Marathon, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
1192 3:56:12 M40 James O'Rourke

Post Hill 5k, 15th October

Pos Time Cat Name
10 23:25 M50 - 2nd Nigel Taylor
12 23:39 1st Lady April Caulfield
20 25:04 Msen Will Stewart
39 27:35 M40 Keith Lemon
57 29:18 Fsen Hanni Fisher
69 31:45 M40 Nigel Taylor

Withins Skyline Fell Race, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
57 53.03 MSen Steve Sladdin
67 54.18 MSen Mathew Key
87 55.26 M40 Ryan Barker
161 1:01:44 F40 Rachael Beaumont
265 1:11:51 F50 Hazel Barrett
277 1:13:20 F40 Andrea Ackroyd
322 1:17:40 M50 Chris Burrell
323 1:17:45 FSen Sarah Kidd

Plusnet Yorkshire Marathon, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
931 3:46:50 MSen Paul Bateman
3434 5:10:11 M55 Paul Hopkinson
3639 5:24:07 M45 David Parrington

Brighouse Running Festival 10k, 8th October

Pos Time Cat Name
3 35:04

MSen - 2nd

Third Finisher

Michael Gaughan
12 38:37 M35 Matt Kay
13 38:37 PB

FSen - 1st

First Lady

April Caufield
17 39:25

F40 - 1st

Second Lady

Jo Sutcliffe
19 39:50 PB M35 Michael King
21 40:21 MSen Will Stewart
22 40:58 M55 - 2nd Mark Crabtree
27 42:52 MU14 - 1st Ned Hughes
32 43:30 M35 Richard Palethorpe
36 44:30 PB M40 Keith Lemon
46 45:52 M45 Mark Gaughan
54 47:00 M45 Wayne Stevens
89 51:27 PB F45 - 3rd Jane Hobson
126 57:36 M45 John Moore

Littleborough 10k, 1st October

Pos Time Cat Name
4 35:31 MSen - 3rd Joseph Crossfield
14 38:22 M45 - 1st Paul Sutcliffe
20 39:41 M45 - 2nd Paul Berry
24 40:34 M35 Michael King
25 40:45

F40 - 1st

1st Lady

Johanna Sutcliffe
26 41:05

FSen - 1st

2nd Lady

April Caulfield
31 41:55 MSen Will Stewart
33 42:07 M55 - 3rd Mark Crabtree
40 42:46 M45 John Whitlow
47 43:31 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
50 43:39 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
57 44:03 M55 Kevin Lusk
63 44:40 M55 Marc Rocheteau
68 44:43 M35 Will Carver
72 45:13 PB M40 Keith Lemon
79 46:04 FSen Hanni Jane Fisher
80 46:12 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
86 46:44 M40 Daniel Ryan
93 47:56 M55 Nigel Rigg
101 48:41 FU23 Charlotte Acton
104 48:46 M45 Nigel Taylor
110 49:05 M70 - 2nd Raymond Hall
156 53:44 F55 Geraldine Roby
176 56:26 M50 Heath Reilley
178 57:38 M45 David Parrington
183 58:03 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
190 59:30 F40 Kirsty Carver
207 1:02:21 F50 Audra Naylor
208 1:02:25 F65 - 1st Susan Hall

Even Splits 5k Series Race 4, 27th September

Pos Time Cat Name
2 16:21

MSen

2nd Finisher

Joseph Crossfield
4 16:44 MSen Michael Gaughan
86 22:28 FSen Charlotte Acton

Ron Hill 79th Birthday 5k MT Race, 27th September

Pos Time Cat Name
100 33:01 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
101 33:02 M60 Andrew Clancy

Cragg Challenge 10 mile, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
4 1:06:35 MSen Matt Kay
6 1:08:29

FSen

1st Lady

April Caufield
37 1:31:33 PB M55 Martin Ellis

Stainland Trail, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
2 43:22

MSen - 1st

2nd Finisher

Joseph Crossfield
17 51:40 M55 - 1st Mark Crabtree
21 53:18 M50 - 3rd Nigel Crossfield
31 56:54 M55 - 3rd Kevin Lusk
77 1:06:24 M45 Nigel Taylor
79 1:07:21 M50 Nigel Corns
81 1:08:43 FSen - 3rd Charlotte Acton
82 1:08:52 F45 - 3rd Jane Hobson

Berlin Marathon, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
3:39:36 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
3:40:14 M55 Paul Hopkinson

Scottish Half Marathon, 24th September

Pos Time Cat Name
1707 2:10:26 F45 Yvette Kenyon

Leeds Golden Mile, 23rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
1 04:35.9

MSen

1st Finisher

Joseph Crossfield
68 06:24.4 FSen Charlotte Acton

Spen Greenway 10k, 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
75

54:10

Club record

F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

ITU World Series Grand Final Olympic Distance Triathlon, 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
34 2:38:06 F50-54 Jenny Hopkinson

English Half Marathon, Warrington 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
807 1:49:02 M45 Jonny Lister

Belfast City Half Marathon, 17th September

Pos Time Cat Name
1646 1:59:17 M45 John Moore

Vancouver 10k, 16th September

Pos Time Cat Name
66 37:40 F45 - 2nd Sarah Cumber
160 42:21 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Northern Athletics Road Relay Championships 2017, 16th September

Team Position Time Team Members or Solo Runners
Under 13 Girls
9th 40:16 Emma Mitchell, Elise Horner, Sidonie Malcher-Akesson
Other U13 Runner Isla Holman
Under 13 Boys
16th 38:20 James Duffy, James Howard, Ned Hughes
Under 15 Girls
25th 42:22 Iris Palmer, Isabelle Bloem, Caera O'Niell
33rd 44:44 Rachael Hobson, Jessica McConnell, Lucy Johnson
Under 15 Boys
17th 35:41 Rheas Watmough, Ewan Wheelwright, Jude Baldaro
Other U15 Runners James Johnson, Danny Baxter
Under 17 Girls
13th 44:58 Isabel Castelow, Laura Knowles, Lucy Mills
Under 17 Boys
12th 36:22 Ryan Watmough, Max Burgin, Charlie Spencer
Other U17 Runner Harry Johnson
Senior Men
42nd 02:16:42 Joe Crossfield, Mikie Gaughan, Watson Peel,
Simon Johnson, Will Smith, Paul Sutcliffe
80th 02:31:50

David Bancroft, Paul Berry, John Whitlow,

David Ingle, Liam Spencer, Mark Knowles

Sheila Philips 70th Brthday 5k, Cowm, 14th September

Pos Time Cat Name
54 26:21 F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
62 28:37 M60 Andrew Clancy
69 30:09 M50 Nigel Crossfield

Vale of York Half Marathon, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
81 1:25:06 M45 Paul Berry
131 1:27:29 M55 David Ingle
149 1:28:23 MSen Matt Kay
159 1:29:43 M45 John Whitlow
168 1:30:00 PB MSen Niall Smith
185 1:30:35 F40 Johanna Sutcliffe
202 1:30:58 PB FSen - 3rd April Caufield
284 1:43:27 MSen Will Stewart
298 1:35:08 F45 - 3rd Rachael Beaumont
349 1:37:08 PB M55 Kevin Lusk
382 1:38:11 M60 Robert Hick
441 1:40:28 MSen Richard Palethorpe
480 1:41:01 M50 Simon Lea
520 1:43:52 M55 Nigel Rigg
582 1:44:30 PB M40 Keith Lemon
604 1:45:25 FSen Hanni Fisher
708 1:48:57 M45 Jonny Lister
741 1:49:57 M40 Daniel Ryan
782 1:51:19 PB M45 Nigel Taylor
795 1:52:30 PB F45 Michelle Broadley
796 1:52:30 M50 David Broadley
852 1:53:47 F45 Margaret Deacon
878 1:54:43 PB FSen Clare Newton
955 1:55:21 M45 John Moore
1220

2:07:37 PB

Club Record

F65 - 3rd Susan Hall
1293 2:09:09 M60 Martin Haigh
1327 2:10:28 PB M45 David Parrington
1428 2:17:18 PB FU18 Ella Beevers
1429 2:17:18 F55 Debbie Kirkbride
1482 2:20:34 M60 Chris Kirkbride

The Yorkshireman Full, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
5 3:47:15 M40 - 2nd Ryan Barker
81 5:06:56 M40 James O'Rouke

The Yorkshireman Half, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
18 2:03:33 MSen Steven Sladdin
54 2:16:55 M50 Simon Gelsthorpe
93 2:28:31 F50 - 3rd Hazel Berrett
165 2:58:07 FSen Sarah Kidd

The Yorkshireman Full - Pairs, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Names
21 07:44:20 F Elizabeth Sanderson & Sally Cowton

Great North Run, 10th September

Pos Time Cat Name
707 1:28:46 M35 Stephen Rainbow
843 1:29:43 PB M35 Michael King
2213 1:37:44 PB M55 Paul Hopkinson
2664 1:39:26 M55 Marc Rocheteau
7625 1:52:08 F50 Jenny Hopkinson
9119 1:54:44 PB Fsen Samantha Layfield
9401 1:55:13 M45 Nigel Jamieson
10256 1:56:38 M60 David Cooper
14172 2:02:51 F40 Lucie Fenton
17710 2:08:50 F35 Janine Thompson

Kirkwood Hospice 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
31 45:18 M Paul Hopkinson
32 45:42 F 3rd Female Jenny Hopkinson
42 47:01 F Hazel Barrett

Tholthorpe 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
242

54:36

F65 Club Record

F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

Wetherby 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
313 50:41 PB F35 Sally Shacklock

Salford 10k, 3rd September

Pos Time Cat Name
191 42:06 M45 John Whitlow
841 50:42 M45 John Moore

Blackshaw Head Fete Fell Race, 2nd September

Pos Time Cat Name
3 37:44

MU18 - 1st

3rd Finisher

Watson Peel
20 46:10 M50 Simon Gelsthorpe
39 53:08

F50 - 1st

3rd Lady

Hazel Berrett

Littleborough Lions 5k, 29th August

Pos Time Cat Name
34 26:44

F65 - 1st

Third Lady

Virginia Lewin

Stretford, British Milers Meeting, 29th August

3000m Time Name

9:04.76

Club Record

Senior men

Joe Crossfield
1500m Time Name

3:53.08

Club Record

U17

Max Burgin

Tour of Norland Moor, 27th August

Pos Time Cat Name
2 51:43

M45 - 2nd

Second Finisher

Paul Sutcliffe
4 52:31 M50 - 1st Simon Johnson
33 59:01 FSen - 2nd April Caufield
36 59:59 MSen Will Stewart
43 1:01:03 M55 - 2nd Kevin Lusk
45 1:01:20 F45 - 1st Rachael Beaumont
57 1:06:11 F55 - 2nd Hazel Berrett
92 1:14:25 MSen Sam Wright

Gilberdyke 10 mile, 27th August

Pos Time Cat Name
77 1:12:26 M Stephen Rainbow
340 1:39:22 F65 - 2nd Susan Hall

Honley 10k Trail, 27th August

Pos Time Cat Name
5 46:48 MSen Peter Clegg

Stan Curran 70th Birthday 5k, 24th August

Pos Time Cat Name
111

26:11

F65 Club Record

F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
128 28:26 M60 Andrew Clancy

Even Splits 5k Series Race 3, 23rd August

Pos Time Cat Name
4 16:23 PB MSen Michael Gaughan
9 16:56 MSen Joe Crossfield
28

18:27

F45 Club Record

F45 - 1st

Second Lady

Sarah Cumber
71

20:47

M70 Club Record

M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber

Fleetwood Half Marathon, 20th August

Pos Time Cat Name
88 1:39:27 M55 - 2nd Paul Hopkinson
116 1:43:12 F50 - 2nd Jenny Hopkinson

Escrick 10k, 20th August

Pos Time Cat Name
2 35:09

MSen - 1st

2nd Finisher

Michael Gaughan
161 48:14 M40 Mark Gaughan

Birchwood 10k, 20th August

Pos Time Cat Name
333 49:33 M45 John Moore

World Duathlon Championships Canada, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
3 1:12:42

F50-54 - 3rd

Bronze Medal

Cathy Dawson

Burnsall Feast 10 Mile Road Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
5 1:03:16 M40 - 1st Ryan Barker
6 1:03:54

F40 - 1st

First Lady

Sarah Cumber
18 1:06:16 M50 - 3rd SImon Johnson
21 1:07:43

F40 - 2nd

Second Lady

Johanna Sutcliffe
32 1:09:42 M40 John Whitlow
42 1:13:33 M50 Mark Crabtree
43 1:13:42 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
87 1:25:22 F40 Samantha Sugden

Burnsall Classic Fell Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
82 23:55 M40 Ryan Barker

Burnsall Under 17s Junior Fell Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
1 8:26

MU17 - 1st

First Finisher

Ewan Wheelwright
3 8:51

MU17 - 3rd

Third Finisher

Harry Johnson

Burnsall Under 15s Junior Fell Race, 19th August

Pos Time Cat Name
3 7:24

MU15 - 2nd

Third Finisher

James Johnson
5 7:26 FU15 - 3rd Iris Palmer

Northern Counties Athletics 800m, 19th August

Pos Time Name
1 1:52 Max Burgin

Golf Ball Fell, 16th August

Pos Time Cat Name
144 1:12:52 MV55 Martin Ellis

Cannon Hall 10 mile, 16th August

Pos Time Cat Name
4 1:25:32

FSen - 1st

First lady

Hanni Fisher

Isle of Man Half Marathon, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
10 1:25:18 F45 1st Sarah Cumber
34 1:34:35 M70 1st Geoff Cumber

Dublin Rock 'n' Roll Half Marathon, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
301 1:30:07 M45 David Haigh
2807 2:00:47 M45 John Moore

Darlington 10k, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
1207 59:36 F65 - 1st Susan Hall

Firefighters 5, 13th August

Pos Time Cat Name
109 40:30 M40 Nigel Taylor
186

45:47

Club F65 Record

F65 Virginia Lewin

Dublin Rock 'n' Roll 5k, 12th August

Pos Time Cat Name
266 24:15 M45 John Moore

Yorkshire Vets AA Grand Prix Race 4, 9th August

Pos Time Cat Name
16 36:37 M45 Paul Berry
24 37:50 M55 David Ingle
53 40:47 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
56 41:17 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
72 42:30 M40 Keith Lemon
77 43:00 M55 Mark Crabtree
96 44:13 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett
190 53:58 F65 - 2nd Virginia Lewin

York 10k, 6th August

Pos Time Cat Name
171 40:17 M35 Michael King
188 40:44 MSen Will Stewart
295 42:39 M55 Paul Greenslade

The Maverick X Series 22k, 5th August

Pos Time Cat Name
22 2:57:02 M55 Chris Burrell
23 3:13:01 M45 David Parrington

Todmorden 5k Park Series Race 4, 03rd August

Pos Time Cat Name
1 16:41

MSen - 1st

First Finisher

Michael Gaughan
10 18:49 M45 - 1st Paul Berry
11

18:50

Club F45 Record

F45 - 1st

First Lady

Sarah Cumber
17 19:14 M35 - 3rd Michael King
19 19:17 M55 -1st David Ingle
21 19:36 PB

FSen - 1st

Second Lady

April Caufield
25 19:47 PB MSen Will Stewart
28 20:26 FJU18 - 2nd Lucie Hall
29 20:26 M40 James O'Rouke
32 20:41 PB M55 - 2nd Paul Greenslade
33 20:53 F45 - 2nd Rachael Beaumont
35 21:05 M60 - 2nd Robert Hick
40 21:42 M70 - 1st Geoff Cumber
41 21:43 M45 Mark Gaughan
42 21:49 M55 - 3rd Paul Hopkinson
43 21:50 PB M40 Keith Lemon
44 21:52 M55 Marc Rocheteau
46 22:16 F55 - 1st Hazel Berrett
51 22:29 M45 Nigel Taylor
53 22:52 M55 Nigel Rigg
57 23:16 MJU14 -3rd Ben Hall
62 23:59 FSen - 3rd Clare Newton
65 24:13 M45 John Moore
73 26:13 M60 Martin Haigh
74

26:32

F65 - 1st Virginia Lewin
76 26:38 F55 - 3rd Debbie Kirkbride
81 27:08 M60 Chris Kirkbride
91 28:05 F40 - 3rd Kirsty Carver
92 28:58 M60 Andrew Clancy
94 29:48 F50 Audra Naylor
99 34:13 M70 - 2nd David Woolley

Crow Hill Reverse, 1st August

Pos Time Cat Name
13 37:37 MSen Steve Sladdin
17 39:07 M40 Ryan Barker
31 43:00 M40 John Whitlow
40 44:23 M50 Kevin Lusk
56 47:45 F50 Hazel Berrett
74 59:25 M50 Martin Ellis
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain