Halifax Hariers
Halifax Harriers Athletics Club - Est. 1888

Club Records (Track and Field at the bottom of this page)

Road Records from 2000

Under 35 35 to 39 40 to 44 45 to 49 50 to 54 55 to 59 60 to 64 65 to 69 70 +

Female

5k

Sarah Cumber

2006

19:22

Sarah Cumber

2010

18:16

Sarah Cumber

2014

17:49

Katrina

Oddy

2013

19:36

Linda Crabtree

2010

20:30

Elizabeth Mitchell

2011

22:02

Virginia

Lewin

2014

24:24

Susan

Hall

28/03/16

27:57

Male

5k

Ben Crowther

2010

15:43

Ian Whitehouse

2009

17:12

Ian Whitehouse

2010

16:47

Simon

Johnson

2015

16:45

Simon

Johnson

20/05/16

17:05

Mark Crabtree

2014

18:03

Geoff Cumber

2007

17:58

Geoff Cumber

2013

19:16

Raymond

Hall

28/03/16

21:26

Female

5 Miles

Helen Roby

2013

31:47

Sarah Cumber

2009

32:14

Sarah Cumber

2014

31:48

Katrina

Oddy

2015

33:36

Katrina

Oddy

05/02/17

34:09

Geraldine

Roby

03/07/16

38:45

Virginia

Lewin

16/10/16

42:50

Susan

Hall

03/07/16

47:06

Male

5 Miles

Ben Crowther

2012

27:00

Damian Cole

2011

29:41

Mark Crabtree

2001

29:04

Simon

Johnson

2014

28:44

Geoff Cumber

2001

30:10

Mark Crabtree

2014

31:18

Geoff Cumber

2009

32:07

Raymond Hall

2011

34:03

Raymond

Hall

03/07/16

34:36

Female

10k

Jo Buckley

2007

37:43

Katrina Oddy

2001

37:46

Sarah Cumber

2013

37:39

Sarah

Cumber

25/03/16

36:49

Katrina

Oddy

2015

42:09

Elizabeth Mitchell

2011

44:45

Virginia

Lewin

2014

52:07

Susan

Hall

2015

56:44

Male

10k

Ben Crowther

2012

32:19

Ian Whitehouse

2008

34:07

Ian Whitehouse

20112

34:57

John Greenwood

2000

35:28

Geoff Cumber

2001

36:18

Mark Crabtree

2015

36:22

Geoff Cumber

2007

37:02

Geoff Cumber

2014

39:56

Geoff

Cumber

05/02/17

41:43

Female

10 Miles

Jo Buckley

2008

1:02:02

Sarah Cumber

2010

1:02:45

Sarah Cumber

2014

1:00:18

Sarah

Cumber

19/03/17

1:02:35

Linda Crabtree

2009

1:11:44

Hazell

Berrett

12/03/17

1:14:19

Virginia

Lewin

2015

1:28:12

Susan

Hall

2015

1:34:56

Male

10 Miles

Ben Crowther

2012

54:32

Ian Whitehouse

2008

57:22

Ian Whitehouse

2010

58:25

John Greenwood

2000

57:18

Phil Grimes

2005

59:44

Mark

Crabtree

2014

1:00:13

Geoff Cumber

2007

1:00:55

Geoff Cumber

2012

1:06:00

Geoff

Cumber

19/03/17

1:08:30

Female

Half Marathon

Jo Buckley

2007

1:21:34

Sarah Cumber

2007

1:23:11

Sarah Cumber

2013

1:22:17

Sarah

Cumber

02/10/16

1:22:47

Linda Crabtree

2009

1:37:24

Elizabeth Mitchell

2012

1:42:39

Virginia

Lewin

2014

2:07:32

Susan

Hall

2015

2:07:54

Male

Half Marathon

Adam Breaks

2007

1:12:46

Ryan Barker

2011

1:15:06

Mark Crabtree

2002

1:19:17

John Greenwood

2000

1:16:08

Mark Crabtree

2009

1:19:58

Mark Crabtree

2015

1:20:47

Goeff

Cumber

2007

1:20:57

Geoff Cumber

2013

1:28:01

Raymond

Hall

2015

1:36:27

Female

20 Miles

Sarah Cumber

2005

2:26:16

Sarah Cumber

2009

2:13:38

Sarah Cumber

2011

2:10:11

Rachael

Beaumont

19/03/17

2:36:41

Linda Crabtree

2009

2:32:25

Susan

Hall

2015

3:27:11

Male

20 Miles

Gareth Burrell

2014

2:04:53

Lee Buckwell

2010

2:01:59

Ian Whitehouse

2010

2:01:50

Phil

Grimes

2004

2:05:58

Mark Crabtree

2009

2:06:35

Geoff Cumber

2004

2:11:56

Raymond Hall

2009

2:15:34

Raymond Hall

2011

2:19:18

Female

Marathon

Jo Buckley

2007

2:48:54

Sarah Cumber

2010

2:56:26

Sarah Cumber

2014

2:50:36

Sarah

Cumber

24/04/16

2:52:47

Linda Crabtree

2009

3:32:17

Geraldine

Roby

02/10/16

4:04:19

Susan

Hall

2015

4:47:04

Male

Marathon

Peter Entwistle

2000

2:38:46

Lee Buckwell

2009

2:44:01

Ryan Barker

2012

2:45:11

Phil

Grimes

2003

2:48:10

Phil

Grimes

2004

2:47:53

Geoff Cumber

2005

2:50:27

Geoff Cumber

2007

2:53:51

Raymond Hall

2010

3:07:46

Raymond Hall

10/04/16

3:27:46

Ultra Races - Road and Trail - Best Results

Race Distance Terrain Pos Time Year Name
White Rose Ultra 30 miles Multi 1 4:39:00 2013 Ryan Barker
Calderdale Way Ultra 51 miles Fell/Multi 3 8:59:28 2014 Ryan Barker
The Stones Ultra 100k Multi 6 9:52:28 2014 Ryan Barker
Hardmoor 110 Ultra 110 miles Multi 1 21:31:30 2015 Ryan Barker

Track and Field Records from 2007

Please contact Richard or Raymond with any corrections or errors at:-

richard-lisa@hirst84.fsnet.co.uk

or

raymond@sueray.plus.com

 

Event U13 Girls U15 Girls U17 Girls Under 20 Ladies Senior Ladies 35+ Ladies
75m

Kate

Wasyliw

2008

9.9

100m

Kate

Wasyliw

2007

Ella

Gill

16/08/15

13.4

Kate

Wasyliw

2010

12.25

Ambah

Thompson

22/08/15

12.41

Ambah

Thompson

20/03/16

12.4

Caroline

Johnson

13/07/16

12.91

Claire

Ryan

01/06/16

14.41

150m

Kate

Wasyliw

2008

20.0

200m

Ella

Gill

8/3/2015

28.63

Kate

Wasyliw

2010

25.22

Anna

Dickie

16/06/15

26.12

Ambah

Thompson

31/01/16

25.93

Caroline

Johnson

07/05/16

26.03

Claire

Ryan

23/5/15

29.99

300m

Lucy

Mills

2014

51.15

Caroline

Johnson

2013

42.99

400m

Caroline

Johnson

2012

63.40

Caroline

Johnson

24/5/15

59.25

Caroline

Johnson

07/05/16

57.55

Claire

Ryan

3/5/15

66.5

600m

Elise

Horner

31/07/16

1:55.87

800m

Isobelle 

Bloem

17/07/16

2:21.9

Isabel

Castelow

25/07/16

2:17.30

Louise

Redmond

2014

2:25.25

Louise

Royston

2010

2:26.3

Louise

Royston

22/06/16

2:29.6

Katrina

Oddy

06/07/16

2:40.2

1500m

Holly

Callaghan

2007

5:12.3

Isabel

Castelow

01/06/16

4:49.24

Molly

Traviss

2013

5:08.9

Molly

Traviss

07/06/15

5:16.3

Caroline

Johnson

13/07/16

5:18.81

Sarah

Cumber

31/07/16

5:04.05

3000m

Anna

Buttereworth

19/07/15

13:03.7

Hannah

Roby

12/07/15

12:15.1

Sarah

Cumber

2014

10:38.9

5000m
10000m
70m H

Hannah

Walker

2009

11.9

75m H

Hannah

Walker

2011

12.40

80m H
100m H

Rebecca

Sullivan

2013

16.9

300m H

Beth

Kerfoot-Roberts

2009

49.59

400m H

Beth

Kerfoot-Roberts

2009

73.70

Rebecca

Sullivan

2013

70.4

Kelly

Willis

2014

89:6

1500 SC
3000 Sc

Long

Jump

Hannah

Walker

2009

4.39

Renee

Facey

2013

5.18

Ambah

Thompson

2014

4.90

Rebecca

Sullivan

2013

5.06

Lorna

Gill

2014

5.23

Claire

Ryan

23/515

4.42

High

Jump

Hannah

Walker

2009

1.35

Hannah

Walker

2011

Emma

Bullough

2013

1.48

Rebecca

Sullivan

2011

1.63

Rebecca

Sullivan

2013

1.68

Claire

Ryan

25/4/15

1.20

Triple

Jump

Ambah

Thompson

2013

10.57

Anna

Dickie

14/05/16

10.54

Lorna

Gill

2012

10.62

Lorna

Gill

2013

10.88

Shot

Putt

Jessica

Hirst

2011

9.94

Jessica

Hirst

2013 3.25 Kg 10.29

Megan 

Ascough

2014 3Kg

10.73

Ellie

Greenwood

2011 4Kg

9.68

Jessica

Hirst

2014 3Kg

11.59

Jessica

Hirst

24/07/16

9.00

Hazel

Lythgoe

2010

10.10

Discus

Ella

Gill

06/09/15

23.52

Jessica

Hirst

2013

32.33

Jessica

Hirst

22/3/15

35.27

Jessica

Hirst

01/05/16

35.13

Hazel

Lythgoe

2009

27.40

Hammer

Megan

Ascough

2014

45.11

Ellie

Greenwood

2012 4Kg

39.89

Lucy

Puddephatt

15/08/15 (3kg)

48.61

Lucy

Puddephatt

11/06/16

42.69

Rachel

Elwell

2009

34.04

Javelin

Jessica

Hirst

2011

25.37

Jessica

Hirst

2013 600g

22.80 

Rebecca

Sullivan

2011 600g

29.03

Charlie

McAuliffe

23/5/15 500g

24.51

Rebecca

Sullivan

2013

28.96

Rochelle

Irish

2012

25.26

Hazel

Lythgoe

2009

29.16

Heptathlon

Rebecca

Sullivan

2010

3158

Rebecca

Sullivan

2013

4146

Pentathlon

Hannah

Walker

2009

2211

Hannah

Walker

2011

2788

Event U13 Boys U15 Boys U17 Boys Under 20 Men Senior Men 35 + Men
100m

Saul

Rigg

2008

12.5

Craig

Strickland

15/05/16

11.40

Dalziel

Relton

2013

11.13

Daniel

Beadsley

30/05/16

10.7

Danziel

Relton

14/05/16

10.83

Paul

Sutcliffe

2014

14.22

200m

Daniel

Beadsley

2009

26.4

Harry

Mallinson

2009

21.21

Harry

Mallinson

2011

22.66

Dan

Beadsley

30/05/16

22.2

Danziel

Relton

07/05/16

22.4

Paul

Sutcliffe

24/06/15

26.2

300m

Max

Burgin

24/04/16

39.4

400m

Harry

Mallinson

2010

52.9

Kieren

Royston

2010

51.55

Harry

Mallinson

06/09/15

49.51

Harry

Mallinson

22/06/16

49.62

Paul

Sutcliffe

2014

57.31

800m

Max

Burgin

2014

2:14.42

Max

Burgin

25/07/16

1:53.10

Sam

Kerfoot-Roberts

2010

1:58.39

Max

Wharton

09/06/15

1:49.52

Simon

Dearden

2010

1:57.71

Paul

Sutcliffe

2013

2:06.4

800m

Ian

Burgin

1985

1:48.7

1500m

Jude

Baldero

22/05/16

4:59.9

Max

Burgin

15/05/16

4:16.79

Max

Wharton

2012

4:10.34

Max

Wharton

26/4/15

3:53.64

Joseph

Crossfield

05/06/16

4:12.7

Paul

Sutcliffe

2012

4:31.57

3000m

Sam

Kerfoot-Roberts

2010

9:24.5

Bradley

Traviss

2013

8:35.95

Kieren

Royston

2014

10.27.29

Robert 

Vincent

27/09/15

10:43.9

5000m

Bradley

Traviss

2013

15:51.6

Joseph

Crossfield

2014

16:24.5

Simon

Johnson

2014

17:36

10000m
75m H

Daniel

Beadsley

2009

13.0

80m H

Rory

Ellis

2014

15.2

100m H

Chris

Barr

2011

15.7

110m H

Ashlie 

Turner

05/06/16

21.5

400m H

Lewis

Ackroyd

2014

69.5

Ben

Hartley

2010

61.4

George

Heath

2011

62.1

Paul

Sutcliffe

2012

89.0

1500 SC

Christopher

Sage

2009

4:59.7

2000m SC

Ciaran

Wilson-Baig

2013

7:21.00

3000m SC

Ciaran

Wilson-Baig

2014

11.03.8

Michael

Gaughan

5/06/16

10:53.6

Paul

Sutcliffe

07/05/16

12:18.0

Long

Jump

Daniel

Beadsley

2009

4.66

Joseph

Beadsley

2013

5.71

Joseph

Beadsley

07/06/15

6.14

Daniel

Beadsley

2014

6.09

George

Heath

2010

5.75

Paul

Sutcliffe

2014

4.25

High

Jump

Tobi

Adeniji

2013

1.56

Tobi

Adeniji

24/04/16

1.90

Elliot

Fletcher

2011

1.70

Paul 

Willis

3/5/15

1.6

Triple

Jump

Tobi

Adeniji

14/06/14

12.11

Tobi

Adeniji

02/09/16

13.68

Dan

Beadsley

2014

11.92

Paul

Willis

07/05/16

11.58

Shot

Putt

Watson

Peel

2012

8.65

Andy

Hyde

2013

11.40

Lewis

Ackroyd

23/5/15

11.84

Cameron

Aitchison

2014

12.21

Thomas

Poulton-White

2011

10.93

Discus

Daniel

Beadsley

2009

19.70

George

Ackroyd

2014

27.49

Jonah

Branch

2013

1.5kg = 38.50

2.0kg = 30.19

Jonah

Branch

08/08/15

34.05

Cameron

Aitchison

2014

27.13

Thomas

Poulton-White

2010

30.75

Hammer

Christopher

Wilkinson

22/05/16

Jonah

Branch

2013

5 kg 36.45

Jonah

Branch

08/08/15

7.26Kg 22.95

Cameron

Aitchison

2014

31.98

Paul

Sutcliffe

2014

8.06

Javelin

Joseph

Vickers

2013

35.00

Chris

Barr

2011

700g = 50.82

800g = 46.38

Matthew

Greenhough

2009

37.95

Matthew

Greenhough

2010

38.37

Gwynn

Wallace

2010

40.46

Decathlon
UK Athletics
England Athletics
Calderdale Athletics Network
Run Britain